GPL Spring 2018

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki



[e][h]GPL Spring 2018
League Information
Series:
GPL GPL
Organizer:
Server:
Southeast Asia
Type:
Offline
Location:
Thailand Bangkok
Format:
Round Robin (Bo1)
Single Elimination (Bo5)
Start Date:
2018-03-28
End Date:
2018-04-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Round Robin
    • Single Round Robin
    • Best of 1
    • Top 4 qualifies for Playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Single Elimination
    • Best of 5
  • Winner qualifies for Mid Season Invitational 2018

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. Mineski 3-1
2. Ascension Gaming 3-1
3. Sovereign 2-2
4. Kuala Lumpur Hunters 2-2
5. Bigetron Esports 0-4
Day 1
ASC 1
March 28, 2018 - 10:00 ICT
Sion Jax Ryze Varus Braum
Shen Jarvan IV Taliyah Caitlyn Karma
35:37
0 KLH
BTR 0
March 28, 2018 - 11:30 ICT
Gnar Sejuani Ryze Ezreal Leona
Jax Kha'Zix Azir Varus Taric
27:07
1 MSK
SVR 0
March 28, 2018 - 13:00 ICT
Sion Kha'Zix Taliyah Caitlyn Tahm Kench
Gangplank Sejuani Azir Ezreal Braum
46:39
1 ASC
KLH 1
March 28, 2018 - 14:30 ICT
Poppy Olaf Vladimir Varus Shen
Camille Rengar Karma Caitlyn Taric
23:33
0 BTR
MSK 1
March 28, 2018 - 16:00 ICT
Gnar Zac Corki Ezreal Tahm Kench
Swain Skarner Galio Tristana Alistar
35:37
0 SVR
Day 2
ASC 1
March 29, 2018 - 10:00 ICT
0 BTR
KLH 1
March 29, 2018 - 11:30 ICT
Rumble Olaf Galio Varus Alistar
Gnar Kha'Zix Azir Ezreal Taric
40:24
0 MSK
BTR 0
March 29, 2018 - 13:00 ICT
Fiora Sejuani Galio Ezreal Karma
Gangplank Skarner Swain Jhin Thresh
24:51
1 SVR
ASC 0
March 29, 2018 - 14:30 ICT
Sion Jarvan IV Swain Varus Janna
Ornn Sejuani Azir Caitlyn Braum
54:08
1 MSK
KLH 0
March 29, 2018 - 16:00 ICT
Shen Sejuani Galio Kai'Sa Alistar
Gangplank Zac Vladimir Xayah Rakan
36:35
1 SVR
1-0
Mar 29
1-0
Mar 28
0-1
Mar 29
1-0
Mar 28
0-1
Mar 29
0-1
Mar 28
0-1
Mar 28
0-1
Mar 29
0-1
Mar 28
1-0
Mar 28
1-0
Mar 29
0-1
Mar 29
1-0
Mar 29
1-0
Mar 28
0-1
Mar 29
1-0
Mar 28
0-1
Mar 28
1-0
Mar 29
1-0
Mar 29
0-1
Mar 28

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Mineski
1
March 31, 2018 - 11:00 ICT
Gangplank Zac Galio Caitlyn Morgana
Rumble Camille Vladimir Varus Shen
29:09
Camille Sejuani Swain Ezreal Alistar
Poppy Jarvan IV Vladimir Kai'Sa Shen
23:15
Camille Sejuani Ryze Ezreal Leona
Poppy Skarner Cassiopeia Varus Alistar
37:49
Ornn Skarner Veigar Varus Alistar
Shen Sejuani Swain Caitlyn Taric
39:26
Kuala Lumpur Hunters
3
Ascension Gaming
3
March 31, 2018 - 16:30 ICT
Sovereign
0
Finals
Kuala Lumpur Hunters
1
April 1, 2018 - 13:00 ICT
Poppy Sejuani Zoe Xayah Rakan
Camille Jax Cassiopeia Caitlyn Braum
29:52
Shen Zac Cassiopeia Caitlyn Taric
Trundle Sejuani Orianna Varus Braum
35:37
Poppy Nocturne Galio Caitlyn Taric
Camille Sejuani Ekko Varus Braum
28:51
Shen Sejuani Vladimir Varus Braum
Ornn Skarner Kassadin Xayah Rakan
31:30
Ascension Gaming
3
3rd Place Match
Mineski
3
April 1, 2018 - 09:00 ICT
Ornn Zac Swain Varus Braum
Gangplank Sejuani Cassiopeia Xayah Thresh
31:19
Cho'Gath Zac Taliyah Caitlyn Alistar
Sion Jarvan IV Azir Xayah Braum
27:40
Ornn Sejuani Azir Jinx Braum
Fiora Trundle Taliyah Caitlyn Janna
43:33
Sovereign
0

Additional content[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]