Gamers Assembly 2018

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki


[e][h]Gamers Assembly 2018
League Information
Series:
Gamers Assembly Gamers Assembly
Server:
EU West
Type:
Offline
Location:
France Poitiers
Format:
Group Stage
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
€ 20,000 EUR
(≃ $24,649 USD)
Start Date:
2018-03-31
End Date:
2018-04-02
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
 2017 2017
2019 2019 

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

€20,000 EUR (≃ $24,649.23 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

GamersOrigin
Top Slovenia Phaxi 
Jungler Denmark TynX 
Middle France Tonerre 
Bottom Lithuania Toaster 
Support Lithuania Pulsas 
C Israel Brokenshard 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Helios Gaming Unity
Top France Vince 
Jungler France Asha 
Middle France Vulca 
Bottom France Neylan 
Support France Sengleur 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Gentside
Top France Brosak 
Jungler Croatia xani 
Middle France Saken 
Bottom Germany Murmel 
Support France Trayton 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Millenium
Top Germany Satorius 
Jungler Netherlands Kirei 
Middle Austria Scarlet 
Bottom Slovakia Neon 
Support Belgium kaas 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Team Vitality Academy
Top France Shemek 
Jungler France Nji 
Middle Germany Abbedagge 
Bottom France Yuuki60 
Support South Korea Dreams 
C Bulgaria Unlimited 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Lunary
Top France Le Roi Bisou 
Jungler France Veigar 
Middle France Sharkked 
Bottom France Jbzz 
Support France Narkuss 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Team LDLC.com
Top Netherlands Dan Dan 
Jungler France Skeanz 
Middle France Eika 
Bottom Greece Comp 
Support Belgium Moopz 
C France YellOwStaR 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Solary
Top France Wakz 
Jungler France Katare 
Middle France Chap 
Bottom France Garrix 
Support France Caëlan 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
PCS Predator
Top  TBD 
Jungler  TBD 
Middle  TBD 
Bottom  TBD 
Support  TBD 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
CBI-Game e-Sport
Top  TBD 
Jungler  TBD 
Middle  TBD 
Bottom  TBD 
Support  TBD 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Rising
Top France Kazewa 
Jungler France bimzulu 
Middle France Shaneï 
Bottom France Polyokov 
Support France Jester 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Elusia eSport
Top  TBD 
Jungler  TBD 
Middle  TBD 
Bottom  TBD 
Support  TBD 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Team NEO
Top  TBD 
Jungler  TBD 
Middle  TBD 
Bottom  TBD 
Support  TBD 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
ROG Esport
Top  TBD 
Jungler  TBD 
Middle  TBD 
Bottom  TBD 
Support  TBD 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
SAHB eSports
Top  TBD 
Jungler  TBD 
Middle  TBD 
Bottom  TBD 
Support  TBD 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Made in France
Top France Tiborg 
Jungler France Bandô 
Middle France Zeph 
Bottom France Asha 
Support France Nolannn 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 

Results[edit]


Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1. SAHB Esports 6-0
2. Made in France 5-1
3. DLT Project 4-2
4. Next Level MidLaner 3-3
5. orKs Grand Poitiers 2-4
6. OldUp 1-5
7. ei.CESI 0-6
Group B
1. Rising 6-0
2. Absolute Rising 5-1
3. dizLown 4-2
4. HELIOS GAMING SCHOOL _1 3-3
5. Gamers League 2-4
6. PowerHouseGaming3 1-5
7. FIGHT FACTORY 0-6
Group C
1. PCS Predator 6-0
2. CBI-Game e-Sport 5-1
3. Venture 4-2
4. Elosit Academy 2-4
5. GeoStorm 2-4
6. Toujours debout 2-4
7. Zephyr E-Sport White 0-6
Group E
1. Myth's Legion 6-0
2. TmG Ichi 4-2
3. RCSC e-Sport 4-2
4. PowerHouseGaming2 4-2
5. La Boulangerie 2-4
6. FST LUMINA 1-5
7. Broken Fingers 0-6
Group F
1. ROG Esport 6-0
2. Team NEO 5-1
3. Spheriz Omega 3-3
4. LDV Mega 123 3-3
5. PowerHouseGaming4 3-3
6. Jeunes Sortent Papys 1-5
7. Plug n Play 0-6


Bracket[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round of 32
GamersOrigin
W
BYE
-
ArmaTeam
0
Made in France
1
Lunary
W
BYE
-
SAHB Esports
1
OUT OF THE BLUE
0
Gentside
W
BYE
-
Myth's Legion
1
AEFY Code Barre
0
Project Conquerors
W
BYE
-
Helios Gaming Unity
1
TmG Ichi
0
Team Vitality Academy
W
BYE
-
Elusia eSport
1
Absolute Rising
0
Millenium
W
BYE
-
Zephyr E-Sport Red
0
Rising
1
Team LDLC.com
W
BYE
-
ROG Esport
0
CBI-Game e-Sport
1
Solary
W
BYE
-
PCS Predator
1
Team NEO
0
Round of 16
GamersOrigin
2
Made in France
0
Lunary
2
SAHB Esports
0
Gentside
2
Myth's Legion
0
Project Conquerors
0
Helios Gaming Unity
2
Team Vitality Academy
2
Elusia eSport
0
Millenium
2
Rising
0
Team LDLC.com
2
CBI-Game e-Sport
0
Solary
2
PCS Predator
0
Quarterfinals
GamersOrigin
2
Lunary
0
Gentside
2
Helios Gaming Unity
0
Team Vitality Academy
0
Millenium
2
Team LDLC.com
2
Solary
0
Semifinals
GamersOrigin
2
April 01, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Gentside
1
Millenium
0
April 01, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Team LDLC.com
2

Losers Bracket

Losers' Round 1
BYE
-
TmG Ichi
W
BYE
-
AEFY Code Barre
W
BYE
-
OUT OF THE BLUE
W
BYE
-
ArmaTeam
W
BYE
-
Team NEO
W
BYE
-
ROG Esport
W
BYE
-
Zephyr E-Sport Red
W
BYE
-
Absolute Rising
W
Losers' Round 2
PCS Predator
1
TmG Ichi
0
CBI-Game e-Sport
1
AEFY Code Barre
0
Rising
1
OUT OF THE BLUE
0
Elusia eSport
1
ArmaTeam
0
Project Conquerors
0
Team NEO
1
Myth's Legion
0
ROG Esport
1
SAHB Esports
1
Zephyr E-Sport Red
0
Made in France
1
Absolute Rising
0
Losers' Round 3
PCS Predator
1
CBI-Game e-Sport
0
Rising
1
Elusia eSport
0
Team NEO
0
ROG Esport
1
SAHB Esports
0
Made in France
1
Losers' Round 4
Helios Gaming Unity
0
PCS Predator
1
Lunary
1
Rising
0
Solary
0
ROG Esport
1
Team Vitality Academy
1
Made in France
0
Losers' Round 5
PCS Predator
1
April 01, 2018 - 18:30 CEST
Lunary
0
ROG Esport
0
April 01, 2018 - 18:30 CEST
Team Vitality Academy
1
Losers' Round 6
Millenium
1
April 01, 2018 - 20:00 CEST
PCS Predator
0
Gentside
1
April 01, 2018 - 20:00 CEST
Team Vitality Academy
0

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
GamersOrigin
2
April 01, 2018 - 20:00 CEST
Team LDLC.com
0
Losers' Semifinals
Millenium
0
April 01, 2018 - 22:30 CEST
Gentside
1
Losers Finals
Team LDLC.com
2
April 02, 2018 - 10:00 CEST
Gentside
0
Grand Finals
GamersOrigin
3
April 02, 2018 - 14:00 CEST
Team LDLC.com
0


Additional content[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]