Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

Gamers Assembly 2021

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki


[e][h]Gamers Assembly 2021
League Information
Series:
Gamers Assembly Gamers Assembly
Server:
EU West
Type:
Online
Location:
France France
Format:
Group Stage
Double Elimination (Playoffs)
Number of Teams:
128
Prize Pool:
€10,000 EUR
(≃ $11,767 USD)
Start Date:
2021-04-03
End Date:
2021-04-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • 128 teams divide in 16 groups :
    • 16 groups of 8 teams
  • Group Stage - April 3rd, 2021
    • Single round Robin
    • All matches are Bo1
    • Top 2 teams of each group advance to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs - April 4th, 2021 -- April 5th, 2021
    • Double elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo1, until the Semifinals for the Upper Bracket and the Semifinals for the Lower Bracket (Bo3)
    • Grand Final is Bo5, with a map advantage for the team coming from the Upper Bracket
  • Patch Information
    • Viego Viego is disabled for this tournament

Prize Pool[edit]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Apr 5, 2021: 1 EUR ≃ 1.17674 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Solary
TopFrance Eyliph 
JunglerFrance Djoko 
MiddleAustria Scarlet 
BottomNetherlands Asza 
SupportFrance Steeelback 
CFinland Hiiva 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
IziDream
TopFrance Vince 
JunglerSweden Viking 
MiddleSweden Backlund 
BottomFrance Seelame 
SupportAustralia Rogue 
CUnited Kingdom Westonway 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Atletec
TopFrance Lingwi 
JunglerFrance Akabane 
MiddleFrance Diablo 
BottomFrance Jujutw0 
SupportFrance Hyôrai 
CFrance Panda 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
GamersOrigin
TopEstonia beansu 
JunglerNetherlands Kirei 
MiddleFrance Pak 
BottomBulgaria Innaxe 
SupportFrance Veignorem 
CFrance Glopo 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Solary Academy
TopFrance Badlulu 
JunglerFrance Zicssiflay 
MiddleFrance Odin 
BottomFrance iWa 
SupportFrance Zoelys 
CFrance Supernova 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
FC Nantes Esport
TopFrance Wylenz 
JunglerFrance Isma 
MiddleSweden Peng 
BottomDenmark TakeSet 
SupportSweden BeBopBulli 
CFrance Rejakar 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
IZI Elyandra
TopFrance Ethinak 
JunglerGermany Habuubu 
MiddleFrance Evaan 
BottomSweden Blackrog 
SupportFrance Aku 
CFrance Damles 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
TPAA
TopFrance Gaëthan 
JunglerFrance Sheo 
MiddleFrance Eyhro 
BottomFrance NoTiixX 
SupportFrance Stend 
CFrance KiKi 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Team BDS Academy
TopFrance Pathéoche 
JunglerFrance Brad 
MiddleFrance Einard 
BottomFrance Hydrale 
SupportFrance Linkkey 
CFrance Ilios 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Horan Utan
TopFrance Zeleph 
JunglerFrance Joïnze 
MiddleFrance Rinky 
BottomFrance Totosse 
SupportFrance Neraww 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Nuxeria Esport1
TopFrance Loop 
JunglerFrance Peche 
MiddleFrance Freazy 
BottomFrance Arkadia 
SupportFrance ToDorokki 
CFrance Gajklou 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Team MCES Academy
TopFrance Senzu 
JunglerFrance Guertas 
MiddleFrance Cdric 
BottomFrance DrifteR 
SupportFrance HONOR 
CFrance Wydz 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
MTP Esport
TopFrance Whip 
JunglerFrance Xevoxful 
MiddleFrance Ruben 
BottomFrance Saxuralle 
SupportFrance Rakhoon 
CFrance Genko 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
STRAT Esport
TopFrance OneƒorOne 
JunglerFrance eaRyz 
MiddleFrance Artoria 
BottomFrance Alzephreym 
SupportFrance Søbek 
CFrance Lago 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Otterz Esport
TopFrance Hiro 
JunglerFrance Disabled Brain 
MiddleFrance Shayx 
BottomFrance Edge Shot 
SupportFrance Wrongo 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Team Eclypse
TopFrance Katare 
JunglerFrance Chap 
MiddleFrance Tioo 
BottomFrance Wakz 
SupportFrance Sharkk 
CFrance Narkuss 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Glory4Builders
TopFrance Zongo 
JunglerFrance Migab 
MiddleFrance Tiky 
BottomFrance Tiborg 
SupportFrance Damgos 
CFrance Damon 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
PCS Taran
TopFrance Draptix 
JunglerFrance Dopaminw 
MiddleFrance Pacou 
BottomSweden RustySniper 
SupportUnited Kingdom Buzzy 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Team WeForge
TopSpain Audax 
JunglerFrance Cedeix 
MiddleNetherlands Chapapi 
BottomFrance Sakkyen 
SupportSpain Reyzoasda 
CSpain Sant1 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
GamersOrigin Academy2
TopFrance JDG 
JunglerFrance Yaya 
MiddleFrance Melon 
BottomSwitzerland Rift 
SupportFrance Benaset 
CFrance Hairost 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
MS Esports
TopFrance ApowSama 
JunglerFrance Trackks 
MiddleFrance Manoblood 
BottomFrance Sevensen 
SupportFrance Hazen 
CFrance MikaSama 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
GameWard Academy
TopBelgium Octomalus 
JunglerFrance Stormax 
MiddleFrance Chreak 
BottomFrance Araignée 
SupportFrance Solen 
CFrance dreamsu 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Toulouse Landers
TopFrance Déimos 
JunglerFrance Renewal 
MiddleFrance Kopuma 
BottomFrance Fabi0o 
SupportFrance Chnaw 
CFrance Cook 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Kaedes Esport
TopFrance Furosse 
JunglerFrance xiao emp 
MiddleFrance Pyrasux 
BottomFrance Chucky 
SupportFrance LéoLeCargo 
CFrance CapHanz 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Zephyr Esport
TopFrance AnKa 
JunglerFrance Findus 
MiddleSwitzerland Tziz 
BottomFrance Waloud 
SupportFrance Cerecof 
CFrance Farrhell 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Omerix Esport
TopFrance Seminol 
JunglerFrance Damarros 
MiddleFrance Reus 
BottomFrance Grec 
SupportFrance Vactator 
CFrance Walide 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
4esport
TopFrance Pocat 
JunglerFrance Gros Poisson 
MiddleFrance Némésis 
BottomFrance Goop 
SupportFrance Coboli 
CFrance Kimi 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Atletec Académie
TopFrance HaZZ 
JunglerFrance SkewMond 
MiddleFrance Foltag 
BottomFrance Vespa 
SupportFrance Thorstein 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Pulsia Esport
TopPoland Leedge 
JunglerUnited Kingdom Lingo 
MiddleSweden Cenozoic 
BottomFrance Jaka 
SupportFrance Guiwayne 
CFrance Hellombre 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Axis eSport
TopFrance Uthred 
JunglerFrance Calumma 
MiddleFrance Blidzy 
BottomFrance Tito 
SupportFrance Faiboou 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
FragBox
TopFrance Prièst 
JunglerFrance Zokato 
MiddleFrance Alan 
BottomFrance BibouLeHibou 
SupportFrance Bowa 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
1 France Tonerre has been banned of Gamers Assembly due to playing more than 50% in an ERL League, Team MCES decides to forfeit the tournament. [1]
2 Due to an official Riot rule, GamersOrigin Academy decides to play with France Benaset for the playoffs. [1]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group 1
1. Solary 7-0
2. STRAT Esport 6-1
3. Team DiverGentes 5-2
4. Edelweiss Esports 4-3
3. Oslow Esport 3-4
6. Les Péons de la nuit 2-5
7. KMB 1-6
8. EMIA 0-7
Group 2
1. GamersOrigin 7-0
2. Team Eclypse 5-2
2. Les Monsieurs Patates 5-2
2. Starlan Gaming Club 5-2
5. Zbay 3-4
5. Crab Rave 2-5
7. TEAM POITIERS 1-6
8. Les Hmars 0-7
Group 3
1. IziDream 7-0
2. Glory4Builders 6-1
3. Impérial Académy 5-2
4. Lunary 4-3
5. Ravalox Esport 3-4
6. PowerHouse Gaming 2-5
7. Hub-Albi Esport 0-7
7. Impact Esports 0-7
Group 4
1. Team BDS Academy 6-1
1. Nuxeria Esport 6-1
1. New Blacks Esport 6-1
4. Astaroth Esport 4-3
5. OxyGEM Academy 3-4
6. Sons Of Throw 2-5
7. Team MCES 0-7
7. Ao Shun 0-7
Group 5
1. FC Nantes Esport 7-0
2. PCS Taran 6-1
3. GalactiX eSport 5-2
4. GrandSpirit 3-4
4. NC novatis 3-4
4. Game'Her Noctua 3-4
7. Triad of Hell 1-6
8. ONE SHOT Esports 0-7
Group 7
1. GamersOrigin Academy 7-0
2. MS Esports 6-1
3. AVIS ESPORT 5-2
4. Team Valcary 4-3
5. FC Hihi 3-4
6. Vieux Flex 2-5
7. Astral Snake 0-7
8. GALLIA A 0-7
Group 8
1. Atletec 7-0
2. Infamous SoloQ Players 5-2
3. Fox Gaming 5-2
3. SAUS 5-2
3. Omerix Nemesis 4-3
6. GONEXTfast A 1-6
7. Nias trainees 0-7
7. Team Doggerino 0-7
Group 9
1. MTP Esport 6-1
2. GameWard Academy 6-1
3. dizLown 5-2
4. EgoPlayers 5-2
5. Ravenite 3-4
6. EVOPLAY 2-5
7. Les Petits Fleurs 1-6
8. G3 0-7
Group 10
1. Solary Academy 7-0
2. Toulouse Landers 6-1
3. Şikeli Esport 5-2
4. Rokles 4-3
5. Frost Fang 3-4
6. WF ZICRAK 2-5
7. Jackals 1-6
8. Armoured Brotherrs 0-7
Group 11
1. Kaedes Esport 7-0
2. Zephyr Esport 6-1
3. ZenniT 5-2
4. TEAM FNX 4-3
5. Lycos 3-4
6. Astral Unicorne 2-5
7. Rey's eSport 0-7
8. Team Below Average 0-7
Group 12
1. TPAA 7-0
2. Otterz Esport 6-1
3. Warthox 5-2
4. Krakens Empire 4-3
4. Yunik 3-4
6. Les Enfants Du Gange 2-5
7. Start Esport 0-7
7. Surracha 0-7
Group 14
1. 4esport 7-0
2. Atletec Académie 6-1
3. Shield Esport 5-2
4. Amazing 4-3
5. Metamancers 3-4
6. Equality 2-5
7. Apoph'Isen Academy 1-6
8. Scuttle Milkers 0-7
Group 15
1. Horan Utan 7-0
2. Pulsia Esport 6-1
3. AMAZING ACADEMY 5-2
4. Pulsar Esport 4-3
5. Metaleak 3-4
6. LEGENDARY EMPIRE 2-5
7. Les Poitous au mid 1-6
8. PORO NINJA TALENT 0-7
Group 16
1. Axis eSport 7-0
1. FragBox 6-1
3. IziDream Academy 5-2
4. Twareg Esports 4-3
5. Neo Magouille 3-4
6. Game'Her Nebu 2-5
7. SASAW 0-7
8. FeedFriendlyFamily 0-7


Bracket[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round of 32
Solary
1
April 4, 2021 - 10:00 CEST
Pulsia Esport
0
Axis eSport
0
April 4, 2021 - 10:00 CEST
Eclypse
1
FC Nantes Esport
1
April 4, 2021 - 10:00 CEST
Zephyr Esport
0
TPAA
1
April 4, 2021 - 10:00 CEST
Team WeForge
0
IziDream
1
April 4, 2021 - 10:00 CEST
Omerix Esport
0
4esport
1
April 4, 2021 - 10:00 CEST
Nuxeria Esport
0
GamersOrigin Academy
1
April 4, 2021 - 10:00 CEST
GameWard Academy
0
Solary Academy
1
April 4, 2021 - 10:00 CEST
Infamous SoloQ Players
0
MTP Esport
1
April 4, 2021 - 10:00 CEST
MS Esports
0
Atletec
1
April 4, 2021 - 10:00 CEST
Toulouse Landers
0
MCES Academy
1
April 4, 2021 - 10:00 CEST
Glory4Builders
0
Team BDS Academy
1
April 4, 2021 - 10:00 CEST
Atletec Académie
0
Kaedes Esport
1
April 4, 2021 - 10:00 CEST
PCS Taran
0
IZI Elyandra
1
April 4, 2021 - 10:00 CEST
Otterz Esport
0
Horan Utan
1
April 4, 2021 - 10:00 CEST
STRAT Esport
0
GamersOrigin
1
April 4, 2021 - 10:00 CEST
FragBox
0
Round of 16
Solary
1
April 4, 2021 - 11:00 CEST
Eclypse
0
FC Nantes Esport
1
April 4, 2021 - 11:00 CEST
TPAA
0
IziDream
1
April 4, 2021 - 11:00 CEST
4esport
0
GamersOrigin Academy
0
April 4, 2021 - 11:00 CEST
Solary Academy
1
MTP Esport
0
April 4, 2021 - 11:00 CEST
Atletec
1
MCES Academy
0
April 4, 2021 - 11:00 CEST
Team BDS Academy
1
Kaedes Esport
0
April 4, 2021 - 11:00 CEST
IZI Elyandra
1
Horan Utan
0
April 4, 2021 - 11:00 CEST
GamersOrigin
1
Quarterfinals
Solary
1
April 4, 2021 - 12:00 CEST
FC Nantes Esport
0
IziDream
1
April 4, 2021 - 12:00 CEST
Solary Academy
0
Atletec
1
April 4, 2021 - 12:00 CEST
Team BDS Academy
0
IZI Elyandra
0
April 4, 2021 - 12:00 CEST
GamersOrigin
1
Semifinals
Solary
0
April 4, 2021 - 14:00 CEST
IziDream
2
Atletec
0
April 4, 2021 - 14:00 CEST
GamersOrigin
2

Losers Bracket

Losers' Round 1
Infamous SoloQ Players
0
April 4, 2021 - 11:00 CEST
GameWard Academy
1
Nuxeria Esport
1
April 4, 2021 - 11:00 CEST
Omerix Esport
0
Team WeForge
1
April 4, 2021 - 11:00 CEST
Zephyr Esport
0
Axis eSport
0
April 4, 2021 - 11:00 CEST
Pulsia Esport
1
FragBox
0
April 4, 2021 - 11:00 CEST
STRAT Esport
1
Otterz Esport
1
April 4, 2021 - 11:00 CEST
PCS Taran
0
Atletec Académie
1
April 4, 2021 - 11:00 CEST
Glory4Builders
0
Toulouse Landers
1
April 4, 2021 - 11:00 CEST
MS Esports
0
Losers' Round 2
Horan Utan
1
April 4, 2021 - 12:00 CEST
GameWard Academy
0
Kaedes Esport
0
April 4, 2021 - 12:00 CEST
Nuxeria Esport
1
MCES Academy
1
April 4, 2021 - 12:00 CEST
Team WeForge
0
MTP Esport
1
April 4, 2021 - 12:00 CEST
Pulsia Esport
0
GamersOrigin Academy
0
April 4, 2021 - 12:00 CEST
STRAT Esport
1
4esport
0
April 4, 2021 - 12:00 CEST
Otterz Esport
1
TPAA
1
April 4, 2021 - 12:00 CEST
Atletec Académie
0
Eclypse
1
April 4, 2021 - 12:00 CEST
Toulouse Landers
0
Losers' Round 3
Horan Utan
1
April 4, 2021 - 14:00 CEST
Nuxeria Esport
0
MCES Academy
1
April 4, 2021 - 14:00 CEST
MTP Esport
0
STRAT Esport
1
April 4, 2021 - 14:00 CEST
Otterz Esport
0
TPAA
1
April 4, 2021 - 14:00 CEST
Eclypse
0
Losers' Round 4
Solary Academy
1
April 4, 2021 - 15:00 CEST
Horan Utan
0
FC Nantes Esport
1
April 4, 2021 - 15:00 CEST
MCES Academy
0
IZI Elyandra
1
April 4, 2021 - 15:00 CEST
STRAT Esport
0
Team BDS Academy
0
April 4, 2021 - 15:00 CEST
TPAA
1
Losers' Round 5
Solary Academy
1
April 4, 2021 - 16:00 CEST
FC Nantes Esport
0
IZI Elyandra
1
April 4, 2021 - 16:00 CEST
TPAA
0
Losers' Round 6
Atletec
0
April 4, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Solary Academy
1
Solary
0
April 4, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
IZI Elyandra
1

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
IziDream
0
April 4, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
Skarner Udyr Viktor Xayah Alistar
Sion Lillia Azir Kai'Sa Rell
38:52
Gangplank Volibear Viktor Ezreal Alistar
Ornn Udyr Azir Kai'Sa Rell
34:37
GamersOrigin
2
Losers' Semifinals
Solary Academy
0
April 4, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
Nocturne Volibear Corki Ezreal Karma
Ornn Hecarim Viktor Kai'Sa Seraphine
34:33
Aatrox Volibear Ryze Caitlyn Karma
Ornn Hecarim Viktor Kai'Sa Alistar
26:24
IZI Elyandra
2
Losers Finals
IziDream
2
April 5, 2021 - 09:30 CEST
Gangplank Volibear Viktor Tristana Alistar
Gnar Olaf Sylas Kai'Sa Braum
34:46
Sion Volibear Ryze Kai'Sa Alistar
Skarner Olaf Viktor Tristana Karma
27:23
Gnar Volibear Ryze Ezreal Nautilus
Ornn Udyr Viktor Kai'Sa Lulu
25:29
IZI Elyandra
1
Grand Finals
GamersOrigin
1
April 5, 2021 - 13:30 CEST
Default
Ornn Udyr Orianna Kai'Sa Rell
Gangplank Volibear Zoe Ezreal Alistar
28:01
Jayce Volibear Orianna Kai'Sa Rell
Gnar Olaf Twisted Fate Ezreal Nautilus
34:00
Renekton Lillia Orianna Kai'Sa Sett
Volibear Rek'Sai Viktor Xayah Nautilus
30:35
IziDream
3


Additional content[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1France France136 / 160 (85%)Akabane, Aku, Alan, Alzephreym, AnKa, ApowSama, Araignée, Arkadia, Artoria, Badlulu, Benaset, BibouLeHibou, Blidzy, Bowa, Brad, Calumma, Cdric, Cedeix, Cerecof, Chap, Chnaw, Chreak, Chucky, Coboli, Damarros, Damgos, Diablo, Disabled Brain, Djoko, Dopaminw, Draptix, DrifteR, Déimos, E1000absolut, EaRyz, Edge Shot, Einard, Ethinak, Evaan, Eyhro, Eyliph, Fabi0o, Faiboou, Findus, Foltag, Freazy, Furosse, Gaëthan, Godzilla, Goop, Grec, Gros Poisson, Guertas, Guiwayne, HONOR, HaZZ, Hazen, Hiro (French player), Hydrale, Hyôrai, IWa, Isma, JDG, Jaka, Joïnze, Jujutw0, Katare, Kopuma, Lingwi, Linkkey, Loop, LéoLeCargo, Manoblood, Melon, Migab, Neraww, NoTiixX, Nobreak, Némésis, Odin, OneƒorOne, Pacou, Pak, Pathéoche, Peche, Pocat, Prièst, Pyrasux, Rakhoon, Renewal, Reus, Rinky, Roi DEMON, Ruben, Sakkyen, Saxuralle, Seelame, Seminol, Senzu, Sevensen, Sharkk, Shayx, Sheo, SkewMond, Solen, Steeelback, Stend, Stormax, Søbek, Thorstein, Tiborg, Tiky, Tioo, Tito, ToDorokki, Totosse, Trackks, Uthred, Vactator, Veignorem, Vespa, Vince, Wakz, Waloud, Waouh, Whip, Wrongo, Wylenz, Xevoxful, Xiao emp, Yaya, Zeleph, Zicssiflay, Zoelys, Zokato, Zongo
2Sweden Sweden7 / 160 (4%)Backlund, BeBopBulli, Blackrog, Cenozoic, Peng, RustySniper, Viking
3Netherlands Netherlands3 / 160 (2%)Asza, Chapapi, Kirei
4Spain Spain2 / 160 (1%)Audax, Reyzoasda
4Switzerland Switzerland2 / 160 (1%)Rift (Swiss player), Tziz
4United Kingdom United Kingdom2 / 160 (1%)Buzzy, Lingo
7Australia Australia1 / 160 (1%)Rogue
7Austria Austria1 / 160 (1%)Scarlet
7Belgium Belgium1 / 160 (1%)Octomalus
7Bulgaria Bulgaria1 / 160 (1%)Innaxe
7Denmark Denmark1 / 160 (1%)TakeSet
7Estonia Estonia1 / 160 (1%)beansu
7Germany Germany1 / 160 (1%)Habuubu
7Poland Poland1 / 160 (1%)Leedge

External links[edit]

References[edit]