Globe Conquerors Manila 2018

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]Globe Conquerors Manila 2018
League Information
Series:
Globe Conquerors Globe Conquerors
Game Version:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Philippines Manila
Venue:
Mall of Asia Arena
Format:
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$250,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-08-13
End Date:
2018-08-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • 2 Groups of 4 Teams
    • Double Round Robin
    • Matches are best of 1
  • Playoffs
    • Single Elimination
    • Matches are best of 5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Mineski
TopPhilippines Kaigu 
JunglerSouth Korea Jjun 
MiddlePhilippines Exo 
BottomSouth Korea Gari 
SupportPhilippines Tgee 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
ArkAngel
TopPhilippines Ivalice 
JunglerPhilippines Nickstah 
MiddlePhilippines Trebor 
BottomPhilippines Zensho 
SupportPhilippines Raux 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Team Anything
TopMalaysia Shiny 
TopMalaysia Eren 
JunglerMalaysia eyeBrows 
MiddleMalaysia Xare 
BottomMalaysia Ribena 
SupportMalaysia 404 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Ascension Gaming
TopThailand Rockky 
JunglerThailand LIoyd 
MiddleThailand G4 
BottomRussia NikSar 
SupportThailand Rich 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerThailand Delpain 
Main RosterStaff
CThailand Rex 
Main RosterSubstitutes
MEGA
TopThailand WarL0cK 
JunglerVietnam Haise 
MiddleVietnam Secr3t 
BottomThailand Coldenfeet 
SupportThailand Whatthejes 
SubstitutesStaff
SupportThailand Hammock 
Main RosterStaff
CThailand Sek 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Bigetron Esports
TopVietnam Minky 
JunglerIndonesia Ziko 
MiddleVietnam MT 
BottomIndonesia Bravo 
SupportIndonesia DreamS 
Staff
CIndonesia Spade 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Resurgence
TopSingapore Shinsekai 
JunglerSingapore CraliX 
MiddleSingapore Raven 
BottomSingapore Ciela 
SupportSingapore Kra 
SubstitutesStaff
TopSingapore Blaire 
Main RosterStaff
CSingapore Rayne 
CSingapore Moon 
Main RosterSubstitutes

Results[edit]

Group Stage
[edit]

Group A
1. Ascension Gaming 6-0
2. Resurgence 3-3
3. Mineski 2-4
4. Team Anything 1-5
Group B
1. MEGA 4-2
2. Kuala Lumpur Hunters 4-2
3. ArkAngel 3-3
4. Bigetron Esports 1-5

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Ascension Gaming
3
August 18, 2018 - 10:15 ICT
Tahm Kench Nocturne Azir Miss Fortune Pyke
Gnar Kindred Aurelion Sol Heimerdinger Rakan
37:11
Aatrox Camille Vel'Koz Miss Fortune Tahm Kench
Malphite Rek'Sai Galio Tristana Braum
37:07
Camille Xin Zhao Lulu Miss Fortune Tahm Kench
Malphite Taliyah Aatrox Ziggs Braum
36:54
Aatrox Camille Orianna Ezreal Rakan
Kennen Taliyah Irelia Ahri Tahm Kench
33:11
Kuala Lumpur Hunters
1
Resurgence
1
August 18, 2018 - 17:10 ICT
Gangplank Nocturne Ryze Ezreal Rakan
Ornn Camille Zoe Varus Tahm Kench
45:23
Irelia Xin Zhao Ryze Varus Braum
Fiora Taliyah Zoe Miss Fortune Rakan
40:11
Aatrox Sejuani Zoe Sivir Alistar
Fiora Gragas Ryze Kai'Sa Rakan
32:03
Camille Trundle Vel'Koz Ezreal Shen
Jhin Jayce Ryze Jhin Tahm Kench
36:24
MEGA
3
Finals
Ascension Gaming
3
August 19, 2018 - 14:30 ICT
Gnar Trundle Ryze Jhin Tahm Kench
Gangplank Taliyah Cassiopeia Kai'Sa Shen
40:47
Kennen Lee Sin Ryze Jhin Tahm Kench
Cho'Gath Trundle Irelia Varus Soraka
28:55
Kennen Trundle LeBlanc Ezreal Braum
Jayce Gragas Syndra Yasuo Alistar
36:01
MEGA
0

Celebrity Showmatch[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Results[edit]

AR URF Showmatch
Team Ruby
1
August 18, 2018 - 15:55 ICT
Garen Master Yi Ziggs Jinx Pyke
Dr. Mundo Kha'Zix Talon Miss Fortune Fiddlesticks
39:43
Team Sapphire
0

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Thailand Thailand Philippines Philippines Singapore Indonesia
Stream

References[edit]