Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

Golden Cup 2021

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]Golden Cup 2021
League Information
Series:
Golden Cup Golden Cup
Organizer:
Game Version:
Server:
LAN
Type:
Online
Location:
Colombia 
Format:
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
8
Start Date:
2021-11-01
End Date:
2021-11-23
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Upcoming Matches

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination bracket.
  • All matches are Bo5.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Casters:
    • Colombia Lenore (Juliana Ardila)
    • Colombia Charlie (Carlos Bravo)
    • Colombia Cantor (Alejandro Cantor Rivera)
    • Colombia Nik (Nicolás Segura)

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Zeu5 Bogota
TopColombia Keii
JunglerColombia UnicornG
MiddleColombia Hobbler
BotMexico Demy
SupportColombia Yerikan
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleColombia Zelt
Main RosterStaff
CColombia Jujo
Main RosterSubstitutes
Awake Gaming
TopColombia Kantoshi
JunglerColombia Saya
MiddleBolivia Master Jos
BotPeru Renyu
SupportColombia III
SubstitutesStaff
Middle
DNP
Venezuela Dirss
Bot
DNP
Colombia Sane
Main RosterStaff
C Jhonny Sins
Main RosterSubstitutes
ELR Gaming
TopColombia Gemelidad
JunglerColombia Pootis
MiddleColombia Sendoya
BotColombia Yeton
SupportPeru 142
SubstitutesStaff
S
DNP
 TBD
Main RosterStaff
C Saito
Main RosterSubstitutes
Godlike Goats
TopColombia Junder
JunglerMexico Mtnops
MiddleColombia Astronyx
BotColombia Zantimon
SupportColombia Kunou
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleColombia Skillhard
Main RosterStaff
CSpain Shere
Main RosterSubstitutes
Nocta
TopColombia Pinky
JunglerVenezuela Raydell
MiddleColombia Pelirrojo
BotColombia Gabenx
SupportMexico NoisyB
SubstitutesStaff
SupportCosta Rica Dreseul
Main RosterStaff
CColombia boogie
Main RosterSubstitutes
Braves Rising
TopMexico Pillo
JunglerMexico Copita
MiddleColombia Mawuf
BotColombia Mianare
SupportColombia Mortuario
SubstitutesStaff
Jungler
DNP
Colombia Crusader
Main RosterStaff
CEcuador Gen
ABrazil Totoro
Main RosterSubstitutes
TFK
TopColombia Darkin
JunglerColombia Lio
MiddleMexico Vares
BotColombia Dya
SupportColombia Zeypher
SubstitutesStaff
S
DNP
 TBD
Main RosterStaff
CColombia Wikko
Main RosterSubstitutes
Spirituals
TopColombia Sander
JunglerColombia Jarabe
MiddlePanama Kutarra
BotColombia Kovako
SupportColombia Ichiwin
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleColombia Ruby
Main RosterStaff
CColombia Jhao
Main RosterSubstitutes

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Zeu5 BogotaZeu5 Bogota Zeu5 Bogota
3
November 1, 2021 - 19:00 COT
Graves Xin Zhao Ryze Lucian Nami
Renekton Hecarim Vel'Koz Aphelios Thresh
Graves Lee Sin Vladimir Aphelios Braum
Malphite Hecarim Syndra Miss Fortune Nautilus
Jax Lee Sin Twisted Fate Aphelios Lulu
Wukong Xin Zhao Galio Lucian Nami
MVPs: Hobbler, Zelt, Zelt
NoctaNocta Nocta
0
Braves RisingBraves Rising Braves Rising
0
November 2, 2021 - 19:00 COT
Teemo Hecarim Orianna Miss Fortune Yuumi
Graves Volibear Vex Aphelios Thresh
Tryndamere Jarvan IV Vex Miss Fortune Rakan
Graves Poppy Sylas Ezreal Leona
Sett Olaf Viktor Lucian Nami
Trundle Lee Sin Ekko Jhin Thresh
Awake GamingAwake Gaming Awake Gaming
3
TFKTFK TFK
3
November 8, 2021 - 19:00 COT
Kennen Talon LeBlanc Lucian Rakan
Camille Lee Sin Vex Xayah Thresh
Camille Poppy LeBlanc Lucian Rakan
Gwen Lee Sin Ryze Aphelios Leona
Renekton Lee Sin Twisted Fate Lucian Nami
Camille Poppy Zoe Ziggs Rakan
MVPs: Zeypher, Vares, Lio
ELR GamingELR Gaming ELR Gaming
0
SpiritualsSpirituals Spirituals
3
November 9, 2021 - 19:00 COT
Graves Poppy Twisted Fate Miss Fortune Rakan
Tahm Kench Xin Zhao LeBlanc Aphelios Nami
Sett Graves LeBlanc Jhin Leona
Camille Lee Sin Vex Xayah Shen
Camille Lee Sin Zoe Aphelios Nami
Malphite Talon Syndra Lucian Pyke
Graves Lee Sin Twisted Fate Heimerdinger Thresh
Kennen Xin Zhao Akshan Jhin Seraphine
Malphite Qiyana Lissandra Jhin Rell
Jax Lee Sin LeBlanc Miss Fortune Alistar
Godlike GoatsGodlike Goats Godlike Goats
2
Semifinals
Zeu5 BogotaZeu5 Bogota Zeu5 Bogota
3
November 15, 2021 - 19:00 COT
Camille Viego Sylas Miss Fortune Yuumi
Volibear Graves Akali Xayah Rakan
Camille Jarvan IV Azir Aphelios Zilean
Mordekaiser Lee Sin Xerath Xayah Galio
Irelia Xin Zhao Zoe Aphelios Lulu
Sion Graves Twisted Fate Lucian Nami
MVPs: Keii, Keii, Keii
Awake GamingAwake Gaming Awake Gaming
0
TFKTFK TFK
3
November 16, 2021 - 19:00 COT
Kennen Lee Sin LeBlanc Ezreal Rakan
Camille Poppy Malzahar Xayah Zilean
Sett Lee Sin LeBlanc Miss Fortune Nautilus
Gnar Poppy Lissandra Aphelios Rakan
Camille Lee Sin Ryze Syndra Bard
Fiora Xin Zhao LeBlanc Ezreal Zilean
MVPs: Zeypher, Lio, Lio
SpiritualsSpirituals Spirituals
0
Finals
Zeu5 BogotaZeu5 Bogota Zeu5 Bogota
3
November 23, 2021 - 19:00 COT
Jax Viego Syndra Draven Lulu
Renekton Nidalee Twisted Fate Lucian Nami
Riven Trundle Zoe Jhin Zilean
Camille Viego Ryze Aphelios Lulu
Irelia Xin Zhao Orianna Jinx Thresh
Kennen Jarvan IV Twisted Fate Miss Fortune Leona
MVPs: Hobbler, Zelt, Zelt
TFKTFK TFK
0
3rd Place Match
Awake GamingAwake Gaming Awake Gaming
3
November 22, 2021 - 19:00 COT
Sion Viego Vex Tristana Leona
Lillia Lee Sin Ryze Jhin Rakan
Graves Ekko Corki Aphelios Thresh
Yasuo Gragas Ryze Jhin Nautilus
Camille Talon Galio Aphelios Thresh
Renekton Jarvan IV Syndra Lucian Nami
MVPs: Renyu, Renyu, Saya
SpiritualsSpirituals Spirituals
0

Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

PicksBlue SideRed SideBansPicks & Bans
ChampionWLWR%TWLWRWLWR%T%TPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.
1Lee Sin Lee Sin159660.00%57.69%74357.14%85362.50%934.62%2492.31%
TFKTFK4 (4-0)SpiritualsSpirituals3 (1-2)Zeu5 BogotaZeu5 Bogota2 (2-0)Awake GamingAwake Gaming2 (1-1)Godlike GoatsGodlike Goats2 (1-1)
Aphelios 4 (3-1)Camille 4 (3-1)LeBlanc 3 (2-1)Twisted Fate 3 (2-1)Ryze 3 (1-2)
Lucian 5 (3-2)Poppy 4 (3-1)Camille 4 (2-2)LeBlanc 4 (2-2)Rakan 4 (2-2)
2Aphelios Aphelios138561.54%50.00%53260.00%85362.50%934.62%2284.62%
Zeu5 BogotaZeu5 Bogota4 (4-0)Awake GamingAwake Gaming3 (3-0)SpiritualsSpirituals2 (1-1)ELR GamingELR Gaming1 (0-1)Godlike GoatsGodlike Goats1 (0-1)
Camille 4 (3-1)Lee Sin 4 (3-1)Thresh 4 (3-1)Graves 3 (3-0)Lulu 3 (2-1)
Lucian 6 (4-2)Nami 4 (3-1)Miss Fortune 4 (2-2)Syndra 3 (3-0)Nautilus 3 (2-1)
3Camille Camille117463.64%42.31%43175.00%74357.14%726.92%1869.23%
TFKTFK3 (2-1)Zeu5 BogotaZeu5 Bogota2 (2-0)SpiritualsSpirituals2 (1-1)ELR GamingELR Gaming2 (0-2)Awake GamingAwake Gaming1 (1-0)
Aphelios 4 (3-1)Lee Sin 4 (3-1)Poppy 3 (1-2)Xayah 3 (1-2)Rakan 2 (1-1)
LeBlanc 4 (2-2)Lee Sin 4 (2-2)Lucian 4 (2-2)Rakan 3 (1-2)Graves 2 (2-0)
4Graves Graves106460.00%38.46%84450.00%220100.00%1142.31%2180.77%
Awake GamingAwake Gaming5 (3-2)SpiritualsSpirituals3 (1-2)Zeu5 BogotaZeu5 Bogota2 (2-0)
Aphelios 3 (3-0)Thresh 3 (2-1)Twisted Fate 3 (1-2)Poppy 2 (2-0)Lee Sin 2 (1-1)
Miss Fortune 4 (3-1)Hecarim 3 (3-0)Aphelios 3 (2-1)Xin Zhao 3 (1-2)Nautilus 2 (2-0)
5Lucian Lucian104640.00%38.46%93633.33%110100.00%934.62%1973.08%
TFKTFK4 (3-1)Zeu5 BogotaZeu5 Bogota1 (1-0)Awake GamingAwake Gaming1 (0-1)Braves RisingBraves Rising1 (0-1)Godlike GoatsGodlike Goats1 (0-1)
Nami 7 (2-5)Renekton 3 (1-2)Twisted Fate 3 (1-2)LeBlanc 2 (2-0)Rakan 2 (2-0)
Aphelios 6 (2-4)Lee Sin 5 (2-3)Camille 4 (2-2)Thresh 4 (2-2)Zoe 3 (1-2)
26 games played11W - 15L (42.31%)15W - 11L (57.69%)
Click here for complete statistics table

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Colombia Colombia32 / 44 (73%)Astronyx, Darkin, Dya, Gabenx, Gemelidad, Hobbler, Ichiwin, III, Jarabe, Junder, Kantoshi, Keii, Kovako, Kunou, Lio, Mawuf, Mianare, Mortuario, Pelirrojo, Pinky, Pootis, Ruby, Sander, Saya, Sendoya, Skillhard, UnicornG, Yerikan, Yeton, Zantimon, Zelt, Zeypher
2Mexico Mexico6 / 44 (14%)Copita, Demy, Mtnops, NoisyB, Pillo, Vares
3Peru Peru2 / 44 (5%)142, Renyu
4Bolivia Bolivia1 / 44 (2%)Master Jos
4Costa Rica Costa Rica1 / 44 (2%)Dreseul
4Panama Panama1 / 44 (2%)Kutarra
4Venezuela Venezuela1 / 44 (2%)Raydell

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Spain Spain Spain
Stream