Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Guardians League Opening 2020 - Group Stage

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double round robin.
  • Each match is a Bo1.
  • Top 6 advance to the playoffs.

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
0-0
Feb 27
0-0
Mar 06
0-0
Feb 28
0-1
Feb 20
1-0
Feb 21
0-0
Mar 05
0-0
Mar 12
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
Jan 30
0-1
Jan 24
0-0
Mar 12
0-0
Mar 05
0-0
Mar 06
1-0
Jan 23
1-0
Jan 31
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
1-0, FF-W
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
Feb 07
0-1
Feb 21
0-1
Feb 20
0-0
Feb 27
0-0
Feb 28
0-0
Mar 12
1-0
Feb 06
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-1
Jan 31
0-1
Feb 13
1-0
Jan 23
0-0
Mar 06
0-0
Mar 05
0-1
Jan 24
1-0
Jan 30
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
Jan 23
1-0
Feb 06
1-0
Jan 30
1-0
Feb 07
1-0
Feb 14
1-0
Jan 31
1-0
Jan 24
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Jan 24
0-1
Feb 07
0-1
Jan 31
0-1
Feb 06
0-0
Mar 12
0-1
Jan 30
1-0
Jan 23
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-1, 0-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Feb 06
W-FF
Feb 19
1-0
Feb 14
1-0
Feb 21
0-0
Feb 28
0-0
Feb 27
1-0
Feb 07
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-1
W-FF, 0-1
1-0
1-0, 0-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-1
Feb 13
0-0
Feb 28
0-0
Mar 05
0-0
Feb 27
0-1
Feb 21
0-1
Feb 20
0-0
Mar 06
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
0-0, 0-1

Detailed Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1
January 23, 2020
INSG 1
January 23, 2020 - 19:00 PET
Sett Olaf Taliyah Varus Thresh
Camille Jarvan IV Anivia Miss Fortune Braum
Game 1
MVP: Piqueos
0 ANZ
LP3S 1
January 23, 2020 - 20:00 PET
Kennen Olaf Vladimir Xayah Rakan
Rumble Jarvan IV LeBlanc Lucian Braum
Game 2
MVP: FadeDrean
0 PLG
HKN 1
January 23, 2020 - 21:00 PET
Fiora Elise Ryze Aphelios Leona
Sett Nocturne Cassiopeia Miss Fortune Nautilus
Game 3
MVP: Shall
0 GP
DLV 1
January 23, 2020 - 22:00 PET
Mordekaiser Shyvana Rumble Miss Fortune Nautilus
Gangplank Jarvan IV Cassiopeia Xayah Thresh
Game 4
MVP: Swifu
0 MK
January 24, 2020
HKN 0
January 24, 2020 - 19:00 PET
Riven Elise Akali Tristana Morgana
Fiora Gragas Irelia Aphelios Nautilus
Game 1
MVP: Àmarant
1 MK
DLV 0
January 24, 2020 - 20:00 PET
Mordekaiser Nasus Malzahar Xayah Thresh
Aatrox Olaf Azir Senna Braum
Game 2
MVP: Ganks
1 GP
INSG 1
January 24, 2020 - 21:00 PET
Gangplank Sejuani LeBlanc Miss Fortune Braum
Ornn Rek'Sai Galio Yasuo Gragas
Game 3
MVP: Laro
0 PLG
LP3S 1
January 24, 2020 - 22:00 PET
Akali Trundle Vladimir Lucian Leona
Mordekaiser Olaf Anivia Jinx Nautilus
Game 4
MVP: Zeldris
0 ANZ
Week 2[edit]
Week 2
January 30, 2020
LP3S 0
January 30, 2020 - 19:00 PET
Shen Jarvan IV Cassiopeia Miss Fortune Braum
Renekton Elise Rumble Caitlyn Nautilus
Game 1
MVP: Pendulum
1 MK
INSG 1
January 30, 2020 - 20:00 PET
Gangplank Olaf Cassiopeia Ashe Braum
Ryze Jarvan IV Lucian Xayah Nautilus
Game 2
MVP: Piqueos
0 GP
DLV 1
January 30, 2020 - 21:00 PET
Yorick Evelynn Camille Kai'Sa Leona
Fiora Trundle Anivia Lucian Thresh
Game 3
MVP: Tsun Tsun
0 ANZ
HKN 1
January 30, 2020 - 22:00 PET
Camille Olaf Rumble Senna Leona
Sett Jarvan IV Syndra Miss Fortune Braum
Game 4
MVP: Shall
0 PLG
January 31, 2020
DLV 1
January 31, 2020 - 19:00 PET
Leona Kassadin Pantheon Cassiopeia Nautilus
Kennen Rek'Sai Galio Lucian Pyke
Game 1
MVP: Tsun Tsun
0 PLG
HKN 0
January 31, 2020 - 20:00 PET
Sett Gragas Orianna Aphelios Tahm Kench
Camille Sejuani Ryze Caitlyn Thresh
Game 2
MVP: Shibarian
1 ANZ
LP3S 0
January 31, 2020 - 21:00 PET
Gangplank Lee Sin Syndra Xayah Braum
Ryze Jarvan IV Malzahar Caitlyn Leona
Game 3
MVP: Vepc
1 GP
INSG 1
January 31, 2020 - 22:00 PET
Lucian Lee Sin Irelia Varus Thresh
Fiora Elise Rumble Senna Braum
Game 4
MVP: Piqueos
0 MK
Week 3[edit]
Week 3
February 6, 2020
INSG 1
February 6, 2020 - 19:00 PET
Ornn Elise LeBlanc Lucian Nautilus
Renekton Jarvan IV Kassadin Kai'Sa Thresh
Game 1
MVP: Laro
0 DLV
LP3S 0
February 6, 2020 - 20:00 PET
Kled Elise Ryze Xayah Braum
Fiora Jarvan IV Akali Miss Fortune Nautilus
Game 2
MVP: vSack
1 HKN
MK 1
February 6, 2020 - 22:00 PET
Renekton Olaf Orianna Lucian Morgana
Camille Trundle Ryze Caitlyn Thresh
Game 3
MVP: Snoopy
0 ANZ
GP 1
February 6, 2020 - 21:00 PET
Aatrox Olaf Rumble Xayah Leona
Mordekaiser Jarvan IV Yasuo Lucian Nautilus
Game 4
MVP: Ganks
0 PLG
February 7, 2020
MK 1
February 7, 2020 - 19:00 PET
Renekton Lee Sin Syndra Lucian Morgana
Kled Xin Zhao Cassiopeia Kai'Sa Leona
Game 1
MVP: Pendulum
0 PLG
GP 1
February 7, 2020 - 20:00 PET
Aatrox Elise Ryze Xayah Nautilus
Camille Jarvan IV Malzahar Lucian Morgana
Game 2
MVP: Xamex
0 ANZ
LP3S 0
February 7, 2020 - 21:00 PET
Ornn Olaf Diana Lucian Leona
Soraka Elise Aatrox Senna Thresh
Game 3
MVP: Swifu
1 DLV
INSG 1
February 7, 2020 - 22:00 PET
Irelia Sejuani Akali Caitlyn Jarvan IV
Aatrox Lee Sin Rumble Senna Braum
Game 4
MVP: Brayaron
0 HKN
Week 4[edit]
Week 4
February 13, 2020
PLG 0
February 13, 2020 - 19:00 PET
Rumble Gragas Yasuo Xayah Rakan
Sett Rek'Sai Ryze Caitlyn Thresh
Game 1
MVP: Shibarian
1 ANZ
HKN 0
February 13, 2020 - 20:00 PET
Fiora Lee Sin Azir Lucian Leona
Gangplank Elise Xerath Aphelios Thresh
Game 2
MVP: Böse
1 DLV
February 14, 2020
MK 1
GP
February 14, 2020 - 19:00 PET
Camille Jarvan IV Syndra Aphelios Thresh
Mordekaiser Poppy Zoe Caitlyn Nautilus
Game 2
MVP: Snoopy
0 GP
INSG 1
February 14, 2020 - 20:00 PET
Ryze Olaf Lucian Kai'Sa Leona
Aatrox Trundle Syndra Aphelios Nautilus
Game 1
MVP: Laro
0 LP3S
Week 5[edit]
Week 5
February 20, 2020
MK W FF DLV
GP 0
February 20, 2020 - 20:00 PET
Kayle Gragas Renekton Caitlyn Nautilus
Mordekaiser Jarvan IV Orianna Miss Fortune Leona
Game 2
MVP: 0noken
1 HKN
PLG 0
February 20, 2020 - 21:00 PET
Renekton Taliyah Syndra Varus Braum
Ryze Rek'Sai Ekko Aphelios Thresh
Game 3
MVP: Zeldris
1 LP3S
ANZ 0
February 20, 2020 - 22:00 PET
Ornn Jarvan IV Malzahar Kai'Sa Thresh
Sylas Rek'Sai Talon Aphelios Nautilus
Game 4
MVP: Laro
1 INSG
February 21, 2020
ANZ 1
February 21, 2020 - 19:00 PET
Mordekaiser Olaf Malzahar Xayah Leona
Sett Rek'Sai Ryze Tristana Braum
Game 1
MVP: Windz
0 LP3S
PLG 0
February 21, 2020 - 20:00 PET
Ornn Elise Lucian Miss Fortune Leona
Fiora Rek'Sai Syndra Senna Nautilus
Game 2
MVP: Piqueos
1 INSG
GP 0
February 21, 2020 - 21:00 PET
Sion Sejuani Aatrox Varus Morgana
Fiora Gragas Mordekaiser Xayah Rakan
Game 3
MVP: Perseo
1 DLV
MK 1
February 21, 2020 - 22:00 PET
Renekton Olaf Taliyah Xayah Rakan
Fiora Poppy Ryze Aphelios Leona
Game 4
MVP: Pendulum
0 HKN
Week 6[edit]
Week 6
February 27, 2020
PLG 0
February 27, 2020 - 19:00 PET
Game 1
0 HKN
ANZ 0
February 27, 2020 - 20:00 PET
Game 2
0 DLV
GP 0
February 27, 2020 - 21:00 PET
Game 3
0 INSG
MK 0
February 27, 2020 - 22:00 PET
Game 4
0 LP3S
February 28, 2020
MK 0
February 28, 2020 - 19:00 PET
Game 1
0 INSG
GP 0
February 28, 2020 - 20:00 PET
Game 2
0 LP3S
ANZ 0
February 28, 2020 - 21:00 PET
Game 3
0 HKN
PLG 0
February 28, 2020 - 22:00 PET
Game 4
0 DLV
Week 7[edit]
Week 7
March 5, 2020
PLG 0
March 5, 2020 - 19:00 PET
Game 1
0 GP
ANZ 0
March 5, 2020 - 20:00 PET
Game 2
0 MK
HKN 0
March 5, 2020 - 21:00 PET
Game 3
0 LP3S
DLV 0
March 5, 2020 - 22:00 PET
Game 4
0 INSG
March 6, 2020
HKN 0
March 6, 2020 - 19:00 PET
Game 1
0 INSG
DLV 0
March 6, 2020 - 20:00 PET
Game 2
0 LP3S
ANZ 0
March 6, 2020 - 21:00 PET
Game 3
0 GP
PLG 0
March 6, 2020 - 22:00 PET
Game 4
0 MK
Week 8[edit]
Week 8
March 12, 2020
GP 0
MK
March 12, 2020 - 19:00 PET
Game 1
0 MK
LP3S 0
March 12, 2020 - 20:00 PET
Game 2
0 INSG
DLV 0
March 12, 2020 - 21:00 PET
Game 3
0 HKN
ANZ 0
March 12, 2020 - 22:00 PET
Game 4
0 PLG