Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

Hitpoint Masters Spring 2021

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]Hitpoint Masters Spring 2021
League Information
Series:
hitpoint masters Hitpoint Masters
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Czech Republic Czech Republic
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
100,000 Kč CZK
(≃ $4,557 USD)
Start Date:
2021-01-27
End Date:
2021-03-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - January 27th - February 28th, 2021
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 14 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 6th place will play the Playoffs
      • 1st to 4th place are seeded into Semifinals
      • 5h and 6th place are seeded into Losers' Round 1
  • Playoffs - March 4th - March 21st, 2021
    • Double Elimination
    • All matches are Bo5
    • Winner and the runner-up qualify for EU Masters Spring

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Play-by-play Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

100,000 Kč CZK are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Mar 21, 2021: 1 CZK ≃ 0.04558 USD.)

Roster moves[edit]

Participants[edit]

ECLOT
TopCzechia MikePerewait
JunglerSlovakia keve
MiddleCzechia Dred
BottomCzechia Charca
SupportCzechia Sufon
Staff
CCzechia Micro
Main Roster
BRUTE
TopCzechia Vlk
JunglerSlovakia Goksi
MiddleSlovakia Tixn
BottomSlovakia Mauss
SupportCzechia annyeong
Staff
CCzechia DeAwOnS
Main Roster
Dark Tigers
TopRomania Sin
JunglerNetherlands Cybonox
MiddleCzechia OMON
BottomSlovakia Wadope
SupportCzechia Jaacoolb
Substitutes
Top
LEFT
Cyprus Ivok
SupportSlovakia Zeussak
Main Roster
Inaequalis
TopCzechia Drago
JunglerCzechia Dinrok
MiddleCzechia Stanik
BottomCzechia Glutch
SupportCzechia Maestro
Staff
CSlovakia Reysen
Main Roster

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. Inside Games11-3
2. eSuba10-4
3. SINNERS Esports10-4
4. Vikingekrig Esports9-5
5. Dark Tigers6-8
6. ECLOT4-10
7. BRUTE3-11
7. Inaequalis3-11


Show AggregateShow Individual
1-0
Feb 25
0-1
Feb 14
0-1
Jan 31
1-0
Jan 27
0-1
Feb 07
0-1
Feb 21
0-1
Feb 28
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Feb 04
1-0
Feb 28
1-0
Feb 14
1-0
Jan 28
0-1
Jan 31
0-1
Feb 28
0-1
Feb 21
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Jan 28
0-1
Feb 11
0-1
Feb 04
0-1
Feb 28
0-1
Feb 21
0-1
Feb 18
1-0
Feb 14
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-0
Feb 18
1-0
Jan 27
1-0
Feb 25
1-0
Jan 31
0-1
Feb 14
1-0
Feb 28
1-0
Feb 07
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-0
Feb 14
0-1
Feb 14
0-1
Feb 07
0-1
Feb 21
1-0
Feb 28
0-1
Feb 04
0-1
Jan 31
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Feb 28
1-0
Feb 18
1-0
Jan 31
0-1
Jan 28
1-0
Feb 11
1-0
Jan 27
1-0
Feb 04
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Jan 31
0-1
Feb 07
1-0
Jan 31
1-0
Feb 11
1-0
Feb 25
1-0
Feb 14
1-0
Jan 28
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-0
Feb 11
1-0
Jan 31
1-0
Jan 27
1-0
Feb 28
1-0
Feb 18
0-1
Feb 25
1-0
Feb 14
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1

 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

 

Semifinals
Inside Games
3
March 7, 2021 - 14:00 CET
Aatrox Graves Ekko Jinx Galio
Sett Hecarim Corki Caitlyn Thresh
33:52
Camille Graves Galio Varus Gragas
Kennen Hecarim Wukong Caitlyn Thresh
32:05
Kennen Kindred Kled Varus Thresh
Gnar Hecarim Galio Kai'Sa Rell
29:47
Aatrox Hecarim Tristana Ziggs Thresh
Sett Graves Orianna Senna Tahm Kench
33:29
Vikingekrig Esports
1
eSuba
2
March 7, 2021 - 18:30 CET
Aatrox Kindred LeBlanc Tristana Rell
Gnar Lillia Lucian Xayah Gragas
31:34
Rumble Lillia Lucian Tristana Rell
Gragas Graves Azir Caitlyn Janna
36:34
Camille Kindred Twisted Fate Jhin Rell
Renekton Graves Ryze Caitlyn Janna
30:21
Aatrox Jarvan IV Sylas Senna Nautilus
Wukong Hecarim Azir Caitlyn Karma
26:08
Rumble Olaf Syndra Tristana Alistar
Gangplank Lillia Lucian Miss Fortune Rell
28:37
SINNERS Esports
3
Winners' Finals
Inside Games
2
March 14, 2021 - 18:30 CET
Renekton Kayn Galio Orianna Gragas
Sett Lillia Nocturne Tristana Rell
28:13
Nasus Nidalee Tristana Veigar Alistar
Gragas Lillia Lucian Ezreal Rell
29:15
Sett Kindred Rumble Varus Gragas
Sion Udyr Syndra Sivir Rell
32:39
Gnar Kindred Rumble Varus Thresh
Sett Elise Tristana Kalista Nautilus
29:32
Aatrox Graves Kled Ziggs Gragas
Camille Udyr Twisted Fate Kai'Sa Rell
34:07
SINNERS Esports
3
Losers' Round 1
Dark Tigers
3
March 4, 2021 - 18:00 CET
Camille Hecarim Kassadin Lucian Braum
Sion Dr. Mundo Azir Kai'Sa Thresh
27:42
Sylas Lillia Yone Aphelios Thresh
Malphite Dr. Mundo Ryze Kai'Sa Nautilus
34:30
Gnar Hecarim Corki Kai'Sa Galio
Irelia Dr. Mundo Orianna Draven Leona
27:21
Yone Garen Corki Kai'Sa Galio
Sion Olaf Syndra Ashe Karma
30:00
Eclot Gaming
1
Losers' Round 2
Vikingekrig Esports
3
March 11, 2021 - 18:00 CET
Gnar Lillia Syndra Xayah Rakan
Wukong Udyr Ryze Kai'Sa Galio
32:37
Aatrox Udyr Corki Draven Nautilus
Urgot Jarvan IV Ekko Kai'Sa Galio
24:44
Gnar Udyr Orianna Draven Rell
Camille Lillia Lucian Xayah Janna
25:04
Sett Lillia Ryze Kalista Thresh
Sion Trundle Corki Senna Galio
29:59
Kennen Hecarim Orianna Caitlyn Galio
Ornn Lillia Yone Xayah Thresh
34:47
Dark Tigers
2
Losers' Round 3
eSuba
3
March 18, 2021 - 18:00 CET
Sion Hecarim Syndra Kai'Sa Rakan
Gnar Lillia Orianna Xayah Thresh
35:45
Sion Kindred Akali Jinx Thresh
Kennen Hecarim Tristana Draven Rell
34:53
Gangplank Lillia Lucian Jhin Alistar
Gnar Hecarim Ryze Draven Rell
37:43
Aatrox Lillia Sylas Tristana Rell
Renekton Hecarim Syndra Caitlyn Alistar
34:20
Camille Lillia Lucian Miss Fortune Rell
Gnar Graves Ryze Caitlyn Alistar
39:57
Vikingekrig Esports
2
Losers' Finals
Inside Games
1
March 20, 2021 - 18:30 CET
Renekton Graves Rumble Ziggs Thresh
Camille Hecarim Orianna Kai'Sa Rell
38:34
Camille Hecarim Galio Xayah Thresh
Fiora Olaf Vayne Jhin Karma
26:28
Gragas Nocturne Sylas Ziggs Bard
Gangplank Kindred Malphite Jhin Galio
39:11
Sett Graves Yone Malzahar Gragas
Camille Kindred Twisted Fate Jinx Galio
26:56
eSuba
3
Grand Finals
SINNERS Esports
0
March 21, 2021 - 18:30 CET
Lucian Nidalee Nocturne Xayah Leona
Gangplank Hecarim Syndra Kai'Sa Alistar
32:15
Urgot Hecarim Azir Kai'Sa Alistar
Sion Graves Sylas Tristana Rell
32:10
Gragas Olaf Syndra Kai'Sa Rell
Cho'Gath Hecarim Orianna Tristana Alistar
32:32
eSuba
3

Additional Data[edit]

Viewership Statistics[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 9 995
Average Viewers 3 473
Hours Watched 362 626

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Thresh Thresh35201557%20101050%1510567%
11 (4-7)
7 (6-1)
7 (3-4)
6 (4-2)
3 (2-1)
Aphelios 11 (9-2)
Lillia 9 (4-5)
Renekton 8 (4-4)
Kindred 6 (3-3)
Xayah 6 (1-5)
Kai'Sa 11 (7-4)
Hecarim 9 (3-6)
Graves 8 (4-4)
Nautilus 7 (6-1)
Rell 6 (3-3)
10-10%107-370%157-847%74-357%11-0100%11-0100%
2Kai'Sa Kai'Sa33171652%23111248%106460%
7 (3-4)
7 (2-5)
6 (4-2)
6 (4-2)
3 (2-1)
Rell 8 (5-3)
Hecarim 7 (4-3)
Galio 6 (4-2)
Nautilus 6 (3-3)
Graves 5 (4-1)
Thresh 11 (4-7)
Xayah 8 (7-1)
Gragas 8 (4-4)
Graves 7 (2-5)
Lillia 6 (5-1)
21-150%126-650%136-746%54-180%10-10%00-00%
3Gragas Gragas30171357%1610663%147750%
10 (6-4)
6 (4-2)
6 (3-3)
3 (2-1)
2 (1-1)
Graves 11 (8-3)
Thresh 5 (4-1)
Aphelios 4 (4-0)
Galio 4 (3-1)
Lillia 4 (2-2)
Kai'Sa 8 (4-4)
Rell 8 (4-4)
Lillia 6 (5-1)
Kindred 6 (3-3)
Tristana 6 (2-4)
00-00%105-550%158-753%54-180%00-00%00-00%
4Rell Rell30171357%169756%148657%
10 (7-3)
9 (5-4)
6 (3-3)
5 (2-3)
Lillia 9 (6-3)
Kai'Sa 8 (5-3)
Hecarim 7 (3-4)
Lucian 6 (5-1)
Tristana 6 (4-2)
Gragas 8 (4-4)
Alistar 7 (4-3)
Renekton 6 (4-2)
Graves 6 (3-3)
Thresh 6 (3-3)
00-00%129-375%105-550%83-538%00-00%00-00%
5Lillia Lillia29131645%116555%1871139%
7 (4-3)
6 (4-2)
6 (2-4)
5 (2-3)
3 (0-3)
Lucian 10 (6-4)
Rell 9 (6-3)
Thresh 9 (4-5)
Xayah 7 (0-7)
Sett 6 (2-4)
Renekton 6 (5-1)
Ryze 6 (4-2)
Graves 6 (3-3)
Gragas 6 (1-5)
Hecarim 6 (1-5)
10-10%94-544%103-730%96-367%00-00%00-00%
83 games played42W - 41L (51%)41W - 43L (49%)2 games30 games33 games16 games1 games1 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Czech Republic Czech Republic27 / 40 (68%)Adiss, Annyeong, Charca, Defflok, Dinrok, Drago, Dred, Garp, Glutch, Hiro, Jaacoolb, Koudys, Maestro (Czech player), MikePerewait, MjrDee, OMON, Ordno, Rufus, Sacrifice, Sajator, Savero, Stanik, Sufon, Sysak, Vasked, Vlk, Welcom
2Slovakia Slovakia9 / 40 (23%)Deepe, Emperor (Slovak player), Goksi, Keve, MAZURR, Mauss, PiOk, Tixn, Wadope
3Austria Austria1 / 40 (3%)Pocok
3Netherlands Netherlands1 / 40 (3%)Cybonox
3Poland Poland1 / 40 (3%)Wysek
3Romania Romania1 / 40 (3%)Sin (Romanian player)