Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

Hitpoint Masters Winter 2021

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki


[e][h]Hitpoint Masters Winter 2021
League Information
Series:
hitpoint masters Hitpoint Masters
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Czech Republic Czech Republic
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
16
Start Date:
2021-11-04
End Date:
2021-12-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - November 4th - November 11th, 2021
    • GSL format
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st and 2nd place will play the Playoffs
  • Playoffs - November 20 th - December 5th, 2021
    • Single Elimination
    • All matches are Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Play-by-play Commentator:
    • TBA
  • Color Commentator:
    • TBA

Prize Pool[edit]

TBDCZK are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Dark Tigers
TopPoland Zora
JunglerCzechia Vibe
MiddleFinland Pepi
BotSlovakia MAZURR
SupportCzechia Petis
Substitutes
TopCzechia Tenus
JunglerSlovakia Sammy
Main Roster
BRUTE Talents
TopCzechia EdbyK
JunglerCzechia Zubac
MiddleCzechia Strange
BotCzechia Strode
SupportCzechia Žaki
Substitutes
BotCzechia Astraios
Main Roster
Gifted Gaming
TopCzechia Formes
JunglerCzechia Pluto
MiddleCzechia Ady
BotCzechia Onlyx
SupportCzechia Sobák
Substitutes
MiddleCzechia Lukys
Main Roster
HEET
TopCzechia Adamson
JunglerNetherlands Cybonox
MiddleCzechia Stanik
BotSlovakia Wapode
SupportCzechia Jaacoolb
Substitutes
TopSlovakia Wondro
BotCzechia Sirinox
Main Roster
Rulers Esports
TopCzechia Maareg
JunglerCzechia Niki
MiddleCzechia Vasekfel
BotCzechia Bulvator
SupportCzechia Kotva
Substitutes
TopCzechia Bagros
Main Roster

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1.eSubaeSuba eSuba2-0
2.InaequalisInaequalis Inaequalis2-1
3.Gifted GamingGifted Gaming Gifted Gaming1-2
4.Esport AcademyEsport Academy Esport Academy0-2


Group B
1.STOPWATCH eSportsSTOPWATCH eSports STOPWATCH eSports2-0
2.Inside GamesInside Games Inside Games2-1
3.BRUTEBRUTE BRUTE1-2
4.Rulers EsportsRulers Esports Rulers Esports0-2


Group C
1.Inaequalis AcademyInaequalis Academy Inaequalis Academy2-0
2.Dynamo EclotDynamo Eclot Dynamo Eclot2-1
3.CryptovaCryptova Cryptova1-2
4.Inside Games ChallengersInside Games Challengers Inside Games Challengers0-2


Group D
1.SINNERS EsportsSINNERS Esports SINNERS Esports2-0
2.BRUTE TalentsBRUTE Talents BRUTE Talents2-1
3.HEETHEET HEET1-2
4.Dark TigersDark Tigers Dark Tigers0-2


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
SINNERS EsportsSINNERS Esports SINNERS Esports
2
November 20, 2021 - 18:00 CET
InaequalisInaequalis Inaequalis
3
Inaequalis AcademyInaequalis Academy Inaequalis Academy
3
November 20, 2021 - 14:00 CET
Inside GamesInside Games Inside Games
2
eSubaeSuba eSuba
1
November 21, 2021 - 18:00 CET
Dynamo EclotDynamo Eclot Dynamo Eclot
3
STOPWATCH eSportsSTOPWATCH eSports STOPWATCH eSports
1
November 21, 2021 - 14:00 CET
BRUTE TalentsBRUTE Talents BRUTE Talents
3
Semifinals
InaequalisInaequalis Inaequalis
3
December 4, 2021 - 18:30 CET
Inaequalis AcademyInaequalis Academy Inaequalis Academy
0
Dynamo EclotDynamo Eclot Dynamo Eclot
1
December 4, 2021 - 14:00 CET
BRUTE TalentsBRUTE Talents BRUTE Talents
3
Finals
InaequalisInaequalis Inaequalis
3
December 5, 2021 - 18:00 CET
BRUTE TalentsBRUTE Talents BRUTE Talents
2
3rd Place Match
Inaequalis AcademyInaequalis Academy Inaequalis Academy
0
December 5, 2021 - 14:00 CET
Dynamo EclotDynamo Eclot Dynamo Eclot
3


Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

Hitpoint Masters/2021/Winter/Statistics

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Czech Republic Czechia66 / 92 (72%)Adamson, Ady, Astraios, Bagros, Benda, Bery, Blackswan, Broken Sword, Bulvator, DANY, Davros, Dejv, Dejvos, Demro, Dinrok, Dolis, Dred, Dudeoji, EdbyK, Esko, Flaai, Formes, Garp, Hiro, idevilekk, Jaacoolb, Jackisek, Kneza, Kotva, Kulvas, Lukys, Maareg, Majoss, MikePerwait, MjrDee, Niki, Nuffy, Onlyx, ordno, Patoš, Petipino, Petis, Phenix, Pluto, Promise, ROXKenny, Rufus, Sacrifice, Sajator, Savero, Sirinox, Smarty, Sobák, Stanik, Strange, Strode, Tasaa, Tenus, Toybu, Trungi, Vasekfel, Vibe, Vizi, Welcom, Zubac, Žaki
2Slovakia Slovakia13 / 92 (14%)adampongo, Emperor, Equa, Lays, Mauss, MAZURR, N3znamy, Necro, PiOk, Sammy, Tristeqt, Wapode, Wondro
3Netherlands Netherlands4 / 92 (4%)Cybonox, Flawed, Hachi, Lian
4Poland Poland3 / 92 (3%)Bedi, Blue45ty, Zora
5Sweden Sweden2 / 92 (2%)Deffaren, Penniey
6Finland Finland1 / 92 (1%)Pepi
6France France1 / 92 (1%)Mano
6Syria Syria1 / 92 (1%)Hashem
6Vietnam Vietnam1 / 92 (1%)r0bbed

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers
Average Viewers
Hours Watched