Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

Hitpoint Masters Season 14

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki


[e][h]Hitpoint Masters Season 14
League Information
Series:
Hitpoint Masters Hitpoint Masters
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Czech Republic Czech Republic
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
70,000 Kč CZK
(≃ $3,148 USD)
Start Date:
2020-06-21
End Date:
2020-08-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - June 21st - July 26th, 2020
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 14 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 6th place will play the Playoffs
      • 1st and 2nd receive playoff byes into the Semifinals
  • Playoffs - August 2nd - August 9th, 2020
    • Single Elimination
    • All matches are Bo5
    • Winner and the runner-up qualify for EU Masters Summer

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

70,000 Kč CZK are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Aug 9, 2020: 1 CZK ≃ 0.04497 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Cyber Gaming
TopSlovakia odstranovac 
JunglerCzech Republic Lipanek 
MiddleCzech Republic Dread 
BottomCzech Republic WorstAdc 
SupportSlovakia Zeusak 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerSlovakia SeMike 
Main RosterStaff
CCzech Republic Micro 
Main RosterSubstitutes
eSuba
TopSlovakia Wondro 
JunglerCzech Republic Jejky 
MiddleCzech Republic Random 
BottomCzech Republic Hiro 
SupportCzech Republic Rufus 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerCzech Republic Jellou 
Main RosterStaff
CCzech Republic Zizou 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Team Sampi
TopCzech Republic Bobiistaa 
JunglerCzech Republic Sawyor 
MiddleCroatia Dehaste 
BottomCzech Republic Bobol 
SupportSerbia PanJ 
Staff
CNorth Macedonia Noblese 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Gunrunners1
TopSlovakia Tenus 
JunglerSlovakia Xanfii 
MiddleCzech Republic Nyken 
BottomCzech Republic Only 
SupportSlovakia Dave 
SubstitutesStaff
TopSlovakia Sammy 
MiddleSlovakia Tixn 
FlexCzech Republic Martin 
Main RosterStaff
CCzech Republic Houfa 
CSlovakia Hoci 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Inside Games
TopCzech Republic Kulvas 
JunglerCzech Republic Kocourek 
MiddleGermany Final 
BottomCzech Republic Checkfider 
SupportFrance Akutsune 
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleCzech Republic Stryg 
SupportSpain Viketox 
Main RosterStaff
CSouth Korea Baek Saja 
CCzech Republic Stryg 
Main RosterSubstitutes
SINNERS Esports2
TopCzech Republic Adiss 
JunglerPoland Wysek 
MiddleCzech Republic Ordno 
BottomSlovakia PiOk 
SupportCzech Republic Vasked 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerCzech Republic Vinxen 
Main RosterStaff
CCzech Republic Worry 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Team Brute3
TopCzech Republic Fulis 
JunglerCzech Republic Hardy 
MiddleCzech Republic annyeong 
BottomCzech Republic Kesav 
SupportCzech Republic Marma 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerCzech Republic Savero 
MiddleCzech Republic Laudy 
Main RosterStaff
CCzech Republic Krakeer 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Vikingekrig Esports4
TopCzech Republic Haklbery 
JunglerCzech Republic Gornagal 
MiddleCzech Republic Kyoshi 
BottomCzech Republic Jekyll 
SupportSpain xKyra 
Staff
CSingapore Glaceox 
Main Roster
C TBD 
1 Gunrunners acquired the roster and spot of máme rádi kebaby.
2 SINNERS Esports acquired the roster and spot of Stuck with U.
3 Team Brute acquired the roster and spot of Cookiemasters.
4 Vikingekrig Esports acquired the roster and spot of nevim no.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. eSuba14-0
2. Team SAMPI10-4
3. SINNERS Esports9-5
4. Cyber Gaming8-6
5. Vikingekrig Esports5-9
6. Team Brute4-10
7. Inside Games3-11
8. Gunrunners3-11


Show AggregateShow Individual
0-1
Jul 05
1-0
Jul 19
1-0
Jul 12
0-1
Jul 26
1-0
Jun 28
1-0
Jun 21
1-0
Jul 26
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Jul 13
1-0
Jul 12
1-0
Jun 28
1-0
Jul 26
1-0
Jul 26
1-0
Jul 05
1-0
Jun 21
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
1-0, W-FF
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Jun 28
0-1
Jun 21
0-1
Jul 26
0-1
Jul 19
0-1
Jul 13
0-1
Jul 12
1-0
Jul 05
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Jun 21
FF-W
Jul 19
0-1
Jul 05
0-1
Jul 13
1-0
Jul 13
0-1
Jul 26
0-1
Jun 28
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
FF-W, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Jul 05
0-1
Jul 12
1-0
Jun 28
1-0
Jun 28
1-0
Jul 19
0-1
Jul 13
0-1
Jul 12
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Jul 12
0-1
Jun 28
1-0
Jun 21
0-1
Jul 19
0-1
Jul 05
0-1
Jul 12
0-1
Jul 26
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
Jul 13
0-1
Jul 19
1-0
Jul 26
1-0
Jul 05
0-1
Jun 28
1-0
Jun 21
1-0
Jul 19
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Jul 19
0-1
Jul 13
0-1
Jul 13
1-0
Jul 12
1-0
Jun 21
0-1
Jul 05
0-1
Jun 28
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
SINNERS Esports
3
August 2, 2020 - 14:30 CEST
Karma Jarvan IV Orianna Caitlyn Morgana
Sion Rakan Xayah Sona Lux
21:51
Sion Elise Jayce Caitlyn Leona
Vayne Sett Lulu Ashe Shen
19:54
Sion Nidalee Corki Ezreal Karma
Ornn Lee Sin Morgana Caitlyn Bard
23:29
MVP: PiOk
Team Brute
0
Cyber Gaming
3
August 2, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
Rumble Kha'Zix Syndra Ashe Bard
Irelia Volibear Jayce Veigar Alistar
34:58
Volibear Karthus LeBlanc Ezreal Bard
Sion Trundle Syndra Tristana Pantheon
27:01
Jayce Kha'Zix Syndra Senna Leona
Fiora Volibear Aurelion Sol Ezreal Karma
39:13
MVP: Zeussak
Vikingekrig Esports
0
Semifinals
eSuba
3
August 8, 2020 - 14:30 CEST
Irelia Sylas Orianna Caitlyn Thresh
Sion Volibear Azir Jhin Lux
29:44
Irelia Lee Sin Syndra Ashe Tahm Kench
Volibear Graves Kassadin Ezreal Thresh
40:18
Camille Graves Azir Ashe Pantheon
Shen Kha'Zix Kassadin Ezreal Thresh
32:29
Gragas Lee Sin Azir Ashe Nautilus
Rumble Graves Akali Draven Zyra
26:40
MVP: Random
Cyber Gaming
1
Team SAMPI
2
August 8, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
Mordekaiser Volibear Karma Senna Nautilus
Ornn Kha'Zix Syndra Ezreal Yuumi
36:57
Volibear Graves Orianna Ezreal Karma
Sion Kha'Zix Syndra Senna Leona
29:01
Gangplank Lee Sin Corki Caitlyn Nautilus
Karma Volibear Zoe Sivir Leona
31:59
Gangplank Lee Sin Orianna Senna Leona
Cho'Gath Kindred Karma Ezreal Alistar
32:03
Renekton Hecarim Zilean Senna Karma
Aatrox Wukong Orianna Ezreal Nautilus
27:39
MVP: Ordno
SINNERS Esports
3
Finals
eSuba
3
August 9, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
Gangplank Sett Orianna Jhin Nautilus
Ornn Nidalee Jayce Caitlyn Braum
31:11
Jax Nidalee LeBlanc Ashe Thresh
Cho'Gath Lee Sin Orianna Ezreal Nautilus
40:17
Irelia Lee Sin Twisted Fate Ashe Karma
Shen Jarvan IV Orianna Ezreal Nautilus
33:53
Camille Volibear LeBlanc Ezreal Galio
Renekton Elise Tristana Senna Leona
27:44
MVP: Wondro
SINNERS Esports
1
3rd Place Match
Cyber Gaming
3
August 9, 2020 - 14:30 CEST
Kennen Kha'Zix Azir Draven Blitzcrank
Camille Kayn Corki Sona Lux
35:07
Gangplank Nunu Orianna Ashe Thresh
Sion Kha'Zix Ziggs Sona Lux
39:51
Sion Graves Azir Jhin Nami
Jax Nidalee Kog'Maw Caitlyn Morgana
33:48
Renekton Elise Ryze Ashe Bard
Camille Lee Sin Syndra Ezreal Yuumi
29:49
MVP: Dread
Team SAMPI
1


Additional Data[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 3 970
Average Viewers 1 367
Hours Watched 131 436

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Ezreal Ezreal38172145%1981142%1991047%
10 (6-4)
8 (2-6)
6 (3-3)
6 (2-4)
3 (3-0)
Karma 11 (6-5)
Volibear 9 (6-3)
Orianna 8 (3-5)
Nautilus 7 (2-5)
Yuumi 6 (4-2)
Lee Sin 11 (8-3)
Orianna 10 (5-5)
Karma 10 (4-6)
Ashe 10 (3-7)
Aphelios 9 (4-5)
32-167%178-947%94-544%41-325%42-250%10-10%
2Karma Karma34191556%117464%23121152%
9 (6-3)
7 (1-6)
5 (4-1)
4 (4-0)
3 (3-0)
Ezreal 11 (6-5)
Volibear 9 (5-4)
Orianna 7 (6-1)
Ashe 7 (5-2)
Trundle 6 (2-4)
Nautilus 11 (8-3)
Ezreal 10 (6-4)
Wukong 9 (5-4)
Orianna 8 (5-3)
Aphelios 8 (4-4)
64-267%83-538%96-367%64-267%10-10%22-0100%
3Nautilus Nautilus32122038%156940%1761135%
6 (3-3)
6 (1-5)
5 (4-1)
4 (1-3)
4 (0-4)
Aphelios 8 (3-5)
Lee Sin 8 (3-5)
Ezreal 7 (2-5)
Orianna 7 (1-6)
Azir 6 (5-1)
Karma 11 (3-8)
Ezreal 8 (4-4)
Leona 7 (2-5)
Syndra 7 (2-5)
Lee Sin 7 (1-6)
63-350%64-267%103-730%52-340%40-40%10-10%
4Orianna Orianna30141647%71614%23131057%
8 (4-4)
7 (4-3)
5 (4-1)
3 (2-1)
3 (0-3)
Ezreal 8 (3-5)
Karma 7 (6-1)
Wukong 7 (4-3)
Nautilus 7 (1-6)
Camille 5 (4-1)
Ezreal 10 (5-5)
Karma 8 (3-5)
Sion 7 (4-3)
Ornn 6 (4-2)
Zoe 5 (3-2)
42-250%126-650%72-529%43-175%20-20%11-0100%
5Lee Sin Lee Sin26131350%157847%116555%
6 (3-3)
5 (4-1)
5 (2-3)
4 (0-4)
3 (3-0)
Syndra 8 (4-4)
Nautilus 8 (3-5)
Aphelios 7 (4-3)
Karma 5 (4-1)
Azir 4 (4-0)
Ezreal 11 (3-8)
Nautilus 7 (6-1)
Volibear 7 (4-3)
Karma 7 (2-5)
Orianna 5 (3-2)
54-180%52-340%94-544%32-167%30-30%11-0100%
78 games played39W - 38L (51%)38W - 39L (49%)13 games23 games20 games12 games8 games2 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Czech Republic Czech Republic33 / 50 (66%)Adiss, Annyeong, Bobiistaa, Bobol, Checkfider, Dread, Fulis, Gornagal, Haklbery, Hardy, Hiro (Czech player), Jejky, Jekyll, Jellou, Kesav, Kocourek, Kulvas, Kyoshi, Laudy, Lipanek, Marma, Martin, Nyken, Only (Czech player), Ordno, Random, Rufus, Savero, Sawyor, Stryg, Vasked, Vinxen, WorstAdc
2Slovakia Slovakia10 / 50 (20%)Dave, Odstranovac, PiOk, Sammy, SeMike, Tenus, Tixn, Wondro, Xanfii, Zeusak
3Spain Spain2 / 50 (4%)Viketox, XKyra
4Croatia Croatia1 / 50 (2%)Dehaste
5France France1 / 50 (2%)Akutsune
6Germany Germany1 / 50 (2%)Final
7Poland Poland1 / 50 (2%)Wysek
8Serbia Serbia1 / 50 (2%)PanJ