Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

KeSPA Cup 2021

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki


[e][h]KeSPA Cup 2021
League Information
Series:
Game Version:
Server:
Korea
Type:
Offline
Location:
South Korea Ulsan
Number of Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
₩20,000,000 KRW
(≃ $16,857 USD)
Start Date:
2021-12-10
End Date:
2021-12-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs
    • 16 Team single elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3, finals are Bo5

Prize Pool[edit]

₩20,000,000 KRW are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Dec 12, 2021: 1 KRW ≃ 0.00084 USD.)

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Dec 12, 2021: 1 KRW ≃ 0.00084 USD.)

Participating Teams[edit]

Afreeca Freecs Challengers
TopSouth Korea illlima
JunglerSouth Korea Citrus
MiddleSouth Korea BuLLDoG
BotSouth Korea Valkyrie
SupportSouth Korea Minit
SubstitutesStaff
Bot
DNP
South Korea Bull
Support
DNP
South Korea Moham
Main RosterStaff
CSouth Korea Alvingo
Main RosterSubstitutes
DAMWON Challengers
TopSouth Korea Thanatos
JunglerSouth Korea Lucid
MiddleSouth Korea Pullbae
BotSouth Korea Rahel
SupportSouth Korea Bible
SubstitutesStaff
Middle
DNP
South Korea Saint
Main RosterStaff
CSouth Korea Bubbling
CSouth Korea Woong
Main RosterSubstitutes
Brion Esports Challengers
TopSouth Korea Soboro
JunglerSouth Korea Raptor
MiddleSouth Korea Feisty
BotSouth Korea Gamin
SupportSouth Korea Loopy
SubstitutesStaff
Jungler
DNP
South Korea Listo
Main RosterStaff
CSouth Korea Kite
CSouth Korea MintTea
Main RosterSubstitutes
SANDBOX Challengers
TopSouth Korea Meaning
JunglerSouth Korea HamBak
MiddleSouth Korea Ten10
BotSouth Korea Ice
SupportSouth Korea Prove
SubstitutesStaff
Bot
DNP
South Korea KingKong
Support
DNP
South Korea Duro
Main RosterStaff
CSouth Korea FanTaSy
CSouth Korea Nova
Main RosterSubstitutes
RedForce Challengers
TopSouth Korea DnDn
JunglerSouth Korea Sylvie
MiddleSouth Korea FIESTA
BotSouth Korea vital
SupportSouth Korea Peter
SubstitutesStaff
Support
DNP
South Korea Blessing
Main RosterStaff
CSouth Korea Alvingo
Main RosterSubstitutes
LNG Academy
TopChina Clever9
JunglerChina KuanG
MiddleChina Vergil
BotChina Uneasy
SupportChina yawang
Substitutes
Middle
DNP
China Erha
Main Roster
Weibo Gaming Youth Team
TopChina Luuuck
JunglerChina Maggie
MiddleChina forse
BotChina Shark
SupportChina Wuy
Substitutes
Bot
DNP
China Assum
Main Roster
Hungkuang Falcon
TopTaiwan Taco
JunglerTaiwan Lost
MiddleTaiwan Hong2
BotTaiwan Whale
SupportTaiwan Epoch
Substitutes
Jungler
DNP
Taiwan Renhao
Main Roster

Results[edit]

Round of 16 (Bo3)
Hanwha Life ChallengersHanwha Life Challengers HLE Challengers
2
December 10, 2021 - 16:00 KST
Urgot Jarvan IV LeBlanc Jinx Braum
Aatrox Xin Zhao Lissandra Aphelios Thresh
35:29
Kennen Jarvan IV Vex Ezreal Leona
Vladimir Lee Sin Akali Jhin Rakan
34:11
KT Rolster ChallengersKT Rolster Challengers KT Rolster Challengers
1
DRX ChallengersDRX Challengers DRX Challengers
2
December 10, 2021 - 16:00 KST
Sett Viego Syndra Jinx Lulu
Irelia Gragas Yasuo Aphelios Thresh
22:39
West Point EsportsWest Point Esports West Point Esports
0
SANDBOX ChallengersSANDBOX Challengers SANDBOX Challengers
2
December 10, 2021 - 16:00 KST
Camille Talon Twisted Fate Syndra Galio
Jax Xin Zhao Sylas Jhin Rakan
34:08
DKJDKJ DKJ
1
DAMWON ChallengersDAMWON Challengers DWG Challengers
2
December 10, 2021 - 16:00 KST
Renekton Diana Yasuo Kai'Sa Maokai
Mordekaiser Talon Tryndamere Ziggs Leona
32:39
Kennen Lee Sin Yasuo Jhin Leona
Viktor Jarvan IV Galio Ezreal Maokai
30:04
Jayce Xin Zhao Ryze Miss Fortune Maokai
Malphite Lee Sin Azir Ezreal Leona
24:10
Hungkuang FalconHungkuang Falcon Hungkuang Falcon
1
NS RedForce ChallengersNS RedForce Challengers NS RedForce Challengers
0
December 10, 2021 - 16:00 KST
Ornn Talon Ryze Jinx Lulu
Renekton Nidalee Akali Jhin Rakan
24:55
Gragas Talon Azir Ezreal Leona
Aatrox Nidalee Syndra Jhin Braum
30:34
Shadow BattlicaShadow Battlica Shadow Battlica
2
Brion Esports ChallengersBrion Esports Challengers Brion Esports Challengers
2
December 10, 2021 - 16:00 KST
LNG AcademyLNG Academy LNG Academy
1
Gen.G ChallengersGen.G Challengers Gen.G Challengers
1
December 10, 2021 - 16:00 KST
Jayce Xin Zhao Ryze Aphelios Rakan
Kennen Jarvan IV Azir Caitlyn Thresh
32:24
Gwen Poppy Akali Ezreal Karma
Kennen Xin Zhao Syndra Jhin Zilean
35:11
Gwen Xin Zhao Twisted Fate Ezreal Tahm Kench
Gangplank Jarvan IV Ryze Ziggs Leona
27:03
Shadow EKShadow EK Shadow EK
2
Afreeca Freecs ChallengersAfreeca Freecs Challengers Afreeca Freecs Challengers
1
Weibo Gaming Youth TeamWeibo Gaming Youth Team Weibo Gaming YT
2
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
Hanwha Life ChallengersHanwha Life Challengers HLE Challengers
2
December 10, 2021 - 19:00 KST
DRX ChallengersDRX Challengers DRX Challengers
0
SANDBOX ChallengersSANDBOX Challengers SANDBOX Challengers
0
December 10, 2021 - 19:00 KST
DAMWON ChallengersDAMWON Challengers DWG Challengers
2
Shadow BattlicaShadow Battlica Shadow Battlica
0
December 10, 2021 - 19:00 KST
Brion Esports ChallengersBrion Esports Challengers Brion Esports Challengers
2
Shadow EKShadow EK Shadow EK
0
December 10, 2021 - 19:00 KST
Weibo Gaming Youth TeamWeibo Gaming Youth Team Weibo Gaming YT
2
Semifinals (Bo3)
Hanwha Life ChallengersHanwha Life Challengers HLE Challengers
1
December 11, 2021 - 16:00 KST
Kennen Jarvan IV LeBlanc Kai'Sa Leona
Renekton Diana Yasuo Jhin Alistar
28:58
Urgot Lee Sin Syndra Aphelios Galio
Jayce Jarvan IV Akali Miss Fortune Leona
31:28
Urgot Viego Syndra Samira Rell
Aatrox Lee Sin Akali Vayne Leona
33:05
DAMWON ChallengersDAMWON Challengers DWG Challengers
2
Brion Esports ChallengersBrion Esports Challengers Brion Esports Challengers
2
December 11, 2021 - 16:00 KST
Jayce Lee Sin Syndra Jinx Thresh
Graves Jarvan IV LeBlanc Jhin Blitzcrank
30:22
Jayce Lee Sin Syndra Aphelios Nautilus
Wukong Graves LeBlanc Jinx Thresh
28:04
Weibo Gaming Youth TeamWeibo Gaming Youth Team Weibo Gaming YT
0
Finals (Bo5)
DAMWON ChallengersDAMWON Challengers DWG Challengers
3
December 12, 2021 - 19:00 KST
Kennen Talon Ryze Miss Fortune Alistar
Renekton Nidalee Twisted Fate Aphelios Nautilus
32:48
Jayce Lee Sin Syndra Ezreal Leona
Camille Poppy Ryze Jinx Thresh
25:37
Malphite Viego Syndra Lucian Nami
Jayce Lee Sin LeBlanc Jinx Thresh
24:13
Kennen Viego Syndra Jhin Leona
Renekton Lee Sin LeBlanc Caitlyn Morgana
38:15
Brion Esports ChallengersBrion Esports Challengers Brion Esports Challengers
1


Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

PicksBlue SideRed SideBansPicks & Bans
ChampionWLWR%TWLWRWLWR%T%TPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.
1Syndra Syndra118372.73%52.38%75271.43%43175.00%628.57%1780.95%
DAMWON ChallengersDAMWON Challengers3 (3-0)Brion Esports ChallengersBrion Esports Challengers2 (2-0)Hanwha Life ChallengersHanwha Life Challengers2 (1-1)DRX ChallengersDRX Challengers1 (1-0)Shadow BattlicaShadow Battlica1 (1-0)
Lee Sin 4 (4-0)Viego 4 (3-1)Jayce 3 (3-0)Jhin 3 (2-1)Aphelios 2 (2-0)
LeBlanc 4 (4-0)Thresh 4 (4-0)Jinx 3 (3-0)Lee Sin 3 (2-1)Leona 3 (2-1)
2Leona Leona114736.36%52.38%32166.67%82625.00%523.81%1676.19%
DAMWON ChallengersDAMWON Challengers5 (3-2)Hanwha Life ChallengersHanwha Life Challengers2 (0-2)Hungkuang FalconHungkuang Falcon2 (0-2)Shadow EKShadow EK1 (1-0)NS RedForce ChallengersNS RedForce Challengers1 (0-1)
Lee Sin 4 (2-2)Ezreal 4 (1-3)Jarvan IV 4 (1-3)Kennen 4 (1-3)Syndra 2 (2-0)
Lee Sin 3 (1-2)Renekton 3 (1-2)Syndra 3 (1-2)Jhin 3 (0-3)Maokai 3 (0-3)
3Lee Sin Lee Sin106460.00%47.62%86275.00%2020.00%628.57%1676.19%
Brion Esports ChallengersBrion Esports Challengers4 (2-2)DAMWON ChallengersDAMWON Challengers3 (2-1)Hanwha Life ChallengersHanwha Life Challengers1 (1-0)KT Rolster ChallengersKT Rolster Challengers1 (1-0)Hungkuang FalconHungkuang Falcon1 (0-1)
Syndra 4 (4-0)Jayce 4 (3-1)Leona 4 (2-2)Akali 2 (2-0)Aphelios 2 (2-0)
Jarvan IV 4 (3-1)Leona 3 (2-1)Syndra 3 (1-2)Viego 3 (1-2)Graves 2 (2-0)
4Jhin Jhin96366.67%42.86%43175.00%53260.00%523.81%1466.67%
DAMWON ChallengersDAMWON Challengers3 (2-1)Shadow BattlicaShadow Battlica2 (2-0)DKJDKJ1 (1-0)KT Rolster ChallengersKT Rolster Challengers1 (1-0)Shadow EKShadow EK1 (0-1)
Rakan 3 (3-0)Syndra 3 (2-1)Kennen 3 (1-2)Akali 2 (2-0)Nidalee 2 (2-0)
Ezreal 4 (2-2)Leona 3 (3-0)Talon 3 (3-0)Jarvan IV 3 (2-1)Kennen 2 (2-0)
5Jarvan IV Jarvan IV84450.00%38.10%330100.00%51420.00%29.52%1047.62%
Hanwha Life ChallengersHanwha Life Challengers3 (1-2)Shadow EKShadow EK2 (2-0)Hungkuang FalconHungkuang Falcon1 (1-0)DAMWON ChallengersDAMWON Challengers1 (0-1)Weibo Gaming Youth TeamWeibo Gaming Youth Team1 (0-1)
Leona 4 (1-3)Kennen 3 (1-2)LeBlanc 3 (1-2)Ezreal 2 (1-1)Azir 1 (1-0)
Lee Sin 4 (1-3)Xin Zhao 3 (3-0)Aphelios 3 (2-1)Jhin 3 (1-2)Jayce 2 (1-1)
21 games played15W - 6L (71.43%)6W - 15L (28.57%)
Click here for complete statistics table

Country Representation[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]