LCD Autumn 2018
From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
LCD Autumn 2018
League Information
Series:
LCD
Type:
Online
Format:
Double Round Robin
Prize Pool:
30,000 kr DKK
(≃ $4,634 USD)
(≃ $4,634 USD)
Start Date:
2018-08-12
End Date:
2018-10-07
Teams:
8
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Overview[edit]
Format[edit]
- Group Stage
- Matches are Best of 3
- Single Round Robin
- Win 2-0 = 3 points to winning the team
- Win 2-1 = 2 points to the winning team and 1 point to the losing team.
Broadcast talent[edit]
Prize Pool[edit]
Participants[edit]
- 1 Copenhagen Flames acquired the spot of Egedal eSport.
- 2 Solidarity eSports f forfeited their spot, Serpent Gaming acquired the spot.
- 3 Bucks Vipers acquired the spot of Roligan eSport.
- 4 Hobro Vikings acquired the spot of SuperNova Red.
Results[edit]
Group Stage[edit]
Group Stage | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Copenhagen Flames | 6-1 | 12-2 | +10 | 18p | |
2. | Team Singularity | 6-1 | 12-4 | +8 | 16p | |
3. | Good Game Esport | 5-2 | 11-5 | +6 | 15p | |
4. | Wicked Gaming | 5-2 | 11-7 | +4 | 13p | |
5. | Hobro Vikings | 3-4 | 8-8 | 0 | 11p | |
6. | Bucks Vipers | 2-5 | 4-10 | -6 | 6p | |
7. | Horsens eSport | 1-6 | 3-12 | -9 | 4p | |
8. | Serpent Gaming | 0-7 | 1-14 | -13 | 1p |
0-2 Aug 19 | 0-2 Sep 12 | 0-2 Sep 05 | 2-0 Sep 23 | 2-0 Aug 29 | 0-2 Sep 16 | 0-2 Aug 15 | ||
2-0 Aug 19 | 0-2 Sep 04 | 2-0 Aug 14 | 2-0 Aug 26 | 2-0 Sep 24 | 2-0 Sep 10 | 2-0 Sep 19 | ||
2-0 Sep 12 | 2-0 Sep 04 | 2-1 Sep 25 | 2-0 Sep 18 | 2-0 Aug 12 | 0-2 Aug 28 | 1-2 Aug 20 | ||
2-0 Sep 05 | 0-2 Aug 14 | 1-2 Sep 25 | 2-0 Sep 11 | 2-0 Sep 17 | 0-2 Aug 22 | 1-2 Aug 27 | ||
0-2 Sep 23 | 0-2 Aug 26 | 0-2 Sep 18 | 0-2 Sep 11 | 2-0 Aug 21 | 1-2 Aug 13 | 0-2 Sep 02 | ||
0-2 Aug 29 | 0-2 Sep 24 | 0-2 Aug 12 | 0-2 Sep 17 | 0-2 Aug 21 | 0-2 Sep 03 | 1-2 Sep 09 | ||
2-0 Sep 16 | 0-2 Sep 10 | 2-0 Aug 28 | 2-0 Aug 22 | 2-1 Aug 13 | 2-0 Sep 03 | 2-1 Sep 26 | ||
2-0 Aug 15 | 0-2 Sep 19 | 2-1 Aug 20 | 2-1 Aug 27 | 2-0 Sep 02 | 2-1 Sep 09 | 1-2 Sep 26 | ||
Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches
Playoffs[edit]
Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
3
0
3
0
October 6, 2018 - 15:00 CEST
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
3
2
3
2
October 6, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
1
3
1
3
October 7, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Third Place Match
Third Place Match
3rd Place
3rd
W
W
October 7, 2018 - 15:00 CEST