LCK Regional Finals 2018

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
< LCK


[e][h]LCK Regional Finals 2018
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game Version:
Server:
Korea
Type:
Offline
Location:
South Korea Seoul
Format:
King of The Hill (Bo5)
Start Date:
2018-09-12
End Date:
2018-09-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • 4 teams will play in a Gauntlet format.
  • All matches are Bo5.
  • Teams cannot make changes to their roster and must participate with their Summer Round 2 roster.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Play-by-play Commentator
  • Color Commentator

Prize Pool[edit]


Participants[edit]

KING-ZONE DragonX
TopSouth Korea Khan 
JunglerSouth Korea Cuzz 
JunglerSouth Korea Peanut 
MiddleSouth Korea Bdd 
BottomSouth Korea PraY 
SupportSouth Korea GorillA 
SubstitutesStaff
TopSouth Korea Rascal 
Main RosterStaff
CSouth Korea Hirai 
CSouth Korea supreme 
CSouth Korea Sin 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Griffin
TopSouth Korea Sword 
JunglerSouth Korea Tarzan 
Middle
DNP
South Korea Rather 
MiddleSouth Korea Chovy 
BottomSouth Korea Viper 
SupportSouth Korea Lehends 
Staff
CSouth Korea cvMax 
CSouth Korea Byun Young-sub 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Gen.G
TopSouth Korea CuVee 
JunglerSouth Korea Ambition 
MiddleSouth Korea Fly 
BottomSouth Korea Ruler 
SupportSouth Korea CoreJJ 
SubstitutesStaff
Top
DNP
South Korea Mong 
JunglerSouth Korea Haru 
MiddleSouth Korea Crown 
Support
DNP
South Korea Life 
Main RosterStaff
CSouth Korea Edgar 
CSouth Korea oDin 
CSouth Korea TrAce 
Main RosterSubstitutes
SK Telecom T1
TopSouth Korea Untara 
JunglerSouth Korea Blank 
MiddleSouth Korea Faker 
BottomSouth Korea Bang 
SupportSouth Korea Effort 
SubstitutesStaff
Top
DNP
South Korea Thal 
Jungler
DNP
South Korea Blossom 
Middle
DNP
South Korea Pirean 
Bottom
DNP
South Korea Leo 
Support
DNP
South Korea Wolf 
Main RosterStaff
CSouth Korea kkOma 
CSouth Korea Bengi 
CSouth Korea PoohManDu 
Main RosterSubstitutes

Results[edit]

Round 1
Gen.G
3
September 12, 2018 - 17:00 KST
Urgot Xin Zhao Galio Varus Braum
Ornn Taliyah Azir Kai'Sa Alistar
32:13
Gnar Trundle Zoe Kai'Sa Alistar
Ornn Sejuani Lulu Twitch Braum
29:27
Gnar Xin Zhao Vel'Koz Kai'Sa Alistar
Ornn Kindred Irelia Ashe Tahm Kench
22:54
Gragas Camille Ryze Ashe Braum
Ornn Kindred Vel'Koz Ezreal Tahm Kench
46:23
Gangplank Gragas Lissandra Varus Braum
Gnar Trundle Akali Ashe Tahm Kench
26:55
SK Telecom T1
2
Round 2
Griffin
2
September 14, 2018 - 17:00 KST
Urgot Olaf Zoe Xayah Rakan
Aatrox Gragas Lissandra Kai'Sa Alistar
38:30
Urgot Nidalee Irelia Caitlyn Morgana
Aatrox Gragas Lissandra Xayah Rakan
32:51
Urgot Olaf Irelia Caitlyn Morgana
Aatrox Gragas Lissandra Xayah Rakan
37:30
Ornn Sejuani Aatrox Kai'Sa Alistar
Urgot Gragas Vel'Koz Xayah Rakan
28:17
Urgot Sejuani Yasuo Vladimir Shen
Gnar Trundle Zoe Xayah Rakan
41:17
Gen.G
3
Finals
KING-ZONE DragonX
0
September 16, 2018 - 17:00 KST
Urgot Trundle Zoe Kai'Sa Gragas
Aatrox Olaf Malzahar Tristana Alistar
38:25
Urgot Olaf Yasuo Xayah Rakan
Aatrox Lee Sin Zoe Varus Shen
32:37
Cho'Gath Olaf Akali Xayah Rakan
Gangplank Gragas Zoe Varus Braum
35:14
Gen.G
3
Qualified for Worlds
Gen.G

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]