LCK Regional Finals 2019

< LCK


[e][h]LCK Regional Finals 2019
League Information
Series:
LCK LCK
Organizer:
Server:
Korea
Type:
Offline
Location:
South Korea Seoul
Venue:
LoL PARK
Format:
King-of-the-Hill
Number of Teams:
4
Start Date:
2019-09-03
End Date:
2019-09-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • 4 teams will play in a Single Elimination.
  • Winner goes to the Play-In Stage of Worlds
  • All matches are Bo5.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]


Participants[edit]

DAMWON Gaming
TopSouth Korea Nuguri 
JunglerSouth Korea Canyon 
MiddleSouth Korea ShowMaker 
BottomSouth Korea Nuclear 
SupportSouth Korea BeryL 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
SANDBOX Gaming
TopSouth Korea Summit 
JunglerSouth Korea OnFleek 
MiddleSouth Korea Dove 
BottomSouth Korea Ghost 
SupportSouth Korea Joker 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
KING-ZONE DragonX
TopSouth Korea Rascal 
JunglerSouth Korea Cuzz 
MiddleSouth Korea Naehyun 
BottomSouth Korea Deft 
SupportSouth Korea TusiN 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Afreeca Freecs
TopSouth Korea Kiin 
JunglerSouth Korea Dread 
MiddleSouth Korea Ucal 
BottomSouth Korea Aiming 
SupportSouth Korea Senan 
Top TBD 
C TBD 

Results[edit]

Round 1
KING-ZONE DragonX
3
September 3, 2019 - 17:00 KST
Irelia Jax Karma Ezreal Tahm Kench
Jayce Gragas Ryze Vayne Braum
41:36
Karma Lee Sin Ryze Draven Thresh
Sylas Gragas Yasuo Kai'Sa Pyke
27:03
Karma Rek'Sai LeBlanc Kai'Sa Shen
Jayce Gragas Taliyah Ezreal Nautilus
30:07
Aatrox Jarvan IV LeBlanc Lucian Braum
Kennen Sylas Jayce Kai'Sa Nautilus
24:32
Afreeca Freecs
1
Round 2
SANDBOX Gaming
1
September 5, 2019 - 17:00 KST
Jayce Kha'Zix Sylas Xayah Rakan
Karma Olaf LeBlanc Ezreal Tahm Kench
34:17
Renekton Olaf Ryze Karma Tahm Kench
Kled Sejuani Sylas Xayah Pyke
29:37
Jayce Olaf Sylas Kalista Rakan
Irelia Nidalee Renekton Xayah Thresh
28:49
Renekton Lee Sin Sylas Varus Tahm Kench
Kennen Jarvan IV Jayce Xayah Rakan
29:44
KING-ZONE DragonX
3
Finals
DAMWON Gaming
3
September 7, 2019 - 17:00 KST
Renekton Gragas Yasuo Kai'Sa Alistar
Aatrox Jarvan IV LeBlanc Lucian Braum
24:31
Ryze Sylas Renekton Kai'Sa Alistar
Kennen Gragas Yasuo Lucian Braum
35:56
Camille Elise Renekton Kai'Sa Alistar
Aatrox Gragas Yasuo Lucian Braum
25:54
Gangplank Gragas Yasuo Vayne Tahm Kench
Camille Sejuani Azir Kai'Sa Pyke
42:34
Kennen Sylas Aatrox Kai'Sa Gragas
Camille Sejuani Akali Lucian Shen
24:03
KING-ZONE DragonX
2
Qualified for Worlds
DAMWON Gaming

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]