LCK Spring 2019 - Promotion

< LCK‎ | 2019/Spring



[e][h]LCK Spring 2019 - Promotion
League Information
Series:
LCK LCK
Game Version:
Server:
Korea
Type:
Offline
Location:
South Korea Seoul
Format:
Double Elimination (Bo5)
Number of Teams:
4
Start Date:
2018-09-18
End Date:
2018-09-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 4 team double-elimination bracket.
  • 9th place LCK team chooses their first opponent from CK teams.
  • Top 2 qualifies for LCK Spring 2019.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Play-by-play Commentator
  • Color Commentator

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

MVP
TopSouth Korea ADD 
JunglerSouth Korea Yondu 
MiddleSouth Korea Ian 
BottomSouth Korea Pilot 
SupportSouth Korea Max 
SubstitutesStaff
BottomSouth Korea MaHa 
SupportSouth Korea Motive 
Main RosterStaff
CSouth Korea Hell 
CSouth Korea Saroo 
Main RosterSubstitutes
bbq Olivers
TopSouth Korea Crazy 
JunglerSouth Korea Trick 
MiddleSouth Korea Tempt 
BottomSouth Korea Ghost 
SupportSouth Korea IgNar 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerSouth Korea Bono 
BottomSouth Korea Aries 
Main RosterStaff
CSouth Korea 김가람 
CSouth Korea Ares 
CSouth Korea Xero 
Main RosterSubstitutes
DAMWON Gaming
TopSouth Korea Nuguri 
JunglerSouth Korea Punch 
MiddleSouth Korea ShowMaker 
BottomSouth Korea Nuclear 
SupportSouth Korea Hoit 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerSouth Korea Canyon 
SupportSouth Korea BeryL 
Main RosterStaff
CSouth Korea Micro 
CSouth Korea Kang Tae-su 
CSouth Korea GalB 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Team BattleComics
TopSouth Korea SoaR 
JunglerSouth Korea OnFleek 
MiddleSouth Korea Dove 
BottomSouth Korea Hollow 
SupportSouth Korea Joker 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerSouth Korea Crush 
SupportSouth Korea DoRaoN 
Main RosterStaff
CSouth Korea Sally 
CSouth Korea Dragon 
Main RosterSubstitutes

Results[edit]

Semifinals (Bo3)
MVP
0
September 18, 2018 - 17:00 KST
Camille Trundle Zoe Kai'Sa Braum
Dr. Mundo Olaf Azir Varus Tahm Kench
38:13
Gangplank Skarner Ryze Kai'Sa Rakan
Cho'Gath Sejuani Aatrox Xayah Tahm Kench
31:42
Team BattleComics
2
bbq Olivers
0
September 18, 2018 - 20:00 KST
Cho'Gath Olaf Syndra Xayah Rakan
Ornn Gragas Viktor Kai'Sa Tahm Kench
42:42
Ornn Trundle Syndra Xayah Rakan
Gangplank Sejuani LeBlanc Kai'Sa Alistar
40:32
DAMWON Gaming
2
Winners' Finals (Bo5)
Team BattleComics
1
September 20, 2018 - 17:00 KST
Ornn Olaf Lissandra Xayah Shen
Gangplank Sejuani Akali Ezreal Rakan
43:29
Ornn Olaf Ryze Ezreal Tahm Kench
Jayce Lee Sin Syndra Yasuo Pyke
32:14
Gnar Camille Azir Xayah Shen
Urgot Sejuani Katarina Kai'Sa Rakan
33:39
Poppy Jax Azir Xayah Shen
Jayce Skarner Syndra Yasuo Rakan
32:29
DAMWON Gaming
3
Losers' Round 1 (Bo5)
MVP
3
September 21, 2018 - 17:00 KST
Ornn Skarner Vel'Koz Varus Tahm Kench
Dr. Mundo Sejuani Azir Ashe Braum
37:00
Jarvan IV Sejuani Yasuo Swain Sion
Ornn Trundle Azir Kai'Sa Morgana
53:22
Cho'Gath Sejuani Urgot Lucian Braum
Ornn Skarner Vel'Koz Varus Zilean
40:35
Ornn Sejuani Karma Kai'Sa Nautilus
Gangplank Skarner Azir Xayah Rakan
44:00
bbq Olivers
1
Losers' Finals (Bo5)
Team BattleComics
3
September 22, 2018 - 17:00 KST
Cho'Gath Olaf Fizz Xayah Morgana
Maokai Sejuani Syndra Kai'Sa Braum
39:50
Dr. Mundo Taliyah Ryze Xayah Rakan
Ornn Kindred Aatrox Ashe Tahm Kench
38:50
Jayce Camille Galio Xayah Morgana
Maokai Skarner Karma Kai'Sa Alistar
32:49
MVP
0
Qualified
DAMWON Gaming
Team BattleComics

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Xayah Xayah105550%52340%53260%
7 (5-2)
3 (0-3)
Rakan 4 (1-3)
Cho'Gath 3 (2-1)
Olaf 3 (2-1)
Shen 3 (1-2)
Azir 3 (0-3)
Kai'Sa 7 (3-4)
Sejuani 5 (2-3)
Rakan 4 (2-2)
Gangplank 3 (2-1)
Skarner 3 (2-1)
00-00%00-00%42-250%22-0100%41-325%00-00%
2Kai'Sa Kai'Sa95456%31233%64267%
5 (1-4)
3 (3-0)
1 (1-0)
Sejuani 4 (3-1)
Ornn 3 (3-0)
Alistar 2 (1-1)
Gangplank 2 (1-1)
Karma 2 (1-1)
Xayah 7 (4-3)
Rakan 3 (3-0)
Azir 3 (2-1)
Cho'Gath 3 (1-2)
Olaf 3 (1-2)
00-00%00-00%31-233%20-20%33-0100%11-0100%
3Ornn Ornn95456%63350%32167%
3 (2-1)
3 (1-2)
2 (1-1)
1 (1-0)
Tahm Kench 4 (2-2)
Kai'Sa 3 (3-0)
Olaf 2 (1-1)
Skarner 2 (1-1)
Trundle 2 (1-1)
Sejuani 5 (3-2)
Rakan 4 (3-1)
Gangplank 3 (2-1)
Xayah 3 (2-1)
Azir 2 (2-0)
00-00%00-00%10-10%21-150%53-260%11-0100%
4Sejuani Sejuani95456%42250%53260%
4 (2-2)
3 (2-1)
1 (1-0)
1 (0-1)
Kai'Sa 4 (3-1)
Braum 3 (1-2)
Cho'Gath 2 (2-0)
Urgot 2 (2-0)
Gangplank 2 (1-1)
Xayah 5 (3-2)
Ornn 5 (2-3)
Skarner 4 (3-1)
Rakan 3 (3-0)
Azir 3 (2-1)
00-00%00-00%22-0100%20-20%43-175%10-10%
5Rakan Rakan83538%31233%52340%
3 (2-1)
3 (0-3)
1 (1-0)
1 (0-1)
Xayah 4 (1-3)
Skarner 3 (1-2)
Syndra 3 (1-2)
Gangplank 3 (0-3)
Kai'Sa 2 (1-1)
Xayah 4 (2-2)
Ornn 4 (1-3)
Shen 3 (2-1)
Tahm Kench 3 (1-2)
Kai'Sa 3 (0-3)
00-00%00-00%32-167%11-0100%40-40%00-00%
15 games played7W - 8L (47%)8W - 7L (53%)0 games0 games5 games4 games5 games1 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language United Kingdom South Korea
Stream

References[edit]