Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

LCL Summer 2016

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]LCL Summer 2016
League Information
Series:
LCL LCL
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Russia Moscow
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
4,750,000₽ RUB
(≃ $73,388 USD)
Start Date:
2016-05-28
End Date:
2016-08-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - May 28th - July 10th, 2016
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 14 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 4th place will play the Playoffs
  • Playoffs - August 13th - August 14th, 2016

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

4,750,000 ₽ RUB are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Aug 14, 2016: 1 RUB ≃ 0.01545 USD.)

Roster moves[edit]

Participants[edit]

Albus NoX Luna
TopRussia Smurf 
JunglerUkraine PvPStejos 
MiddleUkraine Kira 
BottomUkraine aMiracle 
SupportRussia Likkrit 
Staff
CRussia Ansva 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Team Empire
TopHungary mumus100 
JunglerSweden Svikter 
MiddleUkraine Paranoia 
JunglerUkraine BULBAZABP 
SupportRussia Antariys 
Substitutes
Top
LEFT
Sweden Tornell 
Jungler
LEFT
France Ferit 
Jungler
LEFT
Russia Symphony 
Support
LEFT
Russia SaNTaS 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Team Just
TopRussia JustNo0b 
JunglerRussia Punisher 
MiddleRussia Marker 
BottomUkraine Voyna 
SupportRussia sidnik 
SubstitutesStaff
Bottom
LEFT
Russia Unstop 
BottomRussia Stierlitz 
Main RosterStaff
CRussia Dimonko 
Main RosterSubstitutes
RoX
TopRussia FIRees 
JunglerRussia DimaJke 
MiddleRussia Ekka 
BottomRussia NikSar 
SupportPoland Raxxo 
Staff
CUzbekistan Genes1s 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Gambit Esports1
TopSweden BloodFenix 
JunglerPoland Babunia 
MiddleRussia Fomko 
BottomMoldova LeX 
SupportRussia Archie2B 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Natus Vincere
TopDenmark Doxy 
JunglerRussia Lasagna 
MiddleLithuania Saulius 
BottomRussia VincentVega 
SupportRussia Skash 
Substitutes
TopRussia Aoi Haru 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Vaevictis eSports
TopRussia StarForgerZak 
JunglerSerbia DoubleAiM 
MiddleRussia Piter Pokir 
BottomSweden Ekd 
SupportRussia SaNTaS 
SubstitutesStaff
SupportRussia Bonjour 
Main RosterStaff
CRussia Melekes 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Vega Squadron
TopRussia NoNholy 
JunglerRussia Zanzarah 
MiddleRussia Drobovik123 
BottomSweden SMILEY 
SupportArmenia Edward 
SubstitutesStaff
BottomRussia Tauren 
BottomLithuania Ritix 
Main RosterStaff
CBelarus Sharkz 
Main RosterSubstitutes
1 Gambit Esports acquired the spot of Team Difference.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

LCL Summer 2016
1. Albus NoX Luna13-1
2. Vega Squadron10-4
3. RoX8-6
4. Natus Vincere8-6
5. Vaevictis eSports7-7
6. Gambit Gaming6-8
7. Team Just3-11
8. Team Empire1-13
Show AggregateShow Individual
1-0
Jun 25
0-1
Jul 02
1-0
Jun 10
1-0
May 27
1-0
Jun 03
1-0
Jul 09
1-0
Jun 18
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Jun 04
0-1
Jul 01
1-0
Jun 11
1-0
May 28
1-0
Jun 18
1-0
Jun 10
0-1
Jul 02
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Jun 17
1-0
Jun 03
0-1
May 28
1-0
Jul 08
0-1
Jul 09
1-0
Jun 24
0-1
Jun 04
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
Jul 08
1-0
Jul 09
1-0
Jun 18
1-0
Jun 03
1-0
Jun 04
0-1
Jun 17
0-1
Jun 24
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Jul 01
0-1
Jun 24
0-1
Jun 10
0-1
Jun 25
1-0
Jul 02
0-1
Jun 18
0-1
Jun 11
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
1-0, FF-W
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Jun 24
0-1
May 27
0-1
Jun 11
0-1
Jul 01
W-FF
Jun 17
0-1
May 28
0-1
Jul 08
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
W-FF, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Jun 11
1-0
Jul 08
1-0
May 27
0-1
Jul 02
1-0
Jun 04
0-1
Jun 25
1-0
Jun 03
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
May 28
1-0
Jun 17
0-1
Jun 25
1-0
May 27
1-0
Jul 09
1-0
Jun 10
1-0
Jul 01
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Vega Squadron
3
August 13, 2016 - 10:00 MSK
Fiora Rek'Sai Viktor Ashe Tahm Kench
Gnar Elise Gangplank Sivir Karma
31:31
Gnar Rek'Sai Viktor Sivir Tahm Kench
Gangplank Elise Zed Ashe Bard
38:00
Irelia Rek'Sai Vladimir Sivir Taric
Gangplank Jarvan IV LeBlanc Jhin Bard
26:02
Gnar Rek'Sai Cassiopeia Ashe Thresh
Irelia Elise Viktor Sivir Bard
43:31
Gangplank Hecarim Vladimir Sivir Taric
Ekko Elise Viktor Jhin Alistar
43:31
Natus Vincere
2
Albus NoX Luna
3
August 13, 2016 - 15:00 MSK
Gnar Elise Taliyah Jhin Taric
Kennen Rek'Sai Vladimir Ashe Braum
34:52
Shen Rek'Sai Viktor Jhin Bard
Gnar Jarvan IV Vladimir Tristana Taric
34:40
Shen Rek'Sai Kassadin Lucian Taric
Gnar Elise Pantheon Ashe Tahm Kench
25:25
RoX
0
Finals
Vega Squadron
2
August 14, 2016 - 16:00 MSK
Fiora Nidalee Vladimir Ashe Tahm Kench
Gangplank Rek'Sai Kassadin Jhin Taric
38:09
Gangplank Nidalee Vladimir Ashe Janna
Gnar Rek'Sai Kassadin Jhin Taric
30:23
Fiora Elise Vladimir Ashe Thresh
Gangplank Rek'Sai Karma Jhin Brand
28:00
Gangplank Rek'Sai Vladimir Ashe Taric
Gnar Gragas Viktor Jhin Zyra
32:20
Gnar Hecarim Vladimir Jhin Taric
Gangplank Gragas Viktor Lucian Trundle
34:19
Albus NoX Luna
3


Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Rek'Sai Rek'Sai35161946%178947%167944%
8 (6-2)
6 (2-4)
6 (2-4)
4 (1-3)
4 (1-3)
Viktor 9 (7-2)
Azir 7 (4-3)
Ezreal 7 (4-3)
Sivir 7 (3-4)
Karma 7 (2-5)
Bard 12 (4-8)
Elise 10 (5-5)
Trundle 9 (4-5)
Gragas 9 (3-6)
Ashe 7 (4-3)
00-00%43-175%93-633%41-325%32-167%41-325%
2Sivir Sivir30181260%118373%189950%
6 (6-0)
6 (4-2)
4 (3-1)
4 (1-3)
3 (2-1)
Elise 8 (7-1)
Trundle 8 (7-1)
Karma 8 (2-6)
Rek'Sai 7 (3-4)
Viktor 7 (2-5)
Ezreal 10 (5-5)
Bard 8 (4-4)
Karma 6 (5-1)
Shen 6 (4-2)
Brand 6 (3-3)
00-00%31-233%65-183%43-175%22-0100%21-150%
3Viktor Viktor28161257%159660%116555%
6 (4-2)
5 (2-3)
4 (4-0)
4 (3-1)
4 (2-2)
Rek'Sai 9 (7-2)
Sivir 7 (2-5)
Ezreal 6 (5-1)
Bard 6 (4-2)
Trundle 6 (4-2)
Vladimir 7 (5-2)
Bard 7 (4-3)
Graves 7 (4-3)
Ezreal 7 (1-6)
Rek'Sai 6 (5-1)
00-00%21-150%44-0100%31-233%21-150%11-0100%
4Karma Karma2872125%125742%1421214%
7 (3-4)
6 (1-5)
4 (0-4)
3 (2-1)
3 (0-3)
Maokai 11 (3-8)
Sivir 8 (2-6)
Rek'Sai 7 (2-5)
Caitlyn 6 (2-4)
Hecarim 6 (1-5)
Braum 10 (3-7)
Trundle 10 (1-9)
Ezreal 9 (0-9)
Gragas 8 (2-6)
Elise 7 (3-4)
00-00%42-250%51-420%10-10%00-00%20-20%
5Trundle Trundle27171063%127558%138562%
7 (6-1)
4 (3-1)
4 (2-2)
3 (2-1)
3 (1-2)
Gragas 10 (6-4)
Sivir 8 (7-1)
Bard 6 (5-1)
Elise 6 (5-1)
Viktor 6 (4-2)
Karma 10 (9-1)
Rek'Sai 9 (5-4)
Gnar 8 (5-3)
Lucian 8 (5-3)
Maokai 8 (5-3)
00-00%10-10%75-271%22-0100%10-10%00-00%
68 games played33W - 29L (53%)29W - 33L (47%)0 games8 games15 games6 games4 games4 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Russia Russia28 / 49 (57%)Antariys, Aoi Haru, Archie2B, Bonjour, Brom, Drobovik123, DiscotEkka, FIRees, Fomko, JustNo0b, Lasagna, Likkrit, Marker, NikSar, NoNHoly, Piter Pokir, Punisher, SaNTaS, Sidnik, Skash, Smurf, StarForgerZak, Stierlitz, Symphony, Tauren, Unstop, VincentVega, Zanzarah
2Ukraine Ukraine6 / 49 (12%)BULBAZABP, Kirrrra, aMiracle, Paranoia, PvPStejos, Voyna
3Sweden Sweden5 / 49 (10%)BloodFenix, Ekd, SMILEY, Svikter, Tornell
4Lithuania Lithuania2 / 49 (4%)Ritix, Saulius
4Poland Poland2 / 49 (4%)Ippon, Raxxo
6Armenia Armenia1 / 49 (2%)Edward
6Denmark Denmark1 / 49 (2%)Doxy
6France France1 / 49 (2%)Ferit
6Hungary Hungary1 / 49 (2%)mumus100
6Moldova Moldova1 / 49 (2%)LeX
6Serbia Serbia1 / 49 (2%)DoubleAiM