LCL Spring 2019

[e][h]LCL Spring 2019
League Information
Series:
LCL LCL
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Game Version:
9.39.6
Server:
Russia
Type:
Offline
Location:
Russia Moscow
Format:
Double Round Robin (Bo1)
Single Elimination (Bo5)
Number of Teams:
8
Prize pool:
₽ 5,000,000 RUB
(≃ $77,006 USD)
Start Date:
2019-02-16
End Date:
2019-04-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Upcoming Matches

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Double Round-Robin
    • All matches are Bo1
  • Playoffs
    • Top 4 from Group Stage
    • Single Elimination Bo5
    • 1st place team from Group Stage selects either the 3rd place or 4th place team as their opponent.
    • Winner qualifies for Mid-Season Invitational 2019.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

5,000,000 ₽ RUB (≈ $77,006 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below.

Roster moves[edit]

Participants[edit]

Dragon Army
TopDenmark Atom 
JunglerSerbia Stefan 
MiddleUkraine Paranoia 
BottomUkraine Kinzu 
SupportRussia Skash 
SubstitutesStaff
Support
DNP
Russia Jamespeke 
Main RosterStaff
CUnited Kingdom Sméagol 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Gambit Esports
TopUkraine PvPStejos 
JunglerRussia Diamondprox 
MiddleUkraine xTyLk 
BottomRussia Lodik 
SupportRussia Jestkui Max 
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleUkraine Kira 
Main RosterStaff
CLatvia ATRemains 
Main RosterSubstitutes
M19
TopRussia Smurf 
JunglerRussia Kreox 
MiddleRussia Ekka 
BottomLatvia Blasting 
SupportRussia Lekcycc 
SubstitutesStaff
Top
DNP
Russia Nagato 
Main RosterStaff
CRussia Moo 
ARussia Nagato 
Main RosterSubstitutes
RoX
TopRussia Charger 
JunglerUkraine Anechek 
MiddleRussia Maxim 
BottomRussia Pooh 
SupportRussia sidnik 
StaffStaff
Top
DNP
Russia Ques 
Jungler
DNP
Russia Bearcute 
Middle
DNP
Russia XoNix 
Bottom
DNP
Russia Valhalla 
Support
DNP
Russia BardBerry 
Main RosterStaff
CRussia alldeadly 
CRussia Kezzeret 
Main RosterStaff
Team Just
TopRussia Fomko 
JunglerBulgaria Vethorm 
MiddleFrance Zeph 
BottomUkraine Unho1y 
SupportUkraine WildHeart 
SubstitutesStaff
Top
DNP
Russia Tokene 
Main RosterStaff
CDenmark Koifish 
ARussia Click 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Vega Squadron
TopRussia BOSS 
JunglerRussia AHaHaCiK 
MiddleRussia Nomanz 
BottomBelarus Gadget 
SupportRussia SaNTaS 
SubstitutesStaff
Top
DNP
 TBD 
Main RosterStaff
CRussia Invi 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Elements Pro Gaming
TopRussia NoNHoly 
JunglerBulgaria Four 
MiddleRussia Phlaty 
BottomRussia VincentVega 
SupportRussia Archie2b 
SubstitutesStaff
Middle
DNP
Russia DeeDram 
Main RosterStaff
CRussia Ultimatum 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Vaevictis eSports
TopRussia Ankote 
JunglerRussia Merao 
MiddleRussia VioletFairy 
BottomRussia Trianna 
SupportRussia TR1GGERED 
SubstitutesStaff
Support
DNP
Russia Hroft 
Main RosterStaff
CRussia dayruin 
Main RosterSubstitutes

Results[edit]


Group Stage[edit]

LCL Spring 2019
1. Elements Pro Gaming3-0
2. Dragon Army2-1
2. Gambit Esports2-1
2. RoX2-1
2. Vega Squadron2-1
6. Team Just1-2
7. M190-3
7. Vaevictis eSports0-3
1. Elements Pro Gaming6-0
2. Vega Squadron5-1
3. Gambit Esports▼14-2
4. Dragon Army▼23-3
5. RoX▼33-3
6. M19▲12-4
7. Team Just▼11-5
8. Vaevictis eSports▼10-6
1. Elements Pro Gaming8-1
2. Vega Squadron7-2
3. Gambit Esports7-2
4. Dragon Army6-3
5. M19▲13-6
6. RoX▼13-6
7. Team Just2-7
8. Vaevictis eSports0-9
1. Elements Pro Gaming10-2
1. Gambit Esports▲210-2
3. Vega Squadron▼19-3
4. Dragon Army6-6
4. M19▲16-6
6. RoX4-8
7. Team Just3-9
8. Vaevictis eSports0-12
1. Elements Pro Gaming12-2
2. Gambit Esports▼112-2
3. Vega Squadron10-4
4. M197-7
5. Dragon Army▼16-8
6. RoX5-9
7. Team Just4-10
8. Vaevictis eSports0-14


Show AggregateShow Individual
0-1
Feb 24
0-1
Mar 23
0-1
Mar 17
1-0
Feb 17
1-0
Feb 23
1-0
Mar 03
0-1
Feb 23
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Mar 24
1-0
Feb 17
1-0
Feb 16
1-0
Feb 24
1-0
Mar 03
1-0
Feb 23
0-1
Mar 17
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
Feb 16
1-0
Mar 02
1-0
Mar 03
1-0
Mar 24
1-0
Mar 16
1-0
Feb 24
0-1
Feb 24
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
Mar 02
0-1
Mar 23
0-1
Feb 17
1-0
Feb 23
1-0
Mar 02
1-0
Mar 16
1-0
Mar 24
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
Mar 03
0-1
Mar 16
0-1
Mar 02
0-1
Mar 17
1-0
Feb 24
1-0
Feb 16
1-0
Feb 16
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-0
Mar 16
0-1
Feb 17
0-1
Feb 23
1-0
Feb 16
0-1
Mar 17
1-0
Mar 24
0-1
Mar 23
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Feb 17
0-1
Mar 17
0-1
Mar 17
0-1
Feb 23
0-1
Mar 23
0-1
Mar 02
0-1
Feb 17
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Mar 16
0-1
Mar 02
0-1
Mar 16
1-0
Feb 24
1-0
Mar 03
1-0
Feb 16
1-0
Mar 03
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Elements Pro Gaming
3
March 30, 2019 - 16:00 MSK
Yorick Urgot Swain Miss Fortune Braum
Kennen Jarvan IV Morgana Xayah Rakan
37:10
Jarvan IV Vi Lissandra Miss Fortune Braum
Gangplank Urgot Morgana Ezreal Alistar
31:31
Kayle Vi Sylas Varus Morgana
Rumble Jarvan IV Ryze Tristana Braum
33:28
M19
0
Gambit Esports
0
March 31, 2019 - 16:00 MSK
Gangplank Urgot Galio Draven Janna
Renekton Rek'Sai Kayle Caitlyn Morgana
25:04
Kennen Vi Orianna Lucian Galio
Kayle Kha'Zix Kassadin Neeko Alistar
27:07
Urgot Vi Sylas Kai'Sa Shen
Irelia Sejuani Corki Neeko Thresh
35:32
Vega Squadron
3
Finals
Elements Pro Gaming
1
April 14, 2019 - 16:00 MSK
Urgot Hecarim Viktor Varus Braum
Renekton Vi Kayle Neeko Zilean
30:07
Kayle Skarner Galio Ezreal Fiddlesticks
Camille Rek'Sai Ryze Neeko Alistar
28:56
Urgot Skarner Galio Ezreal Nautilus
Aatrox Rek'Sai Vayne Karthus Thresh
26:25
Fiora Vi Lissandra Miss Fortune Karma
Aatrox Rek'Sai Vladimir Morgana Blitzcrank
Vega Squadron
3


Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Ezreal Ezreal2113862%118373%105550%
8 (7-1)
5 (2-3)
2 (2-0)
2 (1-1)
1 (1-0)
Fiddlesticks 6 (6-0)
Galio 5 (3-2)
Nunu & Willump 5 (3-2)
Alistar 5 (2-3)
Urgot 4 (2-2)
Lissandra 8 (6-2)
Sejuani 5 (4-1)
Thresh 5 (4-1)
Jarvan IV 5 (3-2)
Braum 4 (2-2)
32-167%64-267%95-456%00-00%32-167%00-00%
2Jarvan IV Jarvan IV178947%550100%123925%
6 (5-1)
4 (1-3)
3 (0-3)
1 (1-0)
1 (1-0)
Miss Fortune 5 (3-2)
Galio 4 (2-2)
Kennen 4 (2-2)
Braum 3 (1-2)
Lissandra 3 (1-2)
Ezreal 5 (2-3)
Braum 4 (3-1)
Lissandra 4 (3-1)
Tahm Kench 3 (3-0)
Renekton 3 (1-2)
40-40%11-0100%74-357%32-167%21-150%00-00%
3Braum Braum1761135%85363%91811%
3 (2-1)
3 (2-1)
3 (0-3)
2 (1-1)
2 (1-1)
Lucian 5 (3-2)
Sejuani 5 (3-2)
Urgot 4 (2-2)
Sivir 4 (0-4)
Miss Fortune 3 (2-1)
Ezreal 4 (2-2)
Jarvan IV 4 (1-3)
Alistar 3 (2-1)
Kennen 3 (2-1)
Morgana 3 (2-1)
20-20%52-340%73-443%11-0100%20-20%00-00%
4Alistar Alistar1510567%440100%116555%
5 (4-1)
3 (3-0)
3 (2-1)
2 (1-1)
2 (0-2)
Ezreal 5 (2-3)
Nunu & Willump 4 (4-0)
Kai'Sa 4 (3-1)
Zoe 3 (3-0)
Nocturne 3 (2-1)
Galio 5 (4-1)
Sejuani 4 (3-1)
Ezreal 3 (2-1)
Braum 3 (1-2)
Ryze 2 (2-0)
00-00%52-340%75-271%11-0100%22-0100%00-00%
5Urgot Urgot 156940%106460%5050%
4 (2-2)
3 (0-3)
2 (2-0)
2 (1-1)
2 (0-2)
Braum 4 (2-2)
Ezreal 4 (2-2)
Alistar 3 (1-2)
Sivir 3 (1-2)
Zoe 2 (2-0)
LeBlanc 3 (2-1)
Ezreal 3 (1-2)
Thresh 3 (1-2)
Renekton 3 (0-3)
Sivir 2 (2-0)
10-10%41-325%52-340%21-150%32-167%00-00%
55 games played33W - 22L (60%)22W - 33L (40%)10 games17 games17 games5 games5 games0 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#CountryRepresentationPlayers
1Russia Russia36 / 51 (71%)AHaHaCiK, Ankote, Archie2b, BOSS, BardBerry, Bearcute, Charger, DeeDram, Diamondprox, DiscotEkka, Fomko, Hroft, Jamespeke, Jestkui Max, Kreox, Lekcycc, Lodik, Maxim, Merao, Nagato, NoNHoly, Nomanz, Phlaty, Pooh, Ques, SaNTaS, Sidnik, Skash, Smurf, TR1GGERED, Tokene, Trianna, Valhalla, VincentVega, VioletFairy, XoNix
2Ukraine Ukraine8 / 51 (16%)Anechek, Kinzu, Kira, Paranoia, PvPStejos, Unho1y, WildHeart, xTyLk
3Bulgaria Bulgaria2 / 51 (4%)Föur, Vethorm
4Belarus Belarus1 / 51 (2%)Gadget
5Denmark Denmark1 / 51 (2%)Atom
6France France1 / 51 (2%)Zeph
7Latvia Latvia1 / 51 (2%)Blasting
8Serbia Serbia1 / 51 (2%)Stefan

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Russia
Stream

References[edit]