Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

LCL Summer 2019

[e][h]LCL Summer 2019
League Information
Series:
LCL LCL
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Russia Moscow
Venue:
LCL Studio
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
8
Prize pool:
₽ 5,000,000 RUB
(≃ $77,869 USD)
Start Date:
2019-07-20
End Date:
2019-09-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - July 20th - August 25th, 2019
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 14 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 4th place will play the Playoffs
  • Playoffs - August 31st - September 15th, 2019

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

5,000,000 ₽ RUB are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Dragon Army
TopRussia Charger 
JunglerUkraine itsCORTEZ 
MiddleUkraine Keysie 
BottomLatvia Shiganari 
SupportRussia Lekcycc 
Staff
CRussia Dimonko 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Elements Pro Gaming
TopRussia NoNHoly 
JunglerBulgaria Four 
MiddleRussia Phlaty 
BottomRussia VincentVega 
SupportRussia Archie2b 
Staff
CRussia Ultimatum 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Gambit Esports
TopUkraine PvPStejos 
JunglerRussia Diamondprox 
MiddleUkraine Kira 
BottomRussia Lodik 
SupportRussia Jestkui Max 
Staff
CLatvia ATRemains 
Main Roster
C TBD 
M19
TopUkraine Khomzar 
JunglerRussia Bearcute 
MiddleRussia XoNix 
BottomRussia Valhalla 
SupportRussia BardBerry 
Staff
CRussia Starky 
Main Roster
C TBD 
RoX
TopRussia Dreampull 
JunglerUkraine Anechek 
MiddleRussia Maxim 
BottomRussia pooh 
SupportRussia Vata 
Staff
CRussia SaDJesteRRR 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Unicorns of Love1
TopRussia BOSS 
JunglerRussia AHaHaCiK 
MiddleRussia Nomanz 
BottomBulgaria Innaxe 
SupportArmenia Edward 
Staff
CGermany Sheepy 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Vaevictis eSports
TopRussia HellMa 
JunglerRussia Merao 
MiddleRussia Remus 
BottomRussia Intgration 
SupportRussia Trianna 
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleRussia PewPewSolari 
Main RosterStaff
CRussia Tokene 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Vega Squadron
TopDenmark Doxy 
JunglerRussia Kreox 
MiddleRussia DiskotEkka 
BottomBelarus Gadget 
SupportRussia SaNTaS 
Staff
CRussia Moo 
Main Roster
C TBD 

1 Unicorns of Love acquired the spot of Team Just

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. Gambit Esports12-2
2. Unicorns Of Love12-2
3. Vega Squadron10-4
4. Elements Pro Gaming9-5
5. RoX6-8
6. Dragon Army4-10
7. M193-11
8. Vaevictis eSports0-14


Show AggregateShow Individual
0-1
Aug 17
0-1
Aug 10
1-0
Jul 28
0-1
Jul 20
0-1
Aug 11
1-0
Aug 11
0-1
Aug 17
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Jul 28
0-1
Aug 10
1-0
Aug 11
1-0
Aug 17
1-0
Aug 25
1-0
Jul 28
0-1
Jul 20
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Aug 18
1-0
Jul 21
1-0
Jul 20
1-0
Aug 11
1-0
Jul 28
1-0
Jul 27
1-0
Aug 25
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Aug 25
0-1
Jul 21
0-1
Aug 24
0-1
Aug 10
0-1
Jul 27
1-0
Aug 17
0-1
Aug 10
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Aug 24
0-1
Jul 27
1-0
Jul 21
1-0
Jul 20
0-1
Aug 18
1-0
Aug 25
0-1
Aug 17
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Jul 20
1-0
Aug 10
1-0
Aug 17
1-0
Aug 18
1-0
Jul 28
1-0
Jul 20
1-0
Aug 11
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Jul 21
0-1
Aug 18
0-1
Aug 18
0-1
Jul 27
0-1
Aug 10
0-1
Aug 24
0-1
Jul 21
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Jul 27
1-0
Aug 24
0-1
Jul 28
1-0
Aug 18
1-0
Jul 27
0-1
Jul 21
1-0
Aug 11
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Unicorns Of Love
3
August 31, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
Renekton Karthus Kassadin Xayah Rakan
Aatrox Gragas Galio Varus Nautilus
38:32
Renekton Qiyana Akali Lucian Braum
Gangplank Sejuani Irelia Varus Tahm Kench
37:59
Irelia Gragas Vayne Xayah Rakan
Aatrox Malphite Galio Varus Alistar
28:51
MVPs: BOSSBOSSBOSS
Elements Pro Gaming
0
Gambit Esports
2
September 1, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
Sylas Rek'Sai Aatrox Kai'Sa Nautilus
Karma Gragas Zoe Tristana Pantheon
30:12
Neeko Rek'Sai Kassadin Kai'Sa Nautilus
Karma Sejuani Lux Xayah Rakan
26:34
Corki Nocturne Aatrox Ezreal Yuumi
Kled Rek'Sai Karma Vladimir Shen
40:44
Akali Rek'Sai Karma Sivir Rakan
Gnar Nunu Lux Xayah Nautilus
36:21
Poppy Rek'Sai Azir Kai'Sa Rakan
Aatrox Sejuani LeBlanc Draven Alistar
29:12
Vega Squadron
3
Finals
Unicorns Of Love
3
September 15, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
Renekton Kha'Zix Corki Garen Yuumi
Aatrox Olaf Viktor Xayah Rakan
26:38
Aatrox Gragas Yasuo Xayah Nautilus
Renekton Elise Syndra Draven Morgana
46:01
Gnar Gragas Qiyana Kai'Sa Nautilus
Aatrox Elise Renekton Jinx Thresh
23:35
Aatrox Kha'Zix Vladimir Xayah Rakan
Jax Jarvan IV Syndra Karthus Tahm Kench
26:20
Camille Nocturne Mordekaiser Syndra Nautilus
Gangplank Gragas Aatrox Xayah Thresh
33:27
Vega Squadron
2


Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

LCL/2019/Summer/Statistics

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Russia Russia29 / 41 (71%)AHaHaCiK, Archie2b, BOSS, BardBerry, Bearcute, Charger, Diamondprox, DiscotEkka, Dreampull, HellMa, Intgration, Jestkui Max, Kreox, Lekcycc, Lodik, Maxim, Merao, NoNHoly, Nomanz, PewPewSolari, Phlaty, Pooh, Remus, SaNTaS, Trianna, Valhalla, Vata, VincentVega, XoNix
2Ukraine Ukraine6 / 41 (15%)Anechek, ItsCORTEZ, Keysie, Khomzar, Kira, PvPStejos
3Bulgaria Bulgaria2 / 41 (5%)Föur, Innaxe
4Armenia Armenia1 / 41 (2%)Edward
5Belarus Belarus1 / 41 (2%)Gadget
6Denmark Denmark1 / 41 (2%)Doxy
7Latvia Latvia1 / 41 (2%)Shiganari