Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

LCL Spring 2020

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]LCL Spring 2020
League Information
Series:
LCL LCL
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
Russia Moscow
Venue:
LCL Studio
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
5,000,000₽ RUB
(≃ $67,165 USD)
Start Date:
2020-02-22
End Date:
2020-04-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - February 22nd - April 12th, 2020
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 14 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 4th place will play the Playoffs
  • Playoffs - April 18th - April 26th, 2020

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

5,000,000 ₽ RUB are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Apr 26, 2020: 1 RUB ≃ 0.01343 USD.)

Participants[edit]

CrowCrowd1
TopRussia NoNholy 
JunglerRussia Rein 
MiddleUkraine XoNix 
BottomUkraine Haninger 
SupportRussia Skash 
Staff
CRussia Starky 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Dragon Army
TopRussia Aoi Haru 
JunglerUkraine ItsCortez 
MiddleLithuania arnax 
BottomMoldova LeX 
SupportRussia Dimonko 
SubstitutesStaff
Middle
LEFT
Ukraine Paranoia 
Main RosterStaff
CRussia Dimonko 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Elements Pro Gaming
TopRussia Smurf 
JunglerRussia Kreox 
MiddleUkraine Kira 
BottomUkraine Kinzu 
SupportRussia Jestkui Max 
Staff
CRussia selfdestruct 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Gambit Esports
TopDenmark Doxy 
JunglerRussia Diamondprox 
MiddleDenmark Sencux 
BottomRussia Lodik 
SupportArmenia Edward 
Staff
CLatvia ATRemains 
Main Roster
C TBD 
M19
TopRussia Shellkunchik 
JunglerNorth Macedonia Fallen Angel 
MiddleRussia Shlyapojor 
BottomSpain Mickey 
SupportRussia Miracle 
SubstitutesStaff
Jungler
LEFT
Russia NNS 1 
Bottom
LEFT
Russia Valhalla 
Bottom
LEFT
Russia Powder 
Support
LEFT
Russia Astra 
Main RosterStaff
CUkraine Negativve 
Main RosterSubstitutes
RoX
TopRussia DREAMPYLLA 
JunglerBulgaria Four 
MiddleRussia Phlaty 
BottomLatvia Shiganari 
SupportRussia Lekcycc 
Staff
CRussia SaDJesteRRR 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Unicorns of Love
TopRussia BOSS 
JunglerRussia AHaHaCiK 
MiddleRussia Nomanz 
BottomBelarus Gadget 
SupportRussia SaNTaS 
Staff
CGermany Sheepy 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Vega Squadron
TopRussia Charger 
JunglerUkraine MightyDragon 
MiddleRussia Keysie 
BottomUkraine Unho1y 
SupportRussia SimSin 
SubstitutesStaff
Bottom
LEFT
Lithuania Optimas 
Main RosterStaff
CRussia Jamespeke 
Main RosterSubstitutes
1 CrowCrowd acquired the spot of Vaevictis eSports.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. RoX13-1
2. Unicorns Of Love13-1
3. Elements Pro Gaming7-7
4. Gambit Esports7-7
5. CrowCrowd6-8
6. Vega Squadron4-10
7. Dragon Army3-11
8. M193-11


Show AggregateShow Individual
1-0
Feb 29
0-1
Mar 15
0-1
Apr 12
1-0
Mar 07
0-1
Mar 01
0-1
Apr 11
1-0
Feb 23
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Mar 22
0-1
Apr 04
0-1
Feb 22
1-0
Mar 08
0-1
Feb 23
0-1
Apr 05
1-0
Apr 12
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Feb 22
1-0
Mar 01
1-0
Apr 11
0-1
Apr 12
0-1
Feb 29
0-1
Feb 23
0-1
Apr 05
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Mar 14
1-0
Mar 15
0-1
Mar 08
1-0
Feb 23
0-1
Apr 05
0-1
Feb 29
1-0
Apr 04
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
Apr 05
1-0
Apr 11
0-1
Mar 14
0-1
Mar 21
0-1
Mar 15
0-1
Mar 01
0-1
Feb 29
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
Apr 04
1-0
Mar 21
1-0
Mar 22
1-0
Mar 07
1-0
Feb 22
1-0
Mar 14
1-0
Apr 11
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Mar 08
1-0
Mar 07
1-0
Mar 21
1-0
Mar 22
1-0
Apr 04
1-0
Apr 12
1-0
Feb 22
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Mar 21
0-1
Mar 14
1-0
Mar 07
1-0
Mar 01
0-1
Mar 22
0-1
Mar 08
0-1
Mar 15
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
RoX
3
April 19, 2020 - 16:00 MSK
Maokai Karthus Pantheon Senna Taric
Cho'Gath Trundle Syndra Varus Tahm Kench
39:50
Mordekaiser Trundle Akali Miss Fortune Nautilus
Aatrox Pantheon Corki Varus Braum
31:13
Urgot Trundle Akali Miss Fortune Yuumi
Gangplank Kindred Corki Aphelios Taric
41:46
Gambit Esports
0
Unicorns Of Love
3
April 18, 2020 - 16:00 MSK
Aatrox Trundle Zoe Ziggs Nautilus
Poppy Olaf Anivia Aphelios Braum
26:06
Renekton Lee Sin Syndra Kalista Thresh
Gangplank Olaf Neeko Varus Nautilus
28:19
Malphite Nocturne Kassadin Senna Tahm Kench
Sett Elise Neeko Kalista Nautilus
29:38
Elements Pro Gaming
0
Finals
RoX
0
April 26, 2020 - 16:00 MSK
Sett Lee Sin Azir Senna Nautilus
Ornn Trundle Corki Varus Tahm Kench
47:15
Ornn Trundle Akali Aphelios Nautilus
Sett Nocturne Kassadin Senna Taric
34:14
Ornn Trundle Akali Aphelios Nautilus
Mordekaiser Graves Kassadin Senna Sett
25:10
Unicorns Of Love
3


Additional Data[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 80 074
Average Viewers 29 626
Hours Watched 2 491 043

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Nautilus Nautilus36201656%2091145%1611569%
9 (5-4)
8 (5-3)
4 (4-0)
4 (2-2)
4 (2-2)
Ornn 12 (6-6)
Aphelios 11 (6-5)
Sejuani 8 (4-4)
Sett 8 (3-5)
Lee Sin 7 (5-2)
Braum 11 (10-1)
Sett 9 (5-4)
Miss Fortune 8 (6-2)
Ornn 7 (4-3)
Thresh 7 (3-4)
43-175%146-843%106-460%53-260%22-0100%10-10%
2Sett Sett35171849%2091145%158753%
6 (2-4)
5 (4-1)
5 (3-2)
5 (2-3)
4 (2-2)
Thresh 9 (6-3)
Ziggs 9 (4-5)
Nautilus 8 (3-5)
Senna 7 (4-3)
Miss Fortune 6 (2-4)
Ornn 18 (7-11)
Aphelios 10 (5-5)
Nautilus 9 (4-5)
Jarvan IV 7 (5-2)
Renekton 6 (4-2)
43-175%107-370%115-645%41-325%20-20%41-325%
3Ornn Ornn33161748%1981142%148657%
6 (4-2)
5 (0-5)
4 (3-1)
4 (3-1)
4 (1-3)
Nautilus 12 (6-6)
Ezreal 7 (3-4)
Jarvan IV 7 (2-5)
Aphelios 6 (3-3)
Varus 6 (3-3)
Sett 18 (11-7)
Senna 9 (4-5)
Mordekaiser 9 (2-7)
Miss Fortune 8 (4-4)
Trundle 8 (3-5)
11-0100%92-722%125-742%63-350%33-0100%22-0100%
4Aphelios Aphelios24131154%146843%107370%
5 (2-3)
4 (2-2)
3 (3-0)
3 (2-1)
3 (2-1)
Nautilus 11 (6-5)
Ornn 6 (3-3)
Lee Sin 5 (4-1)
Sett 5 (3-2)
Thresh 4 (3-1)
Sett 10 (5-5)
Miss Fortune 6 (4-2)
Ziggs 6 (3-3)
Jarvan IV 5 (4-1)
Ornn 5 (3-2)
42-250%85-363%85-363%21-150%20-20%00-00%
5Trundle Trundle2214864%138562%96367%
5 (3-2)
4 (4-0)
4 (2-2)
4 (1-3)
3 (2-1)
Nautilus 6 (3-3)
Miss Fortune 5 (5-0)
Akali 5 (3-2)
Ornn 5 (1-4)
Sett 4 (4-0)
Varus 8 (6-2)
Ornn 8 (5-3)
Nautilus 7 (5-2)
Aphelios 5 (4-1)
Senna 5 (1-4)
11-0100%85-363%85-363%21-150%21-150%11-0100%
67 games played33W - 34L (49%)34W - 33L (51%)10 games21 games19 games9 games4 games4 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Russia27 / 46 (59%)AHaHaCiK, Aoi Haru, Astra, BOSS, Charger, DREAMPYLLA, Diamondprox, Dimonko, Griffon, Jestkui Max, Keysie, Kreox, Lekcycc, Lodik, Miracle, NNS 1, NoNHoly, Nomanz, Phlaty, Powder, Rein, SaNTaS, Shellkunchik, SimSin, Skash, Smurf, Valhalla
2Ukraine8 / 46 (17%)Haninger, ItsCortez, Kinzu, Kirrrra, MightyDragon, Paranoia, Unho1y, XoNix
3Denmark2 / 46 (4%)Doxy, Sencux
4Lithuania2 / 46 (4%)Arnax, Optimas
5Armenia1 / 46 (2%)Edward
6Belarus1 / 46 (2%)Gadget
7Bulgaria1 / 46 (2%)Föur
8Latvia1 / 46 (2%)Shiganari
9Moldova1 / 46 (2%)LeX
10North Macedonia1 / 46 (2%)Fallen
11Spain1 / 46 (2%)MyKey