Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

LCL Summer 2020

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]LCL Summer 2020
League Information
Series:
LCL LCL
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia Moscow
Venue:
LCL Studio
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
5,000,000₽ RUB
(≃ $67,165 USD)
Start Date:
2020-06-20
End Date:
2020-08-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - June 20th - August 9th, 2020
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 14 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 4th place will play the Playoffs
  • Playoffs - August 15th - August 30th, 2020

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

5,000,000 ₽ RUB are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Aug 30, 2020: 1 RUB ≃ 0.01344 USD.)

Roster moves[edit]

Participants[edit]

CrowCrowd
TopRussia NoNholy 
JunglerUkraine MightyDragon 
MiddleUkraine XoNix 
BottomUkraine Haninger 
SupportRussia Skash 
Staff
CRussia Starky 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Dragon Army
TopRussia Aoi Haru 
JunglerUkraine ItsCORTEZ 
MiddleLithuania Arnax 
BottomUkraine Argonavt 
SupportRussia Dimonko 
Staff
CRussia Punisher 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Elements Pro Gaming
TopUkraine Kirrrra 
JunglerUkraine Anechek 
MiddleIsrael Laynel 
BottomUkraine Unho1y 
SupportRussia sidnik 
Staff
CRussia selfdestruct 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Gambit Esports
TopRussia Dreampullka 
JunglerRussia Diamondprox 
MiddleRussia Phlaty 
BottomLatvia Shiganari 
SupportRussia Lekcyc 
Staff
CUkraine PvPStejos 
Main Roster
C TBD 
One Breath Gaming1
TopRussia Smurf 
JunglerRussia Kreox 
MiddleUkraine xTyLk 
BottomUkraine Kinzu 
SupportRussia Jestkui Max 
Staff
CRussia Wonderful 
Main Roster
C TBD 
RoX
TopRussia Gimliques 
JunglerSpain Soul 
MiddleRussia Keysie 
BottomSpain MyKey 
SupportRussia Miracle 
Staff
CRussia SaDJesteRRR 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Unicorns Of Love
TopRussia BOSS 
JunglerRussia AHaHaCiK 
MiddleRussia Nomanz 
BottomBelarus Gadget 
SupportRussia SaNTaS 
Staff
CGermany Sheepy 
CRussia Invi 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Vega Squadron
TopTurkey Rare 
JunglerRussia Rein 
MiddleRussia Griffon 
BottomUkraine Mytant 
SupportPoland Meleks 
SubstitutesStaff
Top
LEFT
Russia Shellkunchik 
Jungler
LEFT
Ukraine WildHeart 
Main RosterStaff
CRussia f0lloVVmE 
Main RosterSubstitutes
1 One Breath Gaming acquired the spot of M19.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. Unicorns Of Love14-0
2. Gambit Esports12-2
3. CrowCrowd9-5
4. One Breath Gaming9-5
5. Dragon Army5-9
6. RoX3-11
7. Elements Pro Gaming2-12
8. Vega Squadron2-12


Show AggregateShow Individual
1-0
Jul 04
1-0
Jun 28
0-1
Jul 12
0-1
Aug 09
1-0
Aug 08
0-1
Jun 21
1-0
Jun 27
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Aug 02
1-0
Jul 12
0-1
Jul 11
0-1
Jul 25
1-0
Jun 28
0-1
Jun 27
FF-W
Aug 08
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
FF-W, 1-0
0-1
Aug 01
0-1
Jun 20
0-1
Jul 26
0-1
Jul 04
0-1
Jul 11
0-1
Aug 08
0-1
Jul 25
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
Jun 20
1-0
Aug 09
1-0
Jun 27
1-0
Aug 08
1-0
Jun 21
0-1
Aug 02
1-0
Jun 28
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Jul 11
1-0
Jun 21
1-0
Aug 02
0-1
Jul 05
1-0
Jun 27
0-1
Aug 01
1-0
Jul 12
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Jul 05
0-1
Aug 01
0-1
Aug 09
0-1
Jul 25
0-1
Jul 26
0-1
Jun 20
1-0
Jul 04
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Jul 25
1-0
Jul 26
1-0
Jul 05
1-0
Jul 04
1-0
Jun 28
1-0
Jul 12
1-0
Jul 11
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Jul 26
0-1
Jul 05
0-1
Jun 21
0-1
Aug 01
0-1
Jun 20
0-1
Aug 02
0-1
Aug 09
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
0-1, W-FF
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Unicorns Of Love
3
August 15, 2020 - 16:00 MSK
Renekton Hecarim Akali Senna Nautilus
Gangplank Volibear Orianna Ashe Leona
26:08
Renekton Hecarim Azir Senna Nautilus
Gangplank Volibear Orianna Ashe Leona
30:11
Renekton Kha'Zix Orianna Senna Braum
Volibear Lillia Lucian Ashe Leona
27:40
One Breath Gaming
0
Gambit Esports
3
August 16, 2020 - 16:00 MSK
Renekton Volibear Galio Ashe Nautilus
Sion Hecarim Cassiopeia Sona Lux
30:23
Ornn Volibear Twisted Fate Ashe Tahm Kench
Renekton Kha'Zix Galio Ezreal Shen
26:29
Renekton Kha'Zix Galio Senna Tahm Kench
Mordekaiser Rek'Sai Lucian Ashe Bard
28:46
CrowCrowd
0
Finals
Unicorns Of Love
3
August 30, 2020 - 16:00 MSK
Ornn Kha'Zix Tristana Sona Lux
Renekton Nidalee Sylas Kalista Nautilus
34:36
Ornn Trundle Sylas Senna Tahm Kench
Camille Volibear Twisted Fate Ashe Thresh
31:43
Renekton Nidalee Zoe Jhin Thresh
Malphite Hecarim Sylas Ashe Nautilus
28:02
Camille Graves Kassadin Ezreal Lux
Jax Volibear Twisted Fate Ashe Nautilus
30:02
Gambit Esports
1


Additional Data[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 115 063
Average Viewers 43 146
Hours Watched 3 415 719


Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Ashe Ashe27101737%1541127%126650%
6 (4-2)
5 (2-3)
5 (1-4)
5 (0-5)
2 (2-0)
Volibear 11 (6-5)
Thresh 7 (4-3)
Twisted Fate 4 (3-1)
Nidalee 4 (2-2)
Tahm Kench 4 (2-2)
Senna 11 (3-8)
Renekton 8 (2-6)
Nautilus 7 (3-4)
Olaf 6 (1-5)
Thresh 5 (1-4)
20-20%133-1023%116-555%11-0100%00-00%00-00%
2Volibear Volibear 2618869%1710759%98189%
7 (6-1)
7 (3-4)
4 (4-0)
4 (3-1)
3 (2-1)
Ashe 11 (6-5)
Nautilus 6 (4-2)
Thresh 5 (5-0)
Leona 5 (2-3)
Orianna 5 (1-4)
Nautilus 8 (6-2)
Ezreal 7 (5-2)
Ornn 6 (5-1)
Senna 6 (3-3)
Graves 5 (4-1)
11-0100%85-363%139-469%21-150%11-0100%11-0100%
3Nautilus Nautilus26111542%134931%137654%
5 (3-2)
5 (2-3)
3 (3-0)
3 (1-2)
3 (1-2)
Senna 7 (4-3)
Renekton 6 (4-2)
Volibear 6 (4-2)
Kalista 4 (3-1)
Aphelios 4 (1-3)
Thresh 9 (1-8)
Volibear 8 (2-6)
Ashe 7 (4-3)
Leona 6 (5-1)
Syndra 5 (3-2)
11-0100%105-550%134-931%11-0100%00-00%10-10%
4Thresh Thresh2417771%2013765%440100%
7 (7-0)
5 (5-0)
5 (2-3)
4 (3-1)
2 (0-2)
Ashe 7 (4-3)
Volibear 5 (5-0)
Varus 4 (4-0)
Gangplank 4 (3-1)
Nidalee 4 (3-1)
Nautilus 9 (8-1)
Karma 7 (6-1)
Mordekaiser 6 (5-1)
Ashe 5 (4-1)
Ornn 5 (4-1)
21-150%118-373%87-188%31-233%00-00%00-00%
5Ezreal Ezreal23111248%103730%138562%
8 (3-5)
4 (0-4)
3 (3-0)
3 (1-2)
2 (2-0)
Ornn 9 (4-5)
Yuumi 5 (3-2)
Graves 5 (2-3)
Orianna 5 (2-3)
Karma 5 (1-4)
Aphelios 8 (3-5)
Volibear 7 (2-5)
Lulu 6 (2-4)
Nautilus 5 (3-2)
Wukong 5 (3-2)
21-150%82-625%95-456%33-0100%00-00%10-10%
66 games played28W - 38L (42%)38W - 28L (58%)6 games26 games24 games8 games1 games1 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Russia Russia22 / 42 (52%)AHaHaCiK, Aoi Haru, BOSS, DREAMPYLLA, Diamondprox, Dimonko, Gimliques, Griffon, Jestkui Max, Keysie, Kreox, Lekcycc, Miracle, NoNHoly, Nomanz, Phlaty, Rein, SaNTaS, Shellkunchik, Sidnik, Skash, Smurf
2Ukraine Ukraine12 / 42 (29%)Anechek, Argonavt, Haninger, ItsCortez, Kinzu, Kirrrra, MightyDragon, Mytant, Unho1y, WildHeart, XoNix, xTyLk
3Spain Spain2 / 42 (5%)MyKey, Soul
4Belarus Belarus1 / 42 (2%)Gadget
5Israel Israel1 / 42 (2%)Laynel
6Latvia Latvia1 / 42 (2%)Shiganari
7Lithuania Lithuania1 / 42 (2%)Arnax
8Poland Poland1 / 42 (2%)Meleks
9Turkey Turkey1 / 42 (2%)Rare