Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

LCO Split 1 2021

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]LCO Split 1 2021
League Information
Series:
LCO LCO
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
Australia Sydney
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Double Elimination
Number of Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
$30,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-02-23
End Date:
2021-04-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - February 23rd - March ??, 2021
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 14 matches
    • 1st to 5th place will play the Playoffs
  • Playoffs - March 30th - April 10th, 2021
    • Double Elimination
    • Winner qualifies for MSI 2021

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • Australia Mac (Geordie McAleer)
  • Play-by-play Commentators:
  • Color Commentators and Analystss:

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Chiefs Esports Club
TopAustralia Lived 
JunglerAustralia Swathe 
MiddleAustralia Kisee 
BottomAustralia Mboma 
SupportAustralia Dragku 
Staff
CAustralia Cuden 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Dire Wolves
TopAustralia Claire 
JunglerAustralia Kevy 
JunglerAustralia Only 
MiddleNew Zealand Shok 
BottomAustralia gunkrab 
SupportNew Zealand Cupcake 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerAustralia Praelus 
SupportNew Zealand Kalroc 
Main RosterStaff
CUnited States Farmer 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Gravitas
TopAustralia Safa 
TopAustralia Nobody 
JunglerAustralia Azus 
MiddleAustralia Kyose 
MiddleAustralia Rizza 
BottomAustralia Piglet 
BottomAustralia Thomaas Shen 
SupportAustralia Aziyah 
Staff
CHong Kong Cadence 
CAustralia Poltron 
CAustralia Valixas 
C Aarsh 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Legacy Esports
TopAustralia Winterer 
JunglerAustralia Sybol 
MiddleAustralia Incursio 
BottomAustralia Styled 
SupportAustralia emelg 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerAustralia Whynot 
Main RosterStaff
CAustralia Ceres 
Main RosterSubstitutes
MAMMOTH
Top Nectaar 
JunglerAustralia Buggy 
MiddleAustralia Wayy 
BottomAustralia Shyfrit 
SupportAustralia Shinki 
SubstitutesStaff
Jungler JGM29 
SupportAustralia Kanade 
Main RosterStaff
C BronzeBrain2 
CAustralia sa11y 
CAustralia threshy 
Main RosterSubstitutes
ORDER
TopAustralia MAXIMIZE 
JunglerAustralia Vengeance 
MiddleAustralia Chungy 
BottomAustralia Puma 
SupportAustralia Beats 
Staff
CHong Kong Calvin 
CSingapore OMO 
Main Roster
C TBD 
PEACE1
TopChina Api 
JunglerChina LeeSa 
MiddleAustralia Halo 
BottomHong Kong Violet 
SupportAustralia Aladoric 
Substitute
 Chayon 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Pentanet.GG
TopAustralia BioPanther 
JunglerAustralia Pabu 
MiddleAustralia Chazz 
BottomAustralia Praedyth 
SupportNew Zealand Decoy 
 TBD 
C TBD 
1 Avant Gaming is acquired by Dire Wolves, PEACE acquires their spot in the LCO. [1][2]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. ORDER2-0
1. PEACE2-0
1. Pentanet.GG2-0
4. Chiefs Esports Club1-1
4. Gravitas1-1
6. Dire Wolves0-2
6. Legacy Esports0-2
6. MAMMOTH0-2


Show AggregateShow Individual
0-0
Mar 26
0-0
Mar 23
1-0
Feb 23
0-0
Mar 24
0-0
Mar 17
0-1
Feb 24
0-0
Mar 03
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
Mar 10
0-0
Mar 09
0-0
Mar 05
0-0
Mar 17
0-0
Mar 19
0-1
Feb 23
0-0
Mar 16
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-0
Mar 05
0-0
Mar 24
1-0
Feb 24
0-0
Mar 19
0-1
Feb 23
0-0
Mar 17
0-0
Mar 10
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
Mar 12
0-0
Mar 23
0-0
Mar 16
0-0
Mar 26
0-0
Mar 09
0-0
Mar 03
0-0
Mar 02
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
Mar 09
0-0
Mar 02
0-0
Mar 03
0-0
Mar 10
0-0
Mar 16
0-0
Mar 23
0-0
Mar 12
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-0
Mar 02
0-0
Mar 03
0-0
Mar 12
0-0
Mar 24
1-0
Feb 24
0-0
Mar 26
0-0
Mar 23
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
Mar 16
0-0
Mar 12
0-0
Mar 02
0-0
Mar 19
0-0
Mar 05
0-0
Mar 10
0-0
Mar 09
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
Mar 19
1-0
Feb 24
0-0
Mar 26
0-0
Mar 17
1-0
Feb 23
0-0
Mar 05
0-0
Mar 24
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Winners' Round 1
 2nd place from Group Stage
 2nd place from Group Stage
 3rd place from Group Stage
 3rd place from Group Stage
Winners' Finals
 1st place from Group Stage
 1st place from Group Stage
TBD
 
Losers' Round 1
 4th place from Group Stage
 4th place from Group Stage
 5th place from Group Stage
 5th place from Group Stage
Losers' Round 2
 
TBD
TBD
 
Losers' Finals
 
TBD
TBD
 
Grand Finals
 
TBD
TBD
 


Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Gnar Gnar54180%220100%32167%
1 (1-0)
1 (1-0)
1 (1-0)
1 (1-0)
1 (0-1)
Lillia 2 (2-0)
Sivir 2 (1-1)
Alistar 1 (1-0)
Ezreal 1 (1-0)
Jarvan IV 1 (1-0)
Gangplank 2 (2-0)
Gragas 2 (2-0)
Senna 2 (2-0)
Lillia 2 (1-1)
Anivia 1 (1-0)
00-00%11-0100%10-10%22-0100%11-0100%00-00%
2Lillia Lillia43175%220100%21150%
2 (2-0)
1 (1-0)
1 (0-1)
Gnar 2 (2-0)
Alistar 1 (1-0)
Galio 1 (1-0)
Jayce 1 (1-0)
Jhin 1 (1-0)
Gangplank 2 (2-0)
Gnar 2 (1-1)
Anivia 1 (1-0)
Gragas 1 (1-0)
Hecarim 1 (1-0)
00-00%11-0100%11-0100%10-10%11-0100%00-00%
3Thresh Thresh42250%21150%21150%
2 (1-1)
1 (1-0)
1 (0-1)
Aphelios 2 (1-1)
Sivir 2 (1-1)
Viktor 2 (1-1)
Ahri 1 (1-0)
Camille 1 (1-0)
Nautilus 3 (2-1)
Orianna 2 (1-1)
Xayah 2 (1-1)
Elise 1 (1-0)
Kai'Sa 1 (1-0)
11-0100%00-00%21-150%10-10%00-00%00-00%
4Sivir Sivir32167%0000%32167%
2 (1-1)
1 (1-0)
Gnar 2 (1-1)
Thresh 2 (1-1)
Ahri 1 (1-0)
Alistar 1 (1-0)
Camille 1 (1-0)
Nautilus 2 (1-1)
Anivia 1 (1-0)
Elise 1 (1-0)
Gangplank 1 (1-0)
Heimerdinger 1 (1-0)
00-00%00-00%21-150%00-00%11-0100%00-00%
5Xayah Xayah32167%110100%21150%
1 (1-0)
1 (1-0)
1 (0-1)
Rakan 2 (2-0)
Olaf 2 (1-1)
Orianna 2 (1-1)
Gnar 1 (1-0)
Jarvan IV 1 (1-0)
Aphelios 2 (1-1)
Thresh 2 (1-1)
Viktor 2 (1-1)
Bard 1 (1-0)
Cho'Gath 1 (1-0)
10-10%00-00%11-0100%11-0100%00-00%00-00%
8 games played5W - 3L (63%)3W - 5L (38%)1 games1 games3 games2 games1 games0 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Australia Australia40 / 47 (85%)Aladoric, Aziyah, Azus, Beats, BioPanther, Buggy, Chazz, Chungy, Claire, Dragku, Gunkrab, Halo, Incursio, Kanade, Kevy, Kisee, Kyose, Lived, MAXIMIZE, Mboma, Nobody, Only, Pabu, Piglet (Australian player), Praedyth, Praelus, Puma, Rizza, Safa, Shinki, Shyfrit, Styled, Swathe, Sybol, Thomaas Shen, Vengeance, Wayy, Whynot, Winterer, emelg
2New Zealand New Zealand4 / 47 (9%)Cupcake, Decoy, Kalroc, Shok
3China China2 / 47 (4%)Api, LeeSa
4Hong Kong Hong Kong1 / 47 (2%)Violet (Cantonese player)

Announcement[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]