Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

LCO Split 2 2021

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]LCO Split 2 2021
League Information
Series:
LCO LCO
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Australia Australia
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Double Elimination
Number of Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
$30,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-06-15
End Date:
2021-07-31
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - June 15th - August 11th, 2021
    • Triple Round Robin
    • Each team plays 21 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 5th place will play the Playoffs
      • 1st place is seeded into Winners' Finals
      • 2nd and 3rd are seeded into Winners' Round 1
      • 4th and 5th are seeded into Losers' Round 1
  • Playoffs

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • Australia Mac (Geordie McAleer)
  • Interviewer:
  • Play-by-play Commentators:
  • Color Commentator and Analysts:

Prize Pool[edit]

$30,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Dire Wolves
TopAustralia Claire
JunglerAustralia Only
MiddleNew Zealand Shok
BottomAustralia gunkrab
SupportNew Zealand Cupcake
SubstitutesStaff
BottomAustralia Kalroc
Main RosterStaff
CSpain Sleepy
CUnited States Farmer
Main RosterSubstitutes
Gravitas
TopAustralia Safa
JunglerAustralia Azus
MiddleAustralia Kyose
BottomAustralia Thomas Shen
SupportAustralia Floppy
SubstitutesStaff
TopAustralia N0body
JunglerAustralia Akano
MiddleAustralia Rizza
BottomAustralia Piglet
SupportAustralia Aziyah
Main RosterStaff
CHong Kong Cadence
CAustralia Poltron
CAustralia Valixas
C Aarsh
Main RosterSubstitutes
Legacy Esports
TopAustralia Winterer
JunglerAustralia Sybol
MiddleAustralia Incursio
BottomAustralia styled
SupportAustralia emelg
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerAustralia Whynot
Main RosterStaff
CAustralia Ceres
Main RosterSubstitutes
MAMMOTH
TopAustralia Nectaar
JunglerSouth Korea Goodo
MiddleAustralia Rueski
BottomAustralia Frosts
SupportAustralia Shinki
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleAustralia Wayy
BottomAustralia Shyfrit
Main RosterStaff
C BronzeBrain2
CAustralia sa11y
CAustralia threshy
Main RosterSubstitutes
ORDER
TopAustralia Maximize
JunglerAustralia Kevy
MiddleAustralia Chungy
BottomAustralia Puma
SupportAustralia Beats
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerAustralia Vengeance
Main RosterStaff
CHong Kong Calvin
CSingapore OMO
Main RosterSubstitutes
PEACE
TopChina Api
JunglerAustralia Babip
MiddleAustralia Halo
BottomHong Kong Violet
SupportAustralia Aladoric
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerHong Kong LeeSA
BottomHong Kong Chayon
Main RosterStaff
CChina Coach Daniel
Main RosterSubstitutes
Pentanet.GG
TopAustralia BioPanther
JunglerAustralia Pabu
MiddleAustralia Chazz
BottomAustralia Praedyth
SupportNew Zealand Decoy
SubstitutesStaff
SupportAustralia DSN
Main RosterStaff
CAustralia Charlie
Main RosterSubstitutes

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Group Stage
1. ORDER2-0
1. PEACE2-0
3. Chiefs Esports Club1-1
3. Dire Wolves1-1
3. Gravitas1-1
3. Pentanet.GG1-1
7. Legacy Esports0-2
7. MAMMOTH0-2
1. ORDER2-0
1. PEACE2-0
3. Chiefs Esports Club1-1
3. Dire Wolves1-1
3. Gravitas1-1
3. Pentanet.GG1-1
7. Legacy Esports0-2
7. MAMMOTH0-2


Show AggregateShow Individual
0-0
Jul 21
0-0
Jul 16
0-0
Jun 22
0-0
Jul 09
0-0
Jul 14
0-1
Jun 15
0-0
Jul 20
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
Jul 06
1-0
Jun 16
0-0
Jun 29
0-0
Jul 14
0-0
Jul 20
0-0
Jun 22
0-0
Jul 07
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-0
Jun 29
0-0
Jul 09
1-0
Jun 15
0-0
Jul 20
0-0
Jun 22
0-0
Jul 14
0-0
Jul 06
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
Jul 13
0-0
Jul 16
0-0
Jul 07
0-0
Jul 21
0-1
Jun 16
0-0
Jun 30
0-0
Jun 23
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-1
Jun 16
0-0
Jun 23
0-0
Jun 30
0-0
Jul 06
0-0
Jul 07
0-0
Jul 16
0-0
Jul 13
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
Jun 23
0-0
Jun 30
0-0
Jul 13
0-0
Jul 09
1-0
Jun 15
0-0
Jul 21
0-0
Jul 16
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
Jul 07
0-0
Jul 13
0-0
Jun 23
0-0
Jul 20
0-0
Jun 29
0-0
Jul 06
1-0
Jun 16
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-0
Jun 30
1-0
Jun 15
0-0
Jul 21
0-0
Jul 14
0-0
Jun 22
0-0
Jun 29
0-0
Jul 09
0-0
0-0, 0-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-0
0-0, 0-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-0
Aug 11
0-0
Aug 04
0-0
Jul 28
0-0
Jul 27
0-0
Aug 03
0-0
Jul 23
0-0
Aug 10
0-0
Aug 11
0-0
Jul 27
0-0
Aug 04
0-0
Aug 03
0-0
Aug 10
0-0
Jul 28
0-0
Jul 23
0-0
Aug 04
0-0
Jul 27
0-0
Jul 23
0-0
Aug 10
0-0
Jul 28
0-0
Aug 03
0-0
Aug 11
0-0
Jul 28
0-0
Aug 04
0-0
Jul 23
0-0
Aug 11
0-0
Jul 27
0-0
Aug 10
0-0
Aug 03
0-0
Jul 27
0-0
Aug 03
0-0
Aug 10
0-0
Aug 11
0-0
Jul 23
0-0
Aug 04
0-0
Jul 28
0-0
Aug 03
0-0
Aug 10
0-0
Jul 28
0-0
Jul 27
0-0
Jul 23
0-0
Aug 11
0-0
Aug 04
0-0
Jul 23
0-0
Jul 28
0-0
Aug 03
0-0
Aug 10
0-0
Aug 04
0-0
Aug 11
0-0
Jul 27
0-0
Aug 10
0-0
Jul 23
0-0
Aug 11
0-0
Aug 03
0-0
Jul 28
0-0
Aug 04
0-0
Jul 27


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Winners' Round 1
 2nd place from Group Stage
 2nd place from Group Stage
 3rd place from Group Stage
July 20, 2021
 3rd place from Group Stage
Winners' Finals
 1st place from Group Stage
 1st place from Group Stage
TBD
July 21, 2021
 
Losers' Round 1
 4th place from Group Stage
 4th place from Group Stage
 5th place from Group Stage
July 20, 2021
 5th place from Group Stage
Losers' Round 2
 
TBD
TBD
July 27, 2021
 
Losers' Finals
 
TBD
TBD
July 28, 2021
 
Grand Finals
 
TBD
TBD
July 31, 2021
 


Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Nocturne Nocturne62433%21150%41325%
2 (1-1)
1 (1-0)
1 (0-1)
1 (0-1)
1 (0-1)
Leona 3 (2-1)
Rumble 3 (1-2)
Ezreal 2 (1-1)
Kai'Sa 2 (1-1)
Senna 2 (0-2)
Karma 3 (1-2)
Lulu 3 (1-2)
Akali 2 (1-1)
Kog'Maw 2 (1-1)
Tristana 2 (1-1)
00-00%10-10%31-233%11-0100%10-10%00-00%
2Ezreal Ezreal54180%32167%220100%
2 (1-1)
1 (1-0)
1 (1-0)
1 (1-0)
Leona 3 (2-1)
Lee Sin 2 (1-1)
Nocturne 2 (1-1)
Aatrox 1 (1-0)
Braum 1 (1-0)
Karma 4 (3-1)
Rumble 2 (2-0)
Viego 2 (2-0)
Sett 2 (1-1)
Thresh 2 (1-1)
00-00%11-0100%22-0100%00-00%10-10%11-0100%
3Karma Karma52340%31233%21150%
1 (1-0)
1 (1-0)
1 (0-1)
1 (0-1)
1 (0-1)
Lee Sin 2 (1-1)
Sett 2 (1-1)
Viego 2 (0-2)
Evelynn 1 (1-0)
Ezreal 1 (1-0)
Ezreal 4 (1-3)
Nocturne 3 (2-1)
Leona 3 (1-2)
Rumble 2 (1-1)
Kai'Sa 1 (1-0)
00-00%10-10%21-150%00-00%11-0100%10-10%
4Leona Leona43175%32167%110100%
2 (1-1)
1 (1-0)
1 (1-0)
Ezreal 3 (2-1)
Nocturne 3 (2-1)
Kai'Sa 1 (1-0)
Orianna 1 (1-0)
Rumble 1 (1-0)
Karma 3 (2-1)
Udyr 2 (1-1)
Akali 1 (1-0)
Ashe 1 (1-0)
Braum 1 (1-0)
00-00%11-0100%11-0100%11-0100%10-10%00-00%
5Sett Sett43175%32167%110100%
1 (1-0)
1 (1-0)
1 (1-0)
1 (0-1)
Karma 2 (1-1)
Viego 2 (1-1)
Akali 1 (1-0)
Ezreal 1 (1-0)
Jinx 1 (1-0)
Lee Sin 2 (2-0)
Nocturne 2 (2-0)
Wukong 2 (2-0)
Ezreal 2 (1-1)
Karma 1 (1-0)
00-00%22-0100%00-00%00-00%11-0100%10-10%
8 games played5W - 3L (63%)3W - 5L (38%)0 games2 games3 games1 games1 games1 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Australia Australia34 / 40 (85%)Aladoric, Azus, Babip, Beats, BioPanther, Chazz, Chungy, Claire, Dragku, emelg, Floppy, Frosts, Gunkrab, Halo, Incursio, Kevy, Kisee, Kyose, Lived, Maximize, Mboma, Nectaar, Only, Pabu, Praedyth, Puma, Rueski, Safa, Shinki, styled, Swathe, Sybol, Thomas Shen, Winterer
2New Zealand New Zealand3 / 40 (8%)Cupcake, Decoy, Shok
3China China1 / 40 (3%)Api
3Hong Kong Hong Kong1 / 40 (3%)Violet
3South Korea South Korea1 / 40 (3%)Goodo

References[edit]