Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

LCS Proving Grounds Spring 2021

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]LCS Proving Grounds Spring 2021
League Information
Series:
LCS Proving Grounds LCS Proving Grounds
Organizer:
Server:
North America
Type:
Online
Location:
United States United States
Number of Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$100,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-03-29
End Date:
2021-04-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs
    • 16 Team Double Elimination
    • Matches are Bo3 till Loser's Bracket top 6 and Bo5 for the rest

Prize Pool[edit]

$100,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participating Teams[edit]

TSM Academy1
TopUnited States Hauntzer
JunglerAustralia Babip
MiddleUnited States Swordd
BottomCanada Cody Sun
SupportTaiwan Yursan
FormerStaff
Support
DNP
United States Fizzi
Main RosterStaff
CChina Peter Zhang
Main RosterFormer
1 United States Fizzi leaves TSM Academy, Taiwan Yursan moves to the starting roster.[1]
2 SolaFide Esports disband, an extra team will come from the Nerd Street Gamers Power Play to fill their open slot.[2]

Result[edit]

Show bracket
DateRoundTeamScoreVs. Team
2021-03-30 22:00:00March 30, 2021 - 22:00DIG.M 0 : 2 C9A
2021-03-31 00:00:00March 31, 2021 - 00:00EGA 2 : 0 FQA
2021-03-31 22:00:00March 31, 2021 - 22:00TSMA 1 : 2 ZOOS
2021-04-01 00:00:00April 1, 2021 - 00:00CLGA 1 : 2 100A
2021-04-01 22:00:00April 1, 2021 - 22:00WCG 1 : 2 DIGA
2021-04-02 00:00:00April 2, 2021 - 00:00GGA 0 : 2 NOR
2021-04-03 00:00:00April 3, 2021 - 00:00BR.NA 2 : 0 TLA
2021-04-03 02:00:00April 3, 2021 - 02:00EG.P 2 : 1 IMTA
2021-04-06 22:00:00April 6, 2021 - 22:00C9A 2 : 1 ZOOS
2021-04-07 00:00:00April 7, 2021 - 00:00GGA 2 : 0 TLA
2021-04-07 22:00:00April 7, 2021 - 22:00EGA 2 : 0 100A
2021-04-08 00:00:00April 8, 2021 - 00:00FQA 2 : 0 CLGA
2021-04-08 22:00:00April 8, 2021 - 22:00DIGA 1 : 2 EG.P
2021-04-09 00:00:00April 9, 2021 - 00:00DIG.M 0 : 2 TSMA
2021-04-09 22:00:00April 9, 2021 - 22:00NOR 2 : 0 BR.NA
2021-04-11 00:00:00April 11, 2021 - 00:00WCG 1 : 2 IMTA
2021-04-13 22:00:00April 13, 2021 - 22:00BR.NA 0 : 2 TSMA
2021-04-14 00:00:00April 14, 2021 - 00:00DIGA 0 : 2 FQA
2021-04-14 22:00:00April 14, 2021 - 22:00100A 2 : 1 IMTA
2021-04-15 00:00:00April 15, 2021 - 00:00ZOOS 0 : 2 GGA
2021-04-15 22:00:00April 15, 2021 - 22:00C9A 2 : 0 EGA
2021-04-16 00:00:00April 16, 2021 - 00:00EG.P 0 : 2 NOR
2021-04-16 22:00:00April 16, 2021 - 22:00TSMA 2 : 1 FQA
2021-04-17 00:00:00April 17, 2021 - 00:00100A 2 : 1 GGA
2021-04-17 22:00:00April 17, 2021 - 22:00EGA 3 : 1 TSMA
2021-04-18 22:00:00April 18, 2021 - 22:00EG.P 0 : 3 100A
2021-04-22 22:00:00April 22, 2021 - 22:00C9A 3 : 1 NOR
2021-04-23 22:00:00April 23, 2021 - 22:00EGA 1 : 3 100A
2021-04-24 22:00:00April 24, 2021 - 22:00NOR 3 : 0 100A
2021-04-25 22:00:00April 25, 2021 - 22:00C9A 1 : 3 NOR
Show schedule
Round 1
Dignitas Mirage
0
March 30, 2021 - 15:00 PDT
Gangplank Skarner Viktor Jinx Thresh
Tryndamere Udyr Orianna Ezreal Karma
29:29
Aatrox Olaf Syndra Jinx Alistar
Vayne Udyr Orianna Tristana Rell
32:22
C9 Academy
2
TSM Academy
1
March 31, 2021 - 15:00 PDT
Renekton Nidalee Sett Jinx Rell
Sion Hecarim Orianna Tristana Gragas
29:33
Nocturne Hecarim Galio Xayah Alistar
Sion Lillia Azir Tristana Rell
32:24
Aatrox Hecarim Rumble Tristana Nautilus
Wukong Udyr Orianna Sivir Thresh
38:25
Zoos Gaming
2
EG Academy
2
March 30, 2021 - 17:00 PDT
Camille Nidalee Lucian Senna Tahm Kench
Shen Lillia Viktor Aphelios Thresh
36:51
Jax Nidalee Lucian Aphelios Thresh
Urgot Lillia Seraphine Kai'Sa Rell
33:47
FLY Academy
0
CLG Academy
1
March 31, 2021 - 17:00 PDT
Akali Volibear Nocturne Miss Fortune Seraphine
Aatrox Udyr Orianna Jinx Thresh
28:57
Ornn Hecarim Ryze Tristana Galio
Renekton Nidalee Viktor Sivir Alistar
33:50
Aatrox Nocturne Ryze Xayah Rell
Volibear Nidalee Renekton Kai'Sa Alistar
34:00
100T Academy
2
Wildcard Gaming
1
April 1, 2021 - 15:00 PDT
Renekton Udyr Orianna Tristana Alistar
Gnar Hecarim Sylas Kai'Sa Gragas
34:25
Renekton Udyr Sylas Tristana Alistar
Gnar Hecarim Ryze Kai'Sa Gragas
28:28
Renekton Udyr Azir Xayah Nautilus
Gnar Volibear Orianna Tristana Braum
34:53
DIG Academy
2
EG Prodigies
2
April 2, 2021 - 19:00 PDT
Camille Nidalee Orianna Varus Thresh
Sion Lillia Syndra Senna Tahm Kench
42:11
Irelia Nidalee Sett Ezreal Rell
Gnar Lillia Lucian Xayah Leona
32:25
Renekton Hecarim Orianna Samira Nautilus
Aatrox Volibear Sylas Kai'Sa Rell
29:28
IMT Academy
1
GG Academy
0
April 1, 2021 - 17:00 PDT
Gangplank Volibear Orianna Ezreal Rakan
Gnar Udyr Twisted Fate Senna Tahm Kench
29:54
Sion Volibear Ryze Jinx Thresh
Gnar Udyr Twisted Fate Ezreal Rell
30:37
No Org
2
Barrage Esports NA
2
April 2, 2021 - 17:00 PDT
Camille Skarner Viktor Jinx Thresh
Aatrox Volibear Orianna Samira Nautilus
28:36
Volibear Lillia Viktor Jinx Thresh
Aatrox Olaf Kassadin Senna Tahm Kench
31:29
TL Academy
0
Quarterfinals
C9 Academy
2
April 6, 2021 - 15:00 PDT
Gangplank Dr. Mundo Orianna Jinx Rell
Cho'Gath Skarner Viktor Varus Thresh
30:47
Gangplank Lillia Lucian Ezreal Rell
Ornn Kha'Zix Syndra Tristana Gragas
34:51
Sion Lillia Lucian Ezreal Alistar
Aatrox Nocturne Syndra Kai'Sa Rell
30:40
Zoos Gaming
1
EG Academy
2
April 7, 2021 - 15:00 PDT
Jax Nidalee Renekton Ezreal Alistar
Volibear Nocturne Orianna Kalista Rell
31:55
Ornn Nidalee Lucian Kai'Sa Leona
Volibear Kayn Ahri Tristana Rell
33:04
100T Academy
0
DIG Academy
1
April 8, 2021 - 15:00 PDT
Irelia Lillia Lucian Varus Braum
Gnar Nidalee Viktor Ashe Alistar
33:02
Gragas Kayn Ahri Kai'Sa Alistar
Camille Lillia Orianna Kalista Galio
35:13
Gangplank Udyr Orianna Aphelios Leona
Gnar Lillia Azir Jinx Braum
34:30
EG Prodigies
2
No Org
2
April 9, 2021 - 15:00 PDT
Renekton Lillia Seraphine Tristana Rell
Volibear Udyr Ziggs Jinx Alistar
35:48
Jayce Udyr Zoe Kai'Sa Alistar
Sion Volibear Orianna Jinx Rell
28:23
Barrage Esports NA
0
Semifinals
C9 Academy
2
April 15, 2021 - 15:00 PDT
Malphite Lillia Lucian Sivir Alistar
Gnar Nocturne Sylas Tristana Rell
23:23
Ornn Lillia Lucian Tristana Gragas
Gnar Taliyah Sett Kai'Sa Rell
36:51
EG Academy
0
EG Prodigies
0
April 15, 2021 - 17:00 PDT
Gragas Lillia Tristana Kai'Sa Alistar
Sylas Nidalee Renekton Xayah Galio
24:44
Jax Lillia Tristana Ezreal Rakan
Wukong Udyr Zoe Senna Tahm Kench
27:35
No Org
2
Winners' Finals
C9 Academy
3
April 22, 2021 - 15:00 PDT
Ornn Kindred Seraphine Jinx Gragas
Sylas Hecarim Akali Kai'Sa Rell
32:04
Ornn Hecarim Viktor Tristana Alistar
Gnar Poppy Sylas Kai'Sa Rell
26:40
Gragas Hecarim Viktor Jinx Rell
Renekton Udyr Akali Varus Thresh
24:28
Sion Dr. Mundo Orianna Jinx Karma
Riven Lillia Twisted Fate Senna Tahm Kench
27:51
No Org
1
Losers' Round 1
Dignitas Mirage
0
April 8, 2021 - 17:00 PDT
Renekton Hecarim Seraphine Varus Braum
Aatrox Udyr Zoe Kai'Sa Rell
30:35
Urgot Udyr Neeko Jinx Alistar
Renekton Hecarim Karma Kai'Sa Rell
36:37
TSM Academy
2
FLY Academy
2
April 7, 2021 - 17:00 PDT
Renekton Udyr Viktor Jinx Gragas
Kennen Hecarim Ryze Kai'Sa Rell
32:51
Sion Udyr Orianna Tristana Alistar
Jayce Hecarim Sylas Kai'Sa Nautilus
26:23
CLG Academy
0
Wildcard Gaming
1
April 10, 2021 - 17:00 PDT
Darius Nocturne Viktor Varus Thresh
Aatrox Udyr Lucian Seraphine Nautilus
34:36
Sion Graves Veigar Varus Thresh
Cho'Gath Volibear Azir Jinx Tahm Kench
37:16
Renekton Volibear Azir Kai'Sa Alistar
Gnar Hecarim Orianna Varus Gragas
32:36
Game 3 was played at a later date due to a player family emergency.
IMT Academy
2
GG Academy
2
April 6, 2021 - 17:00 PDT
Karma Volibear Twisted Fate Kai'Sa Rell
Gnar Nidalee Viktor Ezreal Alistar
32:37
Gangplank Lillia Viktor Xayah Rell
Gnar Volibear Twisted Fate Kai'Sa Nautilus
40:34
TL Academy
0
Losers' Round 2
Barrage Esports NA
0
April 13, 2021 - 15:00 PDT
Urgot Olaf Orianna Kai'Sa Rell
Gnar Hecarim Twisted Fate Xayah Alistar
29:08
Sion Nocturne Orianna Tristana Rell
Renekton Hecarim Karma Kai'Sa Alistar
29:06
TSM Academy
2
DIG Academy
0
April 13, 2021 - 17:00 PDT
Sion Lillia Yone Tristana Alistar
Cho'Gath Hecarim Viktor Kai'Sa Rell
32:05
Sion Hecarim Ryze Senna Tahm Kench
Aatrox Udyr Viktor Kai'Sa Rell
35:31
FLY Academy
2
100T Academy
2
April 14, 2021 - 15:00 PDT
Sion Udyr Orianna Kai'Sa Alistar
Cho'Gath Hecarim Viktor Varus Thresh
34:42
Sett Nocturne Sylas Kai'Sa Rell
Sion Hecarim Orianna Tristana Braum
27:24
Aatrox Hecarim Syndra Senna Tahm Kench
Sion Udyr Ekko Kai'Sa Rell
35:58
IMT Academy
1
Zoos Gaming
0
April 14, 2021 - 17:00 PDT
Malphite Kayn Orianna Jinx Braum
Gnar Lillia Viktor Xayah Rell
29:47
Sion Lillia Qiyana Kai'Sa Gragas
Gnar Olaf Orianna Varus Rell
36:11
GG Academy
2
Losers' Round 3
TSM Academy
2
April 16, 2021 - 15:00 PDT
Gangplank Udyr Seraphine Xayah Rell
Ornn Hecarim Orianna Tristana Gragas
25:51
Wukong Hecarim Zoe Jinx Rell
Gnar Udyr Orianna Tristana Rakan
33:07
Wukong Olaf Zoe Varus Rell
Aatrox Udyr Akali Jinx Gragas
32:01
FLY Academy
1
100T Academy
2
April 16, 2021 - 17:00 PDT
Sion Udyr Orianna Caitlyn Morgana
Nocturne Hecarim Seraphine Kai'Sa Alistar
32:48
Volibear Hecarim Syndra Kai'Sa Alistar
Gangplank Udyr Orianna Samira Rell
28:24
Volibear Kayn Zoe Senna Tahm Kench
Urgot Lillia Orianna Jinx Lulu
32:50
GG Academy
1
Losers' Round 4
EG Academy
3
April 17, 2021 - 15:00 PDT
Malphite Udyr Ryze Xayah Thresh
Gnar Hecarim Galio Kai'Sa Alistar
27:20
Renekton Orianna Dr. Mundo Xayah Alistar
Urgot Volibear Syndra Kai'Sa Gragas
28:01
Jayce Taliyah Renekton Xayah Alistar
Gnar Olaf Zoe Kai'Sa Leona
32:50
Wukong Volibear Orianna Kai'Sa Alistar
Nocturne Olaf Galio Tristana Rell
27:33
TSM Academy
1
EG Prodigies
0
April 18, 2021 - 15:00 PDT
Gragas Hecarim Orianna Samira Nautilus
Aatrox Udyr Syndra Kai'Sa Rell
30:35
Wukong Hecarim Syndra Samira Alistar
Volibear Udyr Viktor Kai'Sa Rell
36:08
Jayce Nidalee Renekton Kai'Sa Leona
Gragas Lillia Lucian Tristana Alistar
30:44
100T Academy
3
Losers' Semifinals
EG Academy
1
April 23, 2021 - 15:00 PDT
Gnar Nidalee Sett Xayah Rell
Malphite Nocturne Orianna Kai'Sa Alistar
36:05
Ornn Olaf Sylas Kai'Sa Alistar
Aatrox Nocturne Viktor Tristana Rell
29:56
Gnar Udyr Syndra Kai'Sa Rakan
Sion Lillia Tristana Vayne Braum
41:37
Gnar Udyr Sylas Xayah Alistar
Sion Lillia Tristana Jinx Braum
31:20
100T Academy
3
Losers' Finals
No Org
3
April 24, 2021 - 15:00 PDT
Jayce Udyr Ryze Varus Thresh
Gragas Hecarim Viktor Senna Tahm Kench
26:46
Ryze Udyr Sett Kai'Sa Rell
Volibear Hecarim Syndra Senna Tahm Kench
23:44
Vayne Hecarim Seraphine Ezreal Rell
Volibear Nidalee Renekton Xayah Rakan
23:09
100T Academy
0
Grand Finals
C9 Academy
1
April 25, 2021 - 15:00 PDT
Sion Hecarim Sylas Ezreal Rell
Akali Udyr Aatrox Tristana Alistar
36:47
Sion Hecarim Syndra Tristana Rell
Lucian Udyr Zoe Kai'Sa Alistar
32:36
Camille Udyr Orianna Kai'Sa Alistar
Jayce Hecarim Sylas Xayah Rell
27:36
Gragas Hecarim Zoe Jinx Alistar
Sett Udyr Viktor Kai'Sa Rell
37:31
MVP: Big
No Org
3

Statistics[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1United States United States32 / 80 (40%)5fire, Akaadian, Allorim, APA, Armao, Aspect, Big, Contractz, DarkWings, Dragoon, Hauntzer, Hooks, Jenkins, Joey, Keel, Keith, King, Kumo, Lourlo, Nxi, Prismal, Qwacker, RBM, Rhino, Shiro, Swordd, TeamLuke, Tomo, Value, Xeno, Yeon, Yusui
2Canada Canada24 / 80 (30%)AnDa, Chime, Cody Sun, Copy, Daption, Darshan, DNA, Fanatiik, Gorica, JayJ, Jojopyun, Meech, Mist, Poome, Potluck, Raheen, rjs, Shoryu, Spawn, Tenacity, Tomio, V1per, Winter, Yunbee
3Australia Australia13 / 80 (16%)Babip, Eyla, Haeri, Isles, K1ng, Katsurii, Panda, Ryoma, Shernfire, Srtty, Tally, Thien, Triple
4South Korea South Korea3 / 80 (4%)Dreams, RoseThorn, Topoon
5China China1 / 80 (1%)Tony Top
5France France1 / 80 (1%)Hyami
5Greece Greece1 / 80 (1%)Pretty
5Philippines Philippines1 / 80 (1%)Kenvi
5Poland Poland1 / 80 (1%)Mystiques
5Taiwan Taiwan1 / 80 (1%)Yursan
5Turkey Turkey1 / 80 (1%)Luger
5Ukraine Ukraine1 / 80 (1%)PCL

Viewership Statistics[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 26 450
Average Viewers 10 104
Hours Watched 813 367

References[edit]