Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

LCS Proving Grounds Spring 2021

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki


[e][h]LCS Proving Grounds Spring 2021
League Information
Series:
LCS Proving Grounds LCS Proving Grounds
Organizer:
Server:
North America
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
United States United States
Number of Teams:
16
Start Date:
2021-03-29
End Date:
2021-04-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs
    • 16 Team Double Elimination
    • Matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Cloud9 Academy
TopCanada Darshan 
JunglerAustralia Shernfire 
MiddleCanada Copy 
BottomAustralia K1ng 
SupportAustralia Isles 
Staff
CUnited States Westrice 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Team Liquid Academy
TopUnited States Jenkins 
JunglerUnited States Armao 
MiddleAustralia Haeri 
BottomUnited States Yeon 
SupportAustralia Eyla 
Staff
CAustralia Spawn 
Main Roster
C TBD 
100 Thieves Academy
TopCanada Tenacity 
JunglerPhilippines Kenvi 
MiddleAustralia Ryoma 
BottomTurkey Luger 
SupportCanada Poome 
Staff
CUnited States Goldenglue 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Dignitas Academy
TopUnited States Lourlo 
JunglerUnited States Akaadian 
MiddleUnited States Yusui 
BottomCanada Spawn 
SupportCanada JayJ 
Staff
CCanada Vynarian 
Main Roster
C TBD 
FlyQuest Academy
TopUnited States Kumo 
JunglerUnited States Nxi 
MiddleAustralia Triple 
BottomUnited States Tomo 
SupportSouth Korea Dreams 
Staff
CAustralia Phantiks 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Immortals Academy
TopSouth Korea Topoon 
JunglerCanada Potluck 
MiddleGreece Pretty 
BottomUnited States Keith 
SupportUnited States Joey 
Staff
CSingapore Jensen 
Main Roster
C TBD 
No Org
TopCanada V1per 
JunglerCanada AnDa 
MiddleUnited States 5fire 
BottomUnited States Value 
SupportUnited States Big 
Staff
CCanada zig 
CUnited States Stunt 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Zoos Gaming
TopUnited States Allorim 
JunglerUnited States RBM 
MiddleUnited States DarkWings 
BottomCanada Raheen 
SupportUnited States Rhino 
Staff
CUnited States Inconspicuous 
Main Roster
C TBD 
TSM Academy1
TopUnited States Hauntzer 
JunglerAustralia Babip 
MiddleUnited States Swordd 
BottomCanada Cody Sun 
SupportTaiwan Yursan 
FormerStaff
Support
DNP
United States Fizzi 
Main RosterStaff
CChina Peter Zhang 
Main RosterFormer
Evil Geniuses Prodigies
TopAustralia Srtty 
JunglerCanada Tomio 
MiddleUnited States Aspect 
BottomUnited States Shiro 
SupportCanada Mist 
Staff
CUnited States ido 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Wildcard Gaming
TopUnited States Qwacker 
JunglerAustralia Panda 
MiddleUnited States Xeno 
BottomUnited States TeamLuke 
SupportCanada Daption 
Staff
C ADFX 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Barrage Esports NA
TopUkraine PCL 
JunglerCanada Fanatiik 
MiddleUnited States APA 
BottomCanada Gorica 
SupportCanada Winter 
Staff
CUnited States Lucien 
Main Roster
C TBD 
CLG Academy
TopAustralia Thien 
JunglerUnited States Keel 
MiddleCanada rjs 
BottomAustralia Katsurii 
SupportUnited States Hooks 
Staff
CCanada Benji 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Dignitas Mirage
TopUnited States Dragoon 
JunglerFrance Hyami 
MiddleCanada DNA 
BottomCanada Meech 
SupportUnited States King 
Staff
CCanada Dayos 
Main Roster
C TBD 
1 Support Fizzi leaves TSM Academy, Support Yursan moves to the starting roster. [1]
2 SolaFide Esports disband, an extra team will come from the Nerd Street Gamers Power Play to fill their open slot. [2]

Result[edit]

Round 1
Dignitas Mirage
0
March 30, 2021 - 15:00 PDT
Gangplank Skarner Viktor Jinx Thresh
Tryndamere Udyr Orianna Ezreal Karma
29:29
Aatrox Olaf Syndra Jinx Alistar
Vayne Udyr Orianna Tristana Rell
32:22
MVP: Darshan
C9 Academy
2
TSM Academy
1
March 31, 2021 - 15:00 PDT
Renekton Nidalee Sett Jinx Rell
Sion Hecarim Orianna Tristana Gragas
29:33
Nocturne Hecarim Galio Xayah Alistar
Sion Lillia Azir Tristana Rell
32:24
Aatrox Hecarim Rumble Tristana Nautilus
Wukong Udyr Orianna Sivir Thresh
38:25
MVP: Allorim
Zoos Gaming
2
EG Academy
2
March 30, 2021 - 17:00 PDT
Camille Nidalee Lucian Senna Tahm Kench
Shen Lillia Viktor Aphelios Thresh
36:51
Jax Nidalee Lucian Aphelios Thresh
Urgot Lillia Seraphine Kai'Sa Rell
33:47
FLY Academy
0
CLG Academy
1
March 31, 2021 - 17:00 PDT
Akali Volibear Nocturne Miss Fortune Seraphine
Aatrox Udyr Orianna Jinx Thresh
28:57
Ornn Hecarim Ryze Tristana Galio
Renekton Nidalee Viktor Sivir Alistar
33:50
Aatrox Nocturne Ryze Xayah Rell
Volibear Nidalee Renekton Kai'Sa Alistar
34:00
100T Academy
2
Wildcard Gaming
1
April 1, 2021 - 15:00 PDT
Renekton Udyr Orianna Tristana Alistar
Gnar Hecarim Sylas Kai'Sa Gragas
34:25
Renekton Udyr Sylas Tristana Alistar
Gnar Hecarim Ryze Kai'Sa Gragas
28:28
Renekton Udyr Azir Xayah Nautilus
Gnar Volibear Orianna Tristana Braum
34:53
MVP: Spawn
DIG Academy
2
EG Prodigies
2
April 2, 2021 - 19:00 PDT
Camille Nidalee Orianna Varus Thresh
Sion Lillia Syndra Senna Tahm Kench
42:11
Irelia Nidalee Sett Ezreal Rell
Gnar Lillia Lucian Xayah Leona
32:25
Renekton Hecarim Orianna Samira Nautilus
Aatrox Volibear Sylas Kai'Sa Rell
29:28
MVP: Tomio
IMT Academy
1
GG Academy
0
April 1, 2021 - 17:00 PDT
Gangplank Volibear Orianna Ezreal Rakan
Gnar Udyr Twisted Fate Senna Tahm Kench
29:54
Sion Volibear Ryze Jinx Thresh
Gnar Udyr Twisted Fate Ezreal Rell
30:37
MVP: 5fire
No Org
2
Barrage Esports NA
2
April 2, 2021 - 17:00 PDT
Camille Skarner Viktor Jinx Thresh
Aatrox Volibear Orianna Samira Nautilus
28:36
Volibear Lillia Viktor Jinx Thresh
Aatrox Olaf Kassadin Senna Tahm Kench
31:29
TL Academy
0
Quarterfinals
C9 Academy
2
April 6, 2021 - 15:00 PDT
Gangplank Dr. Mundo Orianna Jinx Rell
Cho'Gath Skarner Viktor Varus Thresh
30:47
Gangplank Lillia Lucian Ezreal Rell
Ornn Kha'Zix Syndra Tristana Gragas
34:51
Sion Lillia Lucian Ezreal Alistar
Aatrox Nocturne Syndra Kai'Sa Rell
30:40
MVP: K1ng
Zoos Gaming
1
EG Academy
2
April 7, 2021 - 15:00 PDT
Jax Nidalee Renekton Ezreal Alistar
Volibear Nocturne Orianna Kalista Rell
31:55
Ornn Nidalee Lucian Kai'Sa Leona
Volibear Kayn Ahri Tristana Rell
33:04
100T Academy
0
DIG Academy
1
April 8, 2021 - 15:00 PDT
Irelia Lillia Lucian Varus Braum
Gnar Nidalee Viktor Ashe Alistar
33:02
Gragas Kayn Ahri Kai'Sa Alistar
Camille Lillia Orianna Kalista Galio
35:13
Gangplank Udyr Orianna Aphelios Leona
Gnar Lillia Azir Jinx Braum
34:30
EG Prodigies
2
No Org
2
April 9, 2021 - 15:00 PDT
Renekton Lillia Seraphine Tristana Rell
Volibear Udyr Ziggs Jinx Alistar
35:48
Jayce Udyr Zoe Kai'Sa Alistar
Sion Volibear Orianna Jinx Rell
28:23
Barrage Esports NA
0
Semifinals
C9 Academy
April 15, 2021 - 15:00 PDT
EG Academy
EG Prodigies
April 15, 2021 - 17:00 PDT
No Org
Winners' Finals
 
TBD
TBD
 
Losers' Round 1
Dignitas Mirage
0
April 8, 2021 - 17:00 PDT
Renekton Hecarim Seraphine Varus Braum
Aatrox Udyr Zoe Kai'Sa Rell
30:35
Urgot Udyr Neeko Jinx Alistar
Renekton Hecarim Karma Kai'Sa Rell
36:37
TSM Academy
2
FLY Academy
2
April 7, 2021 - 17:00 PDT
Renekton Udyr Viktor Jinx Gragas
Kennen Hecarim Ryze Kai'Sa Rell
32:51
Sion Udyr Orianna Tristana Alistar
Jayce Hecarim Sylas Kai'Sa Nautilus
26:23
CLG Academy
0
Wildcard Gaming
1
Game 3 will be play at later day due to one of the player family emergency.
IMT Academy
1
GG Academy
2
April 6, 2021 - 17:00 PDT
Karma Volibear Twisted Fate Kai'Sa Rell
Gnar Nidalee Viktor Ezreal Alistar
32:37
Gangplank Lillia Viktor Xayah Rell
Gnar Volibear Twisted Fate Kai'Sa Nautilus
40:34
MVP: Chime
TL Academy
0
Losers' Round 2
Barrage Esports NA
April 13, 2021 - 15:00 PDT
TSM Academy
DIG Academy
April 13, 2021 - 17:00 PDT
FLY Academy
100T Academy
April 14, 2021 - 15:00 PDT
 
Zoos Gaming
April 14, 2021 - 17:00 PDT
GG Academy
Losers' Round 3
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
Losers' Round 4
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
Losers' Semifinals
 
TBD
TBD
 
Losers' Finals
 
TBD
TBD
 
Grand Finals
 
TBD
TBD
 

Statistics[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1United States United States33 / 81 (41%)5fire, APA, Akaadian, Allorim, Armao, Aspect, Big, Contractz, DarkWings, Dragoon, Fizzi, Hauntzer, Hooks, Jenkins, Joey, Keel, Keith, King, Kumo, Lourlo, Nxi, Prismal, Qwacker, RBM, Rhino, Shiro, Swordd, TeamLuke, Tomo, Value, Xeno, Yeon, Yusui
2Canada Canada24 / 81 (30%)AnDa, Chime, Cody Sun, Copy, DNA, Daption, Fanatiik, Gorica, JayJ, Jojopyun, Meech, Mist, Potluck, Raheen, Shoryu, Spawn, Tenacity, Tomio, V1per, Winter, Yunbee, ZionSpartan, poome, rjs
3Australia Australia13 / 81 (16%)Babip, Eyla, Haeri, Isles, K1ng, Katsurii, Panda, Ryoma, Shernfire, Srtty, Tally, Thien, Triple
4South Korea South Korea3 / 81 (4%)Dreams, RoseThorn, Topoon
5China China1 / 81 (1%)Tony Top
5France France1 / 81 (1%)Hyami
5Greece Greece1 / 81 (1%)Pretty
5Philippines Philippines1 / 81 (1%)Kenvi
5Poland Poland1 / 81 (1%)Mystiques
5Taiwan Taiwan1 / 81 (1%)Yursan
5Turkey Turkey1 / 81 (1%)Luger
5Ukraine Ukraine1 / 81 (1%)PCL

References[edit]