EU LCS Spring 2014

< LCS‎ | Europe


[e][h]EU LCS Spring 2014
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game Version:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Offline
Location:
Germany Berlin
Format:
Group Stage (Bo1)
Single Elimination (Bo3) Finals (Bo5)
Number of Teams:
10
Prize pool:
€ 72,300 EUR
(≃ $100,000 USD)
Start Date:
2014-01-14
End Date:
2014-04-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

The Riot 2014 Season Championship Series is the second season of Europe's fully professional League of Legends league. Eight teams will compete in a round robin group stage, with the top 6 teams continuing on to an offline playoffs.

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Each team plays all other teams 4 times
    • All matches are Bo1
    • Top 6 advance to playoffs
    • Top 2 receive playoffs byes into the semifinals
  • Playoffs
    • Single Elimination
    • Matches are Bo3
    • Final is Bo5
  • Winner Qualifies for All-Star 2014

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$100,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Tournament Awards[edit]

Weekly Awards[edit]

Participants[edit]

Alliance
TopDenmark Wickd 
JunglerNetherlands Shook 
MiddleDenmark Froggen 
BottomNetherlands Tabzz 
SupportGermany Nyph 
CCanada Leviathan 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Fnatic
TopFrance sOAZ 
JunglerFinland Cyanide 
MiddleSpain xPeke 
BottomSweden Rekkles 
SupportFrance YellOwStaR 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Millenium
TopGermany kev1n 
JunglerSpain Araneae 
JunglerSweden Kottenx 
MiddleGermany Kerp 
BottomPoland Creaton 
SupportSweden Jree 
CBelgium Olly 
Top TBD 
C TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

EU LCS Spring 2014
1. SK Gaming18-10
2. Fnatic17-11
3. Alliance16-12
4. Team ROCCAT15-13
5. Gambit Gaming14-14
6. Copenhagen Wolves13-15
7. SUPA HOT CREW10-18
8. Millenium9-19


Show AggregateShow Individual
1-0
Jan 24
0-1
Jan 14
1-0
Mar 06
1-0
Feb 07
0-1
Jan 31
0-1
Feb 14
0-1
Jan 16
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Jan 14
0-1
Jan 30
0-1
Feb 06
1-0
Jan 23
0-1
Jan 15
0-1
Feb 13
0-1
Feb 14
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
Feb 06
0-1
Feb 21
1-0
Jan 14
0-1
Feb 14
1-0
Jan 15
1-0
Jan 24
0-1
Feb 07
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
Jan 30
1-0
Jan 14
1-0
Jan 31
1-0
Feb 13
1-0
Jan 23
1-0
Jan 16
0-1
Feb 20
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Jan 23
0-1
Feb 20
0-1
Jan 16
0-1
Jan 15
1-0
Jan 24
1-0
Mar 06
0-1
Feb 06
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Feb 20
0-1
Feb 07
1-0
Feb 13
1-0
Feb 14
0-1
Jan 14
1-0
Jan 16
1-0
Jan 31
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Jan 15
1-0
Jan 31
1-0
Feb 20
1-0
Feb 07
0-1
Feb 06
1-0
Jan 30
0-1
Jan 14
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Feb 13
0-1
Jan 16
0-1
Jan 30
1-0
Jan 24
1-0
Jan 15
0-1
Feb 21
1-0
Jan 23
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Alliance
2
April 15, 2014 - 16:00 CET
Shyvana Kha'Zix Ziggs Twitch Thresh
Jax Xin Zhao Yasuo Caitlyn Karma
50:06
Ryze Lee Sin Karthus Lucian Nami
Dr. Mundo Evelynn Lulu Caitlyn Karma
42:23
Ryze Kha'Zix Karthus Lucian Nami
Dr. Mundo Evelynn Ziggs Caitlyn Leona
39:04
Copenhagen Wolves
1
Team ROCCAT
2
April 15, 2014 - 18:00 CET
Jax Elise Lulu Jinx Thresh
Irelia Kha'Zix Kassadin Lucian Nami
34:01
Jax Elise Orianna Jinx Thresh
Irelia Evelynn Lulu Lucian Kayle
34:05
Gambit Gaming
0
Semifinals
Fnatic
2
April 16, 2014 - 16:00 CET
Soraka Kha'Zix Kayle Lucian Janna
Ryze Elise Karthus Jinx Karma
36:03
Lulu Elise Zed Lucian Janna
Renekton Kha'Zix Ziggs Twitch Nami
51:01
Lulu Nocturne Nidalee Lucian Morgana
Jax Kha'Zix Fizz Caitlyn Nami
25:04
Alliance
1
SK Gaming
2
April 16, 2014 - 18:00 CET
Shyvana Evelynn Nidalee Vayne Kayle
Jax Elise Akali Jinx Thresh
34:53
Trundle Evelynn Ahri Twitch Sona
Lulu Kha'Zix Nidalee Lucian Kayle
44:35
Trundle Xin Zhao Nidalee Lucian Sona
Irelia Evelynn Lulu Jinx Janna
26:49
Team ROCCAT
1
Finals
Fnatic
3
April 17, 2014 - 16:00 CET
Lee Sin Kha'Zix LeBlanc Sivir Karma
Trundle Xin Zhao Orianna Jinx Sona
42:35
Lulu Nocturne Nidalee Sivir Morgana
Shyvana Elise Ahri Lucian Leona
35:34
Lulu Kha'Zix Kayle Lucian Janna
Shyvana Xin Zhao Orianna Twitch Karma
30:31
Lulu Elise Nidalee Caitlyn Karma
Shyvana Xin Zhao Ahri Lucian Sona
28:56
SK Gaming
1
3rd Place Match
Alliance
0
April 17, 2014 - 18:00 CET
Renekton Lee Sin Nidalee Caitlyn Karma
Trundle Elise Ziggs Lucian Leona
43:43
Renekton Nocturne Fizz Lucian Morgana
Trundle Elise Nidalee Jinx Thresh
23:23
Team ROCCAT
2
5th place
Gambit Gaming
2
April 16, 2014 - 20:00 CET
Renekton Volibear Ziggs Caitlyn Thresh
Vladimir Kha'Zix Kassadin Lucian Leona
52:06
Pantheon Kha'Zix Ziggs Caitlyn Thresh
Ryze Xin Zhao Lulu Varus Morgana
54:02
Irelia Kha'Zix Orianna Twitch Nami
Ryze Xin Zhao Twisted Fate Caitlyn Morgana
45:52
Copenhagen Wolves
1


Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language English Speaking English Speaking English Speaking Germany Spain France France Hungary Poland Poland
Stream

External links[edit]

References[edit]