EU LCS Summer 2014

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki


[e][h]EU LCS Summer 2014
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game Version:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Offline
Location:
Germany Berlin
Format:
Group Stage (Bo1)
Single Elimination (Bo5)
Prize pool:
€ 74,600 EUR
(≃ $100,000 USD)
Start Date:
2014-05-20
End Date:
2014-08-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

The Riot 2014 Season Championship Series is the second season of Europe's fully professional League of Legends league. Eight teams will compete in a round robin group stage, with the top 6 teams continuing on to an offline playoffs

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Each team plays all other teams 4 times
    • All matches are Bo1
    • Top 6 advance to playoffs
    • Top 2 receive playoffs byes into the semifinals
  • Playoffs
    • Single Elimination Bo5
  • Top 3 Qualifies for 2014 World Championship

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$100,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Tournament Awards[edit]

Weekly Awards[edit]

Participants[edit]

Alliance
TopDenmark Wickd 
JunglerNetherlands Shook 
MiddleDenmark Froggen 
BottomNetherlands Tabzz 
SupportGermany Nyph 
CCanada Leviathan 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Fnatic
TopFrance sOAZ 
JunglerFinland Cyanide 
MiddleSpain xPeke 
BottomSweden Rekkles 
SupportFrance YellOwStaR 
CSpain Araneae 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Gambit Gaming
TopRussia Darien 
TopPoland Kubon 
JunglerRussia Diamondprox 
MiddlePoland niQ 
BottomRussia Genja 
SupportArmenia Edward 
CRussia Groove 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Team ROCCAT
TopPoland Xaxus 
JunglerPoland Jankos 
MiddlePoland Overpow 
BottomPoland Celaver 
SupportPoland VandeR 
CUSA Veggie 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Millenium
TopGermany kev1n 
JunglerSweden Kottenx 
MiddleGermany Kerp 
BottomPoland Creaton 
SupportSweden Jree 
CBelgium Olly 
Top TBD 
C TBD 

Results[edit]


Group Stage[edit]

EU LCS Summer 2014
1 Alliance21-7
2 Fnatic19-9
3 SUPA HOT CREW16-12
4 SK Gaming15-13
5 Millenium13-15
6 Team ROCCAT12-16
7 Gambit Gaming8-20
8 Copenhagen Wolves8-20


Show SeriesShow Games
1-0
Jun 22
1-0
May 21
0-1
Jun 12
1-0
Jun 26
1-0
May 30
0-1
May 21
1-0
Jun 05
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
May 20
0-1
Jun 26
0-1
Jun 05
1-0
May 21
0-1
Jun 13
0-1
May 29
1-0
May 30
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
1-0, FF-W
0-1
Jun 13
1-0
May 22
0-1
May 29
0-1
Jun 22
0-1
May 20
0-1
Jun 27
1-0
Jun 06
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
May 22
0-1
Jun 27
0-1
Jun 21
0-1
Jun 13
0-1
Jun 06
0-1
May 30
0-1
May 20
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
May 29
1-0
Jun 06
0-1
May 30
1-0
May 22
1-0
Jun 27
1-0
May 20
0-1
Jun 21
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
Jun 21
1-0
May 21
0-1
Jun 12
0-1
May 21
1-0
Jun 05
1-0
Jun 22
1-0
Jun 26
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Jun 06
1-0
Jun 21
1-0
Jun 05
0-1
Jun 26
0-1
Jun 12
0-1
May 22
1-0
May 21
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
Jun 27
W-FF
Jun 12
0-1
May 22
1-0
Jun 22
0-1
May 20
0-1
May 29
1-0
Jun 13
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
W-FF, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
SUPA HOT CREW
1
August 07, 2014 - 17:00 CEST
Renekton Kha'Zix Kassadin Tristana Nami
Alistar Elise Orianna Kog'Maw Morgana
39:32
Kayle Rengar Zed Twitch Morgana
Maokai Jarvan IV Ryze Kog'Maw Thresh
25:42
Kayle Rengar Orianna Twitch Morgana
Alistar Jarvan IV Ryze Tristana Thresh
67:41
Dr. Mundo Rengar Ryze Tristana Braum
Maokai Elise Ziggs Corki Morgana
42:01
Team ROCCAT
3
SK Gaming
3
August 08, 2014 - 17:00 CEST
Maokai Kha'Zix Ahri Kog'Maw Morgana
Aatrox Jarvan IV Ziggs Lucian Alistar
46:13
Nidalee Elise Ahri Kog'Maw Morgana
Aatrox Evelynn Fizz Corki Alistar
28:26
Maokai Kha'Zix Ziggs Tristana Nami
Alistar Lee Sin Lux Kog'Maw Morgana
41:05
Millenium
0
Semifinals
Fnatic
3
August 15, 2014 - 11:00 CEST
Alistar Jarvan IV Syndra Twitch Nami
Nidalee Kha'Zix Zilean Kog'Maw Thresh
44:12
Swain Evelynn Syndra Kog'Maw Nami
Nidalee Kha'Zix Fizz Tristana Thresh
39:00
Nidalee Evelynn Ahri Kog'Maw Morgana
Aatrox Kha'Zix Fizz Tristana Nami
41:47
Shen Jarvan IV Syndra Vayne Lulu
Irelia Kha'Zix Kassadin Tristana Nami
51:17
Lulu Rengar Orianna Kog'Maw Nami
Alistar Jarvan IV Fizz Tristana Thresh
44:08
Team ROCCAT
2
Alliance
3
August 15, 2014 - 16:00 CEST
Alistar Lee Sin Ahri Twitch Nami
Aatrox Elise Ziggs Tristana Braum
56:27
Maokai Elise Xerath Corki Morgana
Aatrox Kha'Zix Ahri Kog'Maw Kayle
39:51
Swain Kha'Zix Ahri Tristana Thresh
Maokai Evelynn Orianna Twitch Morgana
41:44
Alistar Lee Sin Tristana Kog'Maw Braum
Maokai Kha'Zix Kassadin Jinx Morgana
41:25
SK Gaming
1
Finals
Fnatic
1
August 17, 2014 - 15:00 CEST
Maokai Elise Twisted Fate Vayne Zilean
Alistar Lee Sin Fizz Kog'Maw Nami
38:32
Swain Evelynn Kassadin Lucian Nami
Maokai Lee Sin Tristana Jinx Braum
33:34
Lulu Elise Orianna Tristana Nami
Maokai Kha'Zix Zilean Kog'Maw Braum
41:02
Lulu Elise Ziggs Kog'Maw Morgana
Alistar Kha'Zix Xerath Twitch Nami
38:56
Alliance
3
3rd Place Match
SK Gaming
3
August 16, 2014 - 15:00 CEST
Dr. Mundo Kha'Zix Ahri Kog'Maw Kayle
Lulu Elise Orianna Corki Morgana
46:19
Aatrox Kha'Zix Ahri Twitch Morgana
Maokai Elise Kassadin Tristana Thresh
37:28
Aatrox Kha'Zix Orianna Tristana Kayle
Jax Elise Ahri Jinx Morgana
35:28
Team ROCCAT
0
5th place
SUPA HOT CREW
3
August 14, 2014 - 14:00 CEST
Alistar Elise Orianna Kog'Maw Morgana
Lulu Kha'Zix Talon Tristana Nami
42:09
Zac Elise Ryze Kog'Maw Morgana
Alistar Lee Sin Kassadin Corki Leona
36:02
Zac Jarvan IV Ahri Tristana Morgana
Shen Lee Sin Orianna Kog'Maw Alistar
34:07
Millenium
0


Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language EngSpeaking EngSpeaking EngSpeaking Germany Spain France France Hungary Poland Poland
Stream

External links[edit]

References[edit]