EU LCS Regional Finals 2018

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki


[e][h]EU LCS Regional Finals 2018
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Offline
Format:
King of The Hill (Bo5)
Start Date:
2018-09-14
End Date:
2018-09-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • 4 teams will play in a Gauntlet format.
  • All matches are Bo5.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]


Participants[edit]

FC Schalke 04 Esports
TopHungary Vizicsacsi 
JunglerGermany Amazing 
MiddleNorway Nukeduck 
BottomGermany Upset 
SupportPoland VandeR 
CPortugal Guilhoto 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
G2 Esports
TopDenmark Wunder 
JunglerPoland Jankos 
MiddleCroatia Perkz 
BottomSweden Hjärnan 
SupportSouth Korea Wadid 
CGermany GrabbZ 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Splyce
TopRomania Odoamne 
JunglerRomania Xerxe 
MiddleBelgium Nisqy 
BottomDenmark Kobbe 
SupportUnited Kingdom kaSing 
CUnited Arab Emirates Moose 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Misfits
TopUnited Kingdom Alphari 
JunglerUnited Kingdom Maxlore 
MiddleDenmark Sencux 
BottomFrance Hans Sama 
SupportSlovenia Mikyx 
CUnited Kingdom Peter Dun 
Top TBD 
C TBD 

Results[edit]

Round 1
Splyce
3
September 14, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Ornn Sejuani Cassiopeia Varus Tahm Kench
Swain Aatrox Urgot Kai'Sa Alistar
46:11
Ornn Zac Akali Varus Tahm Kench
Poppy Taliyah Urgot Kai'Sa Alistar
39:08
Maokai Skarner Ryze Varus Tahm Kench
Ornn Kindred Urgot Kai'Sa Alistar
31:51
Sion Kindred LeBlanc Varus Tahm Kench
Ornn Aatrox Lissandra Xayah Pyke
34:13
Sion Trundle Ryze Vayne Braum
Maokai Aatrox Yasuo Kai'Sa Alistar
32:08
MVP: Kobbe
Misfits
2
Round 2
G2 Esports
3
September 15, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Urgot Zac Corki Ezreal Rakan
Maokai Skarner Zoe Xayah Alistar
34:31
Aatrox Skarner Akali Jhin Tahm Kench
Sion Zac Galio Xayah Zilean
32:24
Sion Skarner Irelia Jhin Tahm Kench
Maokai Olaf Ryze Tristana Braum
38:07
Ryze Olaf Irelia Heimerdinger Tahm Kench
Maokai Gragas Cassiopeia Varus Morgana
31:52
Urgot Olaf Malzahar Heimerdinger Alistar
Sion Skarner Ryze Jhin Tahm Kench
33:31
MVP: Hjarnan
Splyce
2
Finals
FC Schalke 04 Esports
1
September 16, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Poppy Zac Ryze Varus Alistar
Aatrox Sejuani Cassiopeia Ashe Tahm Kench
35:52
Maokai Gragas Urgot Xayah Rakan
Sion Poppy Ryze Varus Tahm Kench
35:54
Ornn Trundle LeBlanc Xayah Rakan
Sion Skarner Corki Varus Morgana
32:30
Cho'Gath Skarner Azir Kai'Sa Alistar
Gangplank Olaf Cassiopeia Xayah Rakan
32:00
MVP: Jankos
G2 Esports
3
Qualified for Worlds
G2 Esports

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]