NA LCS Summer 2015

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki


[e][h]NA LCS Summer 2015
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
North America
Type:
Offline
Format:
Group Stage (Bo1)
Single Elimination (Bo5)
Prize pool:
$100,000 USD
Start Date:
2015-05-30
End Date:
2015-08-23
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 18 matches.
    • All matches are Bo1
    • Top 6 qualifies to the Summer Playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Single Elimination Bo5
  • Winner qualifies for 2015 World Championship

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$100,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Tournament Awards[edit]

Weekly Awards[edit]

Participants[edit]

Enemy
TopUSA Flaresz 
JunglerDenmark Trashy 
MiddleCanada InnoX 
BottomUSA otter 
SupportCanada Bodydrop 
CUSA fragnat1c 
CUSA Lazy 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Gravity
TopUSA Hauntzer 
JunglerSouth Korea Move 
MiddleSouth Korea Keane 
BottomCanada Altec 
SupportUSA Bunny FuFuu 
CUSA Cop 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Team Impulse
TopSouth Korea Impact 
JunglerSouth Korea Rush 
MiddleChina XiaoWeiXiao 
BottomUSA Apollo 
SupportUSA Adrian 
FillChina Gate 
CSouth Korea Fly 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Team SoloMid
TopUSA Dyrus 
JunglerDenmark Santorin 
MiddleDenmark Bjergsen 
BottomCanada WildTurtle 
BottomUSA KEITH 
SupportSouth Korea Lustboy 
C TBD 
CSouth Korea Locodoco 
Top TBD 
C TBD 

Results[edit]


Group Stage[edit]

NA LCS Summer Season 2015
1 Team Liquid13-5
2 Counter Logic Gaming13-5
3 Team Impulse12-6
4 Gravity Gaming12-6
5 Team SoloMid11-7
6 Team Dignitas10-8
7 Cloud96-12
8 Team86-12
9 Enemy4-14
10 Team Dragon Knights3-15


Show SeriesShow Games
0-1
Jul 19
1-0
Jul 18
0-1
Jun 06
1-0
Jul 12
1-0
Jun 27
0-1
Jun 07
0-1
Jul 04
1-0
May 30
1-0
Jun 14
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-0
Jun 21
1-0
Jun 14
0-1
Jul 04
1-0
May 30
1-0
Jul 12
0-1
Jul 05
1-0
Jul 18
0-1
Jun 07
1-0
Jul 26
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Jun 20
0-1
Jul 11
0-1
Jul 12
0-1
Jul 26
1-0
Jul 05
0-1
Jun 21
0-1
Jun 06
0-1
Jul 25
0-1
Jun 13
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Jul 11
0-1
Jun 13
0-1
May 30
0-1
Jul 18
0-1
Jul 26
0-1
Jul 25
1-0
Jun 28
0-1
Jun 21
1-0
Jun 20
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
May 31
0-1
Jul 25
1-0
Jun 27
0-1
Jun 14
1-0
Jun 06
1-0
Jun 20
0-1
Jul 05
0-1
Jul 19
1-0
Jul 04
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Jul 25
0-1
Jun 20
0-1
Jun 07
0-1
May 31
1-0
Jun 28
0-1
Jul 19
0-1
May 30
0-1
Jul 04
0-1
Jul 18
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Jun 28
0-1
May 31
1-0
Jul 04
0-1
Jun 27
1-0
Jul 11
1-0
Jun 13
0-1
Jun 14
1-0
Jul 18
1-0
Jul 12
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Jun 13
1-0
Jun 27
1-0
Jul 19
0-1
Jun 07
0-1
Jun 21
1-0
Jul 11
1-0
Jul 26
0-1
Jun 20
1-0
May 31
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Jul 26
1-0
Jun 28
1-0
May 31
0-1
Jul 05
0-1
Jun 13
1-0
Jun 14
1-0
Jun 06
0-1
Jul 12
1-0
Jun 27
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-0
Jul 05
0-1
Jun 06
1-0
Jun 28
0-1
Jul 19
0-1
Jun 07
1-0
Jun 21
0-1
May 30
0-1
Jul 25
1-0
Jul 11
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1

Playoffs[edit]

Reseeding Matches
Team Impulse
3
August 8, 2015 - 21:00 CEST
Shen Elise Azir Kog'Maw Janna
Gnar Ekko Viktor Tristana Alistar
40:38
Shen Elise Lulu Kog'Maw Leona
Gnar Nidalee Kassadin Lucian Braum
37:49
Shen Elise Azir Tristana Alistar
Gangplank Rek'Sai Kog'Maw Corki Thresh
37:25
MVP: Impact
Team Dignitas
0
Gravity Gaming
1
August 9, 2015 - 21:00 CEST
Shen Evelynn Azir Tristana Thresh
Olaf Nidalee Lulu Sivir Braum
39:54
Shen Elise Urgot Tristana Braum
Olaf Nidalee Orianna Corki Thresh
46:47
Maokai Elise Orianna Ashe Alistar
Olaf Nidalee Lulu Jinx Thresh
31:18
Shen Evelynn Urgot Tristana Janna
Gnar Elise Ahri Sivir Alistar
29:56
MVP: Dyrus
Team SoloMid
3
Semifinals
Counter Logic Gaming
3
August 15, 2015 - 21:00 CEST
Olaf Ekko Viktor Tristana Braum
Shen Evelynn Lulu Kog'Maw Alistar
43:10
Gnar Ekko Orianna Tristana Thresh
Maokai Lee Sin Lulu Vayne Braum
39:06
Gnar Ekko Orianna Jinx Alistar
Maokai Lee Sin Viktor Kog'Maw Braum
27:25
Team Impulse
0
Team Liquid
1
August 16, 2015 - 21:00 CEST
Gnar Elise Lulu Kog'Maw Thresh
Maokai Ekko Azir Jinx Braum
53:16
Maokai Elise Viktor Sivir Alistar
Gnar Nidalee Azir Jinx Braum
55:17
Nautilus Gragas Azir Vayne Braum
Maokai Evelynn Ahri Sivir Alistar
43:34
Nautilus Gragas Viktor Twitch Braum
Gnar Ekko Lulu Jinx Thresh
37:04
MVP: Bjergsen
Team SoloMid
3
Finals
Counter Logic Gaming
3
August 23, 2015 - 13:00 PDT
Yasuo Gragas Viktor Tristana Braum
Gnar Nidalee Orianna Kog'Maw Janna
39:09
Gnar Gragas Viktor Jinx Janna
Nautilus Ekko Yasuo Kog'Maw Alistar
31:47
Gnar Ekko Viktor Ashe Braum
Nautilus Gragas Yasuo Kog'Maw Janna
34:18
Team SoloMid
0
3rd Place Match
Team Impulse
1
August 22, 2015 - 15:00 PDT
Ryze Lee Sin Lulu Ashe Leona
Maokai Gragas Orianna Vayne Janna
40:52
Shen Evelynn Orianna Ashe Soraka
Gangplank Gragas Lulu Kog'Maw Braum
37:54
Malphite Elise Lulu Kog'Maw Janna
Sion Gragas Orianna Vayne Alistar
32:56
Maokai Evelynn Diana Ashe Leona
Nautilus Gragas Orianna Lucian Janna
36:26
MVP: FeniX
Team Liquid
3

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language EngSpeaking EngSpeaking
Stream

Interviews[edit]

Articles[edit]

Videos[edit]

Match Highlights[edit]

Full Day Streams[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]