NA LCS Summer 2017

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki


[e][h]NA LCS Summer 2017
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
North America
Type:
Offline
Location:
USA Los Angeles
USA Boston
Format:
Group Stage (Bo3)
Single Elimination (Bo5)
Prize pool:
$200,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-06-02
End Date:
2017-09-03
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 18 matches.
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top 6 qualifies to the Summer Playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Single Elimination Bo5
  • Winner Qualifies for 2017 World Championship

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host
    • USA Dash (James Patterson)
  • Interviewer

Prize Pool[edit]

$200,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Cloud9
Top South Korea Impact 
Top South Korea Ray 
Jungler USA Contractz 
Middle Denmark Jensen 
Bottom USA Sneaky 
Support Canada Smoothie 
C South Korea Reapered 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Counter Logic Gaming6, 7
Top Canada Darshan 
Jungler USA OmarGod 
Middle South Korea Huhi 
Bottom USA Stixxay 
Support USA Aphromoo 
C USA Zikzlol 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Echo Fox
Top South Korea Looper 
Jungler USA Akaadian 
Middle Denmark Froggen 
Bottom USA Keith 
Support China Gate 
C United Kingdom Inero 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
FlyQuest2
Top USA Balls 
Jungler USA Moon 
Middle USA Hai 
Bottom Canada WildTurtle 
Support USA LemonNation 
C USA Thinkcard 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Immortals
Top South Korea Flame 
Jungler USA Xmithie 
Middle USA Pobelter 
Bottom Canada Cody Sun 
Support South Korea Olleh 
C South Korea SSONG 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Phoenix12, 4
Top Canada Zig 
Jungler USA Meteos 
Jungler USA MikeYeung 
Middle South Korea Ryu 
Bottom South Korea Arrow 
Support USA Shady 
C South Korea Fly 
C USA Akiri 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Team Dignitas1, 2, 3, 5
Top South Korea Ssumday 
Jungler South Korea Chaser 
Jungler South Korea ShrimP 
Middle South Korea Keane 
Bottom Canada Lod 
Support USA Big 
C USA Cop 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Team SoloMid
Top USA Hauntzer 
Jungler Denmark Svenskeren 
Middle Denmark Bjergsen 
Bottom USA Doublelift 
Support Canada Biofrost 
C USA Parth 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Team EnVyUs
Top South Korea Seraph 
Jungler South Korea LirA 
Middle Belgium Nisqy 
Middle South Korea Pirean 
Bottom USA Apollo 
Support USA Hakuho 
C South Korea viOLet 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Team Liquid4, 7, 8
Top USA Lourlo 
Jungler South Korea Reignover 
Jungler Iraq Inori 
Jungler USA Dardoch 
Middle USA Goldenglue 
Middle USA Slooshi 
Middle South Korea Mickey 
Bottom South Korea Piglet 
Support USA Matt 
C South Korea Cain 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 

Results[edit]


Group Stage[edit]

NA LCS Summer Season 2017
1. Team SoloMid 14-4 30-11 +19
2. Immortals 14-4 30-15 +15
3. Cloud9 12-6 28-17 +11
4. Counter Logic Gaming 12-6 27-18 +9
5. Team Dignitas 11-7 28-22 +6
6. Team EnVyUs 8-10 21-26 -5
7. FlyQuest 6-12 17-27 -10
8. Echo Fox 5-13 16-27 -11
9. Phoenix1 4-14 15-31 -16
10. Team Liquid 4-14 13-31 -18


Show SeriesShow Games
1-2
Jun 02
0-0
Aug 06
2-0
Jul 30
0-0
Jul 16
2-1
Jul 21
0-0
Jun 25
0-0
Jul 15
0-0
Jun 24
2-1
Jun 30
2-4
1-2, 0-0
4-0
0-0, 2-0
4-0
2-0, 0-0
2-4
0-0, 0-0
4-1
2-1, 2-0
4-2
0-0, 2-1
2-2
0-0, 0-0
4-1
0-0, 2-1
2-3
2-1, 0-2
0-0
Jul 01
2-0
Jul 22
0-0
Jul 14
1-2
Jul 23
1-2
Jul 30
0-0
Jul 15
0-0
Jun 24
2-0
Jun 03
1-2
Jun 11
4-2
0-0, 2-1
4-1
2-0, 2-1
4-1
0-0, 0-0
1-4
1-2, 0-0
3-3
1-2, 0-0
2-3
0-0, 2-1
4-1
0-0, 2-0
4-0
2-0, 0-0
1-4
1-2, 0-0
0-2
Jun 11
1-2
Jun 10
2-0
Jun 03
0-0
Aug 05
0-0
Jun 23
1-2
Jul 30
0-0
Jul 16
0-0
Jul 01
1-2
Jul 23
0-4
0-2, 0-0
1-4
1-2, 0-2
3-2
2-0, 0-0
0-4
0-0, 0-0
2-2
0-0, 0-0
2-4
1-2, 0-0
3-2
0-0, 2-0
4-1
0-0, 2-0
1-4
1-2, 0-0
0-0
Jun 18
0-0
Jun 17
0-0
Jul 02
1-2
Jul 22
0-0
Aug 06
0-2
Jun 04
0-0
Jun 25
0-0
Aug 05
0-2
Jul 29
0-4
0-0, 0-2
1-4
0-0, 0-0
2-3
0-0, 0-2
2-4
1-2, 1-2
4-0
0-0, 2-0
2-3
0-2, 0-0
2-4
0-0, 1-2
4-1
0-0, 0-0
0-4
0-2, 0-0
0-0
Jun 17
0-0
Jun 23
0-0
Jul 14
2-1
Jun 10
2-1
Jun 02
0-0
Jun 24
0-2
Jun 09
2-0
Jun 16
2-0
Jun 04
4-2
0-0, 0-0
4-1
0-0, 2-1
4-0
0-0, 0-0
4-2
2-1, 2-1
3-3
2-1, 0-0
3-3
0-0, 1-2
2-2
0-2, 2-0
4-0
2-0, 2-0
2-2
2-0, 0-0
0-2
Jun 09
0-0
Jun 18
0-0
Jul 28
0-2
Jun 11
0-0
Jul 02
0-0
Jun 17
2-1
Jun 30
0-2
Jul 22
0-0
Aug 05
1-4
0-2, 1-2
3-3
0-0, 2-1
2-2
0-0, 0-0
0-4
0-2, 0-0
3-3
0-0, 1-2
2-4
0-0, 0-0
3-3
2-1, 1-2
1-4
0-2, 0-0
0-4
0-0, 0-0
1-2
Jul 23
1-2
Aug 04
0-0
Jun 18
0-0
Jul 01
2-1
Jul 29
0-0
Jul 16
2-1
Jun 03
1-2
Jun 11
2-1
Jun 10
2-4
1-2, 0-0
3-2
1-2, 0-0
4-2
0-0, 2-1
3-2
0-0, 2-0
3-3
2-1, 0-0
4-2
0-0, 0-0
3-3
2-1, 0-0
3-3
1-2, 0-0
4-1
2-1, 2-0
0-0
Aug 05
0-2
Jul 29
0-2
Jun 16
2-1
Jul 23
0-2
Aug 04
2-1
Jun 04
0-0
Jul 02
2-1
Jun 10
0-0
Jun 18
2-2
0-0, 0-0
1-4
0-2, 0-0
2-3
0-2, 0-0
4-2
2-1, 0-0
2-2
0-2, 2-0
3-3
2-1, 1-2
3-3
0-0, 1-2
3-3
2-1, 1-2
1-4
0-0, 1-2
1-2
Jul 29
0-0
Jul 02
0-2
Jun 04
0-0
Jul 15
0-2
Jul 28
0-0
Jun 25
0-0
Aug 06
2-1
Jul 21
0-0
Jun 17
1-4
1-2, 0-0
0-4
0-0, 0-2
1-4
0-2, 0-0
1-4
0-0, 0-0
0-4
0-2, 0-2
4-1
0-0, 2-0
3-3
0-0, 2-1
3-3
2-1, 1-2
0-4
0-0, 0-0
2-0
Jun 03
0-0
Aug 06
0-0
Jun 25
0-0
Jun 24
0-0
Jul 01
0-0
Jul 15
0-2
Jul 22
2-1
Jul 30
0-0
Jul 16
3-2
2-0, 1-2
4-1
0-0, 2-1
4-1
0-0, 2-1
4-0
0-0, 2-0
2-2
0-0, 0-2
4-0
0-0, 0-0
1-4
0-2, 1-2
4-1
2-1, 0-0
4-0
0-0, 0-0

 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Reseeding Matches
Cloud9
1
August 19, 2017 - 12:00 PDT
Gnar Rek'Sai Cassiopeia Twitch Blitzcrank
Maokai Jarvan IV Syndra Caitlyn Thresh
38:57
Trundle Gragas Cassiopeia Kalista Thresh
Maokai Nunu Syndra Twitch Alistar
38:05
Gnar Elise Lucian Twitch Blitzcrank
Jarvan IV Nocturne Syndra Caitlyn Thresh
30:18
Galio Gragas Lucian Tristana Alistar
Maokai Nunu Taliyah Sivir Janna
50:20
Team Dignitas
3
Counter Logic Gaming
3
August 20, 2017 - 12:00 PDT
Gnar Zac Vel'Koz Tristana Alistar
Shen Elise Cassiopeia Caitlyn Thresh
34:07
Shen Zac Viktor Tristana Alistar
Rumble Gragas Galio Varus Thresh
36:10
Maokai Gragas Vel'Koz Jinx Morgana
Trundle Elise Corki Varus Thresh
40:04
Gnar Gragas Cassiopeia Tristana Bard
Cho'Gath Rek'Sai Galio Varus Nautilus
35:48
Camille Gragas Corki Tristana Alistar
Gnar Zac Kog'Maw Kalista Nautilus
38:21
Team EnVyUs
2
Semifinals
Immortals
3
August 26, 2017 - 12:00 PDT
Gnar Gragas Cassiopeia Kog'Maw Alistar
Jax Maokai Viktor Xayah Rakan
46:05
Shen Sejuani Cassiopeia Kog'Maw Alistar
Cho'Gath Gragas Viktor Xayah Rakan
41:00
Jarvan IV Gragas Lucian Kog'Maw Tahm Kench
Shen Sejuani Corki Xayah Rakan
27:45
Counter Logic Gaming
0
Team SoloMid
3
August 27, 2017 - 12:00 PDT
Shen Gragas Kassadin Tristana Thresh
Renekton Jarvan IV Taliyah Kalista Blitzcrank
34:39
Jarvan IV Gragas Cassiopeia Kog'Maw Braum
Maokai Nunu Syndra Twitch Thresh
28:57
Maokai Rek'Sai Cassiopeia Kog'Maw Braum
Jarvan IV Elise Taliyah Xayah Thresh
36:47
Cho'Gath Gragas Lucian Kog'Maw Braum
Maokai Jarvan IV Taliyah Xayah Thresh
45:01
Team Dignitas
1
Finals
Immortals
1
September 03, 2017 - 12:00 PDT
Cho'Gath Jarvan IV Galio Tristana Morgana
Gnar Gragas Syndra Xayah Rakan
37:07
Jarvan IV Sejuani Corki Kog'Maw Tahm Kench
Renekton Zac Kassadin Xayah Rakan
33:42
Shen Jarvan IV Corki Jinx Tahm Kench
Cho'Gath Gragas Orianna Tristana Alistar
45:18
Rumble Sejuani Lucian Xayah Alistar
Gnar Gragas Corki Tristana Rakan
42:38
Team SoloMid
3
3rd Place Match
Counter Logic Gaming
3
September 02, 2017 - 12:00 PDT
Jarvan IV Sejuani Lucian Kog'Maw Morgana
Shen Elise Taliyah Tristana Thresh
28:14
Camille Zac Orianna Xayah Rakan
Jarvan IV Gragas Corki Tristana Janna
35:55
Jax Gragas Kassadin Tristana Thresh
Jarvan IV Elise Taliyah Xayah Braum
38:06
Team Dignitas
0

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language EngSpeaking EngSpeaking
Stream

Interviews[edit]

Articles[edit]

Videos[edit]

Match Highlights[edit]

Full Day Streams[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]