Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

NA LCS Regional Finals 2018


[e][h]NA LCS Regional Finals 2018
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
North America
Type:
Offline
Location:
United States 
Format:
King of The Hill (Bo5)
Number of Teams:
4
Start Date:
2018-09-14
End Date:
2018-09-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • 4 teams will play in a Gauntlet format.
  • All matches are Bo5.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]


Participants[edit]

Cloud9
TopCanada Licorice 
JunglerUnited States Blaber 
MiddleDenmark Jensen 
BottomUnited States Sneaky 
SupportUnited States Zeyzal 
Staff
CSouth Korea Reapered 
CSouth Korea RapidStar 
ASouth Korea Robin 
ACanada Platypus 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Team SoloMid
TopUnited States Hauntzer 
JunglerUnited States Grig 
MiddleDenmark Bjergsen 
BottomDenmark Zven 
SupportSpain mithy 
Staff
CSouth Korea SSONG 
CUSA Parth 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Echo Fox
TopSouth Korea Huni 
JunglerUnited States Dardoch 
MiddleUnited States Damonte 
BottomNew Zealand Lost 
SupportCanada Smoothie 
Staff
CUSA Thinkcard 
C Jim 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Clutch Gaming
TopUnited States Solo 
JunglerSouth Korea LirA 
MiddleNetherlands Febiven 
BottomUnited States Apollo 
SupportUnited States Hakuho 
Staff
CUSA mcscrag 
CUSA babyzeus 
Main Roster
C TBD 

Results[edit]

Round 1
Echo Fox
3
September 14, 2018 - 14:00 PDT
Ornn Olaf Syndra Kai'Sa Alistar
Aatrox Gragas Azir Ashe Tahm Kench
27:42
Cassiopeia Olaf Galio Ashe Braum
Urgot Camille LeBlanc Xayah Shen
34:55
Urgot Poppy Ryze Kai'Sa Braum
Aatrox Gragas Cassiopeia Sivir Alistar
31:54
MVP: Huni
Clutch Gaming
0
Round 2
Team SoloMid
3
September 15, 2018 - 14:00 PDT
Ornn Xin Zhao Ryze Varus Morgana
Aatrox Skarner Syndra Xayah Rakan
31:59
Cho'Gath Sejuani Syndra Kai'Sa Braum
Aatrox Gragas Vel'Koz Varus Tahm Kench
22:42
Rumble Camille Zilean Ashe Braum
Ornn Gragas Galio Varus Tahm Kench
39:12
MVP: Bjergsen
Echo Fox
0
Round 3
Cloud9
3
September 16, 2018 - 14:00 PDT
Aatrox Camille Cassiopeia Kai'Sa Alistar
Sion Zac Urgot Varus Tahm Kench
32:48
Hecarim Nocturne Galio Kai'Sa Alistar
Aatrox Trundle Cassiopeia Xayah Rakan
41:53
Hecarim Taliyah Ryze Kai'Sa Alistar
Aatrox Sejuani Urgot Xayah Rakan
34:04
MVP: Jensen
Team SoloMid
0
Qualified for Worlds
Cloud9

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]