Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

LDL Summer 2020

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]LDL Summer 2020
League Information
Series:
LoL Development League LDL
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Game Version:
Server:
China
Type:
Offline/Online
Location:
China China
Format:
Round Robin Group Stage
Single Elimination Playoffs
Number of Teams:
26
Prize Pool:
¥800,000 CNY
(≃ $116,949 USD)
Start Date:
2020-06-10
End Date:
2020-09-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - June 10th - August 23rd, 2020
    • Single Round-Robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top 12 teams advance to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs - August 27th - September 6th, 2020
    • Single elimination
    • All matches are Bo5
    • Top 12 teams from Group Stage are seeded
      • 1st - 4th teams are seeded into the quarterfinals
      • 5th - 12th teams will start from the first round of the playoffs

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host
    • TBD
  • Commentator
    • TBD

Prize Pool[edit]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Sep 6, 2020: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14619 USD.)

Weekly Awards[edit]

MVP Table[edit]

Participants[edit]

Bilibili Gaming Junior
TopHong Kong Myths 
JunglerChina l3est16 
MiddleMacau Error 
BottomChina bohe 
SupportChina Yuen 
SubstitutesStaff
TopChina Alielie 
TopChina demon 
JunglerChina Am2 
MiddleChina qingcheng 
Main RosterStaff
CTaiwan Wei 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Dominus Esports.Y
TopChina Dawn 
JunglerChina xiaohuangren 
MiddleChina Truth 
BottomChina Kane 
SupportChina Mitsuki 
SubstitutesStaff
TopChina melody 
MiddleChina Hanlan 
BottomChina xubin 
BottomChina Helper 
SupportChina Yui 
Support Kane 
Main RosterStaff
CChina Aozr 
Main RosterSubstitutes
EDG Youth Team
TopChina Sleepy 
JunglerChina Jackairay 
MiddleChina 0909 
BottomChina BBD 
SupportChina Sloth 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerChina EMit 
BottomChina GENTLE 
SupportChina Cygood 
Main RosterStaff
CSouth Korea JyKim 
CChina Mni 
Main RosterSubstitutes
eStar Young
TopChina CJJ 
JunglerChina Bo 
MiddleChina irma 
BottomChina rat 
SupportChina Laofei 
Substitutes
TopChina spunk 
BottomChina today 
BottomChina Gaze 
SupportChina Dodoup 
SupportChina yekai 
Main Roster
 TBD 
FunPlus Phoenix Blaze
TopChina xiao7 
JunglerChina Youxin 
MiddleChina Insulator 
BottomChina Savior 
SupportChina Shenyi 
Substitutes
BottomChina River 
Main Roster
 TBD 
Invictus Gaming Young
TopChina zs 
JunglerChina XUN 
MiddleChina Captain 
BottomChina Snow 
SupportChina Lucas 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerChina VV 
BottomChina ugly 
Main RosterStaff
CChina Along 
CChina JINZHONGBI 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Joy Dream
TopChina Humble 
JunglerChina Yueyue 
MiddleChina Ye 
BottomChina A02 
SupportChina Tangwa 
SubstitutesStaff
BottomChina Lpc 
SupportChina Teeen 
SupportChina Peace 
Main RosterStaff
CChina NoName 
Main RosterSubstitutes
LGD Young Team
TopChina Cult 
JunglerChina Flora 
MiddleChina Xzz 
BottomChina Fdy 
SupportChina Alu 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerChina Kui 
BottomChina ylj 
SupportChina L7 
Main RosterStaff
CChina bai 
Main RosterSubstitutes
LNG Academy
TopChina Decade 
JunglerChina elves 
MiddleChina Vergil 
BottomChina Picachu 
SupportChina Xuan 
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleChina Nameless 
MiddleChina Akaman 
Main RosterStaff
CTaiwan Laba 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Oh My Dream
TopChina Aliez 
JunglerChina Mori 
MiddleChina Bright 
BottomChina LuMang 
SupportChina Bafang 
SubstitutesStaff
TopChina Aphasiac 
TopChina Crime 
TopChina Tts 
JunglerChina Lixiao 
MiddleChina Bright 
BottomChina Eric 
Main RosterStaff
CChina Vito 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Rogue Warriors Shark
TopChina BoWen 
JunglerChina Xhy 
MiddleChina HwQ 
BottomChina LuXun 
SupportChina xunyu 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerChina Wuyazi 
MiddleChina Jingtian 
BottomChina linger 
SupportChina Zhuangzhou 
Main RosterStaff
CChina Huanggai 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Royal Club
TopChina Xiaoxu 
JunglerChina Aria 
MiddleChina Yuekai 
BottomChina SR99 
SupportChina Bunny 
Substitutes
JunglerChina lovely 
JunglerChina XMJ 
MiddleChina Lover11 
BottomChina Such 
SupportChina Lele 
Main Roster
 TBD 
Suning-S
TopChina Lilac 
JunglerChina Maggie 
MiddleChina forse 
BottomChina Assum 
SupportChina Cruel 
Substitutes
TopChina Akuma 
BottomChina Shark 
Main Roster
 TBD 
Team WE Academy
TopChina Coten 
JunglerChina Magic 
MiddleChina Yimeng 
BottomChina Stay 
SupportChina Zhuo 
Substitutes
TopChina Clever9 
JunglerChina frigid 
BottomChina Simple 
Main Roster
 TBD 
Top Esports Challenger
TopChina AK 
JunglerChina AKi 
MiddleChina tanghulu 
BottomChina Photic 
SupportChina xiaohai 
Substitutes
TopChina Wayward 
JunglerChina Sky 
BottomChina naiyou 
Main Roster
 TBD 
V5 87
TopChina Invincible 
JunglerChina XiaoYang 
MiddleChina ZBB 
BottomChina Ch1rry 
SupportChina Xiamu 
Substitutes
TopChina Pidgey 
MiddleChina clx 
BottomChina Jump7 
SupportChina poge 
SupportChina ZYF 
Main Roster
 TBD 
Vici Gaming Potential
TopChina Zdz 
JunglerChina Noble 
MiddleChina Jay 
BottomChina Ahn 
SupportChina Jerry 
Substitutes
JunglerChina Yanmo 
MiddleChina Strive 
BottomChina enjoy 
SupportChina CJ 
Main Roster
 TBD 
All Combo
TopChina jkw 
JunglerChina xiaohao 
MiddleChina Try9 
BottomChina Chase 
SupportChina L1n 
Substitutes
JunglerChina Like17 
MiddleChina zzw 
Main Roster
 TBD 
JingNetGame1
TopChina yaoyang 
JunglerChina Bandao 
MiddleChina Novice 
BottomChina Yifan 
SupportChina yuWWuu 
Substitutes
MiddleChina Punk 
Main Roster
 TBD 
Legend Esport Gaming
TopChina X1LAN 
JunglerChina August 
MiddleChina Xiaochao 
BottomChina Able 
SupportChina XJM 
Substitutes
TopChina shanji 
JunglerChina Ben4 
MiddleChina Andy 
SupportChina Mo 
Main Roster
 TBD 
LinGan E-sport
TopChina Xuanri 
JunglerChina Gabi 
MiddleChina Ship 
BottomChina yanzu1 
SupportChina Zyumi 
Substitutes
SupportChina Par 
Main Roster
 TBD 
optical spectrum E-sport2
TopChina Kahom 
JunglerChina Cheats 
MiddleChina Wood 
BottomChina Cherub 
SupportChina Pudding 
Substitutes
TopChina Jiawei 
JunglerChina hedy 
Main Roster
 TBD 
Shu Dai Xiong Gaming
TopChina M1kuya 
JunglerChina Beige 
MiddleChina Duye 
BottomChina Kepler 
SupportChina Shadow 
Substitutes
JunglerChina Yanxiang 
BottomChina X41007 
Main Roster
 TBD 
Victorious Gaming
TopChina sqb 
JunglerChina Bun 
MiddleChina ZZL 
BottomChina Wuxx 
SupportChina Savoki 
Substitutes
TopChina Yoshiko 
MiddleChina Recall 
MiddleChina poet 
BottomChina Spike 
SupportChina idt 
Main Roster
 TBD 
WanZhen Esports Club
TopSouth Korea Clowz 
JunglerChina initial 
MiddleChina MaiX 
BottomChina Mine 
SupportChina 1874 
Substitutes
JunglerChina Sixsix9 
JunglerChina lelebbi 
MiddleChina seaking9 
MiddleChina Vortex 
MiddleChina Zhang 
Main Roster
 TBD 
Young Miracles
TopChina September 
JunglerChina Famingjia 
MiddleChina badboy 
BottomChina xing 
SupportChina Ke 
Substitutes
JunglerChina XiaoXuan 
Main Roster
 TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

LDL Summer 2020
1. Dominus Esports.Y2-04-0+4
1. FunPlus Phoenix Blaze2-04-0+4
1. Invictus Gaming Youth2-04-0+4
1. Joy Dream2-04-0+4
5. EDward Gaming Youth Team2-04-1+3
5. Top Esports Challenger2-04-1+3
7. V5 872-04-2+2
8. Young Miracles2-14-2+2
9. Legend Esport Gaming2-15-4+1
10. Vici Gaming Potential2-15-4+1
11. Oh My Dream1-13-2+1
11. Rogue Warriors Shark1-13-2+1
13. LGD.Y1-12-20
14. Shu Dai Xiong Gaming1-12-20
14. Suning-S1-12-20
16. WanZhen Esports Club1-12-3-1
17. All Combo1-24-5-1
18. LNG Esports Academy1-23-4-1
19. Optical Spectrum Esports1-23-5-2
20. Royal Club1-22-4-2
21. eStar Gaming Youth Team0-10-2-2
22. LinGan E-sport0-21-4-3
22. Team WE Academy0-21-4-3
24. Bilibili Gaming Junior0-20-4-4
25. JingNetGame0-31-6-5
26. Victorious Gaming0-30-6-6
1. Joy Dream5-010-1+9
2. Invictus Gaming Youth▼14-08-0+8
3. Top Esports Challenger▲24-08-1+7
4. EDward Gaming Youth Team▲14-18-5+3
5. FunPlus Phoenix Blaze▼43-16-2+4
6. Legend Esport Gaming▲33-17-4+3
7. Dominus Esports.Y▼63-16-3+3
7. eStar Gaming Youth Team▲143-16-3+3
9. Suning-S▲53-26-4+2
10. All Combo▲73-28-6+2
11. Young Miracles▼33-26-4+2
12. Vici Gaming Potential▼23-27-6+1
13. WanZhen Esports Club▲33-26-60
14. LGD.Y▼12-24-5-1
15. Rogue Warriors Shark▼42-36-60
16. Team WE Academy▲62-35-6-1
17. V5 87▼102-36-8-2
18. Royal Club▲22-34-6-2
19. Oh My Dream▼81-35-6-1
20. Bilibili Gaming Junior▲41-32-6-4
20. Shu Dai Xiong Gaming▼61-32-6-4
22. Optical Spectrum Esports▼31-45-9-4
23. LNG Esports Academy▼51-43-8-5
24. JingNetGame▲11-43-9-6
25. LinGan E-sport▼30-42-8-6
26. Victorious Gaming0-61-12-11
1. Joy Dream7-014-3+11
2. Invictus Gaming Youth6-012-0+12
3. Top Esports Challenger6-113-3+10
4. FunPlus Phoenix Blaze▲15-110-2+8
5. Dominus Esports.Y▲25-110-4+6
6. eStar Gaming Youth Team▲15-110-5+5
7. Legend Esport Gaming▼14-29-7+2
8. All Combo▲24-311-9+2
9. Vici Gaming Potential▲34-310-8+2
10. Suning-S▼14-39-7+2
11. Young Miracles4-38-6+2
12. LGD.Y▲24-39-8+1
13. Rogue Warriors Shark▲24-410-100
14. EDward Gaming Youth Team▼104-48-11-3
15. Shu Dai Xiong Gaming▲53-36-7-1
16. Team WE Academy3-48-80
17. V5 873-49-11-2
18. Royal Club3-47-9-2
19. WanZhen Esports Club▼63-47-10-3
20. Oh My Dream▼12-58-10-2
21. Optical Spectrum Esports▲12-58-12-4
22. JingNetGame▲22-65-14-9
23. LinGan E-sport▲21-65-13-8
24. Bilibili Gaming Junior▼41-64-12-8
25. LNG Esports Academy▼21-75-14-9
26. Victorious Gaming0-72-14-12
1. Joy Dream10-020-4+16
2. Invictus Gaming Youth9-018-0+18
3. Dominus Esports.Y▲28-116-5+11
4. FunPlus Phoenix Blaze7-114-2+12
5. eStar Gaming Youth Team▲17-114-5+9
6. Top Esports Challenger▼37-215-5+10
7. All Combo▲16-415-13+2
8. Legend Esport Gaming▼15-311-10+1
9. Suning-S▲15-411-9+2
10. Young Miracles▲15-410-8+2
11. Vici Gaming Potential▼25-513-12+1
12. Rogue Warriors Shark▲15-512-13-1
13. EDward Gaming Youth Team▲15-510-13-3
14. Shu Dai Xiong Gaming▲14-48-9-1
15. Team WE Academy▲14-511-10+1
16. LGD.Y▼44-511-12-1
17. V5 874-511-13-2
18. Royal Club4-610-13-3
19. Optical Spectrum Esports▲23-610-15-5
20. Oh My Dream3-711-14-3
21. JingNetGame▲13-77-16-9
21. WanZhen Esports Club▼23-77-16-9
23. Bilibili Gaming Junior▲12-76-14-8
24. LinGan E-sport▼11-76-15-9
25. LNG Esports Academy1-105-20-15
26. Victorious Gaming0-92-18-16
1. Joy Dream11-022-4+18
2. Invictus Gaming Youth11-123-2+21
3. FunPlus Phoenix Blaze▲110-120-3+17
4. Dominus Esports.Y▼19-218-8+10
5. eStar Gaming Youth Team8-217-7+10
6. Top Esports Challenger8-317-8+9
7. All Combo8-419-14+5
8. Suning-S▲17-415-9+6
9. Shu Dai Xiong Gaming▲56-412-10+2
10. Young Miracles6-512-10+2
11. Team WE Academy▲46-615-14+1
12. Royal Club▲66-614-140
13. EDward Gaming Youth Team6-713-17-4
14. V5 87▲35-613-16-3
15. LGD.Y▲15-715-17-2
15. Optical Spectrum Esports▲45-715-17-2
17. Vici Gaming Potential▼65-714-16-2
18. Legend Esport Gaming▼105-611-16-5
19. Rogue Warriors Shark▼75-712-17-5
20. WanZhen Esports Club▲15-811-18-7
21. Oh My Dream▼14-814-16-2
22. JingNetGame▼14-910-20-10
23. Bilibili Gaming Junior2-96-18-12
24. LinGan E-sport1-97-19-12
25. LNG Esports Academy1-115-22-17
26. Victorious Gaming1-114-22-18
1. Joy Dream13-026-5+21
2. Invictus Gaming Youth12-225-4+21
3. FunPlus Phoenix Blaze12-224-5+19
4. Suning-S▲410-421-10+11
4. Top Esports Challenger▲210-421-10+11
6. eStar Gaming Youth Team▼19-421-12+9
7. Dominus Esports.Y▼39-519-14+5
8. All Combo▼19-622-18+4
9. Young Miracles▲18-616-12+4
10. Royal Club▲28-618-14+4
11. V5 87▲37-617-16+1
12. Shu Dai Xiong Gaming▼37-615-150
13. Legend Esport Gaming▲57-615-16-1
14. LGD.Y▲17-719-18+1
15. Vici Gaming Potential▲27-718-17+1
16. EDward Gaming Youth Team▼37-816-19-3
17. Team WE Academy▼66-716-160
18. WanZhen Esports Club▲26-913-21-8
19. Optical Spectrum Esports▼45-915-21-6
20. Rogue Warriors Shark▼15-912-21-9
21. JingNetGame▲15-1013-23-10
22. Oh My Dream▼14-1015-20-5
23. Bilibili Gaming Junior3-108-21-13
24. LNG Esports Academy▲12-138-27-19
25. LinGan E-sport▼11-117-23-16
26. Victorious Gaming1-134-26-22
1. FunPlus Phoenix Blaze▲215-230-6+24
2. Joy Dream▼114-129-7+22
3. Invictus Gaming Youth▼114-229-5+24
4. Suning-S12-425-12+13
5. Top Esports Challenger▼112-525-14+11
6. eStar Gaming Youth Team10-625-16+9
7. All Combo▲110-624-18+6
8. Shu Dai Xiong Gaming▲410-621-16+5
9. Dominus Esports.Y▼210-723-18+5
10. Vici Gaming Potential▲59-722-17+5
11. Young Miracles▼29-719-15+4
12. Royal Club▼29-720-16+4
13. Legend Esport Gaming9-719-190
14. Team WE Academy▲38-720-16+4
15. V5 87▼48-719-18+1
16. LGD.Y▼28-923-230
17. EDward Gaming Youth Team▼17-1018-23-5
18. WanZhen Esports Club7-1015-24-9
19. Oh My Dream▲36-1019-21-2
20. JingNetGame▲16-1116-25-9
21. Optical Spectrum Esports▼25-1115-25-10
22. Rogue Warriors Shark▼25-1212-27-15
23. Bilibili Gaming Junior3-139-27-18
24. LNG Esports Academy2-148-29-21
25. LinGan E-sport1-147-29-22
26. Victorious Gaming1-154-30-26
1. FunPlus Phoenix Blaze16-232-6+26
2. Joy Dream15-231-9+22
3. Invictus Gaming Youth15-332-8+24
4. Suning-S14-530-14+16
5. Top Esports Challenger14-529-15+14
6. Dominus Esports.Y▲313-729-19+10
7. eStar Gaming Youth Team▼112-629-17+12
8. Shu Dai Xiong Gaming12-625-18+7
9. Legend Esport Gaming▲411-723-19+4
10. Vici Gaming Potential11-826-20+6
11. Royal Club▲111-825-20+5
12. Team WE Academy▲210-724-16+8
13. All Combo▼610-826-22+4
14. Young Miracles▼310-921-19+2
15. LGD.Y▲19-1025-250
16. JingNetGame▲49-1122-25-3
17. V5 87▼28-1020-24-4
18. WanZhen Esports Club7-1115-26-11
19. EDward Gaming Youth Team▼27-1220-27-7
20. Oh My Dream▼16-1219-25-6
21. Rogue Warriors Shark▲16-1214-28-14
22. Optical Spectrum Esports▼15-1416-31-15
23. Bilibili Gaming Junior4-1411-29-18
24. LNG Esports Academy2-178-35-27
25. Victorious Gaming▲12-177-34-27
26. LinGan E-sport▼11-177-35-28
1. FunPlus Phoenix Blaze18-236-6+30
2. Invictus Gaming Youth▲118-338-8+30
3. Joy Dream▼116-433-13+20
4. Suning-S16-534-15+19
5. Shu Dai Xiong Gaming▲315-631-18+13
6. eStar Gaming Youth Team▲114-633-18+15
7. Top Esports Challenger▼214-729-19+10
8. Legend Esport Gaming▲114-729-21+8
9. Dominus Esports.Y▼313-929-23+6
10. Vici Gaming Potential12-929-22+7
11. Royal Club12-927-22+5
12. Team WE Academy11-926-20+6
13. LGD.Y▲211-1029-26+3
14. Young Miracles11-1024-21+3
15. V5 87▲211-1026-25+1
16. All Combo▼310-1027-26+1
17. JingNetGame▼110-1124-26-2
18. Oh My Dream▲28-1323-28-5
19. EDward Gaming Youth Team7-1422-31-9
20. WanZhen Esports Club▼27-1415-32-17
21. Rogue Warriors Shark6-1416-32-16
22. Bilibili Gaming Junior▲15-1513-32-19
23. Optical Spectrum Esports▼15-1616-35-19
24. LinGan E-sport▲22-1810-38-28
25. Victorious Gaming2-198-38-30
26. LNG Esports Academy▼22-209-41-32
1. Invictus Gaming Youth▲120-342-8+34
2. FunPlus Phoenix Blaze▼120-340-9+31
3. Joy Dream19-439-13+26
4. eStar Gaming Youth Team▲217-639-18+21
5. Suning-S▼117-637-18+19
6. Shu Dai Xiong Gaming▼116-734-21+13
7. Legend Esport Gaming▲116-834-25+9
8. Top Esports Challenger▼115-932-23+9
9. Vici Gaming Potential▲114-933-22+11
10. Team WE Academy▲213-930-21+9
11. Dominus Esports.Y▼213-1131-27+4
12. LGD.Y▲112-1132-28+4
13. Royal Club▼212-1129-26+3
14. V5 87▲112-1128-280
15. Young Miracles▼112-1227-26+1
16. All Combo11-1230-31-1
17. JingNetGame11-1327-31-4
18. Oh My Dream8-1424-30-6
19. EDward Gaming Youth Team8-1524-34-10
20. Rogue Warriors Shark▲18-1521-35-14
21. WanZhen Esports Club▼18-1517-35-18
22. Bilibili Gaming Junior7-1617-36-19
23. Optical Spectrum Esports5-1817-39-22
24. LinGan E-sport2-2010-42-32
25. LNG Esports Academy▲12-219-43-34
26. Victorious Gaming▼12-218-42-34
1. Invictus Gaming Youth22-346-9+37
2. FunPlus Phoenix Blaze21-443-11+32
3. Joy Dream20-542-16+26
4. eStar Gaming Youth Team18-741-20+21
5. Suning-S18-740-20+20
6. Shu Dai Xiong Gaming17-837-23+14
7. Team WE Academy▲316-936-23+13
8. Legend Esport Gaming▼116-935-27+8
9. Vici Gaming Potential15-1036-24+12
10. Top Esports Challenger▼215-1032-25+7
11. Dominus Esports.Y14-1133-28+5
12. LGD.Y13-1234-30+4
13. Royal Club13-1231-28+3
14. Young Miracles▲113-1229-27+2
15. All Combo▲112-1332-33-1
16. V5 87▼212-1329-32-3
17. JingNetGame11-1427-33-6
18. EDward Gaming Youth Team▲110-1528-35-7
19. WanZhen Esports Club▲210-1521-37-16
20. Oh My Dream▼29-1627-34-7
21. Rogue Warriors Shark▼19-1624-37-13
22. Bilibili Gaming Junior8-1719-39-20
23. Optical Spectrum Esports5-2018-43-25
24. LinGan E-sport3-2213-46-33
25. LNG Esports Academy3-2211-46-35
26. Victorious Gaming2-238-46-38

 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches (Week 1-4)
 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches (Week 5-8)
 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches (Week 9-11)

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1 (Bo5)
Legend Esport Gaming
1
August 27, 2020 - 14:00 CST
Renekton Nidalee Qiyana Sivir Thresh
Gangplank Volibear Zoe Kalista Nautilus
51:28
Renekton Nidalee Akali Kai'Sa Leona
Ornn Olaf Zoe Aphelios Thresh
27:05
Gangplank Nidalee Akali Jhin Thresh
Ryze Graves Zoe Aphelios Braum
47:15
Rumble Volibear Zed Aphelios Thresh
Gangplank Graves Akali Kalista Sett
34:35
MVPs: Able, Jay, Jay, Jay
Vici Gaming Potential
3
SNS
0
August 27, 2020 - 17:00 CST
Renekton Lillia Lucian Senna Tahm Kench
Ornn Graves Akali Caitlyn Rakan
32:51
Renekton Nidalee Lucian Kalista Leona
Ornn Graves Akali Xayah Alistar
28:36
Renekton Lillia Syndra Ezreal Karma
Ornn Graves Galio Caitlyn Lux
26:14
MVPs: L7, Xzz, L7
LGD.Y
3
Team WE Academy
1
August 28, 2020 - 14:00 CST
Jax Lillia Galio Jhin Tahm Kench
Mordekaiser Graves Nocturne Aphelios Thresh
35:44
Vladimir Kindred Galio Jhin Nautilus
Poppy Graves Ekko Aphelios Thresh
36:42
Mordekaiser Volibear Diana Caitlyn Bard
Vayne Trundle Qiyana Ziggs Karma
24:51
Jax Kindred Galio Jhin Pantheon
Renekton Sett Nocturne Ziggs Karma
34:07
TES.C
3
Shu Dai Xiong Gaming
3
August 28, 2020 - 17:00 CST
Jax Lillia Lucian Caitlyn Lux
Ornn Kindred LeBlanc Ezreal Karma
25:14
Jayce Graves Zoe Caitlyn Lulu
Gnar Kindred Syndra Ezreal Karma
23:32
Jax Karthus Zoe Lucian Yuumi
Volibear Graves Syndra Caitlyn Lux
23:56
DMO.Y
0
Quarterfinals (Bo5)
Invictus Gaming Youth
3
August 29, 2020 - 14:00 CST
Renekton Nidalee Zoe Aphelios Thresh
Lucian Elise Twisted Fate Ezreal Leona
30:39
Renekton Volibear Galio Ashe Taric
Lucian Nidalee Twisted Fate Jhin Thresh
35:05
Camille Graves Twisted Fate Ashe Nautilus
Fiora Nidalee Zoe Jhin Sett
29:22
Vici Gaming Potential
0
eStar Gaming Youth Team
0
August 29, 2020 - 17:00 CST
Kennen Graves Lulu Caitlyn Thresh
Renekton Kayn Akali Ashe Lux
30:00
Jayce Nidalee Galio Caitlyn Nautilus
Malphite Graves Rumble Ashe Lux
40:35
Renekton Nidalee LeBlanc Ashe Leona
Ornn Graves Akali Senna Nautilus
24:15
MVPs: Kui, Kui, Kui
LGD.Y
3
FunPlus Phoenix Blaze
3
August 30, 2020 - 14:00 CST
Renekton Nidalee Pantheon Ashe Bard
Volibear Kindred Galio Jhin Thresh
34:46
Renekton Nidalee Jayce Ashe Bard
Volibear Kindred Twisted Fate Jhin Rakan
28:02
Renekton Lee Sin Rumble Draven Nautilus
Lulu Graves Galio Jhin Rakan
23:12
Renekton Graves Akali Jhin Bard
Volibear Nidalee Qiyana Aphelios Thresh
24:04
TES.C
1
Joy Dream
0
August 30, 2020 - 17:00 CST
Renekton Rek'Sai Twisted Fate Ashe Thresh
Lucian Karthus Galio Jhin Nautilus
28:02
Renekton Volibear Twisted Fate Ashe Thresh
Jax Karthus Lucian Jhin Nautilus
33:57
Ornn Skarner Lucian Ashe Braum
Jax Graves Zoe Aphelios Lulu
33:29
Shu Dai Xiong Gaming
3
Semifinals (Bo5)
Invictus Gaming Youth
3
September 1, 2020 - 17:00 CST
Volibear Lillia Twisted Fate Jhin Bard
Renekton Kayn Zoe Ashe Tahm Kench
35:21
Renekton Hecarim Zoe Ezreal Lux
Mordekaiser Sejuani Nocturne Caitlyn Morgana
40:06
Renekton Volibear Syndra Jhin Lux
Camille Sejuani Zoe Caitlyn Morgana
34:00
Renekton Hecarim Twisted Fate Caitlyn Taric
Gnar Lee Sin Zoe Ashe Janna
28:17
LGD.Y
1
FunPlus Phoenix Blaze
1
September 2, 2020 - 17:00 CST
Volibear Graves Zoe Jhin Karma
Ornn Olaf Twisted Fate Caitlyn Lulu
32:11
Ornn Graves Zoe Ezreal Karma
Wukong Olaf Twisted Fate Caitlyn Lulu
38:16
Mordekaiser Graves Zoe Ashe Bard
Ornn Ekko Lucian Jhin Thresh
25:25
Mordekaiser Graves Jayce Ashe Taric
Wukong Olaf Zoe Aphelios Nautilus
34:58
Shu Dai Xiong Gaming
3
Finals (Bo5)
Invictus Gaming Youth
3
September 6, 2020 - 16:30 CST
Renekton Lillia Jayce Jhin Pantheon
Jax Graves Corki Ashe Nautilus
34:44
Ornn Graves LeBlanc Ashe Nautilus
Camille Olaf Zoe Aphelios Thresh
37:30
Ornn Graves Zoe Ezreal Lux
Camille Trundle Fizz Aphelios Nautilus
30:39
MVPs: Snow, zs, zs
Shu Dai Xiong Gaming
0
3rd Place Match (Bo5)
LGD.Y
1
September 4, 2020 - 17:00 CST
Renekton Lillia Qiyana Kai'Sa Leona
Volibear Karthus Lucian Ashe Nautilus
23:42
Jayce Lillia Pantheon Jhin Blitzcrank
Renekton Nidalee Rumble Ashe Leona
27:19
Renekton Nidalee Akali Ashe Pyke
Jax Graves LeBlanc Jhin Bard
23:28
Renekton Lillia Zoe Ezreal Braum
Ornn Nidalee LeBlanc Senna Pantheon
23:32
FunPlus Phoenix Blaze
3


Additional Data[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1China China209 / 212 (99%)0909, 1874, A02, AK, AKi, Able, Ahn, Akaman, Akuma, Alielie, Aliez, Alu, Am2, Andy, Aphasiac, Aria (Chinese player), Assum, August, BBD, Badboy, Bafang, Bandao, Beige, Ben4, Bo, BoWen, Bohe, Bright, Bun, Bunny, CJ, CJJ, Captain, Ch1rry, Chase, Cheats, Cherub, Clever9, Clx, Coten, Crime, Cruel, Cult, Cygood, Dawn, Decade, Demon, Dodoup, Duye, EMit, Elves, Enjoy, Eric, Famingjia, Fdy, Flora, Forse, Frigid, GENTLE, Gabi, Gaze, Hanlan, Hedy, Helper, Humble, HwQ, Idt, Initial, Insulator, Invincible, Irma, Jackairay, Jay, Jerry, Jiawei, Jingtian, Jkw, Jump7, Kahom, Kane, Ke, Kepler, Kui, L1n, L7, Laofei, Lele, Lelebbi, Like17, Lilac, Linger, Lixiao, Lovely, Lover11, Lpc, LuMang, LuXun, Lucas, M1kuya, Maggie, Magic, MaiX, Melody, Mine, Mitsuki, Mo, Mori, Naiyou, Nameless, Noble, Novice, Par, Peace, Photic, Picachu, Pidgey, Poet, Poge, Pudding, Punk, Qingcheng, Rat, Recall, River (Chinese player), SR99, Savior, Savoki, Seaking9, September, Shadow, Shanji, Shark, Shenyi, Ship, Simple, Sixsix9, Sky, Sleepy, Sloth, Snow, Spike, Spunk, Sqb, Stay, Strive, Such, Tanghulu, Tangwa, Teeen, Today, Truth, Try9, Tts, Ugly, VV, Vergil, Vortex, Wayward, Wood, Wuxx, Wuyazi, X1LAN, X41007, XJM, XMJ, XUN, Xhy, Xiamu, Xiao7, XiaoXuan, XiaoYang, Xiaochao, Xiaohai, Xiaohao, Xiaohuangren, Xiaoxu, Xing, Xuan, Xuanri, Xubin, Xunyu, Xzz, Yanmo, Yanxiang, Yanzu1, Yaoyang, Ye, Yekai, Yifan, Yimeng, Ylj, Yoshiko, Youxin, YuWWuu, Yuekai, Yuen, Yueyue, Yui, ZBB, ZYF, ZZL, Zdz, Zhang, Zhuangzhou, Zhuo, Zs, Zyumi, Zzw, l3est16
2Hong Kong Hong Kong1 / 212 (0%)Myths
3Macau Macau1 / 212 (0%)Error
4South Korea South Korea1 / 212 (0%)Clowz

References[edit]