Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

LFL Summer 2019



[e][h]LFL Summer 2019
League Information
Series:
LFL LFL
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Game Version:
9.109.14
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
France Paris
Venue:
eSport Arena
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round-Robin
Playoffs:
King of the Hill
Number of Teams:
8
Prize pool:
€ 30,000 EUR
(≃ $33,461 USD)
Start Date:
2019-05-21
End Date:
2019-07-31
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - May 21st - July 16th, 2019
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 14 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 5th place will play the Playoffs
      • 1st place is seeded into Finals
      • 2nd place is seeded into Round 3
      • 3rd place is seeded into Round 2
      • 4th and 5th place are seeded into Round 1
    • Winner of the regular season qualifies for the EU Masters Summer
  • Playoffs - July 23rd - July 31st, 2019

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Play-by-play Commentators
    • France Chips (Fabien Culié)
    • France Noi (Charles Lapassat)
    • France Glopo 
    • France Nono (Rim-Raimon Amanieu)
  • Color Commentators

Prize Pool[edit]

€30,000 EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Misfits Premier
TopNetherlands Dan Dan 
JunglerFrance Vichen 
MiddleFrance Decay 
BottomSlovakia Neon 
SupportFinland Hiiva 
SubstitutesStaff
TopSweden Zvene 
JunglerFrance Rozara 
MiddleNorway LIDER 
BottomFrance Hans Sama 
SupportNetherlands Crazycaps 
Main RosterStaff
CDenmark Jesiz 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Vitality Bee
TopFrance Shemek 
JunglerFrance Skeanz 
MiddleFrance Saken 
BottomLithuania Toaster 
SupportFrance TraYtoN 
Staff
CCroatia xani 
CNetherlands Gevous 
Main Roster
C TBD 
against All authority
TopFrance Fraid 
JunglerFrance Karimkt 
MiddleFrance Cdric 
BottomFrance dreamsu 
SupportFrance Hyôrai 
Staff
CFrance Damon 
Main Roster
C TBD 
GamersOrigin
TopSwitzerland Bando 
JunglerHungary bluerzor 
MiddleBelgium SozPurefect 
BottomSweden XDSMILEY 
SupportSweden Hustlin 
SubstitutesStaff
Top
LEFT
Germany Smittyj 
Main RosterStaff
CUnited Kingdom Quaye 
Main RosterSubstitutes
ROG Esport
TopFrance Darlik 
JunglerDenmark TynX 
MiddleDenmark Sencux 
BottomDenmark P1noy 
SupportFrance Enjawve 
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleSouth Korea TRY 
Main RosterStaff
CFrance Zeph 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Solary
TopFrance Katare 
JunglerFrance Manaty 
MiddleFrance tonerre 
BottomFrance Wakz 
SupportFrance Hantera 
Staff
CFrance Samchaka 
CFrance Caelan 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Team LDLC
TopSouth Korea HiRit 
JunglerFrance Djoko 
MiddleFrance Eika 
BottomGreece Comp 
SupportFrance Steeelback 
Staff
CFrance YellOwStaR 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Team MCES
TopFrance Kaze 
JunglerSweden Aesthetic 
MiddleFrance Jester 
BottomEstonia Monk 
SupportBelgium Moopz 
Staff
C TBD 
Main Roster
C TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. Team LDLC12-2
2. Vitality.Bee9-5
3. Misfits Premier9-5
4. ROG Esport7-7
5. Team MCES7-7
6. GamersOrigin7-7
7. against All authority3-11
8. Solary2-12


Show AggregateShow Individual
0-1
Jun 18
0-1
Jun 04
1-0
May 29
1-0
Jun 05
0-1
Jul 02
0-1
Jun 19
0-1
Jul 16
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
May 21
1-0
Jul 02
0-1
May 22
1-0
Jul 03
1-0
Jul 10
0-1
Jun 11
0-1
Jul 09
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
Jul 09
1-0
May 28
0-1
Jul 10
1-0
May 21
0-1
Jul 16
1-0
Jul 03
0-1
May 22
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Jul 03
0-1
Jun 19
0-1
Jun 05
1-0
Jun 11
0-1
Jul 09
1-0
Jul 02
0-1
May 21
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
Jul 10
0-1
May 29
0-1
Jun 18
1-0
Jul 16
0-1
Jun 19
0-1
Jun 04
0-1
May 28
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
May 28
1-0
Jun 05
0-1
Jun 11
1-0
Jun 04
1-0
May 22
1-0
May 21
1-0
May 29
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
May 22
1-0
Jul 16
0-1
May 29
0-1
May 28
1-0
Jul 09
0-1
Jun 18
0-1
Jul 10
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
Jun 11
0-1
Jun 04
1-0
Jun 19
0-1
Jun 18
1-0
Jul 02
0-1
Jul 03
0-1
Jun 05
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Wild Card
ROG Esport
1
July 23, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
Gnar Gragas Zed Ezreal Yuumi
Fiora Jarvan IV Azir Kai'Sa Morgana
26:38
Gnar Jarvan IV Yasuo Corki Gragas
Karma Sylas Morgana Vayne Braum
28:21
Gnar Olaf Corki Xayah Rakan
Kennen Sylas Orianna Tristana Leona
31:43
Gnar Gragas Ahri Xayah Rakan
Karma Jarvan IV Orianna Varus Morgana
43:12
Match was played in eSport Arena
Team MCES
3
Round 1
Misfits Premier
0
July 24, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
Renekton Elise Syndra Draven Tahm Kench
Kennen Sylas Morgana Ashe Bard
30:26
Irelia Sejuani LeBlanc Draven Alistar
Renekton Sylas Kennen Sivir Janna
25:06
Gnar Gragas Zed Sona Tahm Kench
Shen Lee Sin Azir Sivir Bard
21:15
Match was played in eSport Arena
Team MCES
3
Round 2
Vitality.Bee
3
July 30, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
Neeko Olaf Aatrox Varus Nautilus
Kennen Sylas Corki Lucian Braum
25:31
Maokai Gragas Qiyana Lucian Thresh
Shen Sylas Corki Kog'Maw Braum
38:23
Neeko Olaf Aatrox Lucian Alistar
Kennen Trundle Corki Sivir Braum
31:28
Match was played in eSport Arena
Team MCES
0
Finals
Team LDLC
3
July 31, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
Sylas Vi Syndra Sivir Nautilus
Maokai Lee Sin Akali Ezreal Yuumi
28:04
Aatrox Skarner Corki Ezreal Nautilus
Cho'Gath Gragas Yasuo Varus Yuumi
31:31
Sylas Olaf Azir Kalista Thresh
Kennen Lee Sin Talon Sivir Braum
25:59
Match was played in eSport Arena
Vitality.Bee
0

Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Sylas Sylas30191163%2116576%93633%
9 (7-2)
6 (3-3)
5 (4-1)
4 (2-2)
2 (2-0)
Sivir 8 (6-2)
Aatrox 6 (5-1)
Braum 6 (4-2)
Kennen 5 (4-1)
Thresh 5 (4-1)
Rek'Sai 7 (5-2)
Ryze 6 (3-3)
Aatrox 6 (2-4)
Neeko 5 (4-1)
Sivir 5 (3-2)
00-00%159-660%108-280%42-250%10-10%00-00%
2Aatrox Aatrox 2719870%1815383%94544%
7 (7-0)
5 (4-1)
5 (3-2)
4 (3-1)
3 (0-3)
Sylas 6 (5-1)
Ezreal 5 (4-1)
Lucian 5 (4-1)
Rakan 5 (4-1)
Neeko 5 (3-2)
Sivir 10 (6-4)
Yuumi 8 (5-3)
Kennen 7 (4-3)
Sylas 6 (4-2)
Neeko 5 (4-1)
11-0100%1311-285%97-278%30-30%10-10%00-00%
3Sivir Sivir27151256%1310377%145936%
11 (6-5)
4 (3-1)
3 (2-1)
2 (2-0)
2 (2-0)
Sylas 8 (6-2)
Braum 6 (2-4)
Lux 5 (4-1)
Kennen 5 (3-2)
Lee Sin 5 (3-2)
Aatrox 10 (4-6)
Lucian 7 (2-5)
Neeko 6 (4-2)
Alistar 5 (3-2)
Rek'Sai 5 (3-2)
11-0100%148-657%62-433%54-180%00-00%10-10%
4Lee Sin Lee Sin23111248%115645%126650%
6 (3-3)
6 (3-3)
3 (3-0)
3 (2-1)
2 (0-2)
Braum 5 (3-2)
Sivir 5 (3-2)
Sylas 5 (2-3)
Xayah 5 (2-3)
Neeko 4 (3-1)
Olaf 5 (2-3)
Kindred 4 (4-0)
Kai'Sa 4 (2-2)
Nautilus 4 (2-2)
Jarvan IV 4 (1-3)
32-167%103-730%42-250%54-180%10-10%00-00%
5Neeko Neeko21101148%95456%125742%
6 (4-2)
4 (0-4)
3 (3-0)
3 (2-1)
2 (1-1)
Aatrox 5 (3-2)
Lucian 5 (3-2)
Lee Sin 4 (3-1)
Olaf 4 (2-2)
Yuumi 4 (1-3)
Sivir 6 (2-4)
Kindred 5 (3-2)
Aatrox 5 (1-4)
Sylas 5 (1-4)
Kennen 4 (4-0)
32-167%62-433%53-260%63-350%10-10%00-00%
69 games played41W - 28L (59%)28W - 41L (41%)4 games26 games21 games13 games4 games1 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1France France25 / 47 (53%)Cdric, Darlik, Decay, Djoko, Dreamsu, Eika, Enjawve, Fraid, Hans Sama, Hantera, Hyôrai, Jester, Karimkt, Katare, Kaze, Manaty, Rozara, Saken, Shemek, Skeanz, Steeelback, Tonerre, TraYtoN, Vichen, Wakz
2Sweden Sweden4 / 47 (9%)Hustlin, XDSMILEY, Zvene, aesthetic
3Denmark Denmark3 / 47 (6%)P1noy, Sencux, TynX
4Belgium Belgium2 / 47 (4%)Moopz, SozPurefect
5Netherlands Netherlands2 / 47 (4%)Crazycaps, Dan Dan
6South Korea South Korea2 / 47 (4%)HiRit, TRY
7Estonia Estonia1 / 47 (2%)Monk
8Finland Finland1 / 47 (2%)Hiiva
9Germany Germany1 / 47 (2%)Smittyj
10Greece Greece1 / 47 (2%)Comp
11Hungary Hungary1 / 47 (2%)Bluerzor
12Lithuania Lithuania1 / 47 (2%)Toaster
13Norway Norway1 / 47 (2%)LIDER
14Slovakia Slovakia1 / 47 (2%)Neon
15Switzerland Switzerland1 / 47 (2%)Bando