Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

LFL 2022 - Up & Down

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]LFL 2022 - Up & Down
League Information
Series:
LFL LFL
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
France France
Format:
Double Round-Robin
Number of Teams:
4
Start Date:
2021-09-20
End Date:
2021-09-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

IziDream
TopUnited Kingdom Shikari
JunglerSweden Viking
MiddleNetherlands Special
BotFrance Seelame
SupportDenmark Doss
Staff
IA9th
CUnited Kingdom Quaye
Main Roster
IA9th
Team MCES
TopDenmark Doxy
JunglerFrance Boukada
MiddleFrance Tonerre
BotFrench Polynesia Tiger
SupportBelgium Moopz
Staff
JA10th
CFrance Galib
Main Roster
JA10th
Team Oplon
Notes
TopFrance Darlik
JunglerSweden Yike
MiddleSweden Twiizt
BotFrance LaFleur
SupportFrance Stend
Staff
AA1st
CBelgium Nerroh
Main Roster
AA1st
1 September 8th - Benaset leaves. [1] Stend joins. [2]
1 September 13th - Elyandra Esport pause their partnership with IziDream during the Promotion Tournament. [3]

Results[edit]

Semifinals
IziDreamIziDream IziDream
1
September 20, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Kennen Xin Zhao Irelia Ezreal Alistar
Wukong Jarvan IV Orianna Ashe Rakan
35:55
Kennen Xin Zhao Syndra Ezreal Braum
Dr. Mundo Viego Irelia Ziggs Braum
27:25
Gnar Xin Zhao Ryze Ezreal Rakan
Dr. Mundo Viego Aatrox Ziggs Bard
27:33
Ornn Jarvan IV Orianna Ezreal Rakan
Gwen Viego Sylas Draven Bard
24:41
Elyandra EsportElyandra Esport Elyandra Esport
3
Team MCESTeam MCES Team MCES
1
September 21, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Renekton Xin Zhao Azir Varus Alistar
Sett Lee Sin Orianna Tristana Amumu
36:26
Jayce Xin Zhao Ryze Jhin Leona
Renekton Lee Sin Orianna Jinx Amumu
31:58
Camille Hecarim LeBlanc Jhin Galio
Mordekaiser Jarvan IV Ryze Tristana Rakan
39:49
Sylas Viego Orianna Ashe Nautilus
Malphite Lee Sin Ryze Tristana Rakan
27:57
Team OplonTeam Oplon Team Oplon
3
Winners' Finals
Elyandra EsportElyandra Esport Elyandra Esport
0
September 23, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Dr. Mundo Viego LeBlanc Ashe Bard
Kennen Lee Sin Malzahar Tristana Rakan
31:02
Dr. Mundo Jarvan IV Sylas Jinx Bard
Kennen Kha'Zix Orianna Tristana Rakan
25:30
Gwen Viego Irelia Aphelios Lulu
Camille Jarvan IV Orianna Jinx Thresh
29:58
Team OplonTeam Oplon Team Oplon
3
Losers' Round 1
IziDreamIziDream IziDream
3
September 22, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Dr. Mundo Jarvan IV LeBlanc Tristana Amumu
Gnar Xin Zhao Ryze Ezreal Leona
36:08
Dr. Mundo Jarvan IV LeBlanc Ezreal Amumu
Gangplank Sejuani Kassadin Tristana Rakan
24:46
Kennen Xin Zhao Syndra Ezreal Amumu
Gnar Trundle Ryze Jhin Bard
40:01
Team MCESTeam MCES Team MCES
0
Losers' Finals
Elyandra EsportElyandra Esport Elyandra Esport
3
September 24, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Dr. Mundo Viego Cassiopeia Draven Braum
Camille Xin Zhao Ryze Varus Amumu
30:03
Tryndamere Viego Sylas Tristana Bard
Dr. Mundo Jarvan IV Syndra Varus Galio
25:53
Gwen Ekko Irelia Tristana Braum
Dr. Mundo Jarvan IV Akali Varus Leona
30:41
Sett Ekko Irelia Tristana Braum
Camille Xin Zhao Ryze Varus Leona
28:27
IziDreamIziDream IziDream
1
Qualified
Team OplonTeam Oplon Team Oplon
Elyandra EsportElyandra Esport Elyandra Esport

Additional Data[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1France France9 / 20 (45%)Akutsune, Boukada, Darlik, Deimos, Evaan, LaFleur, Seelame, Stend, Tonerre
2Sweden Sweden4 / 20 (20%)Blackrog, Twiizt, Viking, Yike
3Denmark Denmark2 / 20 (10%)Doss, Doxy
4Belgium Belgium1 / 20 (5%)Moopz
4French Polynesia French Polynesia1 / 20 (5%)Tiger
4Germany Germany1 / 20 (5%)Habubu
4Netherlands Netherlands1 / 20 (5%)Special
4United Kingdom United Kingdom1 / 20 (5%)Shikari