Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

LFL Summer 2022

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]LFL Summer 2022
League Information
Series:
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
France Boulogne-Billancourt
France Paris
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Double Elimination
Start Date:
2022-06-01
End Date:
2022-08-18
Teams:
10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
VITB Vitality.BeeVitality.Beevs.GameWardGameWard GW
August 11, 2022 - 16:00 UTC
LDLC LDLC OLLDLC OLvs. TBD
August 17, 2022 - 16:00 UTC
BDSA Team BDS AcademyTeam BDS Academyvs. TBD
August 18, 2022 - 16:00 UTC

La Ligue Française Summer 2022 is the 8th European Regional League split under the LFL banner, 10 French teams compete for the LFL title. It is the final split for Misfits Premier, who will be replaced by an unknown team starting 2023. [1]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - TBD
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 18 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 6th place will play the Playoffs
      • 1st and 2nd place are seeded into Winners' Finals
      • 3rd to 6th place are seeded into Losers' Round 1
  • Playoffs - TBD
    • Double Elimination
    • All matches are Bo5
    • The 4 best teams qualify for EU Masters Summer

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
  • Commentators:
  • Guest Commentators:
    • France Marex (Alexis Girat)
    • France Duke (Hadrien Forestier)
    • France Rhobalas (Valentin Ancelin)
    • France Chreak (Corentin Moreau)
    • France Chap (Alexis Barret)
    • France DFG (Alexis Rodrigues)
  • Host:
    • TBA
  • Reporter:
    • TBA
  • Commentator:
    • TBA

Prize Pool[edit]

Tournament Awards[edit]

Roster moves[edit]

Participants[edit]

Misfits Premier
TopGermany Irrelevant
JunglerRussia Zanzarah
Main RosterStaff
Head CoachPoland delord
Main RosterSubstitutes
TopPoland Kackos
JunglerPoland Shlatan
MiddlePoland Czajek
BotPoland Woolite
SupportPoland Vander
SubstitutesStaff
Team BDS Academy
BotUnited Kingdom xMatty
SupportAustria Dreamer Ace
Main RosterStaff
Head CoachFrance GotoOne
Main RosterSubstitutes
TopFrance Adam
JunglerFrance Sheo
MiddleGermany Reeker
BotSlovenia Crownshot
SupportPoland Erdote
SubstitutesStaff
Vitality.Bee
TopPoland Selfmade
Main RosterStaff
Head CoachRomania Realistik
Main RosterSubstitutes
TopDenmark Szygenda
JunglerFrance Skeanz
MiddleGermany Diplex
BotSweden Jeskla
SupportPoland Jactroll
SubstitutesStaff
Team Oplon
BotTunisia Xicor
Main RosterStaff
Head CoachBelgium Nerroh
Main RosterSubstitutes
TopFrance Darlik
JunglerAustralia Shernfire
MiddleSweden Peng
BotAustria Bung
SupportSweden Twiizt
SubstitutesStaff

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1.GameWardGameWard GameWard2-0
1.LDLC OLLDLC OL LDLC OL2-0
1.Team GOTeam GO Team GO2-0
1.Vitality.BeeVitality.Bee Vitality.Bee2-0
5.Karmine CorpKarmine Corp Karmine Corp1-1
5.Mirage ElyandraMirage Elyandra Mirage Elyandra1-1
7.Misfits PremierMisfits Premier Misfits Premier0-2
7.SolarySolary Solary0-2
7.Team BDS AcademyTeam BDS Academy Team BDS Academy0-2
7.Team OplonTeam Oplon Team Oplon0-2
1.LDLC OLLDLC OL LDLC OL4-0
1.Vitality.BeeVitality.Bee Vitality.Bee4-0
3.GameWardGameWard GameWard▼23-1
3.Karmine CorpKarmine Corp Karmine Corp▲23-1
3.Team GOTeam GO Team GO▼23-1
6.Misfits PremierMisfits Premier Misfits Premier▲11-3
7.Mirage ElyandraMirage Elyandra Mirage Elyandra▼21-3
8.Team BDS AcademyTeam BDS Academy Team BDS Academy▼11-3
9.SolarySolary Solary▼20-4
9.Team OplonTeam Oplon Team Oplon▼20-4
1.LDLC OLLDLC OL LDLC OL6-0
2.GameWardGameWard GameWard▲15-1
3.Karmine CorpKarmine Corp Karmine Corp5-1
3.Vitality.BeeVitality.Bee Vitality.Bee▼25-1
5.Team GOTeam GO Team GO▼23-3
6.Team BDS AcademyTeam BDS Academy Team BDS Academy▲22-4
7.Mirage ElyandraMirage Elyandra Mirage Elyandra1-5
7.Misfits PremierMisfits Premier Misfits Premier▼11-5
7.SolarySolary Solary▲21-5
7.Team OplonTeam Oplon Team Oplon▲21-5
1.LDLC OLLDLC OL LDLC OL9-0
2.GameWardGameWard GameWard7-2
3.Karmine CorpKarmine Corp Karmine Corp6-3
4.Vitality.BeeVitality.Bee Vitality.Bee▼16-3
5.Team GOTeam GO Team GO5-4
6.Misfits PremierMisfits Premier Misfits Premier▲14-5
7.Team BDS AcademyTeam BDS Academy Team BDS Academy▼13-6
8.SolarySolary Solary▼13-6
9.Team OplonTeam Oplon Team Oplon▼21-8
10.Mirage ElyandraMirage Elyandra Mirage Elyandra▼31-8
1.LDLC OLLDLC OL LDLC OL11-0
2.GameWardGameWard GameWard9-2
3.Vitality.BeeVitality.Bee Vitality.Bee▲18-3
4.Karmine CorpKarmine Corp Karmine Corp▼16-5
5.Misfits PremierMisfits Premier Misfits Premier▲15-6
5.Team GOTeam GO Team GO5-6
7.Team BDS AcademyTeam BDS Academy Team BDS Academy4-7
8.SolarySolary Solary4-7
9.Team OplonTeam Oplon Team Oplon2-9
10.Mirage ElyandraMirage Elyandra Mirage Elyandra1-10
1.LDLC OLLDLC OL LDLC OL13-0
2.GameWardGameWard GameWard10-3
3.Vitality.BeeVitality.Bee Vitality.Bee9-4
4.Misfits PremierMisfits Premier Misfits Premier▲17-6
5.Karmine CorpKarmine Corp Karmine Corp▼17-6
6.Team BDS AcademyTeam BDS Academy Team BDS Academy▲16-7
7.Team GOTeam GO Team GO▼25-8
8.SolarySolary Solary4-9
9.Team OplonTeam Oplon Team Oplon3-10
10.Mirage ElyandraMirage Elyandra Mirage Elyandra1-12
1.LDLC OLLDLC OL LDLC OL14-1
2.GameWardGameWard GameWard10-5
2.Vitality.BeeVitality.Bee Vitality.Bee▲110-5
4.Misfits PremierMisfits Premier Misfits Premier8-7
5.Karmine CorpKarmine Corp Karmine Corp8-7
5.Team BDS AcademyTeam BDS Academy Team BDS Academy▲18-7
7.Team GOTeam GO Team GO7-8
8.SolarySolary Solary5-10
9.Team OplonTeam Oplon Team Oplon3-12
10.Mirage ElyandraMirage Elyandra Mirage Elyandra2-13
1.LDLC OLLDLC OL LDLC OL15-1
2.Vitality.BeeVitality.Bee Vitality.Bee11-5
3.GameWardGameWard GameWard▼110-6
4.Team BDS AcademyTeam BDS Academy Team BDS Academy▲19-7
5.Misfits PremierMisfits Premier Misfits Premier▼18-8
6.Karmine CorpKarmine Corp Karmine Corp▼18-8
7.Team GOTeam GO Team GO7-9
8.SolarySolary Solary6-10
9.Team OplonTeam Oplon Team Oplon4-12
10.Mirage ElyandraMirage Elyandra Mirage Elyandra2-14
1.LDLC OLLDLC OL LDLC OL17-1
2.Team BDS AcademyTeam BDS Academy Team BDS Academy▲211-7
3.Vitality.BeeVitality.Bee Vitality.Bee▼111-7
4.GameWardGameWard GameWard▼111-7
5.Misfits PremierMisfits Premier Misfits Premier9-9
6.Karmine CorpKarmine Corp Karmine Corp9-9
7.Team GOTeam GO Team GO8-10
8.SolarySolary Solary7-11
9.Team OplonTeam Oplon Team Oplon4-14
10.Mirage ElyandraMirage Elyandra Mirage Elyandra3-15


Show AggregateShow Individual
GameWardGameWard1-0
Jun 02
0-1
Jun 22
0-1
Jul 27
1-0
Jun 01
1-0
Jul 28
1-0
Jun 16
1-0
Jul 07
1-0
Jun 08
1-0
Jun 15
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
Karmine CorpKarmine Corp0-1
Jun 30
0-1
Jul 28
1-0
Jul 13
1-0
Jul 27
0-1
Jul 14
0-1
Jul 07
1-0
Jun 08
1-0
Jun 01
0-1
Jul 21
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
LDLC OLLDLC OL1-0
Jul 21
1-0
Jun 23
1-0
Jun 08
1-0
Jul 14
1-0
Jun 09
1-0
Jun 29
1-0
Jun 15
1-0
Jun 30
1-0
Jun 21
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
Mirage ElyandraMirage Elyandra0-1
Jun 21
0-1
Jun 15
0-1
Jul 06
0-1
Jul 07
0-1
Jul 21
1-0
Jun 02
0-1
Jun 23
1-0
Jul 14
0-1
Jun 29
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
Misfits PremierMisfits Premier0-1
Jun 29
1-0
Jun 21
0-1
Jun 16
1-0
Jun 09
1-0
Jul 13
1-0
Jun 22
1-0
Jun 30
1-0
Jul 28
1-0
Jul 06
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
SolarySolary0-1
Jun 23
0-1
Jun 16
0-1
Jul 07
1-0
Jun 22
1-0
Jun 15
0-1
Jun 08
1-0
Jun 29
1-0
Jun 21
0-1
Jun 02
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
Team BDS AcademyTeam BDS Academy1-0
Jul 14
0-1
Jun 09
0-1
Jun 01
1-0
Jun 30
1-0
Jul 21
1-0
Jul 06
1-0
Jun 21
1-0
Jul 13
0-1
Jun 23
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
Team GOTeam GO1-0
Jun 09
0-1
Jul 06
1-0
Jul 13
1-0
Jul 28
1-0
Jun 02
1-0
Jun 01
0-1
Jul 27
0-1
Jul 21
0-1
Jun 16
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
Team OplonTeam Oplon1-0
Jul 06
1-0
Jun 29
0-1
Jun 02
1-0
Jun 16
0-1
Jun 23
0-1
Jul 27
0-1
Jun 15
0-1
Jun 22
0-1
Jun 09
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
Vitality.BeeVitality.Bee1-0
Jul 13
0-1
Jun 22
0-1
Jul 27
1-0
Jun 01
1-0
Jun 08
1-0
Jun 30
0-1
Jul 28
0-1
Jul 14
1-0
Jul 07
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
GameWardGameWardKarmine CorpKarmine CorpLDLC OLLDLC OLMirage ElyandraMirage ElyandraMisfits PremierMisfits PremierSolarySolaryTeam BDS AcademyTeam BDS AcademyTeam GOTeam GOTeam OplonTeam OplonVitality.BeeVitality.Bee

 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Grand Final
Grand Final
GF
LDLC OLLDLC OLLDLC
1
Team BDS AcademyTeam BDS AcademyBDSA
3
August 10, 2022 - 16:00 UTC
Gwen
Wukong
Ahri
Draven
Amumu
28:27
Renata Glasc
Zeri
Taliyah
Vi
Olaf
Gwen
Jarvan IV
Zeri
Sivir
Lulu
32:58
Yuumi
Ezreal
Taliyah
Vi
Sett
Gnar
Viego
Ahri
Jinx
Rakan
34:27
Lulu
Sivir
Taliyah
Xin Zhao
Olaf
Sion
Viego
Ahri
Jinx
Leona
35:01
Rakan
Sivir
Sylas
Wukong
Olaf
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Quarter-Finals
LB Quarter-Finals
LB QF
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
Vitality.BeeVitality.BeeVITB
3
Misfits PremierMisfits PremierMSFP
0
August 3, 2022 - 16:00 UTC
Gnar
Wukong
Swain
Jinx
Leona
32:04
Yuumi
Ezreal
Sylas
Trundle
Sejuani
Gangplank
Lee Sin
Ahri
Jinx
Leona
24:15
Nautilus
Seraphine
Taliyah
Viego
Gnar
Gangplank
Viego
Ahri
Sivir
Leona
27:46
Renata Glasc
Draven
Taliyah
Lee Sin
Gnar
GameWardGameWardGW
3
Karmine CorpKarmine CorpKC
1
August 4, 2022 - 16:00 UTC
Gwen
Wukong
Azir
Zeri
Renata Glasc
33:48
Leona
Tristana
Sylas
Viego
Gnar
Gnar
Lee Sin
Azir
Zeri
Amumu
33:43
Braum
Twitch
Ahri
Wukong
Jayce
Gnar
Viego
Sylas
Sivir
Rakan
32:41
Nautilus
Miss Fortune
Azir
Xin Zhao
Jayce
Gnar
Lee Sin
Swain
Jinx
Nautilus
31:36
Rakan
Zeri
Ahri
Trundle
Gwen
Vitality.BeeVitality.BeeVITB
GameWardGameWardGW
August 11, 2022 - 16:00 UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
LDLC OLLDLC OLLDLC
August 17, 2022 - 16:00 UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
Team BDS AcademyTeam BDS AcademyBDSA
August 18, 2022 - 16:00 UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5

Additional Data[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1France France15 / 56 (27%)Adam, Akabane, Badlulu, Cabochard, Darlik, Djoko, Eika, Exakick, Hantera, Karim kt, SAKEN, Sheo, Skeanz, Steeelback, Veignorem
2Poland Poland11 / 56 (20%)Czajek, Czekolad, Erdote, Jactroll, Kackos, Melonik, Raxxo, Selfmade, Shlatan, Vander, Woolite
3Sweden Sweden7 / 56 (13%)Jeskla, Memento, Peng, Rekkles, SMILEY, Twiizt, Yike
4Austria Austria3 / 56 (5%)Bung, Dreamer Ace, Scarlet
4Germany Germany3 / 56 (5%)Diplex, Irrelevant, Reeker
4Turkey Turkey3 / 56 (5%)113, NuQ, Ragner
7Denmark Denmark2 / 56 (4%)Doss, Szygenda
7Slovakia Slovakia2 / 56 (4%)kamilius, Kio
9Australia Australia1 / 56 (2%)Shernfire
9Bulgaria Bulgaria1 / 56 (2%)Innaxe
9Canada Canada1 / 56 (2%)Cody Sun
9Netherlands Netherlands1 / 56 (2%)Asza
9Romania Romania1 / 56 (2%)Ronaldo
9Russia Russia1 / 56 (2%)Zanzarah
9Slovenia Slovenia1 / 56 (2%)Crownshot
9South Korea South Korea1 / 56 (2%)RangJun
9Tunisia Tunisia1 / 56 (2%)Xicor
9United Kingdom United Kingdom1 / 56 (2%)xMatty