Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

LFL Division 2 Spring 2021

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki


[e][h]LFL Division 2 Spring 2021
League Information
Series:
LFL LFL Division 2
Organizer:
Game Version:
11.111.6
Type:
Online
Location:
France Paris
Format:
Group Stage (Bo1)
Number of Teams:
10
Start Date:
2021-01-25
End Date:
2021-04-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

The 2021 LFL (Ligue Française de League of Legends) Division 2 Spring Season will be the second edition (and alternately, the first edition to have two seasons) of French semi-professionnal League of Legends scene.

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 18 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • Teams win points based on their placement

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

Weekly Awards[edit]

Roster moves[edit]

Participants[edit]

Non-Academy Teams[edit]

Atletec
TopFrance Lingwi 
JunglerFrance Akabane 
MiddleFrance Diablo 
BottomFrance Jujutw0 
SupportFrance Hyorai 
Staff
CFrance Panda 
Main Roster
C TBD 
IZI Elyandra1
TopFrance Ethinak 
JunglerGermany Habuubu 
MiddleFrance Evaan 
BottomSweden Blackrog 
SupportFrance Akutsune 
Staff
CFrance Damles 
Main Roster
C TBD 
FC Nantes Esport
TopFrance Wylenz 
JunglerFrance Isma 
MiddleSweden Peng 
BottomDenmark TakeSet 
SupportSweden BeBopBulli 
Staff
CFrance Rejakar 
CFrance Malau 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Team Oplon
TopFrance Darlik 
JunglerFrance Ashanome 
MiddleFrance Moutarde 
BottomFrance LaFleur 
SupportFrance Benaset 
Staff
CBelgium Nerroh 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Zephyr Esport
TopFrance AnKa 
JunglerFrance Findus 
MiddleSwitzerland Tziz 
BottomFrance Waloud 
SupportFrance Cerecof 
SubstitutesStaff
Jungler
LEFT
France Meraiel 
Main RosterStaff
CFrance Farrhell 
CFrance Kanryuu 
Main RosterSubstitutes
1 A partnership between IziDream and Elyandra eSport is signed, the team is renamed IZI Elyandra prior the start of the league [1]

Academy Teams[edit]

GamersOrigin Academy
TopFrance JDG 
JunglerFrance Yaya 
MiddleFrance Melon 
BottomSwitzerland Rift 
SupportFrance Veignorem 
Staff
CFrance Hairost 
Main Roster
C TBD 
GameWard Academy
TopBelgium Octomalus 
JunglerFrance Stormax 
MiddleFrance Chreak 
BottomFrance Araignée 
SupportFrance Solen 
Staff
CFrance Dreamsu 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Solary Academy
TopFrance Badlulu 
JunglerFrance Zicssiflay 
MiddleFrance Odin 
BottomFrance iWa 
SupportFrance Zoelys 
SubstitutesStaff
 TBD 
Main RosterStaff
CFrance Supernova 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Team MCES Academy
TopFrance Senzu 
JunglerFrance Guertas 
MiddleFrance Cdric 
BottomFrance Drifter 
SupportFrance HONOR 
Staff
CFrance Perecastors 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Tony Parker Adequat Academy
TopFrance Gaëthan 
JunglerFrance Sheo 
MiddleFrance Eyhro 
BottomFrance NoTiixX 
SupportFrance Stend 
Staff
CFrance KiKi 
Main Roster
C TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. GamersOrigin Academy2-0
1. Team Oplon2-0
3. Atletec1-1
3. FC Nantes Esport1-1
3. GameWard Academy1-1
3. IZI Elyandra1-1
3. Solary Academy1-1
3. TPAA1-1
9. Team MCES Academy0-2
9. Zephyr Esport0-2
1. Team Oplon4-0
2. GamersOrigin Academy▼13-1
2. IZI Elyandra▲13-1
4. Atletec▼12-2
4. FC Nantes Esport▼12-2
4. GameWard Academy▼12-2
4. TPAA▼12-2
8. Zephyr Esport▲11-3
9. Solary Academy▼61-3
10. Team MCES Academy▼10-4
1. GamersOrigin Academy▲15-1
1. Team Oplon5-1
3. IZI Elyandra▼14-2
4. Atletec4-2
4. FC Nantes Esport4-2
6. GameWard Academy▼23-3
7. TPAA▼32-4
7. Zephyr Esport▲12-4
9. Solary Academy1-5
10. Team MCES Academy0-6
1. Team Oplon7-1
2. IZI Elyandra▲16-2
3. GamersOrigin Academy▼25-3
4. FC Nantes Esport5-3
5. GameWard Academy▲14-4
6. Atletec▼24-4
6. Zephyr Esport▲14-4
8. Solary Academy▲12-6
8. TPAA▼12-6
10. Team MCES Academy1-7
1. Team Oplon9-1
2. GamersOrigin Academy▲16-4
3. IZI Elyandra▼16-4
4. FC Nantes Esport6-4
5. GameWard Academy5-5
6. Atletec5-5
7. Zephyr Esport▼15-5
8. TPAA4-6
9. Solary Academy▼13-7
10. Team MCES Academy1-9
1. Team Oplon11-1
2. FC Nantes Esport▲28-4
3. IZI Elyandra7-5
4. GamersOrigin Academy▼26-6
5. Atletec▲15-7
5. GameWard Academy5-7
5. Solary Academy▲45-7
5. TPAA▲35-7
5. Zephyr Esport▲25-7
10. Team MCES Academy3-9
1. Team Oplon12-2
2. FC Nantes Esport10-4
3. IZI Elyandra9-5
4. GamersOrigin Academy8-6
5. Atletec6-8
5. Solary Academy6-8
7. GameWard Academy▼25-9
7. Zephyr Esport▼25-9
9. TPAA▼45-9
10. Team MCES Academy4-10
1. Team Oplon13-3
2. FC Nantes Esport12-4
3. IZI Elyandra11-5
4. GamersOrigin Academy9-7
5. GameWard Academy▲27-9
6. Atletec▼17-9
7. Solary Academy▼26-10
7. Zephyr Esport6-10
9. TPAA5-11
10. Team MCES Academy4-12
1. Team Oplon14-4
2. IZI Elyandra▲113-5
3. FC Nantes Esport▼113-5
4. GamersOrigin Academy9-9
5. Atletec▲18-10
5. Zephyr Esport▲28-10
7. GameWard Academy▼27-11
7. Solary Academy7-11
9. TPAA6-12
10. Team MCES Academy5-13


Show AggregateShow Individual
0-1
Mar 23
0-1
Mar 15
0-1
Feb 16
0-1
Mar 02
1-0
Jan 26
1-0
Mar 22
0-1
Jan 25
1-0
Mar 16
1-0
Feb 22
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-0
Feb 15
0-1
Jan 25
0-1
Feb 22
0-1
Feb 16
1-0
Feb 09
1-0
Feb 08
0-1
Feb 02
1-0
Feb 01
1-0
Jan 26
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Feb 02
0-1
Feb 23
1-0
Feb 08
0-1
Apr 06
0-1
Apr 05
1-0
Feb 01
0-1
Mar 23
1-0
Jan 26
1-0
Mar 22
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Apr 05
0-1
Apr 06
0-1
Mar 16
0-1
Feb 02
1-0
Feb 01
1-0
Mar 23
0-1
Jan 26
1-0
Mar 22
1-0
Jan 25
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-0
Feb 01
1-0
Apr 05
0-1
Feb 22
1-0
Mar 15
1-0
Mar 23
1-0
Jan 26
1-0
Mar 22
0-1
Jan 25
1-0
Mar 16
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-0
Mar 01
0-1
Mar 22
1-0
Feb 16
1-0
Mar 02
0-1
Feb 15
1-0
Jan 25
0-1
Mar 16
0-1
Feb 22
1-0
Mar 15
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
Feb 09
0-1
Mar 16
1-0
Mar 02
1-0
Feb 15
1-0
Mar 01
0-1
Feb 23
0-1
Feb 22
1-0
Mar 15
0-1
Feb 16
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Feb 23
0-1
Mar 15
1-0
Feb 15
1-0
Mar 01
0-1
Feb 09
1-0
Feb 08
0-1
Apr 06
1-0
Feb 16
1-0
Mar 02
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Feb 08
0-1
Mar 02
1-0
Mar 01
0-1
Feb 09
1-0
Feb 23
1-0
Apr 06
1-0
Feb 02
0-1
Apr 05
0-1
Feb 15
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Apr 06
0-1
Mar 01
0-1
Feb 09
1-0
Feb 23
1-0
Feb 08
1-0
Feb 02
1-0
Apr 05
0-1
Feb 01
1-0
Mar 23
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

LFL Division 2/2021/Spring/Playoffs

Additional Data[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1France France43 / 51 (84%)Akabane, Aku, AnKa, Araignée, Ashanome, Badlulu, Benaset, Cdric, Cerecof, Chreak, Darlik, Diablo, Drifter, Ethinak, Evaan, Eyhro, Findus, Gaëthan, Guertas, HONOR, Hyôrai, IWa, Isma, JDG, Jujutw0, LaFleur, Lingwi, Melon, Meraiel, Moutarde, NoTiixX, Odin, Senzu, Sheo, Solen, Stend, Stormax, Veignorem, Waloud, Wylenz, Yaya, Zicssiflay, Zoelys
2Sweden Sweden3 / 51 (6%)BeBopBulli, Blackrog, Peng
3Switzerland Switzerland2 / 51 (4%)Rift (Swiss player), Tziz
4Belgium Belgium1 / 51 (2%)Octomalus
4Denmark Denmark1 / 51 (2%)TakeSet
4Germany Germany1 / 51 (2%)Habuubu

Additional content[edit]

Articles[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]