LLA Opening 2019

[e][h]LLA Opening 2019
League Information
Series:
LLA LLA
Organizer:
Riot LAS
Game Version:
Server:
LAS
Type:
Offline
Location:
Chile Santiago
Colombia Bogotá
Format:
Group Stage
Single Elimination
Number of Teams:
8
Prize pool:
$ 37,450,000 CLP
(≃ $55,552 USD)
Start Date:
2019-01-19
End Date:
2019-04-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Triple round robin.
    • Each match is a Bo1.
    • Top 6 advance to the playoffs.
  • Playoffs

Prize Pool[edit]

Roster moves[edit]

Participants[edit]

All Knights
TopSouth Korea Parang 
JunglerSouth Korea Hoglet 
MiddleChile Plugo 
BottomChile Zeicro 
SupportArgentina Newbie 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerArgentina Unforgiven 
Main RosterStaff
CSouth Korea StarDust 
APortugal Nunu 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Furious Gaming
TopPeru Akunma 
JunglerArgentina Josedeodo 
MiddleChile Aloned 
BottomColombia Zeypher 
SupportArgentina Gralou 
SubstitutesStaff
Bottom
DNP
Chile Focho 
Main RosterStaff
CBrazil Otto 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Infinity eSports
TopVenezuela Relic 
JunglerPeru SolidSnake 
MiddleColombia Cotopaco 
BottomPeru Renyu 
SupportPeru Arce 
SubstitutesStaff
SupportCosta Rica Choisix 
Main RosterStaff
CMexico Soren 
CMexico Akari 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Isurus Gaming
TopUruguay Buggax 
JunglerPeru Oddie 
MiddleMexico Seiya 
BottomChile Warangelus 
SupportChile Slow 
SubstitutesStaff
Middle
DNP
Chile Emp 
Main RosterStaff
CArgentina Pierre 
AMexico Yeti 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Kaos Latin Gamers
TopArgentina Nate 
JunglerChile Froststrike 
MiddleColombia Zelt 
BottomArgentina Fix 
SupportArgentina Shadow 
SubstitutesStaff
Jungler
DNP
Chile Ragu 
Main RosterStaff
CMexico Revehaza 
CChile sSephix 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Pixel Esports Club
TopArgentina Nipphu 
JunglerChile QQmore 
MiddleArgentina TopLop 
BottomPuerto Rico Manu 
SupportArgentina Shmebulock 
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleChile Rozzer 
Main RosterStaff
CArgentina Ukkyr 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Rainbow7
TopArgentina Acce 
JunglerMexico Grell 
MiddleMexico Leza 
BottomArgentina Nobody 
SupportCosta Rica Baula 
SubstitutesStaff
Bottom
DNP
Mexico MarioMe 
BottomMexico Limitationss 
Support
DNP
Uruguay Careta 
Main RosterStaff
CColombia Dye 
AMexico Skin 
Main RosterSubstitutes
XTEN Esports
TopEcuador Straight 
JunglerSpain Itsi 
MiddleNicaragua Xuradel 
BottomChile Kindless 
SupportArgentina Minibestia 
SubstitutesStaff
Top
DNP
Uruguay MANTARRAYA 
SupportMexico DCStar 
Main RosterStaff
AMexico DCStar 
CChile Enatsu 
Main RosterSubstitutes

Results[edit]


Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. All Knights17-4
2. Infinity eSports17-4
3. Rainbow715-6
4. Isurus Gaming13-8
5. Pixel Esports Club9-12
6. XTEN Esports5-16
7. Furious Gaming4-17
8. Kaos Latin Gamers4-17

Weeks 1-7[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
1-0
Jan 27
1-0
Mar 02
1-0
Feb 24
1-0
Feb 09
1-0
Jan 19
0-1
Feb 17
1-0
Jan 20
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Feb 23
0-1
Feb 02
0-1
Feb 17
1-0
Mar 02
0-1
Mar 03
0-1
Jan 20
1-0
Jan 19
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-0
Feb 03
1-0
Feb 24
1-0
Mar 03
1-0
Feb 10
1-0
Jan 20
1-0
Jan 27
1-0
Feb 17
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Feb 02
1-0
Jan 26
0-1
Feb 09
1-0
Feb 16
0-1
Feb 23
1-0
Jan 19
1-0
Mar 02
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Mar 03
1-0
Feb 03
0-1
Jan 19
0-1
Jan 20
0-1
Feb 17
0-1
Feb 02
0-1
Feb 23
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
Feb 10
1-0
Feb 09
1-0
Feb 16
0-1
Jan 27
0-1
Jan 26
0-1
Mar 02
0-1
Feb 02
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Jan 26
1-0
Feb 16
1-0
Feb 23
0-1
Feb 10
1-0
Feb 24
1-0
Feb 03
1-0
Feb 09
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Feb 16
1-0
Feb 10
0-1
Jan 26
0-1
Feb 03
0-1
Jan 27
1-0
Feb 24
0-1
Mar 03
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1

Weeks 8-10[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
1-0
Mar 17
1-0
Mar 24
1-0
Mar 23
1-0
Mar 24
1-0
Mar 09
0-1
Mar 16
1-0
Mar 10
0-1
Mar 17
0-1
Mar 23
0-1
Mar 16
1-0
Mar 24
0-1
Mar 23
0-1
Mar 10
1-0
Mar 09
0-1
Mar 24
1-0
Mar 23
1-0
Mar 23
1-0
Mar 09
1-0
Mar 10
1-0
Mar 17
1-0
Mar 16
0-1
Mar 23
1-0
Mar 16
0-1
Mar 23
1-0
Mar 10
0-1
Mar 17
1-0
Mar 09
1-0
Mar 24
0-1
Mar 24
0-1
Mar 24
0-1
Mar 09
0-1
Mar 10
0-1
Mar 16
0-1
Mar 23
1-0
Mar 17
0-1
Mar 09
1-0
Mar 23
0-1
Mar 10
1-0
Mar 17
1-0
Mar 16
1-0
Mar 24
0-1
Mar 23
1-0
Mar 16
1-0
Mar 10
0-1
Mar 17
0-1
Mar 09
1-0
Mar 23
0-1
Mar 24
1-0
Mar 24
0-1
Mar 10
0-1
Mar 09
0-1
Mar 16
0-1
Mar 24
0-1
Mar 17
1-0
Mar 23
0-1
Mar 24


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Rainbow7
3
March 30, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Akali Sejuani Irelia Sona Taric
Renekton Lee Sin Ryze Lucian Janna
Game 1
Lissandra Urgot Kayle Jinx Tahm Kench
Kennen Lee Sin Sion Xayah Zilean
Game 2
Aatrox Jarvan IV Zoe Lucian Alistar
Vladimir Urgot Lissandra Xayah Janna
Game 3
Ornn Jarvan IV Corki Lucian Rakan
Gangplank Rek'Sai Lissandra Xayah Blitzcrank
Game 4
MVP: Baula
XTEN Esports
1
Isurus Gaming
3
March 31, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Vladimir Olaf Syndra Xayah Rakan
Cho'Gath Jarvan IV Orianna Lucian Braum
Game 1
Kennen Jarvan IV Lissandra Jinx Galio
Sion Poppy Corki Lucian Braum
Game 2
Vladimir Jarvan IV Syndra Kai'Sa Galio
Lissandra Poppy Orianna Lucian Braum
Game 3
Ornn Sejuani Corki Lucian Braum
Vladimir Jarvan IV Cassiopeia Poppy Alistar
Game 4
MVP: Slow
Pixel Esports Club
1
Semifinals
All Knights
2
April 7, 2019 - 15:00 CDT
Hecarim Nocturne Lissandra Vayne Braum
Jayce Karthus Irelia Ashe Tahm Kench
Game 1
Hecarim Rek'Sai Lissandra Vayne Galio
Ornn Sejuani Jayce Tristana Braum
Game 2
Kayle Olaf Lissandra Vayne Galio
Ornn Rek'Sai Corki Tristana Braum
Game 3
Fiora Elise Lissandra Vayne Galio
Ornn Rek'Sai Irelia Xayah Braum
Game 4
Yorick Elise Lissandra Kalista Galio
Ornn Rek'Sai Zoe Ashe Braum
Game 5
MVP: Oddie
Isurus Gaming
3
Infinity eSports
1
April 6, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Ornn Nocturne Irelia Tristana Braum
Aatrox Karthus Jayce Xayah Rakan
Game 1
Kayle Jarvan IV Lissandra Ashe Tahm Kench
Sion Karthus Corki Kalista Alistar
Game 2
Kennen Rek'Sai Syndra Kalista Galio
Ornn Jarvan IV Corki Kai'Sa Braum
Game 3
Jax Lee Sin Lissandra Tristana Braum
Yorick Jarvan IV Zoe Ezreal Morgana
Game 4
MVP: Leza
Rainbow7
3
Finals
Isurus Gaming
3
April 20, 2019 - 14:00 CDT
Gangplank Hecarim Azir Sona Taric
Irelia Gragas Sylas Jinx Tahm Kench
Game 1
Gangplank Jarvan IV Zilean Sivir Karma
Aatrox Urgot Vladimir Sona Taric
Game 2
Hecarim Rek'Sai Ryze Kai'Sa Rakan
Akali Jarvan IV Sylas Tristana Braum
Game 3
Hecarim Jarvan IV Lissandra Kai'Sa Galio
Yorick Rek'Sai Akali Tristana Braum
Game 4
MVP: Seiya
Rainbow7
1

Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Braum Braum61322952%24131154%37191851%
11 (10-1)
10 (5-5)
9 (6-3)
8 (5-3)
7 (5-2)
Lucian 19 (12-7)
Ezreal 12 (6-6)
Lissandra 12 (5-7)
Lee Sin 11 (6-5)
Tristana 11 (6-5)
Jarvan IV 18 (10-8)
Alistar 16 (7-9)
Galio 13 (6-7)
Lissandra 12 (7-5)
Ezreal 12 (5-7)
00-00%32-167%2112-957%95-456%32-167%10-10%
2Jarvan IV Jarvan IV47212645%22111150%25101540%
10 (4-6)
9 (7-2)
6 (1-5)
5 (3-2)
5 (1-4)
Galio 10 (5-5)
Lissandra 10 (4-6)
Braum 9 (4-5)
Alistar 8 (5-3)
Vladimir 8 (4-4)
Braum 18 (8-10)
Lissandra 14 (7-7)
Lucian 13 (4-9)
Rek'Sai 12 (4-8)
Lee Sin 11 (8-3)
00-00%31-233%84-450%61-517%32-167%00-00%
3Lissandra Lissandra43192444%1991047%24101442%
11 (8-3)
8 (4-4)
6 (0-6)
5 (4-1)
4 (1-3)
Galio 12 (6-6)
Braum 12 (5-7)
Jarvan IV 10 (4-6)
Ezreal 8 (3-5)
Kalista 7 (4-3)
Jarvan IV 14 (7-7)
Braum 12 (5-7)
Alistar 9 (4-5)
Lucian 9 (4-5)
Tristana 9 (4-5)
20-20%43-175%30-30%73-443%21-150%00-00%
4Ezreal Ezreal40182245%147750%26111542%
9 (7-2)
9 (3-6)
5 (4-1)
4 (2-2)
4 (1-3)
Braum 12 (6-6)
Urgot 10 (2-8)
Zoe 9 (4-5)
Tahm Kench 8 (5-3)
Alistar 8 (4-4)
Braum 12 (7-5)
Sion 9 (3-6)
Kai'Sa 8 (4-4)
Lee Sin 8 (4-4)
Urgot 7 (5-2)
10-10%84-450%157-847%95-456%31-233%10-10%
5Lucian Lucian37231462%1812667%1911858%
8 (3-5)
6 (6-0)
6 (6-0)
5 (4-1)
5 (4-1)
Braum 19 (12-7)
Jarvan IV 7 (4-3)
Lissandra 6 (5-1)
Alistar 6 (4-2)
Corki 6 (4-2)
Jarvan IV 13 (9-4)
Lissandra 9 (5-4)
Alistar 8 (5-3)
Galio 8 (3-5)
Kalista 8 (1-7)
11-0100%11-0100%75-271%63-350%22-0100%00-00%
105 games played59W - 46L (56%)46W - 59L (44%)2 games10 games28 games18 games5 games1 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#CountryRepresentationPlayers
1Argentina Argentina13 / 51 (25%)Acce, Fix, Gralou, Josedeodo, Minibestia, Nate, Newbie, Nipphu, Nobody, Shadow, Shmebulock, TopLop, Unforgiven
2Chile Chile12 / 51 (24%)Aloned, Emp, Focho, Froststrike, Kindless, Plugo, QQmore, Ragu, Rozzer, Slow, Warangelus, Zeicro
3Mexico Mexico6 / 51 (12%)DCStar, Grell, Leza, Limitationss, MarioMe, Seiya
4Peru Peru5 / 51 (10%)Akunma, Arce, Oddie, Renyu, SolidSnake
5Colombia Colombia3 / 51 (6%)Cotopaco, Zelt, Zeypher
6Uruguay Uruguay3 / 51 (6%)Buggax, Careta, MANTARRAYA
7Costa Rica Costa Rica2 / 51 (4%)Baula, Choisix
8South Korea South Korea2 / 51 (4%)Hoglet, Parang
9Ecuador Ecuador1 / 51 (2%)Straight
10Nicaragua Nicaragua1 / 51 (2%)Xuradel
11Puerto Rico Puerto Rico1 / 51 (2%)Manu
12Spain Spain1 / 51 (2%)Itsi
13Venezuela Venezuela1 / 51 (2%)Relic

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Spain Spain
Stream

External links[edit]