Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

LLA Closing 2020 - Group Stage 1

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki


Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double round robin.
  • Each match is a Bo1. Each win is 1 point.
  • Top 5 advance to Phase 2.

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Phase 1
1. All Knights2-02p
1. Azules Esports2-02p
1. Infinity Esports2-02p
4. Isurus1-11p
4. XTEN Esports1-11p
6. Furious Gaming0-20p
6. Pixel Esports Club0-20p
6. Rainbow70-20p
1. Azules Esports3-13p
2. All Knights▼13-13p
2. Infinity Esports▼13-13p
4. Furious Gaming▲22-22p
5. Isurus▼12-22p
5. Rainbow7▲12-22p
7. XTEN Esports▼31-31p
8. Pixel Esports Club▼20-40p
1. All Knights▲15-15p
2. Infinity Esports4-24p
3. Furious Gaming▲14-24p
4. Isurus▲13-33p
5. Azules Esports▼43-33p
6. Rainbow7▼13-33p
7. Pixel Esports Club▲11-51p
7. XTEN Esports1-51p
1. All Knights6-26p
2. Furious Gaming▲15-35p
3. Rainbow7▲35-35p
4. Azules Esports▲14-44p
4. Infinity Esports▼24-44p
4. Isurus4-44p
7. XTEN Esports2-62p
8. Pixel Esports Club▼12-62p
1. All Knights8-28p
2. Furious Gaming6-46p
3. Rainbow76-46p
4. Isurus6-46p
5. Azules Esports▼15-55p
5. Infinity Esports▼15-55p
7. XTEN Esports2-82p
8. Pixel Esports Club2-82p
1. All Knights10-210p
2. Infinity Esports▲37-57p
2. Rainbow7▲17-57p
4. Isurus7-57p
5. Furious Gaming▼36-66p
6. Azules Esports▼15-75p
7. XTEN Esports3-93p
8. Pixel Esports Club3-93p
1. All Knights12-212p
2. Infinity Esports8-68p
3. Rainbow7▼18-68p
4. Isurus8-68p
5. Azules Esports▲16-86p
6. Furious Gaming▼16-86p
7. XTEN Esports4-104p
8. Pixel Esports Club4-104p
Show AggregateShow Individual
1-0
Jul 04
1-0
Jul 25
1-0
Aug 02
1-0
Jun 20
1-0
Jul 19
1-0
Jun 21
1-0
Jul 05
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Jul 26
1-0
Jul 11
1-0
Jun 27
0-1
Jul 25
0-1
Jul 05
0-1
Jul 12
1-0
Jul 18
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Jun 28
0-1
Aug 02
1-0
Jul 18
1-0
Jun 27
0-1
Jul 26
1-0
Jul 05
1-0
Jul 12
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
Jul 11
1-0
Jul 19
1-0
Jun 21
1-0
Aug 01
1-0
Jun 20
1-0
Jul 28
1-0
Jun 28
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Jul 12
1-0
Jun 28
1-0
Jul 19
0-1
Jul 05
1-0
Jun 21
1-0
Aug 02
0-1
Jul 26
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
Jun 27
1-0
Aug 01
0-1
Jul 04
1-0
Jul 12
0-1
Jul 18
0-1
Jun 28
0-1
Jul 11
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Jul 18
0-1
Jun 20
1-0
Aug 01
1-0
Jul 04
1-0
Jul 11
1-0
Jul 25
1-0
Jun 27
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Aug 01
0-1
Jun 21
1-0
Jun 20
0-1
Jul 25
0-1
Jul 04
1-0
Aug 02
0-1
Jul 19
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1

Detailed Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1
June 20, 2020
AK 1
June 20, 2020 - 15:00 CDT
Mordekaiser Trundle Karma Ezreal Braum
Renekton Lee Sin Twisted Fate Aphelios Nautilus
Game 1
MVP: Grell
0 ISG
XTN 1
June 20, 2020 - 16:00 CDT
Pantheon Lee Sin Orianna Aphelios Thresh
Malphite Trundle Azir Ezreal Yuumi
Game 2
0 FG
INF 1
June 20, 2020 - 17:00 CDT
Ornn Trundle Corki Kalista Thresh
Aatrox Graves Karma Aphelios Leona
Game 3
0 PIX
R7 0
June 20, 2020 - 18:00 CDT
Aatrox Lee Sin LeBlanc Ashe Leona
Camille Elise Zoe Kalista Nautilus
Game 4
1 AZU
June 21, 2020
ISG 1
June 21, 2020 - 15:00 CDT
Aatrox Lee Sin Syndra Kalista Thresh
Ornn Jarvan IV Corki Aphelios Bard
Game 1
MVP: Slow
0 PIX
XTN 0
June 21, 2020 - 16:00 CDT
Pantheon Elise Corki Aphelios Nautilus
Ornn Lee Sin Azir Ezreal Thresh
Game 2
MVP: Tyr
1 AZU
INF 1
June 21, 2020 - 17:00 CDT
Wukong Trundle Viktor Aphelios Braum
Gangplank Kindred Karma Ezreal Bard
Game 3
0 FG
AK 1
June 21, 2020 - 18:00 CDT
Aatrox Jarvan IV Syndra Ezreal Yuumi
Hecarim Trundle Ekko Jhin Bard
Game 4
MVP: Pancake
0 R7
Week 2[edit]
Week 2
June 27, 2020
AZU 1
June 27, 2020 - 15:00 CDT
Gangplank Jarvan IV Azir Kalista Thresh
Renekton Trundle Ekko Aphelios Tahm Kench
Game 1
MVP: Cody
0 INF
FG 1
June 27, 2020 - 16:00 CDT
Camille Volibear Galio Aphelios Lulu
Aatrox Ekko Corki Ezreal Karma
Game 2
MVP: Baula
0 ISG
R7 1
June 27, 2020 - 17:00 CDT
Aatrox Sett Azir Aphelios Karma
Wukong Jarvan IV Orianna Ezreal Thresh
Game 3
MVP: Leza
0 XTN
PIX 0
June 27, 2020 - 18:00 CDT
Ornn Lee Sin Syndra Aphelios Lulu
Aatrox Pantheon Ekko Ezreal Bard
Game 4
MVP: Grell
1 AK
June 28, 2020
FG 1
June 28, 2020 - 15:00 CDT
Renekton Lee Sin Corki Aphelios Thresh
Gangplank Pantheon Zoe Ezreal Braum
Game 1
MVP: Zero
0 AK
PIX 0
June 28, 2020 - 16:00 CDT
Sett Jarvan IV Ziggs Miss Fortune Yuumi
Renekton Trundle Twisted Fate Aphelios Braum
Game 2
1 R7
INF 1
June 28, 2020 - 17:00 CDT
Wukong Gragas Ekko Ezreal Braum
Renekton Trundle Corki Syndra Senna
Game 3
0 XTN
ISG 1
June 28, 2020 - 18:00 CDT
Volibear Sett LeBlanc Kalista Blitzcrank
Aatrox Lee Sin Zoe Aphelios Thresh
Game 4
MVP: Jirall
0 AZU
Week 3[edit]
Week 3
July 4, 2020
AK 1
July 4, 2020 - 15:00 CDT
Volibear Nidalee Zoe Kalista Thresh
Ornn Trundle Cassiopeia Ezreal Karma
Game 1
MVP: Kiefer
0 AZU
XTN 0
July 4, 2020 - 16:00 CDT
Renekton Kayn Corki Xayah Rakan
Mordekaiser Trundle Zoe Miss Fortune Thresh
Game 2
MVP: Seiya
1 ISG
PIX 0
July 4, 2020 - 17:00 CDT
Gangplank Rek'Sai Orianna Kalista Blitzcrank
Aatrox Lee Sin Corki Ashe Thresh
Game 3
MVP: Nobody
1 FG
R7 1
July 4, 2020 - 18:00 CDT
Aatrox Lee Sin Zoe Ashe Karma
Gangplank Volibear Orianna Ezreal Braum
Game 4
MVP: Acce
0 INF
July 5, 2020
FG 1
July 5, 2020 - 15:00 CDT
Ornn Gragas Zoe Aphelios Karma
Camille Pantheon LeBlanc Ashe Thresh
Game 1
0 R7
AK 1
July 5, 2020 - 16:00 CDT
Kennen Volibear Azir Kalista Nautilus
Aatrox Lee Sin Zilean Ashe Thresh
Game 2
MVP: Newbie
0 XTN
AZU 0
July 5, 2020 - 17:00 CDT
Sett Jarvan IV Zoe Ezreal Thresh
Gnar Trundle Twisted Fate Ashe Bard
Game 3
MVP: QQmore
1 PIX
ISG 0
July 5, 2020 - 18:00 CDT
Mordekaiser Trundle Zoe Aphelios Sett
Camille Lee Sin Syndra Senna Tahm Kench
Game 4
MVP: Genthix
1 INF
Week 4[edit]
Week 4
July 11, 2020
R7 1
July 11, 2020 - 15:00 CDT
Aatrox Lee Sin Syndra Aphelios Bard
Camille Volibear Rumble Senna Sett
Game 1
MVP: Shadow
0 ISG
PIX 0
July 11, 2020 - 16:00 CDT
Renekton Volibear Twisted Fate Jhin Leona
Aatrox Lee Sin Sylas Ashe Nautilus
Game 2
1 XTN
AZU 1
July 11, 2020 - 17:00 CDT
Aatrox Lee Sin LeBlanc Aphelios Karma
Jayce Nidalee Zoe Ezreal Thresh
Game 3
MVP: Xypherz
0 FG
INF 0
July 11, 2020 - 18:00 CDT
Volibear Gragas Corki Senna Tahm Kench
Gangplank Sett Azir Aphelios Bard
Game 4
MVP: Newbie
1 AK
July 12, 2020
AZU 0
July 12, 2020 - 15:00 CDT
Aatrox Lee Sin LeBlanc Swain Sett
Camille Graves Zoe Kai'Sa Thresh
Game 1
MVP: Aloned
1 R7
PIX 1
July 12, 2020 - 16:00 CDT
Gnar Volibear Corki Ashe Karma
Malphite Sett Orianna Aphelios Thresh
Game 2
MVP: Jauny
0 INF
FG 1
July 12, 2020 - 17:00 CDT
Camille Volibear Corki Varus Braum
Pantheon Trundle Azir Ashe Sett
Game 3
0 XTN
ISG 1
July 12, 2020 - 18:00 CDT
Ornn Sett Orianna Ashe Bard
Wukong Nidalee Azir Aphelios Nautilus
Game 4
MVP: Jirall
0 AK
Week 5[edit]
Week 5
July 18, 2020
R7 0
July 18, 2020 - 15:00 CDT
Camille Kha'Zix Galio Karthus Yuumi
Mordekaiser Volibear Corki Ezreal Bard
Game 1
MVP: Newbie
1 AK
AZU 1
July 18, 2020 - 16:00 CDT
Aatrox Rek'Sai Azir Ashe Karma
Gangplank Lee Sin Pantheon Aphelios Thresh
Game 2
0 XTN
PIX 0
July 18, 2020 - 17:00 CDT
Jayce Sett Twisted Fate Varus Lulu
Malphite Kha'Zix Galio Kai'Sa Bard
Game 3
1 ISG
FG 1
July 18, 2020 - 18:00 CDT
Ornn Jarvan IV Corki Aphelios Lulu
Sylas Olaf Azir Ezreal Karma
Game 4
0 INF
July 19, 2020
INF 1
July 19, 2020 - 15:00 CDT
Kennen Olaf LeBlanc Ashe Karma
Jayce Jarvan IV Azir Aphelios Bard
Game 1
0 AZU
AK 1
July 19, 2020 - 16:00 CDT
Aatrox Volibear Zoe Ezreal Rakan
Jayce Sett Twisted Fate Kai'Sa Bard
Game 2
MVP: Pancake
0 PIX
XTN 0
July 19, 2020 - 17:00 CDT
Aatrox Sett Corki Ashe Zyra
Kennen Lee Sin Orianna Aphelios Thresh
Game 3
MVP: Acce
1 R7
ISG 1
July 19, 2020 - 18:00 CDT
Volibear Sett Azir Lucian Braum
Camille Lee Sin Galio Vayne Thresh
Game 4
0 FG
Week 6[edit]
Week 6
July 25, 2020
R7 1
July 25, 2020 - 15:00 CDT
Mordekaiser Volibear Twisted Fate Varus Bard
Gangplank Trundle Galio Senna Karma
32:46
MVP: Leza
0 PIX
XTN 0
July 25, 2020 - 16:00 CDT
Renekton Sett Ezreal Karthus Pyke
Gangplank Volibear Syndra Ashe Leona
38:10
1 INF
AZU 0
July 25, 2020 - 17:00 CDT
Fiora Lee Sin Cassiopeia Senna Nautilus
Camille Kha'Zix Galio Ezreal Bard
26:55
MVP: Seiya
1 ISG
AK 1
July 25, 2020 - 18:00 CDT
Aatrox Volibear Zoe Ezreal Tahm Kench
Renekton Nidalee Azir Ashe Thresh
37:55
MVP: Kiefer
0 FG
July 26, 2020
ISG 0
July 26, 2020 - 15:00 CDT
Karma Volibear Orianna Ashe Leona
Renekton Lee Sin Lucian Sona Lux
45:33
1 XTN
FG 0
July 26, 2020 - 16:00 CDT
Ornn Volibear Azir Ezreal Rakan
Kayle Sett Orianna Ashe Nautilus
28:51
MVP: Jauny
1 PIX
AZU 0
July 26, 2020 - 17:00 CDT
Ornn Kha'Zix Azir Ezreal Karma
Sylas Volibear Corki Kalista Leona
29:38
MVP: Alive
1 AK
July 28, 2020
INF 1
July 28, 2020 - 19:00 CDT
Sett Volibear Syndra Ashe Nautilus
Aatrox Lee Sin Zoe Varus Bard
38:13
This match was rescheduled due to a connection problem
0 R7
Week 7[edit]
Week 7
August 1, 2020
PIX 1
August 1, 2020 - 15:00 CDT
Kennen Gragas Tristana Senna Braum
Ornn Kha'Zix LeBlanc Kalista Nautilus
29:24
MVP: QQmore
0 AZU
XTN 0
August 1, 2020 - 16:00 CDT
Renekton Sett Ezreal Karthus Pyke
Kennen Volibear Orianna Caitlyn Thresh
33:25
MVP: Grell
1 AK
R7 1
August 1, 2020 - 17:00 CDT
Renekton Trundle Zoe Caitlyn Karma
Gnar Volibear Lucian Sona Lux
37:23
0 FG
INF 1
August 1, 2020 - 18:00 CDT
Renekton Gragas Zoe Senna Tahm Kench
Mordekaiser Sett Orianna Caitlyn Lux
44:30
0 ISG
August 2, 2020
XTN 1
August 2, 2020 - 15:00 CDT
Renekton Volibear Corki Caitlyn Morgana
Jax Sejuani Tristana Ezreal Karma
43:04
0 PIX
AK 1
August 2, 2020 - 16:00 CDT
Aatrox Sett Zoe Ezreal Bard
Wukong Lee Sin Galio Ashe Leona
32:40
MVP: Kiefer
0 INF
ISG 1
August 2, 2020 - 17:00 CDT
Renekton Kha'Zix Galio Tristana Leona
Kennen Sejuani Lucian Ezreal Braum
32:39
MVP: Jirall
0 R7
FG 0
August 2, 2020 - 18:00 CDT
Ornn Graves Zoe Xayah Rakan
Gangplank Kha'Zix Azir Ashe Leona
30:02
MVP: Cody
1 AZU