Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

LLA Closing 2022

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
[e][h]LLA Closing 2022
League Information
Series:
LLALLA LLA
Organizer:
Server:
LAN
Type:
Offline
Location:
Mexico Mexico City
Format:
Group Stage:
Double Round-Robin
Playoffs:
Single Elimination
Prize Pool:
$53,500 USD
Start Date:
2022-06-11
End Date:
2022-08-27
Teams:
8
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
EST Estral EsportsEstral Esportsvs.IsurusIsurus ISG
August 14, 2022 - 20:00 UTC
R7 Rainbow7Rainbow7vs.Team AzeTeam Aze AZE
August 20, 2022 - 20:00 UTC
TBD vs. TBD
August 21, 2022 - 20:00 UTC
TBD vs. TBD
August 27, 2022 - 20:00 UTC

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - June 11th - July 31st, 2022
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 18 matches
    • All matches are Bo1
    • 1st to 6th place will play the Playoffs
      • 1st to 4th place are seeded into Semifinals
      • 5h and 6th place are seeded into Losers' Round 1
  • Playoffs - August 5th - August 27th, 2022

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • Costa Rica Milky (Michelle Siles)
  • Color Casters:

Prize Pool[edit]


Roster moves[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Estral Esports
Bot
DNP
Argentina Fatorix
Main RosterStaff
Head CoachSpain Shailen
Main RosterSubstitutes
TopArgentina Acce
JunglerSouth Korea Bugi
MiddleSouth Korea Mireu
BotChile Lyg
SupportArgentina Shadow
SubstitutesStaff
Isurus
Top
DNP
Argentina Pan
Main RosterStaff
Argentina Ukkyr
Assistant CoachPortugal Wh1sper
Main RosterSubstitutes
TopSouth Korea ADD
JunglerMexico Grell
MiddleMexico Seiya
BotMexico Gavotto
SupportSouth Korea Jelly
SubstitutesStaff
Infinity
Middle
DNP
Argentina Nobody
Main RosterStaff
Head CoachColombia Dye
Strategic CoachSpain Falco
Positional CoachSpain Gaax
Main RosterSubstitutes
TopCosta Rica Jauny
JunglerPeru SolidSnake
MiddleChile cody
BotArgentina Snaker
SupportArgentina Ackerman
SubstitutesStaff
Globant Emerald
Notes
MiddleChile Plugo
Middle
DNP
Argentina Termo
Main RosterStaff
Head CoachArgentina Pierre
Assistant CoachArgentina ZURDitw
Main RosterSubstitutes
TopArgentina Nate
Jungler
Six KarmaSix Karma
Mexico MrLemon
MiddleChile Warangelus
BotArgentina Whitelotus
SupportArgentina Newbie
SubstitutesStaff
1 Globant Emerald Team loan MrLemon from Six Karma, Warangelus moves to the mid-lane, Plugo is moved to a substitute position. [1]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1.Estral EsportsEstral Esports Estral Esports2-0
2.All KnightsAll Knights All Knights1-1
2.IsurusIsurus Isurus1-0
2.Rainbow7Rainbow7 Rainbow71-0
2.Team AzeTeam Aze Team Aze1-1
6.Globant Emerald TeamGlobant Emerald Team Globant Emerald Team0-2
6.InfinityInfinity Infinity0-2
XTEN EsportsXTEN Esports XTEN Esports0-0
1.Estral EsportsEstral Esports Estral Esports4-0
2.All KnightsAll Knights All Knights2-2
2.IsurusIsurus Isurus2-1
2.Rainbow7Rainbow7 Rainbow72-1
2.Team AzeTeam Aze Team Aze2-2
6.InfinityInfinity Infinity1-3
6.XTEN EsportsXTEN Esports XTEN Esports1-1
8.Globant Emerald TeamGlobant Emerald Team Globant Emerald Team▼20-4
1.IsurusIsurus Isurus▲15-1
2.Estral EsportsEstral Esports Estral Esports▼14-2
3.All KnightsAll Knights All Knights▼13-3
3.InfinityInfinity Infinity▲33-3
3.Rainbow7Rainbow7 Rainbow7▼13-3
3.Team AzeTeam Aze Team Aze▼13-3
3.XTEN EsportsXTEN Esports XTEN Esports▲33-3
8.Globant Emerald TeamGlobant Emerald Team Globant Emerald Team0-6
1.IsurusIsurus Isurus6-2
2.Estral EsportsEstral Esports Estral Esports6-2
3.XTEN EsportsXTEN Esports XTEN Esports5-3
4.InfinityInfinity Infinity▼14-4
5.All KnightsAll Knights All Knights▼24-4
6.Rainbow7Rainbow7 Rainbow7▼34-4
7.Team AzeTeam Aze Team Aze▼43-5
8.Globant Emerald TeamGlobant Emerald Team Globant Emerald Team0-8
1.IsurusIsurus Isurus7-3
2.Estral EsportsEstral Esports Estral Esports7-3
3.Rainbow7Rainbow7 Rainbow7▲36-4
4.Team AzeTeam Aze Team Aze▲35-5
5.XTEN EsportsXTEN Esports XTEN Esports▼25-5
6.InfinityInfinity Infinity▼25-5
7.All KnightsAll Knights All Knights▼24-6
8.Globant Emerald TeamGlobant Emerald Team Globant Emerald Team1-9
1.Estral EsportsEstral Esports Estral Esports▲19-3
2.IsurusIsurus Isurus▼18-4
3.Rainbow7Rainbow7 Rainbow77-5
3.Team AzeTeam Aze Team Aze▲17-5
5.InfinityInfinity Infinity▲17-5
6.XTEN EsportsXTEN Esports XTEN Esports▼15-7
7.All KnightsAll Knights All Knights4-8
8.Globant Emerald TeamGlobant Emerald Team Globant Emerald Team1-11
1.Estral EsportsEstral Esports Estral Esports11-3
2.IsurusIsurus Isurus9-5
3.Rainbow7Rainbow7 Rainbow78-6
4.Team AzeTeam Aze Team Aze▼18-6
5.InfinityInfinity Infinity8-6
6.All KnightsAll Knights All Knights▲15-9
7.XTEN EsportsXTEN Esports XTEN Esports▼15-9
8.Globant Emerald TeamGlobant Emerald Team Globant Emerald Team2-12


Show AggregateShow Individual
All KnightsAll Knights0-1
Jul 09
1-0
Jun 11
0-1
Jul 23
1-0
Jun 18
1-0
Jun 25
0-1
Jul 16
1-0
Jul 30
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
Estral EsportsEstral Esports1-0
Jul 31
1-0
Jun 19
1-0
Jun 12
1-0
Jul 24
0-1
Jun 26
1-0
Jul 10
1-0
Jul 17
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
Globant Emerald TeamGlobant Emerald Team0-1
Jul 10
0-1
Jul 23
0-1
Jun 26
1-0
Jul 16
0-1
Jun 18
0-1
Jul 24
0-1
Jul 09
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
InfinityInfinity1-0
Jun 19
1-0
Jul 16
1-0
Jul 30
0-1
Jul 09
1-0
Jul 10
0-1
Jun 18
1-0
Jun 25
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
IsurusIsurus1-0
Jul 17
1-0
Jun 25
1-0
Jun 12
1-0
Jul 31
1-0
Jul 23
0-1
Jul 30
1-0
Jun 24
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
Rainbow7Rainbow71-0
Jul 24
0-1
Jul 30
1-0
Jul 17
1-0
Jun 11
0-1
Jun 19
1-0
Jul 09
0-1
Jun 24
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
Team AzeTeam Aze1-0
Jun 12
0-1
Jun 11
1-0
Jun 25
1-0
Jul 17
0-1
Jun 26
0-1
Jul 31
1-0
Jul 23
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
XTEN EsportsXTEN Esports1-0
Jun 26
0-1
Jun 18
0-1
Jul 31
0-1
Jul 24
1-0
Jul 10
0-1
Jul 16
1-0
Jun 19
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
All KnightsAll KnightsEstral EsportsEstral EsportsGlobant Emerald TeamGlobant Emerald TeamInfinityInfinityIsurusIsurusRainbow7Rainbow7Team AzeTeam AzeXTEN EsportsXTEN Esports


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Grand Final
Grand Final
GF
Estral EsportsEstral EsportsEST
3
Team AzeTeam AzeAZE
0
August 6, 2022 - 20:00 UTC
Ornn
Taliyah
Yone
Sivir
Nautilus
26:25
Rakan
Aphelios
Sylas
Lee Sin
Aatrox
Sejuani
Vi
Vex
Sivir
Lulu
29:34
Nami
Lucian
Sylas
Trundle
Gnar
Ornn
Wukong
Sylas
Aphelios
Renata Glasc
30:38
Braum
Jinx
Ryze
Lee Sin
Gragas
IsurusIsurusISG
3
Rainbow7Rainbow7R7
2
August 7, 2022 - 20:00 UTC
Ornn
Poppy
Swain
Aphelios
Thresh
52:51
Amumu
Draven
Viktor
Wukong
Sejuani
Sejuani
Trundle
LeBlanc
Aphelios
Tahm Kench
31:51
Renata Glasc
Kalista
Sylas
Wukong
Sion
Sejuani
Viego
Lissandra
Aphelios
Alistar
29:35
Rakan
Sivir
Ryze
Wukong
Ornn
Gragas
Viego
Lissandra
Jinx
Renata Glasc
34:38
Nautilus
Draven
Sylas
Vi
Sejuani
Ornn
Viego
Azir
Sivir
Rakan
27:47
Braum
Vayne
Viktor
Vi
Gnar
Estral EsportsEstral EsportsEST
IsurusIsurusISG
August 14, 2022 - 20:00 UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
Lower Round 1
Lower Round 1
LB Round 1
LB R1
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Quarter-Finals
LB Quarter-Finals
LB QF
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
InfinityInfinityINF
3
All KnightsAll KnightsAK
0
August 5, 2022 - 20:00 UTC
Ornn
Pantheon
Taliyah
Draven
Braum
34:44
Nautilus
Kalista
Sylas
Wukong
Gnar
Akali
Wukong
Taliyah
Kalista
Braum
34:58
Nautilus
Aphelios
Viktor
Xin Zhao
Gwen
Jax
Pantheon
Zoe
Draven
Braum
31:33
Alistar
Kalista
Ryze
Xin Zhao
Gnar
Team AzeTeam AzeAZE
3
InfinityInfinityINF
1
August 13, 2022 - 20:00 UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Rainbow7Rainbow7R7
Team AzeTeam AzeAZE
August 20, 2022 - 20:00 UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
August 21, 2022 - 20:00 UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5
August 27, 2022 - 20:00 UTC
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Game 5

Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

PicksBlue SideRed SideBansPicks & Bans
ChampionWLWR%TWLWRWLWR%T%TPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.
1Gnar Gnar33171651.52%48.53%2012860.00%135838.46%1623.53%4972.06%
All KnightsAll Knights8 (2-6)XTEN EsportsXTEN Esports6 (3-3)Team AzeTeam Aze5 (2-3)IsurusIsurus4 (3-1)Rainbow7Rainbow74 (2-2)
Kalista 9 (6-3)Nautilus 9 (4-5)Trundle 7 (3-4)Renata Glasc 6 (5-1)Lee Sin 6 (3-3)
Azir 8 (5-3)Aphelios 8 (4-4)Gwen 7 (5-2)Nautilus 7 (3-4)Sylas 7 (2-5)
2Nautilus Nautilus27131448.15%39.71%159660.00%124833.33%710.29%3450.00%
All KnightsAll Knights6 (2-4)Rainbow7Rainbow75 (3-2)XTEN EsportsXTEN Esports5 (2-3)Team AzeTeam Aze4 (2-2)Estral EsportsEstral Esports3 (3-0)
Gnar 9 (4-5)Wukong 7 (4-3)Aphelios 6 (2-4)Kalista 5 (4-1)Sylas 5 (4-1)
Azir 7 (4-3)Gnar 7 (4-3)Aphelios 5 (4-1)Braum 5 (2-3)Ezreal 5 (2-3)
3Wukong Wukong2617965.38%38.24%1210283.33%147750.00%2942.65%5580.88%
Rainbow7Rainbow77 (3-4)Estral EsportsEstral Esports5 (5-0)InfinityInfinity4 (4-0)All KnightsAll Knights4 (1-3)Team AzeTeam Aze3 (3-0)
Nautilus 7 (4-3)Sejuani 6 (5-1)Kalista 6 (4-2)Lissandra 6 (4-2)Renata Glasc 6 (4-2)
Aphelios 8 (6-2)Viego 8 (5-3)Gnar 7 (5-2)Azir 5 (4-1)Lee Sin 5 (4-1)
4Aphelios Aphelios26121446.15%38.24%138561.54%134930.77%68.82%3247.06%
Estral EsportsEstral Esports6 (6-0)IsurusIsurus6 (3-3)Rainbow7Rainbow73 (1-2)Team AzeTeam Aze3 (1-2)All KnightsAll Knights3 (0-3)
Azir 8 (4-4)Viego 7 (4-3)Wukong 6 (3-3)Nautilus 6 (2-4)Sejuani 5 (4-1)
Kalista 10 (2-8)Gnar 8 (4-4)Wukong 8 (2-6)Renata Glasc 6 (2-4)Nautilus 5 (1-4)
5Azir Azir25121348.00%36.76%138561.54%124833.33%3348.53%5885.29%
Estral EsportsEstral Esports5 (4-1)All KnightsAll Knights5 (2-3)IsurusIsurus5 (2-3)XTEN EsportsXTEN Esports3 (2-1)Rainbow7Rainbow72 (1-1)
Aphelios 8 (4-4)Renata Glasc 7 (5-2)Gnar 5 (4-1)Viego 5 (3-2)Vi 5 (2-3)
Gnar 8 (3-5)Nautilus 7 (3-4)Viego 5 (3-2)Ezreal 5 (2-3)Corki 5 (1-4)
68 games played43W - 25L (63.24%)25W - 43L (36.76%)
Click here for complete statistics table

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1South Korea South Korea12 / 41 (29%)5kid, ADD, Alive, Bugi, Crash, Jelly, Keine, Lonely, Mireu, Ophelia, Seize, SoHwan
2Argentina Argentina11 / 41 (27%)Acce, Ackerman, Bardito, Ceo, Krim, Nate, Newbie, Shadow, Snaker, Whitelotus, Zerito
3Chile Chile7 / 41 (17%)Aloned, cody, Lyg, Plugo, Slow, Warangelus, Zothve
4Mexico Mexico5 / 41 (12%)Gavotto, Grell, Leza, MrLemon, Seiya
5Costa Rica Costa Rica2 / 41 (5%)Baula, Jauny
5Peru Peru2 / 41 (5%)Oddie, SolidSnake
7Dominican Republic Dominican Republic1 / 41 (2%)Dimitry
7Ecuador Ecuador1 / 41 (2%)Straight

References[edit]