LLN Closing 2018

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
< LLN



[e][h]LLN Closing 2018
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Riot LAN
Game Version:
Server:
LAN
Type:
Offline
Location:
Mexico Mexico City
Format:
Group Stage
Single Elimination
Start Date:
2018-06-16
End Date:
2018-09-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Double round robin.
    • Each match is a Bo1.
    • Top 6 advance to the playoffs.
    • Bottom 2 teams play in the Opening 2019 Promotion.
  • Playoffs

Prize Pool[edit]

Roster moves[edit]

Participants[edit]

6Sense
TopSpain Jer0m 
JunglerSpain Itsi 
MiddleMexico Icy 
BottomCosta Rica Shakeit 
SupportMexico DCStar 
SubstitutesStaff
Support
DNP
Costa Rica Wishmaster 
Main RosterStaff
CChile RaulChan 
CMexico Cohenn 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Dash9 Gaming
TopPeru Akunma 
JunglerMexico Grell 
MiddleMexico Leza 
BottomColombia Zeypher 
SupportArgentina Gralou 
SubstitutesStaff
Middle
DNP
Taiwan Lulos 
Main RosterStaff
CColombia Dye 
CMexico PR1D3 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Gaming Gaming
TopMexico Porky 
JunglerMexico Agonistic 
MiddleArgentina Nobody 
BottomMexico 1an 
SupportMexico NerzhuL 
SubstitutesStaff
Top
DNP
Spain Mykilu 
Jungler
DNP
Venezuela Deps 
Main RosterStaff
CSpain Mihilea 
APeru Suplife 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Infinity eSports
TopVenezuela Relic 
JunglerPeru SolidSnake 
MiddleColombia Cotopaco 
BottomPeru Renyu 
SupportPeru Arce 
SubstitutesStaff
Bottom
DNP
Mexico ottovaG 
Main RosterStaff
CMexico Soren 
AMexico Skin 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Predators eSports
TopUruguay MANTARRAYA 
Jungler
LEFT
USA Dat 
JunglerMexico LiquidDiego 
MiddleColombia Zelt 
BottomMexico Peluchin 
SupportCosta Rica Baula 
SubstitutesStaff
Jungler
DNP
Peru Meliodas 
Support
DNP
Argentina Minibestia 
Main RosterStaff
CChile Enatsu 
AMexico Rohclem 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Rainbow7
TopMexico Jirall 
JunglerPeru Oddie 
MiddleMexico Seiya 
BottomArgentina WhiteLotus 
SupportArgentina Genthix 
SubstitutesStaff
Bottom
DNP
Mexico MarioMe 
Main RosterStaff
CMexico Yeti 
AMexico Revehaza 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Pixel Esports Club
TopEcuador Straight 
JunglerPeru Kouke 
MiddleNicaragua Xuradel 
BottomPuerto Rico Manu 
SupportCanada Daduu 
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleMexico Lukwer 
Bottom
DNP
Mexico CaritaTriste 
Bottom
LEFT
El Salvador Shade 
Main RosterStaff
C
LEFT
Mexico Rohclem 
CEl Salvador Snok 
AMexico Arhys 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Zaga Talent Gaming
TopPeru Voltigore 
JunglerSpain Fénec 
MiddleVenezuela Monsieur 
BottomMexico Andreus 
SupportUSA Bismal 
SubstitutesStaff
Top
LEFT
Mexico Pillo 
Top
DNP
Mexico Alliance 
TopVenezuela Prashant 
BottomMexico Güereca 
Main RosterStaff
CUSA Sly Fox 
CMexico Hashmalek 
AMexico Flash 
CUSA Scoot 
Main RosterSubstitutes

Results[edit]


Group Stage[edit]

Show SeriesShow Games
1-0
Jun 16
1-0
Jul 29
0-1
Aug 25
1-0
Aug 05
0-1
Jun 23
1-0
Jun 17
1-0
Aug 04
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Jul 21
0-1
Jul 14
1-0
Jul 28
0-1
Jun 24
1-0
Jul 22
0-1
Jun 30
1-0
Jul 01
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Jun 24
0-1
Aug 11
0-1
Jun 17
1-0
Jul 28
0-1
Aug 04
0-1
Aug 05
0-1
Jun 16
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
Jul 14
0-1
Jun 23
1-0
Jul 22
1-0
Aug 04
0-1
Jul 01
1-0
Jul 21
1-0
Jul 29
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Jul 01
0-1
Jul 29
0-1
Jun 23
0-1
Jun 30
1-0
Jun 16
0-1
Aug 25
1-0
Jul 22
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Jul 28
1-0
Jun 17
1-0
Jun 30
1-0
Aug 05
1-0
Jul 21
0-1
Jun 24
1-0
Aug 11
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Jul 22
1-0
Aug 04
1-0
Jul 01
1-0
Jun 16
1-0
Jul 14
0-1
Jul 29
1-0
Jun 23
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Jun 30
0-1
Aug 05
0-1
Jul 21
0-1
Jun 24
0-1
Jun 17
0-1
Jul 14
0-1
Jul 28
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1

 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 6
Dash9 Gaming
3
August 30, 2018 - 17:00 CDT
Ryze Olaf Jayce Varus Morgana
Aatrox Trundle Syndra Lucian Braum
30:51
Camille Gragas Akali Ezreal Braum
Poppy Sejuani Irelia Xayah Rakan
28:00
Cho'Gath Trundle Ryze Jhin Zilean
Ornn Sejuani Azir Varus Braum
32:54
MVP: Grell
Gaming Gaming
0
Infinity eSports
3
August 31, 2018 - 17:00 CDT
Rumble Olaf Orianna Xayah Rakan
Cho'Gath Sejuani Azir Kai'Sa Braum
32:49
Poppy Nocturne Cassiopeia Varus Braum
Aatrox Olaf Syndra Kai'Sa Zilean
31:10
Aatrox Olaf Orianna Ezreal Braum
Sion Evelynn LeBlanc Ashe Zyra
25:06
MVP: Cotopaco
6Sense
0
Semifinals
Rainbow7
1
September 1, 2018 - 17:00 CDT
Urgot Trundle Orianna Jhin Alistar
Cho'Gath Poppy LeBlanc Tristana Braum
50:54
Ornn Trundle Orianna Ezreal Braum
Cho'Gath Poppy Vladimir Varus Alistar
48:56
Dr. Mundo Trundle Azir Tristana Braum
Rumble Olaf Aatrox Caitlyn Morgana
50:26
Dr. Mundo Sejuani Irelia Xayah Rakan
Cho'Gath Gragas Cassiopeia Ezreal Braum
35:57
MVP: Leza
Dash9 Gaming
3
Predators eSports
1
September 2, 2018 - 17:00 CDT
Cho'Gath Trundle Anivia Ezreal Braum
Dr. Mundo Poppy Ryze Varus Zilean
45:17
Ornn Trundle Ryze Ezreal Karma
Maokai Olaf Zilean Tristana Morgana
28:02
Ornn Trundle Zilean Caitlyn Karma
Aatrox Nocturne Ryze Ezreal Braum
37:22
Poppy Sejuani Ryze Ezreal Tahm Kench
Rumble Trundle Cassiopeia Ashe Braum
24:30
MVP: Cotopaco
Infinity eSports
3
Finals
Dash9 Gaming
2
September 8, 2018 - 17:00 CDT
Ornn Trundle Irelia Kai'Sa Braum
Cho'Gath Skarner Ryze Ashe Alistar
38:09
Maokai Kindred Irelia Kai'Sa Braum
Urgot Skarner Ryze Ezreal Alistar
25:13
Gangplank Trundle Malzahar Varus Gragas
Cho'Gath Sejuani Ryze Caitlyn Braum
46:36
Urgot Gragas Malzahar Varus Braum
Ornn Kindred Ryze Xayah Rakan
38:08
Aatrox Gragas Vladimir Ezreal Morgana
Urgot Camille Lulu Varus Braum
34:29
Infinity eSports
3

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Braum Braum42241857%1710759%25141156%
9 (5-4)
8 (7-1)
6 (5-1)
6 (3-3)
5 (3-2)
Ezreal 12 (10-2)
Ornn 10 (6-4)
Kai'Sa 9 (3-6)
Trundle 8 (4-4)
Gragas 6 (6-0)
Dr. Mundo 11 (7-4)
Ryze 11 (5-6)
Rakan 8 (5-3)
Trundle 8 (5-3)
Alistar 8 (3-5)
11-0100%128-467%147-750%54-180%21-150%83-538%
2Trundle Trundle29121741%136746%1661038%
7 (4-3)
5 (3-2)
4 (2-2)
4 (0-4)
3 (2-1)
Braum 8 (4-4)
Ornn 7 (4-3)
Ryze 5 (3-2)
Varus 5 (2-3)
Dr. Mundo 5 (1-4)
Braum 8 (3-5)
Morgana 7 (4-3)
Poppy 7 (3-4)
Lucian 6 (4-2)
Ryze 6 (2-4)
32-167%63-350%62-433%52-340%10-10%83-538%
3Dr. Mundo Dr. Mundo27101737%115645%1651131%
6 (3-3)
4 (3-1)
4 (2-2)
4 (1-3)
4 (0-4)
Kai'Sa 7 (2-5)
Morgana 6 (2-4)
Braum 5 (2-3)
Rakan 5 (2-3)
Trundle 5 (1-4)
Braum 11 (4-7)
Morgana 6 (3-3)
Ezreal 6 (2-4)
Gragas 6 (1-5)
Trundle 5 (3-2)
22-0100%83-538%71-614%31-233%31-233%42-250%
4Rakan Rakan25141156%1610663%94544%
7 (6-1)
4 (2-2)
3 (2-1)
3 (2-1)
3 (2-1)
Xayah 17 (11-6)
Gragas 6 (5-1)
Ryze 5 (3-2)
Dr. Mundo 5 (2-3)
Irelia 4 (2-2)
Braum 8 (3-5)
Ezreal 6 (1-5)
Gragas 6 (1-5)
Lucian 5 (4-1)
Tahm Kench 5 (3-2)
42-250%54-180%73-443%52-340%21-150%22-0100%
5Morgana Morgana24131154%136746%117464%
8 (6-2)
3 (2-1)
3 (2-1)
3 (2-1)
2 (1-1)
Sejuani 6 (5-1)
Dr. Mundo 6 (2-4)
Kai'Sa 5 (2-3)
Aatrox 4 (2-2)
Vladimir 4 (1-3)
Braum 8 (5-3)
Ornn 7 (3-4)
Trundle 7 (3-4)
Swain 6 (4-2)
Dr. Mundo 6 (3-3)
10-10%73-443%83-538%33-0100%22-0100%32-167%
75 games played39W - 36L (52%)36W - 39L (48%)4 games21 games23 games11 games4 games12 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Spain Spain
Stream

External links[edit]