LLN Opening 2018

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
< LLN



[e][h]LLN Opening 2018
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Riot LAN
Game Version:
 8.18.6
Server:
LAN
Type:
Offline
Location:
Mexico Mexico City
Format:
Group Stage
Single Elimination
Start Date:
2018-01-19
End Date:
2018-04-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Roster moves[edit]

Participants[edit]

Rainbow71
TopMexico Jirall 
JunglerPeru Oddie 
MiddleMexico Seiya 
BottomPuerto Rico Manu 
BottomChile Zeicro 
SupportArgentina Genthix 
CMexico Yeti 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Dash9 Gaming
TopPeru Akunma 
JunglerSpain Fénec 
MiddleMexico Leza 
BottomColombia Zeypher 
SupportArgentina Gralou 
CColombia Dye 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Gaming Gaming
TopUruguay Buggax 
JunglerMexico Agonistic 
MiddleArgentina Regi 
BottomMexico 1an 
SupportMexico NerzhuL 
CSpain Mihilea 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
6Sense
TopSpain Jer0m 
JunglerSpain Itsi 
MiddleColombia Zelt 
BottomCosta Rica Shakeit 
SupportCosta Rica Choisix 
SupportMexico DCStar 
CMexico Akari 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
1 The squad of Lyon Gaming loses the brand and renames to Rainbow7.
2 Just Toys Havoks was expelled from the league.

Results[edit]


Group Stage[edit]

Standings
1. Rainbow7 10-2
2. Infinity eSports 7-5
3. Dash9 Gaming 7-5
4. Predators eSports 7-5
5. Gaming Gaming 5-7
6. 6Sense 3-9
7. Zaga Talent Gaming 3-9


Show AggregateShow Individual
0-1
Jan 27
0-1
Mar 03
1-0
Feb 23
1-0
Mar 23
0-1
Jan 26
1-0
Jan 19
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-0
Mar 09
1-0
Feb 09
0-1
Feb 24
1-0
Feb 23
0-1
Feb 10
1-0
Jan 26
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Feb 10
1-0
Mar 02
0-1
Jan 19
0-1
Jan 26
0-1
Mar 10
1-0
Mar 17
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-0
Feb 09
1-0
Feb 02
0-1
Mar 23
1-0
Feb 03
0-1
Mar 02
1-0
Mar 09
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Feb 02
0-1
Feb 17
1-0
Mar 16
1-0
Mar 10
0-1
Mar 03
1-0
Jan 27
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Mar 17
1-0
Mar 16
1-0
Feb 17
1-0
Jan 20
0-1
Jan 19
0-1
Feb 24
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
Mar 16
0-1
Mar 23
1-0
Feb 02
0-1
Feb 17
0-1
Mar 02
0-1
Feb 09
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0

 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 6
Predators eSports
2
March 30, 2018 - 17:00 CST
Cho'Gath Olaf Ryze Kog'Maw Braum
Gnar Skarner Anivia Jhin Morgana
Game 1
Cho'Gath Skarner Taliyah Xayah Morgana
Jayce Sejuani Ryze Jhin Karma
Game 2
Ornn Olaf Taliyah Kog'Maw Tahm Kench
Trundle Skarner Orianna Kai'Sa Alistar
Game 3
Gnar Olaf Cassiopeia Caitlyn Morgana
Riven Skarner Ryze Ezreal Karma
Game 4
Camille Skarner Cassiopeia Varus Morgana
Teemo Sejuani Ryze Xayah Karma
Game 5
Gaming Gaming
3
Dash9 Gaming
2
March 31, 2018 - 14:00 CST
Gnar Sejuani Ryze Kai'Sa Alistar
Sion Kindred Cassiopeia Xayah Leona
Game 1
Ornn Kha'Zix Ryze Kai'Sa Alistar
Sion Sejuani Swain Xayah Rakan
Game 2
Ornn Trundle Corki Xayah Alistar
Gnar Zac Aurelion Sol Kai'Sa Leona
Game 3
Cho'Gath Sejuani Ryze Caitlyn Morgana
Sion Kha'Zix Syndra Xayah Zilean
Game 4
Cho'Gath Trundle Ryze Ezreal Braum
Shen Nocturne Orianna Xayah Rakan
Game 5
6Sense
3
Semifinals
Rainbow7
3
April 6, 2018 - 17:00 CDT
Camille Sejuani Syndra Kai'Sa Alistar
Gnar Skarner Orianna Jhin Tahm Kench
Game 1
Cho'Gath Kha'Zix Syndra Ezreal Trundle
Teemo Kindred Sion Ziggs Karma
Game 2
Sion Kindred Syndra Jhin Alistar
Ornn Trundle Xerath Kai'Sa Thresh
Game 3
Gaming Gaming
0
Infinity eSports
3
April 7, 2018 - 14:00 CDT
Ornn Trundle Anivia Caitlyn Morgana
Sion Zac Ryze Varus Karma
Game 1
Sion Kha'Zix Azir Caitlyn Braum
Ornn Kindred Cassiopeia Kai'Sa Alistar
Game 2
Ornn Sejuani Orianna Caitlyn Tahm Kench
Maokai Trundle Azir Varus Zilean
Game 3
Sion Sejuani Azir Jhin Karma
Ornn Trundle Zoe Varus Thresh
Game 4
6Sense
1
Finals
Rainbow7
3
April 21, 2018 - 14:30 CDT
Sion Olaf Karma Kai'Sa Rakan
Ornn Sejuani Cassiopeia Caitlyn Braum
Game 1
Ornn Skarner Azir Varus Braum
Sion Sejuani Karma Kai'Sa Thresh
Game 2
Ornn Skarner Azir Varus Braum
Cho'Gath Zac Syndra Xayah Rakan
Game 3
Gangplank Sejuani Orianna Ezreal Trundle
Cho'Gath Gragas Anivia Varus Braum
Game 4
Infinity eSports
1

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Spain Spain
Stream

External links[edit]

References[edit]