LMS Regional Finals 2018

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
< LMS


[e][h]LMS Regional Finals 2018
League Information
Series:
Server:
Taiwan
Type:
Offline
Location:
Taiwan Taipei
Start Date:
2018-09-20
End Date:
2018-09-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • 4 teams will play in a Single-elimination bracket.
  • All matches are Bo5.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]


Participants[edit]

G-Rex
TopTaiwan PK 
JunglerSouth Korea Raise 
MiddleTaiwan Wuji 
BottomSouth Korea Stitch 
SupportTaiwan Koala 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerHong Kong Empt2y 
MiddleSouth Korea Candy 
Main RosterStaff
CHong Kong Toyz 
Main RosterSubstitutes
J Team
TopTaiwan Rest 
JunglerTaiwan Breaker 
MiddleTaiwan FoFo 
BottomTaiwan Lilv 
SupportTaiwan Ysera 
SubstitutesStaff
Top TBD 
Main RosterStaff
CTaiwan FireFox 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Machi Esports
TopTaiwan 3z 
JunglerSouth Korea Bugi 
MiddleTaiwan Apex 
BottomSouth Korea Deul 
SupportTaiwan Dreamer 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Hong Kong Attitude
TopSouth Korea erssu 
JunglerTaiwan Gemini 
MiddleSouth Korea cyeol 
BottomHong Kong Unified 
SupportHong Kong Kaiwing 
Top TBD 
C TBD 

Results[edit]

Round 1
G-Rex
3
September 20, 2018 - 17:00 CST
Gnar Xin Zhao Ryze Varus Braum
Urgot Taliyah Zoe Ashe Tahm Kench
31:58
Ornn Skarner Aatrox Tristana Gragas
Urgot Camille Ryze Lucian Braum
38:02
Gnar Olaf Malzahar Tristana Alistar
Urgot Lee Sin Lissandra Varus Braum
23:39
Ornn Gragas Aatrox Jinx Braum
Urgot Olaf Irelia Kai'Sa Shen
20:40
Hong Kong Attitude
1
J Team
3
September 21, 2018 - 17:00 CST
Ornn Camille Galio Varus Tahm Kench
Cho'Gath Skarner Ryze Xayah Rakan
30:32
Ornn Xin Zhao Ryze Varus Braum
Gangplank Taliyah Azir Ashe Tahm Kench
32:04
Sion Taliyah Irelia Xayah Alistar
Ornn Evelynn Ryze Kai'Sa Rakan
27:15
Urgot Zac Yasuo Jhin Zilean
Sion Kindred Syndra Ashe Tahm Kench
33:38
Gangplank Jarvan IV Galio Kai'Sa Alistar
Sion Taliyah Azir Ezreal Braum
35:02
Machi Esports
2
Finals
G-Rex
3
September 22, 2018 - 17:00 CST
Urgot Skarner Cassiopeia Xayah Rakan
Ornn Jarvan IV Syndra Jhin Leona
37:23
Urgot Gragas Syndra Kai'Sa Braum
Ornn Taliyah LeBlanc Xayah Alistar
Ornn Gragas Cassiopeia Ashe Braum
Gangplank Trundle LeBlanc Varus Tahm Kench
J Team
0
Qualified for Worlds
G-Rex

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]