LMS Spring 2018

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
< LMS


[e][h]LMS Spring 2018
League Information
Series:
Server:
Taiwan
Type:
Offline
Location:
Taiwan Taipei
Format:
Group Stage (Bo3)
Single Elimination (Bo5)
Prize pool:
$ 3,000,000 TWD
(≃ $101,699 USD)
Start Date:
2018-01-20
End Date:
2018-04-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

NT$3,000,000 TWD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Tournament Awards[edit]

MVP Table[edit]

Participants[edit]

ahq e-Sports Club
TopTaiwan Ziv 
JunglerTaiwan Mountain 
MiddleTaiwan Wako 
BottomTaiwan AN 
BottomTaiwan LBB 
SupportTaiwan Tuna 
CTaiwan Domo 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Flash Wolves
TopTaiwan Hanabi 
TopTaiwan MMD 
JunglerSouth Korea Moojin 
JunglerTaiwan Morning 
MiddleTaiwan Maple 
BottomTaiwan Atlen 
BottomTaiwan Betty 
SupportTaiwan ShiauC 
SupportTaiwan SwordArt 
CTaiwan WarHorse 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Hong Kong Attitude
TopSouth Korea Riris 
JunglerTaiwan Gemini 
JunglerSouth Korea Nova 
MiddleSingapore Chawy 
MiddleHong Kong Gear 
BottomHong Kong Unified 
SupportHong Kong Kaiwing 
SupportSouth Korea Destiny 
CHong Kong Tabe 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
J Team
TopTaiwan Rest 
JunglerTaiwan Alex 
JunglerTaiwan Breaker 
JunglerTaiwan Hana 
MiddleTaiwan FoFo 
BottomTaiwan Lilv 
SupportTaiwan Ysera 
SupportTaiwan Woody 
CTaiwan Ysera 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Machi Esports
TopTaiwan 3z 
JunglerSouth Korea Move 
JunglerTaiwan Taizan 
MiddleTaiwan Apex 
BottomTaiwan CorGi 
BottomSouth Korea Deul 
SupportTaiwan Dreamer 
CTaiwan Lo Kang-Ming 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
G-Rex1
TopTaiwan PK 
JunglerHong Kong Empt2y 
JunglerTaiwan baybay 
MiddleSouth Korea Candy 
MiddleTaiwan wuji 
BottomSouth Korea Stitch 
SupportTaiwan Koala 
CHong Kong Toyz 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
Team Afro3
TopTaiwan Exciting 
TopTaiwan Ninuo 
JunglerHong Kong Epic 
MiddleSouth Korea CooN 
MiddleTaiwan CaiPi 
BottomSouth Korea Dalka 
SupportTaiwan Zest 
CTaiwan Yo 
Top TBD 
C TBD 
MAD Team2
TopTaiwan Liang 
JunglerTaiwan Benny 
JunglerTaiwan Kongyue 
MiddleTaiwan Uniboy 
BottomTaiwan Rock 
BottomTaiwan Breeze 
SupportTaiwan K 
CTaiwan GreenTea 
Top TBD 
C TBD 

Results[edit]


Group Stage[edit]

LMS Spring 2018
1 Flash Wolves13-126-5+21
2 G-Rex12-224-8+16
3 Machi Esports8-618-15+3
4 MAD Team6-815-20-5
5 J Team6-814-19-5
6 ahq e-Sports Club5-915-18-3
7 Hong Kong Attitude3-1111-24-13
8 Team Afro3-1110-24-14


Show SeriesShow Games
1-2
Feb 08
0-2
Mar 15
2-0
Mar 08
2-0
Apr 01
0-2
Jan 27
1-2
Mar 16
1-2
Feb 09
1-4
1-2, 0-2
2-2
0-2, 2-0
4-0
2-0, 2-0
2-2
2-0, 0-2
1-4
0-2, 1-2
2-4
1-2, 1-2
3-2
1-2, 2-0
2-0
Mar 30
2-0
Feb 04
2-0
Mar 25
2-0
Mar 01
2-0
Mar 02
2-1
Mar 15
2-1
Jan 25
4-1
2-0, 2-1
2-2
2-0, 0-2
4-0
2-0, 2-0
4-0
2-0, 2-0
4-0
2-0, 2-0
4-1
2-1, 2-0
4-1
2-1, 2-0
0-2
Feb 23
2-0
Mar 09
2-1
Mar 23
2-1
Feb 09
2-0
Feb 01
2-0
Jan 28
2-0
Mar 17
2-2
0-2, 2-0
2-2
2-0, 0-2
4-2
2-1, 2-1
4-1
2-1, 2-0
4-1
2-0, 2-1
4-0
2-0, 2-0
4-0
2-0, 2-0
0-2
Jan 21
0-2
Feb 03
1-2
Feb 08
1-2
Mar 02
0-2
Mar 29
1-2
Feb 11
2-0
Mar 16
0-4
0-2, 0-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
2-4
1-2, 1-2
1-4
1-2, 0-2
1-4
0-2, 1-2
3-3
1-2, 2-1
4-1
2-0, 2-1
2-0
Feb 22
0-2
Mar 31
0-2
Mar 22
2-0
Jan 26
0-2
Mar 18
2-1
Jan 20
2-1
Feb 02
2-2
2-0, 0-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
1-4
0-2, 1-2
4-1
2-0, 2-1
1-4
0-2, 1-2
2-3
2-1, 0-2
4-1
2-1, 2-0
2-1
Mar 24
0-2
Feb 23
1-2
Mar 30
2-1
Jan 25
2-1
Feb 10
2-0
Mar 23
2-0
Mar 10
4-1
2-1, 2-0
0-4
0-2, 0-2
1-4
1-2, 0-2
4-1
2-1, 2-0
4-1
2-1, 2-0
2-2
2-0, 0-2
3-2
2-0, 1-2
2-1
Feb 01
0-2
Feb 24
0-2
Mar 03
1-2
Mar 11
2-0
Mar 08
2-0
Feb 02
0-2
Feb 22
4-2
2-1, 2-1
1-4
0-2, 1-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
3-3
1-2, 2-1
3-2
2-0, 1-2
2-2
2-0, 0-2
2-3
0-2, 2-1
0-2
Mar 04
0-2
Mar 22
0-2
Jan 26
1-2
Feb 25
0-2
Mar 09
2-1
Mar 01
1-2
Mar 29
2-3
0-2, 2-1
1-4
0-2, 1-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
1-4
1-2, 0-2
1-4
0-2, 1-2
2-3
2-1, 0-2
3-2
1-2, 2-0

 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
Machi Esports
1
April 14, 2018 - 18:00 TST
Gnar Trundle Cassiopeia Tristana Alistar
Swain Skarner Ryze Ezreal Morgana
33:28
Camille Trundle Cassiopeia Xayah Alistar
Swain Skarner Zoe Varus Braum
36:36
Camille Trundle Cassiopeia Tristana Braum
Swain Skarner Ryze Caitlyn Tahm Kench
32:50
Sion Sejuani Cassiopeia Kai'Sa Alistar
Swain Olaf Ryze Caitlyn Tahm Kench
36:23
MAD Team
3
Round 2
G-Rex
3
April 15, 2018 - 18:00 TST
Cho'Gath Trundle Taliyah Kai'Sa Alistar
Ornn Skarner Ryze Caitlyn Tahm Kench
36:53
Jax Jarvan IV Taliyah Caitlyn Morgana
Camille Sejuani Ryze Kai'Sa Soraka
30:26
Camille Trundle Ryze Kai'Sa Morgana
Ornn Nocturne Taliyah Ezreal Taric
36:46
MAD Team
0
Finals
Flash Wolves
3
April 22, 2018 - 16:00 TST
Ornn Skarner Cassiopeia Ashe Morgana
Gnar Xin Zhao Karma Varus Tahm Kench
31:12
Ornn Skarner Azir Varus Alistar
Shen Sejuani Taliyah Jinx Tahm Kench
38:55
Ornn Kha'Zix Galio Caitlyn Morgana
Sion Zac Cassiopeia Kai'Sa Karma
31:12
G-Rex
0


Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Taiwan Taiwan Taiwan
Stream

External links[edit]

References[edit]