LMS Summer 2018

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
< LMS


[e][h]LMS Summer 2018
League Information
Series:
Server:
Taiwan
Type:
Offline
Location:
Taiwan Taipei
Format:
Group Stage (Bo3)
Single Elimination (Bo5)
Prize pool:
$ 3,000,000 TWD
(≃ $97,417 USD)
Start Date:
2018-06-23
End Date:
2018-09-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 8 teams
  • Double round robin
  • Matches are best-of-three
  • 1st place gets seeded to the finals
    • 2nd place gets seeded to the semifinals
    • 3rd and 4th qualify to the playoffs
    • 5th, 6th and 7th retain their league spot for the Spring 2019
  • Last place team plays in the Spring Promotion
  • Winner qualifies for Worlds 2018

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

NT$3,000,000 TWD (≃ $97,417 USD)are spread among the teams as seen below:

Tournament Awards[edit]

Roster moves[edit]

Participants[edit]

ahq e-Sports Club
TopTaiwan Ziv 
JunglerTaiwan Nestea 
MiddleTaiwan Wako 
BottomTaiwan AN 
SupportTaiwan Albis 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerTaiwan Taizan 
JunglerTaiwan westdoor 
Bottom
DNP
Taiwan Alten 
Support
DNP
Taiwan Kino 
Support
LEFT
Taiwan Tuna 
Main RosterStaff
CTaiwan NeXAbc 
CTaiwan Domo 
ATaiwan Zero 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Flash Wolves
TopTaiwan Hanabi 
JunglerSouth Korea Moojin 
MiddleTaiwan Maple 
BottomTaiwan Betty 
SupportTaiwan SwordArt 
SubstitutesStaff
TopTaiwan MMD 
JunglerTaiwan Morning 
Bottom
LEFT
Taiwan Atlen 
Support
DNP
Taiwan ShiauC 
Main RosterStaff
CTaiwan WarHorse 
CTaiwan REFRA1N 
CTaiwan MadWolf 
Main RosterSubstitutes
G-Rex
TopTaiwan PK 
JunglerTaiwan baybay 
MiddleSouth Korea Candy 
BottomTaiwan wuji 
BottomSouth Korea Stitch 
SupportTaiwan Koala 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerHong Kong Empt2y 
JunglerSouth Korea Raise 
Main RosterStaff
CHong Kong Toyz 
CTaiwan Wei 
ATaiwan 陳建宏 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Hong Kong Attitude
TopSouth Korea erssu 
JunglerTaiwan Gemini 
MiddleSouth Korea cyeol 
BottomHong Kong Unified 
SupportHong Kong Kaiwing 
SubstitutesStaff
Middle
DNP
Singapore Chawy 
Main RosterStaff
CTaiwan Zen 
CHong Kong Skywalk 
CTaiwan SoCool 
CSingapore BBTY 
Main RosterSubstitutes
J Team
TopTaiwan Rest 
JunglerTaiwan Breaker 
MiddleTaiwan FoFo 
BottomTaiwan LilV 
SupportTaiwan Ysera 
SubstitutesStaff
Bottom
DNP
Taiwan Hana 
Main RosterStaff
CTaiwan FireFox 
CTaiwan doG8 
CTaiwan Prydz 
ATaiwan Ratis 
ATaiwan Coldicee 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Machi Esports
TopTaiwan 3z 
Top
LEFT
Taiwan BoBo 
JunglerSouth Korea Crash 
JunglerSouth Korea Bugi 
MiddleTaiwan Apex 
BottomSouth Korea DeuL 
SupportTaiwan Dreamer 
SubstitutesStaff
MiddleTaiwan M1ssion 
SupportHong Kong PaSa 
Main RosterStaff
CTaiwan 羅康銘 
CTaiwan Leo 
C
LEFT
USA Grey 
CTaiwan CorGi 
ATaiwan Payne 
ATaiwan FoxYa 
Main RosterSubstitutes
MAD Team
TopTaiwan Liang 
JunglerTaiwan Kongyue 
MiddleTaiwan Uniboy 
BottomTaiwan Breeze 
SupportTaiwan K 
SubstitutesStaff
Top
DNP
Taiwan Rock 
Jungler
DNP
Taiwan Benny 
Main RosterStaff
CTaiwan GreenTea 
CTaiwan Paul 
CTaiwan SAFELOVE 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Team Afro1
TopSouth Korea PingPong 
JunglerHong Kong Epic 
MiddleTaiwan Moonblack 
BottomSouth Korea Rainbow 
SupportTaiwan Zest 
SubstitutesStaff
TopTaiwan Ninuo 
JunglerTaiwan Butter 
BottomSouth Korea ART 
Main RosterStaff
CSingapore Nelson 
CHong Kong Tabe 
Main RosterSubstitutes
1 June 6th - Team Afro will be participating in LMS Summer instead of Afro Beast[1]

Results[edit]


Group Stage[edit]

LMS Summer 2018
1 Flash Wolves14-028-3+25
2 MAD Team10-421-13+8
3 Hong Kong Attitude8-619-15+4
4 J Team6-817-20-3
5 G-Rex6-817-20-3
6 Machi Esports5-915-19-4
7 Team Afro4-1011-23-12
8 ahq e-Sports Club3-119-24-15


Show AggregateShow Individual
0-2
Jun 23
0-2
Aug 12
0-2
Jun 28
2-1
Jul 27
0-2
Jul 12
1-2
Aug 17
1-2
Aug 10
0-4
0-2, 0-2
2-3
0-2, 2-1
1-4
0-2, 1-2
2-3
2-1, 0-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
1-4
1-2, 0-2
3-2
1-2, 2-0
2-0
Aug 03
2-0
Jul 13
2-0
Jul 21
2-0
Aug 12
2-0
Jun 28
2-0
Jul 22
2-1
Aug 04
4-0
2-0, 2-0
4-0
2-0, 2-0
4-0
2-0, 2-0
4-1
2-0, 2-1
4-1
2-0, 2-1
4-0
2-0, 2-0
4-1
2-1, 2-0
1-2
Jul 01
0-2
Aug 17
1-2
Aug 04
1-2
Jul 15
2-0
Jul 19
2-1
Aug 09
2-1
Aug 02
3-2
1-2, 2-0
0-4
0-2, 0-2
1-4
1-2, 0-2
3-3
1-2, 2-1
4-1
2-0, 2-1
3-3
2-1, 1-2
3-3
2-1, 1-2
2-1
Jul 29
0-2
Jul 26
2-0
Jun 24
1-2
Jul 01
0-2
Aug 16
1-2
Aug 11
2-0
Jul 13
4-1
2-1, 2-0
0-4
0-2, 0-2
4-1
2-0, 2-1
3-3
1-2, 2-1
1-4
0-2, 1-2
3-2
1-2, 2-0
4-0
2-0, 2-0
2-0
Jul 19
1-2
Jul 12
1-2
Jul 28
1-2
Aug 02
0-2
Aug 10
1-2
Jun 30
2-1
Aug 16
3-2
2-0, 1-2
1-4
1-2, 0-2
3-3
1-2, 2-1
3-3
1-2, 2-1
2-3
0-2, 2-1
1-4
1-2, 0-2
4-1
2-1, 2-0
2-0
Aug 05
1-2
Aug 11
1-2
Jul 27
2-1
Jul 14
1-2
Jul 21
1-2
Jun 23
0-2
Jun 30
4-0
2-0, 2-0
1-4
1-2, 0-2
1-4
1-2, 0-2
4-1
2-1, 2-0
3-2
1-2, 2-0
1-4
1-2, 0-2
1-4
0-2, 1-2
2-0
Jul 14
0-2
Jul 28
2-1
Jun 29
0-2
Jul 20
2-0
Aug 05
2-0
Aug 03
2-0
Jul 15
4-1
2-0, 2-1
0-4
0-2, 0-2
3-3
2-1, 1-2
2-3
0-2, 2-1
4-1
2-0, 2-1
4-1
2-0, 2-1
4-0
2-0, 2-0
0-2
Jul 20
0-2
Jun 29
2-1
Jul 22
0-2
Aug 09
0-2
Jun 24
2-1
Jul 29
0-2
Jul 26
2-3
0-2, 2-1
1-4
0-2, 1-2
3-3
2-1, 1-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
1-4
0-2, 1-2
4-1
2-1, 2-0
0-4
0-2, 0-2


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
Hong Kong Attitude
1
September 07, 2018 - 17:00 CST
Urgot Taliyah Aatrox Swain Trundle
Poppy Nidalee Syndra Kai'Sa Alistar
35:35
Urgot Poppy LeBlanc Ashe Braum
Ornn Olaf Irelia Kai'Sa Alistar
34:02
Rumble Jarvan IV Aatrox Miss Fortune Alistar
Urgot Poppy Ryze Jhin Tahm Kench
27:48
Singed Kindred Aatrox Kai'Sa Thresh
Ornn Olaf Akali Xayah Braum
37:33
MVPs: GeminiBreakerBreakerFoFo
J Team
3
Round 2
MAD Team
3
September 09, 2018 - 17:00 CST
Urgot Gragas Zoe Ezreal Tahm Kench
Sion Olaf Yasuo Kai'Sa Braum
38:46
Urgot Olaf Syndra Ashe Morgana
Ornn Lee Sin Zoe Kai'Sa Alistar
32:35
Cho'Gath Olaf Cassiopeia Ezreal Tahm Kench
Trundle Sejuani Irelia Kai'Sa Rakan
27:36
MVPs: KongyueLiangKongyue
J Team
0
Finals
Flash Wolves
3
September 15, 2018 - 18:00 CST
Sion Lee Sin Vladimir Varus Braum
Cho'Gath Olaf Taliyah Ezreal Tahm Kench
32:26
Sion Trundle LeBlanc Kai'Sa Alistar
Aatrox Poppy Taliyah Ezreal Tahm Kench
34:11
Darius Lee Sin Galio Ashe Tahm Kench
Sion Olaf Syndra Kai'Sa Braum
31:41
MVPs: MapleMapleBetty
MAD Team
0


Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Tahm Kench Tahm Kench29151452%1771041%128467%
11 (7-4)
5 (3-2)
4 (1-3)
3 (3-0)
3 (1-2)
Irelia 12 (7-5)
Ashe 9 (7-2)
Trundle 8 (4-4)
Ezreal 8 (3-5)
Zoe 7 (4-3)
Morgana 7 (4-3)
Vladimir 7 (4-3)
Rakan 6 (4-2)
Skarner 6 (3-3)
Irelia 5 (3-2)
21-150%75-271%123-925%65-183%00-00%00-00%
2Irelia Irelia 28181064%127558%1611569%
6 (4-2)
6 (2-4)
5 (5-0)
5 (4-1)
4 (2-2)
Tahm Kench 12 (7-5)
Sejuani 9 (5-4)
Nocturne 5 (5-0)
Vladimir 5 (4-1)
Dr. Mundo 5 (3-2)
Dr. Mundo 8 (7-1)
Morgana 8 (5-3)
Vladimir 7 (6-1)
Ezreal 7 (5-2)
Swain 6 (3-3)
22-0100%84-450%117-464%75-271%00-00%00-00%
3Ezreal Ezreal24101442%115645%135838%
9 (5-4)
4 (1-3)
3 (2-1)
3 (1-2)
2 (1-1)
Tahm Kench 8 (3-5)
Trundle 6 (3-3)
Zoe 4 (4-0)
Karma 4 (3-1)
Alistar 4 (1-3)
Irelia 7 (2-5)
Dr. Mundo 6 (2-4)
Vladimir 6 (1-5)
Rakan 5 (3-2)
Tahm Kench 5 (3-2)
21-150%42-250%112-918%53-260%00-00%11-0100%
4Trundle Trundle2314961%106460%138562%
10 (5-5)
4 (4-0)
3 (2-1)
2 (1-1)
2 (1-1)
Tahm Kench 8 (4-4)
Swain 7 (5-2)
Darius 6 (5-1)
Ezreal 6 (3-3)
Irelia 5 (2-3)
Dr. Mundo 6 (4-2)
Irelia 6 (4-2)
Tahm Kench 5 (4-1)
Ezreal 5 (3-2)
Swain 4 (4-0)
00-00%21-150%126-650%64-267%11-0100%00-00%
5Vladimir Vladimir22101245%72529%158753%
6 (5-1)
4 (1-3)
4 (1-3)
3 (2-1)
3 (1-2)
Shen 7 (1-6)
Irelia 5 (4-1)
Camille 5 (2-3)
Nocturne 5 (2-3)
Kled 4 (2-2)
Dr. Mundo 7 (3-4)
Tahm Kench 7 (3-4)
Irelia 7 (1-6)
Ezreal 6 (5-1)
Taliyah 6 (2-4)
11-0100%52-340%103-730%53-260%11-0100%00-00%
62 games played34W - 28L (55%)28W - 34L (45%)4 games12 games23 games16 games3 games1 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Taiwan Taiwan Taiwan
Stream

External links[edit]

References[edit]