LMS Spring 2019

< LMS
[e][h]LMS Spring 2019
League Information
Series:
LoL Master Series LMS
Game Version:
9.19.7
Server:
Taiwan
Type:
Offline
Location:
Taiwan Taipei
Venue:
Garena E-Sports Stadium
Format:
Group Stage
Double Round-Robin
Playoffs
Single-elimination
Number of Teams:
8
Prize pool:
$ 2,700,000 TWD
(≃ $87,463 USD)
Start Date:
2019-01-17
End Date:
2019-04-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Double Round-Robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • 1st place gets seeded to the Finals
    • 2nd place gets seeded to the Semifinals
      • 3rd and 4th qualify to the Playoffs
      • 5th, 6th and 7th retain their league spot for the Summer 2019
      • Last place team plays in the Summer Promotion
  • Playoffs

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

NT$2,700,000 TWD are spread among the teams as seen below:

MVP Table[edit]

Roster moves[edit]

Participants[edit]

Alpha Esports1
TopTaiwan Leaky 
JunglerChina WSY 
MiddleTaiwan CaiPi 
BottomChina Xiaoemo 
SupportHong Kong SkuLL 
SubstitutesStaff
TopTaiwan Gengar 
JunglerChina Kiwi 
MiddleTaiwan DDC 
Main RosterStaff
CChina Kolia 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Dragon Gate Team1
TopTaiwan 2188 
JunglerChina JGY 
MiddleHong Kong Moonblack 
BottomChina Soul 
SupportHong Kong PaSa 
SubstitutesStaff
BottomChina Xiaobo 
BottomTaiwan YuLun 
Support
DNP
Taiwan FongXiang 
Support
DNP
Taiwan Do1u1u 
Main RosterStaff
CChina yoga 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Flash Wolves
TopTaiwan Hanabi 
JunglerSouth Korea Bugi 
MiddleSouth Korea Rather 
BottomTaiwan Betty 
SupportTaiwan ShiauC 
SubstitutesStaff
Jungler
DNP
Taiwan Enso 
Main RosterStaff
CSouth Korea Sweet 
CTaiwan MadWolf 
CTaiwan Morning 
Main RosterSubstitutes
G-Rex
TopTaiwan PK 
JunglerSouth Korea Raise 
MiddleTaiwan Wuji 
BottomTaiwan Bruce 
SupportSouth Korea Yoon 
SubstitutesStaff
Jungler
DNP
Hong Kong Epic 
JunglerHong Kong Empt2y 
MiddleSouth Korea Candy 
BottomTaiwan Atlen 
SupportTaiwan Eason 
Main RosterStaff
CHong Kong Toyz 
C Wei 
CTaiwan Leo 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Hong Kong Attitude
TopTaiwan 3z 
JunglerTaiwan Gemini 
MiddleTaiwan M1ssion 
BottomHong Kong Unified 
SupportHong Kong Kaiwing 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerSouth Korea Crash 
MiddleMacau Error 
BottomHong Kong MnM 
Main RosterStaff
CSingapore Chawy 
CTaiwan Skywalk 
CTaiwan SoCool 
CSingapore BBTY 
Main RosterSubstitutes
J Team
TopTaiwan Rest 
JunglerTaiwan Hana 
MiddleTaiwan FoFo 
BottomTaiwan Lilv 
SupportTaiwan Koala 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerTaiwan Breaker 
Main RosterStaff
CTaiwan REFRA1N 
CTaiwan Coldicee 
CTaiwan Ratis 
Main RosterSubstitutes
MAD Team
TopTaiwan Liang 
JunglerTaiwan Kongyue 
MiddleTaiwan Uniboy 
BottomTaiwan Breeze 
SupportTaiwan K 
SubstitutesStaff
TopTaiwan Rock 
Jungler
DNP
Taiwan ฺBenny 
Main RosterStaff
CTaiwan Paul 
CTaiwan SAFELOVE 
Main RosterSubstitutes
ahq e-Sports Club
TopTaiwan Ziv 
JunglerSouth Korea Baby 
MiddleSouth Korea Rainbow 
MiddleTaiwan Wako 
BottomTaiwan An 
SupportTaiwan Kino 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerTaiwan Alex 
Support
DNP
Taiwan Ysera 
Main RosterStaff
CTaiwan Domo 
CTaiwan NeXAbc 
ATaiwan Zero 
Main RosterSubstitutes

1 Team Afro's spot is acquired by Dragon Gate Team and Machi Esports' spot is acquired by Alpha Esports.[1]

Results[edit]


Group Stage[edit]

LMS Spring 2019
1. MAD Team11-325-13+12
2. Flash Wolves9-520-12+8
3. J Team8-619-13+6
4. ahq e-Sports Club8-618-16+2
5. Hong Kong Attitude7-717-16+1
6. G-Rex6-817-21-4
7. Alpha Esports5-914-20-6
8. Dragon Gate Team2-127-26-19


Show AggregateShow Individual
2-1
Mar 07
2-0
Mar 28
2-0
Mar 22
2-1
Jan 25
2-0
Mar 01
2-0
Mar 15
0-2
Jan 17
4-2
2-1, 2-1
3-2
2-0, 1-2
2-2
2-0, 0-2
3-3
2-1, 1-2
2-2
2-0, 0-2
2-2
2-0, 0-2
2-3
0-2, 2-1
1-2
Feb 23
1-2
Jan 18
0-2
Feb 22
2-0
Feb 28
0-2
Mar 28
2-0
Mar 22
2-1
Mar 15
2-4
1-2, 1-2
3-2
1-2, 2-0
0-4
0-2, 0-2
2-2
2-0, 0-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
4-1
2-0, 2-1
3-3
2-1, 1-2
2-1
Feb 21
0-2
Mar 27
0-2
Mar 08
1-2
Jan 26
0-2
Mar 16
0-2
Feb 15
0-2
Mar 14
2-3
2-1, 0-2
2-3
0-2, 2-1
0-4
0-2, 0-2
2-4
1-2, 1-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
1-4
0-2, 1-2
2-0
Feb 16
2-0
Mar 21
2-0
Jan 24
2-1
Mar 16
2-0
Mar 09
2-0
Mar 01
1-2
Jan 19
2-2
2-0, 0-2
4-0
2-0, 2-0
4-0
2-0, 2-0
3-3
2-1, 1-2
4-1
2-0, 2-1
2-2
2-0, 0-2
1-4
1-2, 0-2
2-1
Mar 08
2-0
Mar 09
2-1
Mar 23
2-1
Feb 21
1-2
Feb 22
0-2
Jan 17
1-2
Feb 15
3-3
2-1, 1-2
2-2
2-0, 0-2
4-2
2-1, 2-1
3-3
2-1, 1-2
3-3
1-2, 2-1
0-4
0-2, 0-2
2-4
1-2, 1-2
2-0
Mar 29
2-0
Jan 26
2-0
Feb 16
1-2
Jan 18
1-2
Mar 21
0-2
Mar 14
0-2
Mar 02
2-2
2-0, 0-2
4-0
2-0, 2-0
4-0
2-0, 2-0
1-4
1-2, 0-2
3-3
1-2, 2-1
1-4
0-2, 1-2
2-3
0-2, 2-1
2-0
Jan 19
1-2
Jan 25
2-0
Mar 02
2-0
Mar 29
2-0
Mar 30
2-1
Feb 14
1-2
Mar 07
2-2
2-0, 0-2
1-4
1-2, 0-2
4-0
2-0, 2-0
2-2
2-0, 0-2
4-0
2-0, 2-0
4-1
2-1, 2-0
2-4
1-2, 1-2
1-2
Mar 23
2-1
Feb 14
2-1
Feb 28
2-0
Mar 30
2-1
Mar 27
1-2
Jan 24
2-1
Feb 23
3-2
1-2, 2-0
3-3
2-1, 1-2
4-1
2-1, 2-0
4-1
2-0, 2-1
4-2
2-1, 2-1
3-2
1-2, 2-0
4-2
2-1, 2-1


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
J Team
1
April 12, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Kennen Rek'Sai Ryze Ezreal Gragas
Yorick Sejuani Taliyah Vayne Alistar
39:17
Gangplank Lee Sin Zoe Ashe Tahm Kench
Hecarim Jarvan IV Ryze Sivir Braum
31:45
Gangplank Lee Sin Akali Lucian Braum
Kennen Jarvan IV Azir Varus Thresh
30:28
Irelia Olaf Jayce Caitlyn Morgana
Nautilus Taliyah Ryze Tristana Alistar
39:42
MVPs: AlexHanaYseraYsera
ahq e-Sports Club
3
Round 2
Flash Wolves
3
April 13, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Kennen Nocturne Corki Kai'Sa Galio
Gangplank Kindred Azir Varus Tahm Kench
36:57
Ornn Xin Zhao Corki Vayne Braum
Kennen Skarner Ryze Jinx Galio
40:08
Ornn Jarvan IV Azir Varus Tahm Kench
Kennen Sejuani LeBlanc Ashe Thresh
35:50
Cho'Gath Olaf Nautilus Vayne Braum
Renekton Zac LeBlanc Kai'Sa Galio
24:09
Kennen Nocturne Azir Xayah Tahm Kench
Vladimir Zac Vel'Koz Kai'Sa Alistar
34:59
MVPs: HanabiRatherRainbowAlexBetty
ahq e-Sports Club
2
Finals
MAD Team
0
April 20, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Vladimir Kindred Syndra Ashe Braum
Kennen Rek'Sai Sylas Varus Tahm Kench
Sion Rek'Sai Lissandra Ezreal Braum
Akali Nocturne Vladimir Kai'Sa Galio
Hecarim Jarvan IV Azir Jhin Braum
Vladimir Rek'Sai Sylas Varus Tahm Kench
MVPs: HanabiRather
Flash Wolves
3

Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Urgot Urgot 60342657%29191066%31151648%
10 (6-4)
9 (6-3)
9 (5-4)
9 (3-6)
8 (6-2)
Kai'Sa 19 (10-9)
Ezreal 13 (10-3)
Tahm Kench 13 (9-4)
Lissandra 12 (8-4)
Alistar 12 (7-5)
Sion 22 (10-12)
Ezreal 18 (11-7)
Tahm Kench 15 (8-7)
Aatrox 15 (7-8)
Lissandra 15 (6-9)
53-260%169-756%127-558%1911-858%63-350%21-150%
2Kai'Sa Kai'Sa53272651%2315865%30121840%
11 (4-7)
9 (7-2)
8 (5-3)
7 (4-3)
6 (2-4)
Urgot 19 (10-9)
Alistar 18 (8-10)
Galio 15 (10-5)
Lissandra 14 (8-6)
Aatrox 12 (5-7)
Ezreal 20 (12-8)
Tahm Kench 16 (9-7)
Urgot 14 (8-6)
Braum 12 (5-7)
Sion 11 (5-6)
42-250%156-940%148-657%127-558%52-340%21-150%
3Ezreal Ezreal48242450%2011955%28131546%
11 (8-3)
11 (6-5)
7 (2-5)
6 (3-3)
5 (4-1)
Tahm Kench 25 (12-13)
Urgot 13 (10-3)
Lissandra 10 (6-4)
Sion 10 (6-4)
Braum 9 (5-4)
Kai'Sa 20 (8-12)
Urgot 18 (7-11)
Braum 13 (8-5)
Lissandra 13 (8-5)
Alistar 12 (5-7)
32-167%115-645%115-645%1710-759%52-340%00-00%
4Braum Braum48232548%2314961%2591636%
9 (5-4)
8 (4-4)
8 (2-6)
6 (3-3)
5 (3-2)
Lissandra 15 (9-6)
Lucian 15 (6-9)
Urgot 12 (6-6)
Sion 10 (7-3)
Kai'Sa 10 (6-4)
Tahm Kench 18 (7-11)
Urgot 14 (7-7)
Ezreal 13 (5-8)
Galio 13 (5-8)
Kai'Sa 12 (7-5)
41-325%95-456%157-847%126-650%33-0100%21-150%
5Tahm Kench Tahm Kench45242153%2112957%24121250%
9 (5-4)
8 (7-1)
8 (6-2)
8 (2-6)
6 (2-4)
Ezreal 25 (12-13)
Urgot 13 (9-4)
Lee Sin 9 (5-4)
Sion 9 (5-4)
Aatrox 8 (5-3)
Braum 18 (11-7)
Kai'Sa 16 (7-9)
Urgot 15 (7-8)
Galio 11 (6-5)
Lissandra 9 (4-5)
32-167%116-555%94-544%138-562%62-433%10-10%
103 games played63W - 41L (61%)41W - 63L (39%)7 games25 games28 games27 games11 games2 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#CountryRepresentationPlayers
1Taiwan Taiwan39 / 62 (63%)2188, 3z, Alex, An, Atlen, Benny, Betty, Breaker, Breeze, Bruce, CaiPi, DDC, Do1u1u, Eason, Enso, FoFo, FongXiang, Gemini, Gengar, Hana, Hanabi, K, Kino, Koala, Kongyue, Leaky, Liang, Lilv, M1ssion, PK, Rest, Rock, ShiauC, Uniboy, Wako, Ysera, YuLun, Ziv, wuji
2Hong Kong Hong Kong8 / 62 (13%)Empt2y, Epic, Kaiwing, MnM, Moonblack, PaSa, SkuLL, Unified
3South Korea South Korea8 / 62 (13%)Baby (Korean player), Bugi, Candy, Crash, Rainbow (Korean player), Raise, Rather, Yoon
4China China6 / 62 (10%)JGY, Kiwi, Soul, WSY, Xiaobo, Xiaoemo
5Macau Macau1 / 62 (2%)Error


Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Taiwan Taiwan Taiwan Taiwan
Stream

Videos[edit]

Full Day Streams[edit]

References[edit]