LPL Summer 2017

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
< LPL



[e][h]LPL Summer 2017
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
China
Type:
Offline
Location:
China Shanghai
Format:
Group Stage (Bo3)
Single Elimination (Bo5)
Prize pool:
¥ 3,500,000 CNY
(≃ $508,290 USD)
Start Date:
2017-06-08
End Date:
2017-09-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs
    • Top 4 from each group of Spring Season
      • 1st place gets BYE to Semi-Finals
      • 2nd Place gets BYE to Quarter Finals
      • 3rd place will play 4th place, 3rd place will start the serie with a 1 game advantage
    • Single Elimination
      • All matches are Bo5
  • Winner Qualifies for Worlds 2017

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • LPL Broadcasts

Prize Pool[edit]

$3,500,000 CNY (≈ $508,290 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Tournament Awards[edit]

Participants[edit]

EDward Gaming
Top China Aodi 
Top China Mouse 
Jungler China Fireloli 
Jungler China Clearlove 
Middle South Korea Scout 
Bottom South Korea Zet 
Bottom China iBoy 
Support China Meiko 
C South Korea NoFe 
C China Aaron 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
I May
Top Hong Kong AmazingJ 
Jungler South Korea Flawless 
Jungler China Ben4 
Jungler China Sks 
Middle South Korea Athena 
Bottom China Jinjiao 
Support China Startlight 
Support South Korea Road 
C South Korea Kezman 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Invictus Gaming
Top South Korea Duke 
Top South Korea TheShy 
Jungler China Ning 
Jungler South Korea KidKid 
Middle South Korea Rookie 
Bottom China West 
Support China Megan 
C China Xiao Qiang 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
JD Gaming1
Top Hong Kong Kabe 
Jungler South Korea Clid 
Jungler South Korea Xinyi 
Middle South Korea Doinb 
Bottom China Barret 
Bottom South Korea LokeN 
Support China LvMao 
Support China Cloud 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Newbee
Top China V 
Top China Skye 
Jungler South Korea Swift 
Middle South Korea Corn 
Middle South Korea Coco 
Bottom China Lwx 
Bottom China Vasilii 
Support China Pinus 
Support China Mor 
C South Korea Hiro 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Oh My God
Top China Xiyang 
Jungler China World6 
Jungler China Jiekou 
Middle China icon 
Bottom China SmLz 
Support China Five 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Royal Never Give Up
Top China LetMe 
Jungler China Mlxg 
Middle China Xiaohu 
Bottom China Wuxx 
Bottom China y4 
Bottom China Uzi 
Support China Ming 
C Taiwan Firefox 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Team WE
Top China 957 
Jungler China Condi 
Middle China xiye 
Bottom South Korea Mystic 
Support South Korea Ben 
C South Korea Homme 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Suning Gaming
Top China XiaoAL 
Jungler Hong Kong Avoidless 
Jungler China H4cker 
Middle China dian 
Middle China fenfen 
Bottom South Korea Fury 
Support South Korea Yoon 
C South Korea Sim 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
DAN Gaming
Top Vietnam Lies 
Jungler South Korea Karin 
Middle South Korea Ggoong 
Bottom China Qiuqiu 
Support China Cat 
C China BSYY 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
LGD Gaming
Top South Korea Jinoo 
Top China Banana 
Jungler China Eimy 
Middle China Cool 
Bottom South Korea Imp 
Support China Pyl 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Snake Esports
Top China Flandre 
Jungler Vietnam SofM 
Middle China Zzitai 
Bottom South Korea Ohq 
Support China kRYST4L 
Support China Hudie 
C China Zhu Kai 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 

Results[edit]


Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1. EDward Gaming 11-5 24-11 +13
2. Team WE 11-5 25-15 +10
3. Invictus Gaming 10-6 22-17 +5
4. Snake Esports 5-11 15-26 -11
5. I May 5-11 13-25 -12
6. DAN Gaming 4-12 14-24 -10
Group B
1. Royal Never Give Up 12-4 26-12 +14
2. Oh My God 10-6 23-16 +7
3. Newbee 9-7 21-19 +2
4. Suning Gaming 7-9 18-23 -5
5. JD Gaming 6-10 16-22 -6
6. LGD Gaming 6-10 16-23 -7


Show SeriesShow Games
0-2
Aug 11
0-2
Aug 03
1-2
Aug 19
1-2
Aug 05
0-2
Aug 13
2-2
0-2, 2-0
2-2
0-2, 2-0
3-2
1-2, 2-0
3-2
1-2, 2-0
0-4
0-2, 0-2
0-2
Jun 09
2-0
Jun 15
2-0
Jun 17
2-0
Jun 11
1-2
Aug 19
2-2
0-2, 2-0
4-0
2-0, 2-0
2-2
2-0, 0-2
4-1
2-0, 2-1
2-4
1-2, 1-2
0-2
Jun 17
0-2
Aug 05
1-2
Jun 11
2-1
Jun 24
1-2
Aug 11
2-2
0-2, 2-0
0-4
0-2, 0-2
1-4
1-2, 0-2
4-2
2-1, 2-1
1-4
1-2, 0-2
0-2
Jun 24
2-0
Aug 17
2-0
Aug 13
2-0
Jun 22
2-0
Aug 05
2-3
0-2, 2-1
2-2
2-0, 0-2
4-1
2-0, 2-1
2-2
2-0, 0-2
3-2
2-0, 1-2
0-2
Jun 15
1-2
Aug 13
1-2
Aug 19
2-0
Aug 03
2-1
Aug 17
2-3
0-2, 2-1
1-4
1-2, 0-2
2-4
1-2, 1-2
2-2
2-0, 0-2
4-2
2-1, 2-1
2-0
Jun 11
2-1
Jun 24
2-0
Jun 22
2-1
Jun 09
1-2
Jun 17
4-0
2-0, 2-0
4-2
2-1, 2-1
4-1
2-0, 2-1
2-3
2-1, 0-2
2-4
1-2, 1-2
2-0
Jul 22
0-2
Jul 20
2-1
Jul 13
1-2
Jun 29
2-0
Jul 01
0-2
Jul 15
2-0
Aug 12
2-1
Aug 04
2-0
Aug 18
0-2
Aug 06
0-2
Aug 20
2-0
Jul 22
0-2
Jul 20
2-1
Jul 13
1-2
Jun 29
2-0
Jul 01
0-2
Jul 15
2-2
2-0, 0-2
3-3
2-1, 1-2
3-2
2-0, 1-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
1-4
0-2, 1-2
2-1
Jul 13
0-2
Jul 29
2-0
Jul 15
0-2
Jul 27
1-2
Jul 22
1-2
Jun 30
2-0
Jun 08
2-1
Jun 23
1-2
Aug 20
0-2
Aug 18
2-1
Jun 25
2-1
Jul 13
0-2
Jul 29
2-0
Jul 15
0-2
Jul 27
1-2
Jul 22
1-2
Jun 30
2-2
2-0, 0-2
2-3
2-1, 0-2
1-4
1-2, 0-2
1-4
0-2, 1-2
4-1
2-1, 2-0
2-1
Jul 29
0-2
Jul 14
2-0
Jun 30
2-0
Jul 21
2-1
Jul 16
2-1
Jul 02
2-1
Jun 16
2-0
Aug 10
0-2
Aug 06
0-2
Aug 20
2-0
Aug 12
2-1
Jul 29
0-2
Jul 14
2-0
Jun 30
2-0
Jul 21
2-1
Jul 16
2-1
Jul 02
3-3
2-1, 1-2
3-2
2-0, 1-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
1-4
0-2, 1-2
4-1
2-0, 2-1
2-1
Jul 01
0-2
Jul 16
2-0
Jul 27
1-2
Jul 29
2-0
Jul 20
0-2
Jul 22
2-1
Jun 10
2-0
Jun 18
2-0
Jun 25
1-2
Aug 12
2-1
Jun 16
2-1
Jul 01
0-2
Jul 16
2-0
Jul 27
1-2
Jul 29
2-0
Jul 20
0-2
Jul 22
2-3
2-1, 0-2
4-1
2-0, 2-1
4-0
2-0, 2-0
3-2
1-2, 2-0
3-3
2-1, 1-2
2-0
Jun 29
0-2
Jul 02
1-2
Jul 23
2-1
Jul 14
2-0
Jul 28
2-0
Jul 30
2-0
Jun 25
2-1
Jun 10
2-1
Jun 18
0-2
Jun 08
1-2
Jun 23
2-0
Jun 29
0-2
Jul 02
1-2
Jul 23
2-1
Jul 14
2-0
Jul 28
2-0
Jul 30
4-0
2-0, 2-0
4-1
2-1, 2-0
4-1
2-1, 2-0
2-3
0-2, 2-1
3-2
1-2, 2-0
2-1
Jul 15
2-0
Jul 23
0-2
Jul 21
1-2
Jul 01
2-1
Jul 30
0-2
Jul 28
2-1
Jun 18
0-2
Aug 06
1-2
Jun 10
2-1
Aug 10
0-2
Aug 04
2-1
Jul 15
2-0
Jul 23
0-2
Jul 21
1-2
Jul 01
2-1
Jul 30
0-2
Jul 28
4-1
2-1, 2-0
1-4
0-2, 1-2
1-4
1-2, 0-2
3-3
2-1, 1-2
2-3
0-2, 2-1

 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
Invictus Gaming
3
August 22, 2017 - 14:00 HKT
Game Adv
Cho'Gath Jarvan IV Corki Tristana Blitzcrank
Maokai Gragas Lucian Kog'Maw Lulu
27:43
Jarvan IV Gragas Syndra Tristana Lulu
Camille Sejuani Corki Kalista Taric
23:37
Suning Gaming
0
Newbee
3
August 22, 2017 - 17:00 HKT
Game Adv
Gnar Gragas Orianna Xayah Rakan
Cho'Gath Ivern Lucian Kalista Alistar
32:15
Maokai Gragas Corki Vayne Alistar
Shen Rek'Sai Kassadin Varus Rakan
38:01
Snake Esports
0
Quarterfinals
Oh My God
1
August 23, 2017 - 14:00 HKT
Gnar Sejuani Corki Tristana Rakan
Cho'Gath Gragas Lucian Kalista Kennen
27:11
Renekton Gragas Corki Xayah Rakan
Cho'Gath Jarvan IV Lucian Tristana Lulu
35:52
Cho'Gath Maokai Cassiopeia Tristana Thresh
Trundle Jarvan IV Taliyah Twitch Taric
34:20
Shen Rek'Sai Syndra Kog'Maw Lulu
Renekton Jarvan IV Corki Ashe Brand
37:47
Invictus Gaming
3
Team WE
3
August 23, 2017 - 18:00 HKT
Jarvan IV Elise Corki Tristana Thresh
Gnar Sejuani Karma Kog'Maw Lulu
40:09
Shen Gragas Vladimir Tristana Alistar
Cho'Gath Sejuani Lucian Kog'Maw Morgana
37:17
Maokai Gragas Cassiopeia Lucian Janna
Trundle Zac Taliyah Xayah Alistar
24:48
Newbee
0
Semifinals
EDward Gaming
3
August 25, 2017 - 14:00 HKT
Maokai Sejuani Lucian Varus Alistar
Cho'Gath Zac Corki Xayah Rakan
36:20
Maokai Kha'Zix Ekko Twitch Rakan
Jarvan IV Gragas Orianna Kog'Maw Lulu
34:01
Maokai Sejuani Lucian Xayah Alistar
Gnar Gragas Corki Tristana Taric
32:50
Renekton Kha'Zix Corki Tristana Rakan
Cho'Gath Gragas Orianna Kalista Alistar
23:15
Maokai Kha'Zix Syndra Varus Alistar
Cho'Gath Gragas Cassiopeia Kog'Maw Tahm Kench
36:55
Invictus Gaming
2
Royal Never Give Up
3
August 25, 2017 - 18:00 HKT
Jarvan IV Sejuani LeBlanc Varus Rakan
Renekton Gragas Kassadin Caitlyn Alistar
28:37
Jarvan IV Gragas Orianna Lucian Thresh
Rumble Sejuani Corki Caitlyn Alistar
36:56
Cho'Gath Zac Cassiopeia Xayah Alistar
Maokai Sejuani Corki Tristana Braum
24:29
Maokai Elise Lucian Varus Braum
Shen Sejuani Cassiopeia Tristana Rakan
26:01
Shen Jarvan IV Corki Ashe Karma
Renekton Sejuani Cassiopeia Kog'Maw Braum
61:33
Team WE
2
Finals
EDward Gaming
3
September 01, 2017 - 16:00 HKT
Shen Jarvan IV Cassiopeia Tristana Braum
Cho'Gath Gragas Syndra Ezreal Alistar
39:33
Rumble Jarvan IV Cassiopeia Xayah Taric
Cho'Gath Gragas Lucian Tristana Alistar
32:46
Cho'Gath Jarvan IV LeBlanc Tristana Lulu
Kennen Gragas Lucian Ezreal Braum
38:35
Jarvan IV Rek'Sai LeBlanc Tristana Janna
Maokai Elise Lucian Varus Lulu
34:53
Rumble Sejuani Lucian Varus Alistar
Jarvan IV Gragas Orianna Ashe Karma
41:44
Royal Never Give Up
2
3rd Place Match
Invictus Gaming
3
August 26, 2017 - 16:00 HKT
Maokai Olaf LeBlanc Lucian Thresh
Cho'Gath Gragas Yasuo Xayah Alistar
25:24
Shen Kayn Vladimir Xayah Alistar
Maokai Sejuani Corki Lucian Braum
37:13
Shen Elise Lucian Kog'Maw Braum
Renekton Gragas Corki Xayah Rakan
46:32
Jarvan IV Gragas Syndra Twitch Rakan
Maokai Sejuani Karma Tristana Alistar
32:09
Kennen Olaf Syndra Xayah Rakan
Shen Gragas Corki Tristana Lulu
38:01
Team WE
2

Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language United Kingdom China China China China Vietnam
Stream

External links[edit]

References[edit]