LPL Spring 2018

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
< LPL



[e][h]LPL Spring 2018
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game Version:
Server:
China
Type:
Offline
Location:
China Shanghai
China Hangzhou
China Chongqing
China Chengdu
Prize pool:
¥ 3,500,000 CNY
(≃ $553,391 USD)
Start Date:
2018-01-15
End Date:
2018-04-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Group Stage

  • 2 groups of 7 teams.
    • All matches are Bo3

Playoffs

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Play-by-play Commentators
    • Australia Fish (Matthew Stewart)
    • Canada Dom (Dominic Roemer)
    • Australia Pulse (Richard Kam)

Prize Pool[edit]

¥3,500,000 CNY are spread among the teams as seen below:

MVP Awards[edit]

Roster moves[edit]

Participants[edit]

Bilibili Gaming
Top China Freecss 
Top Hong Kong AmazingJ 
Jungler China Sks 
Jungler South Korea Chieftain 
Middle South Korea Athena 
Middle China Mole 
Bottom China Jinjiao 
Support South Korea Road 
C China Maokai 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
EDward Gaming
Top South Korea Ray 
Jungler China Clearlove 
Jungler China Haro 
Middle South Korea Scout 
Bottom China iBoy 
Bottom China Hope 
Support China Meiko 
C South Korea NoFe 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
FunPlus Phoenix
Top South Korea GimGoon 
Jungler China Pepper 
Middle China Bing 
Middle China Cool 
Bottom China Lwx 
Support China Crisp 
Support China Disappear 
C China BSYY 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Invictus Gaming
Top South Korea Duke 
Top South Korea TheShy 
Jungler China Kid 
Jungler China Ning 
Middle South Korea Rookie 
Bottom China JackeyLove 
Bottom China West 
Support China Baolan 
C China Xiao Qiang 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
JD Gaming
Top China Zoom 
Jungler South Korea Clid 
Jungler China xiaohan 
Middle China YaGao 
Bottom Taiwan RD 
Bottom South Korea LokeN 
Support China LvMao 
C South Korea BanBazi 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
LGD Gaming
Top China Banana 
Top South Korea Jinoo 
Jungler China Eimy 
Jungler China 1ntruder 
Middle China Nanzhu 
Middle China Yuuki 
Bottom China Fdy 
Bottom South Korea Imp 
Support China Pyl 
C South Korea Acorn 
C China DP 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Oh My God
Top China Xiyang 
Top China Casual 
Jungler China Fireloli 
Jungler China Jiekou 
Jungler China World6 
Middle China Icon 
Bottom China Chelly 
Support China Maestro 
Support China Five 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Rogue Warriors
Top China Mouse 
Jungler South Korea Flawless 
Middle South Korea doinb 
Bottom China Smlz 
Support China Killua 
C Taiwan Steak 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Royal Never Give Up
Top China Letme 
Top China tianCi 
Middle China Zz1tai 
Jungler Taiwan Karsa 
Jungler China Mlxg 
Middle China Xiaohu 
Bottom China Uzi 
Bottom China y4 
Bottom China Able 
Bottom China PiPiXuAn 
Support China Ming 
C South Korea Heart 
C Taiwan Dog8 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Snake Esports
Top China Flandre 
Jungler China Zzr 
Jungler Vietnam SofM 
Middle China Guoguo 
Bottom China kRYST4L 
Support China Hudie 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Suning Gaming
Top China XiaoAL 
Jungler China H4cker 
Jungler China Tian 
Middle China fenfen 
Middle China Knight 
Bottom South Korea Fury 
Support South Korea Yoon 
Support China Brian 
C South Korea Sim 
C South Korea Lilac 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Team WE
Top China 957 
Jungler China Condi 
Jungler China Melon 
Jungler China Magic 
Middle China xiye 
Bottom South Korea Mystic 
Support South Korea Ben 
Support China Celestial 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Topsports Gaming
Top South Korea MaRin 
Top Vietnam Lies 
Top China Moyu 
Jungler South Korea Karin 
Jungler China Xx 
Middle South Korea Ggoong 
Middle China Corn 
Middle China qi 
Bottom China QiuQiu 
Support China Cat 
Support China Fage 
C China Slythe 
C South Korea VicaL 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 
Vici Gaming
Top China Loong 
Jungler South Korea Crash 
Jungler South Korea Swift 
Middle South Korea Easyhoon 
Bottom China Martin 
Bottom China Snow 
Support China caveMan 
C South Korea HooN 
C China xty 
C China CR 
Top  TBD 
C  TBD 

Results[edit]


Group Stage[edit]

West Conference
1 EDward Gaming14-530-18+12
2 Snake Esports12-725-20+5
3 Bilibili Gaming11-825-18+7
4 Team WE9-1025-24+1
5 FunPlus Phoenix9-1021-24-3
6 Oh My God5-1413-29-16
7 Vici Gaming2-179-34-25


East Conference
1 Invictus Gaming18-137-5+32
2 Rogue Warriors13-628-14+14
3 Royal Never Give Up12-727-19+8
4 JD Gaming10-924-240
5 Suning Gaming9-1025-23+2
6 LGD Gaming6-1317-32-15
7 Topsports Gaming3-1611-33-22


Show SeriesShow Games
0-2
Jan 26
2-0
Mar 30
2-0
Jan 24
0-2
Jan 30
2-1
Jan 21
2-0
Apr 06
1-4
0-2, 1-2
4-0
2-0, 2-0
4-0
2-0, 2-0
2-2
0-2, 2-0
2-3
2-1, 0-2
4-0
2-0, 2-0
2-1
Apr 08
2-0
Apr 03
2-1
Mar 25
1-2
Mar 21
2-1
Mar 31
2-0
Mar 23
4-1
2-1, 2-0
4-0
2-0, 2-0
4-2
2-1, 2-1
1-4
1-2, 0-2
4-2
2-1, 2-1
4-1
2-0, 2-1
0-2
Feb 02
0-2
Jan 16
0-2
Jan 21
2-1
Jan 19
1-2
Jan 27
2-0
Feb 04
0-4
0-2, 0-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
2-2
0-2, 2-0
4-1
2-1, 2-0
3-3
1-2, 2-1
4-1
2-0, 2-1
0-2
Apr 01
1-2
Jan 28
0-2
Mar 27
2-0
Apr 04
0-2
Jan 19
0-2
Mar 21
0-4
0-2, 0-2
2-4
1-2, 1-2
2-2
0-2, 2-0
3-2
2-0, 1-2
2-3
0-2, 2-1
2-2
0-2, 2-0
0-2
Mar 27
2-0
Jan 21
0-2
Apr 01
2-1
Feb 03
2-0
Jan 23
2-0
Mar 25
2-2
0-2, 2-0
4-1
2-0, 2-1
1-4
0-2, 1-2
2-3
2-1, 0-2
4-1
2-0, 2-1
4-0
2-0, 2-0
2-0
Mar 24
1-2
Feb 04
1-2
Mar 19
1-2
Apr 08
1-2
Apr 06
2-0
Apr 02
3-2
2-0, 1-2
2-4
1-2, 1-2
3-3
1-2, 2-1
3-2
1-2, 2-0
1-4
1-2, 0-2
4-0
2-0, 2-0
0-2
Jan 16
1-2
Feb 02
1-2
Apr 08
0-2
Jan 31
0-2
Jan 28
0-2
Jan 26
0-4
0-2, 0-2
1-4
1-2, 0-2
1-4
1-2, 0-2
2-2
0-2, 2-0
0-4
0-2, 0-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
2-0
Mar 09
2-0
Mar 03
2-1
Feb 07
2-0
Feb 23
2-0
Feb 25
2-0
Mar 17
2-0
Mar 12
2-0
Mar 23
2-0
Apr 07
2-0
Mar 31
1-2
Jan 15
2-1
Apr 03
2-0
Mar 28
2-0
Mar 09
2-0
Mar 03
2-1
Feb 07
2-0
Feb 23
2-0
Feb 25
2-0
Mar 17
2-0
Mar 12
4-0
2-0, 2-0
4-1
2-0, 2-1
4-0
2-0, 2-0
3-2
1-2, 2-0
4-1
2-1, 2-0
4-0
2-0, 2-0
1-2
Mar 17
0-2
Mar 05
1-2
Feb 24
2-0
Mar 10
1-2
Mar 07
0-2
Feb 27
2-1
Mar 14
0-2
Jan 24
2-0
Jan 17
2-1
Apr 07
2-1
Jan 27
2-1
Jan 29
2-1
Mar 26
1-2
Mar 17
0-2
Mar 05
1-2
Feb 24
2-0
Mar 10
1-2
Mar 07
0-2
Feb 27
2-1
Mar 14
0-4
0-2, 0-2
3-2
2-0, 1-2
2-3
2-1, 0-2
4-1
2-1, 2-0
4-2
2-1, 2-1
4-1
2-1, 2-0
0-2
Feb 24
1-2
Mar 17
0-2
Mar 03
0-2
Mar 13
1-2
Feb 06
1-2
Mar 10
0-2
Mar 02
1-2
Feb 04
2-1
Mar 30
0-2
Mar 20
2-1
Jan 23
1-2
Jan 20
0-2
Apr 04
0-2
Feb 24
1-2
Mar 17
0-2
Mar 03
0-2
Mar 13
1-2
Feb 06
1-2
Mar 10
0-2
Mar 02
1-4
1-2, 0-2
2-3
2-1, 0-2
2-3
0-2, 2-1
4-2
2-1, 2-1
3-3
1-2, 2-1
2-3
0-2, 2-1
2-1
Feb 26
2-0
Feb 28
2-0
Mar 12
2-0
Mar 18
2-0
Mar 16
2-0
Feb 05
2-0
Mar 06
0-2
Jan 20
2-0
Feb 03
1-2
Jan 27
2-0
Jan 29
2-1
Jan 22
2-0
Jan 17
2-1
Feb 26
2-0
Feb 28
2-0
Mar 12
2-0
Mar 18
2-0
Mar 16
2-0
Feb 05
2-0
Mar 06
0-4
0-2, 0-2
3-2
2-0, 1-2
3-2
1-2, 2-0
2-2
2-0, 0-2
2-3
2-1, 0-2
4-0
2-0, 2-0
2-1
Feb 05
2-1
Mar 11
2-0
Mar 05
2-0
Mar 16
2-0
Mar 18
2-1
Feb 25
2-1
Feb 28
0-2
Mar 25
0-2
Mar 20
1-2
Mar 31
2-0
Apr 02
2-0
Mar 28
2-0
Apr 07
2-1
Feb 05
2-1
Mar 11
2-0
Mar 05
2-0
Mar 16
2-0
Mar 18
2-1
Feb 25
2-1
Feb 28
2-3
0-2, 2-1
1-4
0-2, 1-2
2-4
1-2, 1-2
2-2
2-0, 0-2
2-2
2-0, 0-2
4-0
2-0, 2-0
2-0
Mar 13
0-2
Feb 26
2-1
Mar 09
2-0
Mar 02
1-2
Mar 04
1-2
Mar 06
2-0
Feb 06
0-2
Jan 31
1-2
Apr 01
1-2
Mar 24
2-0
Mar 26
2-0
Feb 03
2-1
Mar 19
2-0
Mar 13
0-2
Feb 26
2-1
Mar 09
2-0
Mar 02
1-2
Mar 04
1-2
Mar 06
2-0
Feb 06
1-4
0-2, 1-2
2-4
1-2, 1-2
3-3
1-2, 2-1
3-2
2-0, 1-2
2-2
2-0, 0-2
4-1
2-1, 2-0
0-2
Feb 07
1-2
Mar 14
0-2
Feb 27
2-0
Mar 07
0-2
Mar 11
1-2
Mar 04
2-1
Feb 23
0-2
Jan 28
0-2
Jan 22
1-2
Jan 30
0-2
Mar 24
0-2
Jan 20
0-2
Jan 15
0-2
Feb 07
1-2
Mar 14
0-2
Feb 27
2-0
Mar 07
0-2
Mar 11
1-2
Mar 04
2-1
Feb 23
0-4
0-2, 0-2
1-4
0-2, 1-2
3-2
1-2, 2-0
0-4
0-2, 0-2
0-4
0-2, 0-2
1-4
0-2, 1-2

 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches (Week 1-5)
 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches (Week 6-10)

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1 (Bo5)
Bilibili Gaming
3
April 13, 2018 - 17:00 CST
Game Adv
Gangplank Skarner Taliyah Jhin Thresh
Camille Zac Zoe Kai'Sa Blitzcrank
32:15
Cho'Gath Rek'Sai Zoe Caitlyn Morgana
Ornn Olaf Azir Jhin Tahm Kench
34:55
MVPs: ChieftainMole
JD Gaming
0
Royal Never Give Up
3
April 12, 2018 - 17:00 CST
Game Adv
Swain Gragas Orianna Xayah Alistar
Gnar Sejuani Cassiopeia Varus Rakan
55:05
Ornn Trundle Zoe Varus Karma
Shen Sejuani Azir Caitlyn Tahm Kench
38:05
MVPs: XiaohuXiaohu
Team WE
0
Quarterfinals (Bo5)
Rogue Warriors
3
April 15, 2018 - 17:00 CST
Sion Trundle Lulu Xayah Rakan
Swain Skarner Karma Caitlyn Morgana
24:20
Gnar Olaf Galio Varus Tahm Kench
Sion Rek'Sai Taliyah Jhin Rakan
57:40
Cho'Gath Lee Sin Karma Kog'Maw Tahm Kench
Sion Rek'Sai Zoe Varus Alistar
25:30
Gnar Sejuani Galio Jhin Tahm Kench
Ornn Skarner Swain Xayah Braum
29:55
Sion Sejuani Ryze Varus Braum
Ornn Skarner Zoe Caitlyn Thresh
25:30
MVPs: doinbSmlzMoleMoledoinb
Bilibili Gaming
2
Snake Esports
1
April 14, 2018 - 17:00 CST
Fiora Trundle Galio Jhin Tahm Kench
Ornn Olaf Swain Ezreal Karma
31:30
Vladimir Trundle Swain Ezreal Alistar
Gnar Gragas Karma Xayah Rakan
33:25
Ornn Sejuani Orianna Kai'Sa Alistar
Ryze Gragas Galio Varus Tahm Kench
42:05
Shen Skarner Vladimir Jhin Tahm Kench
Cho'Gath Trundle Swain Kalista Braum
34:20
MVPs: XiaohuUziSofMXiaohu
Royal Never Give Up
3
Semifinals (Bo5)
EDward Gaming
3
April 22, 2018 - 17:00 CST
Gnar Sejuani Taliyah Varus Alistar
Sion Gragas Ryze Kai'Sa Braum
25:20
Gnar Kindred Taliyah Varus Alistar
Ornn Trundle Cassiopeia Kai'Sa Leona
38:45
Shen Trundle Swain Jhin Rakan
Sion Kha'Zix Ryze Varus Alistar
24:50
Shen Trundle Swain Varus Thresh
Sion Kha'Zix Galio Caitlyn Alistar
30:40
MVPs: HaroScoutdoinbScout
Rogue Warriors
1
Invictus Gaming
2
April 21, 2018 - 17:00 CST
Gnar Gragas Taliyah Varus Tahm Kench
Ornn Trundle Vladimir Kai'Sa Braum
36:55
Gnar Gragas Anivia Kog'Maw Tahm Kench
Vladimir Trundle Sion Kai'Sa Morgana
24:00
Ornn Sejuani Cassiopeia Caitlyn Morgana
Shen Jarvan IV Vladimir Kai'Sa Alistar
36:05
Gnar Zac Azir Varus Tahm Kench
Camille Trundle Galio Kog'Maw Braum
33:45
Ornn Trundle Cassiopeia Xayah Alistar
Singed Sejuani Sion Varus Braum
31:05
MVPs: NingUziUziRookieXiaohu
Royal Never Give Up
3
Finals (Bo5)
EDward Gaming
1
April 28, 2018 - 15:30 CST
Fiora Trundle Swain Caitlyn Janna
Camille Zac Morgana Kog'Maw Rakan
29:25
Gnar Sejuani Swain Caitlyn Morgana
Vladimir Olaf Ryze Ashe Tahm Kench
31:35
Ornn Trundle Azir Varus Morgana
Shen Sejuani Karma Kog'Maw Braum
34:40
Shen Trundle Cassiopeia Varus Tahm Kench
Ornn Nocturne Vladimir Xayah Rakan
34:31
MVPs: HaroMlxgUziUzi
Royal Never Give Up
3
3rd Place Match (Bo5)
Rogue Warriors
3
April 24, 2018 - 17:00 CST
Ryze Jarvan IV Sion Kai'Sa Morgana
Shen Sejuani Anivia Varus Soraka
27:55
Shen Trundle Ryze Varus Tahm Kench
Gangplank Camille Galio Xayah Rakan
30:45
Gangplank Sejuani Ryze Varus Alistar
Vladimir Trundle Orianna Tristana Braum
41:00
Gangplank Jarvan IV Cassiopeia Varus Braum
Ornn Zac Ryze Kog'Maw Morgana
54:30
MVPs: SmlzNingdoinbSmlz
Invictus Gaming
1

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Sejuani Sejuani171838849%73383552%98455346%
20 (13-7)
17 (13-4)
17 (8-9)
16 (2-14)
14 (9-5)
Tahm Kench 42 (23-19)
Varus 38 (22-16)
Braum 38 (21-17)
Gnar 33 (14-19)
Ryze 32 (14-18)
Jarvan IV 43 (19-24)
Ryze 37 (24-13)
Braum 37 (20-17)
Varus 35 (18-17)
Alistar 34 (15-19)
1713-476%4223-1955%4520-2544%3510-2529%1911-858%136-746%
2Braum Braum154787651%74413355%80374346%
17 (8-9)
15 (13-2)
14 (8-6)
14 (5-9)
13 (5-8)
Varus 41 (25-16)
Sejuani 38 (21-17)
Jarvan IV 34 (18-16)
Ornn 28 (14-14)
Ryze 28 (13-15)
Tahm Kench 55 (25-30)
Varus 39 (17-22)
Ryze 37 (21-16)
Sejuani 37 (17-20)
Alistar 34 (12-22)
123-925%3416-1847%4323-2053%2814-1450%2213-959%149-564%
3Varus Varus149876258%68392957%81483359%
17 (15-2)
14 (11-3)
14 (8-6)
13 (10-3)
13 (7-6)
Braum 41 (25-16)
Sejuani 38 (22-16)
Tahm Kench 35 (22-13)
Ryze 29 (17-12)
Gnar 25 (16-9)
Braum 39 (22-17)
Sejuani 35 (17-18)
Ryze 33 (22-11)
Caitlyn 30 (16-14)
Jarvan IV 29 (15-14)
117-464%2821-775%4519-2642%3122-971%178-947%1610-663%
4Ryze Ryze141627944%87414647%54213339%
16 (12-4)
15 (3-12)
14 (8-6)
14 (7-7)
13 (6-7)
Sejuani 32 (14-18)
Jarvan IV 30 (15-15)
Tahm Kench 30 (14-16)
Varus 29 (17-12)
Braum 28 (13-15)
Braum 37 (16-21)
Sejuani 37 (13-24)
Varus 33 (11-22)
Alistar 27 (11-16)
Gnar 26 (11-15)
125-742%3517-1849%3816-2242%3116-1552%166-1038%92-722%
5Tahm Kench Tahm Kench135746155%58332557%77413653%
17 (12-5)
15 (11-4)
15 (10-5)
14 (12-2)
14 (10-4)
Sejuani 42 (23-19)
Varus 35 (22-13)
Ryze 30 (14-16)
Gnar 26 (13-13)
Caitlyn 22 (11-11)
Braum 55 (30-25)
Ornn 32 (15-17)
Jarvan IV 27 (14-13)
Sejuani 26 (16-10)
Ryze 25 (18-7)
139-469%3117-1455%4223-1955%3116-1552%94-544%84-450%
347 games played189W - 158L (54%)158W - 189L (46%)30 games78 games99 games73 games39 games27 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Additional content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language United Kingdom China China China China Vietnam
Stream

External links[edit]

References[edit]