LPL Spring 2019 - Playoffs

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki
< LPL‎ | 2019/Spring

Results[edit]

Round 1 (Bo5)
Team WE
1
April 4, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Jayce Rek'Sai Lissandra Vayne Braum
Kennen Nocturne Galio Kai'Sa Rakan
29:05
Yorick Jarvan IV Lissandra Vayne Braum
Vladimir Skarner Ryze Kai'Sa Rakan
24:45
Poppy Olaf Morgana Kai'Sa Thresh
Gangplank Jarvan IV LeBlanc Vayne Alistar
38:00
Yorick Olaf LeBlanc Vayne Braum
Gnar Jarvan IV Syndra Kai'Sa Fiddlesticks
36:55
MVPs: LvMaoMysticFlawlessLvMao
Match was played in LGD Allied Esports Stadium, Hangzhou
JD Gaming
3
SinoDragon Club
3
April 5, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Lissandra Olaf Lissandra Kai'Sa Galio
Kayle Jarvan IV Corki Lucian Braum
40:50
Sion Nidalee Jayce Xayah Rakan
Akali Gragas Irelia Vayne Alistar
27:00
Swain Rek'Sai Jayce Kai'Sa Braum
Gnar Olaf LeBlanc Sivir Morgana
31:15
MVPs: XiaopengMarkGala
Match was played in LGD Allied Esports Stadium, Hangzhou
EDward Gaming
0
Quarterfinals (Bo5)
Royal Never Give Up
2
April 6, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Ornn Rek'Sai Taliyah Xayah Rakan
Kennen Lee Sin Syndra Kai'Sa Leona
29:45
Hecarim Olaf Syndra Xayah Morgana
Kennen Lee Sin Azir Kai'Sa Alistar
27:15
Hecarim Lee Sin Lissandra Vayne Galio
Jayce Xin Zhao Syndra Kai'Sa Alistar
37:35
Kennen Lee Sin Sion Kai'Sa Alistar
Swain Rek'Sai Lissandra Vayne Galio
34:50
Ornn Taliyah Syndra Vayne Alistar
Kayle Lee Sin Zoe Kai'Sa Gragas
34:20
MVPs: FlawlessUziXiaohuZoomZoom
Match was played in LGD Allied Esports Stadium, Hangzhou
JD Gaming
3
Topsports Gaming
3
April 7, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Vladimir Gragas Jayce Varus Morgana
Sion Lee Sin Lulu Kai'Sa Alistar
24:55
Renekton Jarvan IV Orianna Vayne Braum
Swain Kindred Karma Kai'Sa Galio
24:25
Vladimir Jarvan IV Taliyah Vayne Braum
Sion Lee Sin Corki Kai'Sa Morgana
29:15
MVPs: BenXx369
Match was played in LGD Allied Esports Stadium, Hangzhou
SinoDragon Club
0
Semifinals (Bo5)
FunPlus Phoenix
2
April 13, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Kennen Olaf Morgana Kalista Braum
Ryze Rek'Sai Corki Varus Tahm Kench
39:30
Renekton Olaf Ryze Kalista Galio
Sylas Kindred Syndra Ashe Braum
22:20
Kennen Rek'Sai Ryze Varus Braum
Yorick Lee Sin Zoe Ashe Galio
26:40
Poppy Nocturne Ryze Kog'Maw Braum
Jayce Rek'Sai Malzahar Varus Bard
35:25
Vladimir Jarvan IV Cassiopeia Kog'Maw Braum
Gangplank Elise LeBlanc Varus Galio
37:55
MVPs: GimGoonimpTianimpZoom
Match was played in LGD Allied Esports Stadium, Hangzhou
JD Gaming
3
Invictus Gaming
3
April 14, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Ryze Rek'Sai LeBlanc Kai'Sa Galio
Jayce Olaf Corki Kalista Thresh
30:35
Ryze Lee Sin Akali Kog'Maw Braum
Gangplank Gragas Jayce Varus Morgana
29:00
Viktor Rek'Sai Cassiopeia Kalista Galio
Kennen Urgot Akali Varus Braum
44:30
Vladimir Rek'Sai Syndra Varus Nautilus
Jayce Olaf Zoe Kalista Braum
36:35
Match was played in LGD Allied Esports Stadium, Hangzhou
Topsports Gaming
1
Finals (Bo5)
JD Gaming
0
April 21, 2019 - 15:30 CST
Ornn Nocturne Lissandra Kai'Sa Braum
Ryze Xin Zhao Zoe Xayah Rakan
27:15
Sion Lee Sin Syndra Varus Fiddlesticks
Jayce Sejuani Ryze Kai'Sa Braum
25:38
Jayce Rek'Sai Syndra Kai'Sa Leona
Vladimir Lee Sin Ryze Draven Tahm Kench
33:38
MVPs: BaolanTheShyTheShy
Invictus Gaming
3
3rd Place Match (Bo5)
FunPlus Phoenix
3
April 17, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Irelia Kindred Lissandra Kai'Sa Galio
Vladimir Olaf Sylas Lucian Braum
29:10
Akali Rek'Sai Renekton Kai'Sa Galio
Kennen Urgot Sylas Ezreal Braum
29:55
Sylas Lee Sin Corki Lucian Galio
Hecarim Rek'Sai LeBlanc Varus Braum
23:50
Hecarim Lee Sin Lissandra Varus Tahm Kench
Renekton Sejuani Sylas Lucian Braum
29:35
MVPs: Knight9TianTianCrisp
Match was played in LGD Allied Esports Stadium, Hangzhou
Topsports Gaming
1