LPL Summer 2019 - Group Stage (Week 6-11)

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

LPL Summer 2019
1. EDward Gaming1-02-0+2
1. FunPlus Phoenix1-02-0+2
1. Royal Never Give Up1-02-0+2
4. LGD Gaming1-02-1+1
Bilibili Gaming0-00-00
Invictus Gaming0-00-00
LNG Esports0-00-00
Oh My God0-00-00
Rogue Warriors0-00-00
Suning0-00-00
Top Esports0-00-00
Vici Gaming0-00-00
13. Victory Five0-11-2-1
14. Dominus Esports0-10-2-2
14. JD Gaming0-10-2-2
14. Team WE0-10-2-2
1. Royal Never Give Up3-06-1+5
2. EDward Gaming▼12-04-0+4
2. FunPlus Phoenix▼12-04-0+4
4. LNG Esports2-04-1+3
4. Suning2-04-1+3
6. Oh My God1-02-1+1
6. Top Esports1-02-1+1
8. Bilibili Gaming1-12-20
9. Invictus Gaming1-12-3-1
10. LGD Gaming▼61-23-5-2
11. Rogue Warriors0-10-2-2
12. Vici Gaming0-22-4-2
13. Dominus Esports▲10-21-4-3
13. Team WE▲10-21-4-3
13. Victory Five0-21-4-3
16. JD Gaming▼20-31-6-5
1. FunPlus Phoenix▲14-08-0+8
2. Royal Never Give Up▼14-08-1+7
3. LNG Esports▲13-06-1+5
4. EDward Gaming▼23-17-2+5
5. Suning▼13-16-3+3
6. Top Esports2-04-1+3
7. LGD Gaming▲32-25-50
8. Invictus Gaming▲12-25-6-1
9. Bilibili Gaming▼12-24-5-1
10. Oh My God▼41-23-5-2
10. Victory Five▲31-23-5-2
12. JD Gaming▲41-33-6-3
13. Rogue Warriors▼20-20-4-4
14. Vici Gaming▼20-32-6-4
15. Dominus Esports▼20-41-8-7
15. Team WE▼20-41-8-7
1. FunPlus Phoenix6-012-1+11
2. LNG Esports▲14-19-4+5
3. Royal Never Give Up▼14-18-3+5
3. Suning▲24-18-3+5
5. Top Esports▲13-17-3+4
6. EDward Gaming▼23-27-4+3
7. Victory Five▲33-27-5+2
8. Invictus Gaming3-27-70
9. Bilibili Gaming3-26-60
10. LGD Gaming▼32-36-7-1
11. JD Gaming▲12-35-6-1
12. Oh My God▼22-35-7-2
13. Team WE▲21-54-10-6
14. Rogue Warriors▼10-40-8-8
15. Vici Gaming▼10-52-10-8
16. Dominus Esports▼10-51-10-9
1. FunPlus Phoenix7-014-2+12
2. Top Esports▲35-111-4+7
3. Royal Never Give Up5-110-3+7
4. LNG Esports▼25-212-6+6
5. EDward Gaming▲14-310-7+3
5. Suning▼24-310-7+3
7. Invictus Gaming▲14-39-10-1
8. Bilibili Gaming▲14-38-9-1
9. Victory Five▼23-38-7+1
10. JD Gaming▲13-37-6+1
11. Oh My God▲12-45-9-4
12. Rogue Warriors▲22-44-10-6
13. LGD Gaming▼32-57-11-4
14. Dominus Esports▲21-53-11-8
15. Team WE▼21-65-12-7
16. Vici Gaming▼10-63-12-9
1. FunPlus Phoenix8-016-2+14
2. Top Esports6-113-4+9
3. Royal Never Give Up5-110-3+7
4. EDward Gaming▲15-312-7+5
5. LNG Esports▼15-312-8+4
6. Bilibili Gaming▲25-310-9+1
7. Invictus Gaming5-311-110
8. Suning▼34-310-7+3
9. Victory Five3-38-7+1
10. JD Gaming3-58-10-2
11. Rogue Warriors▲12-44-10-6
12. LGD Gaming▲12-57-11-4
13. Oh My God▼22-56-11-5
14. Team WE▲12-67-13-6
15. Dominus Esports▼11-63-13-10
16. Vici Gaming0-73-14-11
1. FunPlus Phoenix8-117-4+13
2. Top Esports7-115-4+11
3. Invictus Gaming▲47-315-13+2
4. Royal Never Give Up▼16-112-3+9
5. LNG Esports6-314-8+6
6. EDward Gaming▼26-414-9+5
7. Suning▲15-312-7+5
8. Bilibili Gaming▼25-411-110
9. Victory Five4-410-100
10. JD Gaming4-611-13-2
11. Team WE▲33-69-14-5
12. LGD Gaming2-67-13-6
13. Rogue Warriors▼22-65-14-9
14. Oh My God▼12-76-15-9
15. Dominus Esports2-76-16-10
16. Vici Gaming1-86-16-10
1. FunPlus Phoenix10-121-4+17
2. Royal Never Give Up▲28-116-3+13
3. Top Esports▼18-217-6+11
4. Bilibili Gaming▲47-415-11+4
5. Invictus Gaming▼27-416-15+1
6. Suning▲16-314-7+7
7. EDward Gaming▼16-514-11+3
8. LNG Esports▼36-514-12+2
9. JD Gaming▲15-613-130
10. Victory Five▼14-610-14-4
11. Team WE4-711-17-6
12. Dominus Esports▲33-78-17-9
13. Rogue Warriors3-78-17-9
14. LGD Gaming▼22-78-15-7
15. Oh My God▼12-86-17-11
16. Vici Gaming1-96-18-12
1. FunPlus Phoenix11-123-4+19
2. Top Esports▲110-221-7+14
3. Royal Never Give Up▼19-219-5+14
4. Bilibili Gaming8-417-12+5
5. Suning▲17-416-9+7
6. EDward Gaming▲17-516-11+5
7. Invictus Gaming▼27-517-170
8. LNG Esports6-614-140
9. Team WE▲26-715-17-2
10. JD Gaming▼15-713-15-2
11. Dominus Esports▲15-712-17-5
12. Rogue Warriors▲14-710-17-7
13. Victory Five▼34-810-18-8
14. LGD Gaming2-98-19-11
15. Oh My God2-106-21-15
16. Vici Gaming1-106-20-14
1. FunPlus Phoenix12-125-4+21
2. Royal Never Give Up▲111-223-7+16
3. Top Esports▼111-223-8+15
4. Bilibili Gaming10-421-12+9
5. Suning8-518-12+6
6. EDward Gaming8-619-14+5
7. Invictus Gaming7-618-19-1
8. LNG Esports7-717-170
9. Team WE7-717-18-1
10. JD Gaming5-814-17-3
11. Dominus Esports5-813-19-6
12. Victory Five▲15-812-19-7
13. Rogue Warriors▼14-911-21-10
14. LGD Gaming3-1010-22-12
15. Oh My God2-117-23-16
16. Vici Gaming1-128-24-16
1. FunPlus Phoenix13-127-4+23
2. Top Esports▲112-225-8+17
3. Royal Never Give Up▼112-325-10+15
4. Bilibili Gaming11-423-12+11
5. EDward Gaming▲19-621-14+7
6. Invictus Gaming▲19-622-19+3
7. LNG Esports▲18-719-17+2
8. Suning▼38-718-16+2
9. Team WE8-719-18+1
10. JD Gaming6-917-19-2
11. Dominus Esports6-915-21-6
12. Victory Five5-1012-23-11
13. Rogue Warriors5-1013-24-11
14. LGD Gaming3-1211-26-15
15. Vici Gaming▲12-1311-27-16
16. Oh My God▼12-137-27-20


Legend
Proceed to Semifinals
Proceed to Quarterfinals
Proceed to First Round in Playoffs
Not Seeded for Playoffs


Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
2-0
Jul 12
0-2
Jun 12
0-2
Jun 07
2-1
Aug 04
1-2
Jul 16
2-0
Aug 10
2-1
Jun 21
2-1
Jun 10
2-0
Aug 06
2-0
Aug 14
2-1
Jun 28
2-0
Jul 23
0-2
Jun 24
2-0
Jul 26
2-0
Jun 05
0-2
Jul 12
0-2
Jun 01
0-2
Aug 16
1-2
Jun 03
2-1
Jul 21
2-0
Jul 30
0-2
Jun 11
2-0
Aug 03
2-1
Jul 28
1-2
Aug 06
0-2
Jun 18
1-2
Jul 16
0-2
Jun 14
2-1
Jun 26
2-0
Aug 12
2-0
Jun 12
2-0
Jun 01
0-2
Jul 27
1-2
Jun 15
2-0
Jun 09
2-1
Jun 30
2-0
Jul 14
2-0
Jul 31
1-2
Jun 25
0-2
Jul 20
2-0
Aug 14
0-2
Jun 21
1-2
Aug 11
2-1
Aug 09
2-0
Jul 17
2-0
Jun 07
2-0
Aug 16
2-0
Jul 27
1-2
Jul 21
2-0
Jun 01
2-1
Jun 18
2-0
Jul 31
2-0
Jul 24
2-0
Jun 11
2-0
Jun 23
2-0
Aug 11
2-0
Jun 16
2-0
Aug 18
2-0
Jul 13
2-1
Jun 26
1-2
Aug 04
2-1
Jun 03
2-1
Jun 15
2-1
Jul 21
0-2
Jun 29
2-0
Aug 13
0-2
Jun 07
2-1
Jul 13
2-0
Aug 17
1-2
Aug 10
2-1
Jun 24
1-2
Jul 28
2-1
Jun 22
2-1
Jul 15
1-2
Jun 10
2-1
Jul 16
1-2
Jul 21
0-2
Jun 09
0-2
Jun 01
2-0
Jun 29
1-2
Aug 07
1-2
Jun 05
2-0
Aug 12
0-2
Aug 02
1-2
Aug 17
2-0
Jun 16
1-2
Jul 12
0-2
Jul 14
2-0
Jun 22
2-0
Jul 26
0-2
Aug 10
0-2
Jul 30
1-2
Jun 30
1-2
Jun 18
0-2
Aug 13
2-1
Aug 07
0-2
Jun 25
2-0
Jun 14
1-2
Jul 23
1-2
Jun 06
0-2
Jun 09
0-2
Aug 04
0-2
Jul 19
1-2
Aug 18
2-1
Jun 02
1-2
Jun 21
2-0
Jun 11
0-2
Jul 14
0-2
Jul 31
2-0
Jun 07
2-1
Jun 05
2-0
Jun 25
2-0
Jul 17
1-2
Jun 28
0-2
Jul 27
2-0
Aug 18
2-1
Jun 19
0-2
Jul 24
2-1
Aug 07
1-2
Aug 05
1-2
Jun 10
0-2
Aug 03
0-2
Jul 31
0-2
Jul 24
1-2
Jul 13
0-2
Aug 12
0-2
Jun 14
0-2
Jul 17
2-0
Jun 19
0-2
Jun 30
1-2
Aug 05
2-1
Jun 06
0-2
Aug 16
0-2
Jul 19
0-2
Jun 23
0-2
Aug 06
1-2
Jul 28
2-1
Jun 25
0-2
Jun 11
0-2
Aug 17
2-0
Aug 02
2-1
Jul 23
2-1
Jun 28
0-2
Jun 19
0-2
Jun 08
0-2
Jul 20
1-2
Aug 09
0-2
Jun 17
2-1
Aug 13
1-2
Jul 15
0-2
Aug 14
2-1
Aug 06
2-0
Jul 20
0-2
Jun 23
2-1
Aug 10
2-1
Aug 17
2-1
Jun 06
2-0
Jul 27
2-0
Jun 30
2-0
Jun 08
2-0
Jul 29
2-0
Jun 02
1-2
Aug 03
2-0
Jun 15
2-0
Jul 22
1-2
Jun 28
2-0
Jun 18
0-2
Aug 14
0-2
Aug 11
1-2
Jun 24
0-2
Jun 16
2-0
Jun 09
0-2
Aug 18
2-1
Aug 05
2-0
Jul 20
0-2
Jul 29
2-0
Jun 12
2-0
Jul 22
2-1
Jun 03
2-0
Aug 02
0-2
Jul 23
2-1
Jul 16
2-0
Jun 21
0-2
Jun 16
2-1
Jul 28
2-1
Jul 12
2-0
Aug 04
1-2
Jun 19
1-2
Jun 06
2-1
Aug 09
0-2
Jun 02
0-2
Jun 12
1-2
Jun 29
2-0
Jul 30
2-0
Aug 17
2-0
Jun 24
2-0
Jun 14
2-1
Aug 11
0-2
Aug 18
1-2
Jun 22
2-0
Jul 14
2-0
Jul 19
2-0
Jul 24
2-0
Aug 16
2-0
Jun 17
2-1
Aug 03
0-2
Jul 22
2-1
Jun 29
2-1
Jun 08
2-0
Jul 29
0-2
Jul 26
1-2
Jun 26
1-2
Aug 09
0-2
Jul 13
1-2
Jul 15
0-2
Jun 22
2-1
Aug 18
1-2
Aug 07
2-0
Jul 19
1-2
Aug 13
0-2
Jun 15
1-2
Jun 03
0-2
Jul 30
1-2
Jun 08
0-2
Jun 17
0-2
Jun 05
0-2
Aug 12
0-2
Jul 17
1-2
Jun 26
2-1
Jun 10
0-2
Jul 26
1-2
Jun 02
2-1
Aug 05
2-0
Jun 23
2-1
Jul 15
0-2
Jul 22
0-2
Aug 02
0-2
Aug 17
0-2
Jul 29
2-0
Jun 17

Detailed Results[edit]

Week 6[edit]

Week 6
July 12, 2019
DMO 0
July 12, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Aatrox Nidalee Azir Kai'Sa Alistar
Camille Sylas Qiyana Xayah Rakan
28:20
Mordekaiser Lee Sin Taliyah Sivir Nautilus
Fiora Elise Azir Caitlyn Lux
30:50
MVPs: ADD, Jinjiao
Match was played in Shanghai
2 BLG
JDG 1
July 12, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Mordekaiser Karthus Jayce Ashe Pyke
Viktor Olaf Azir Vayne Tahm Kench
32:35
Renekton Lee Sin Zoe Sivir Fiddlesticks
Sion Sylas Jayce Jinx Tahm Kench
31:00
Renekton Taliyah Pantheon Kai'Sa Tahm Kench
Sion Sylas Irelia Lucian Braum
34:05
Match was played in JDG Home Venue, Beijing
2 WE
July 13, 2019
FPX 2
July 13, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Mordekaiser Rek'Sai Nautilus Varus Tahm Kench
Camille Xin Zhao Taliyah Caitlyn Lux
32:10
Gangplank Lee Sin Ryze Caitlyn Lux
Vladimir Xin Zhao Syndra Ashe Tahm Kench
26:30
MVPs: GimGoon, Lwx
Match was played in Shanghai
0 VG
OMG 1
July 13, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Camille Sejuani Azir Sivir Nautilus
Karma Aatrox Jayce Kai'Sa Alistar
21:25
Aatrox Sejuani Akali Ashe Tahm Kench
Sion Karthus Zoe Sivir Karma
34:05
Kennen Lee Sin Camille Kai'Sa Lux
Gnar Rek'Sai Azir Lucian Yuumi
28:30
Match was played in Chengdu
2 iG
July 14, 2019
TES 2
July 14, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Gangplank Sejuani Irelia Viktor Tahm Kench
Aatrox Gragas Jayce Kalista Nautilus
27:45
Gangplank Jarvan IV LeBlanc Lucian Yuumi
Mordekaiser Rek'Sai Taliyah Caitlyn Lux
25:00
Match was played in JDG Home Venue, Beijing
0 JDG
LNG 0
July 14, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Camille Sylas Zoe Ezreal Yuumi
Jayce Xin Zhao LeBlanc Kalista Lux
31:10
Camille Sejuani Irelia Kai'Sa Braum
Renekton Sylas Azir Ezreal Tahm Kench
34:00
MVPs: Meiko, Scout
Match was played in Chongqing
2 EDG

Week 7[edit]

Week 7
July 15, 2019
V5 2
July 15, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Syndra Rek'Sai Kennen Caitlyn Lux
Camille Sylas Corki Ezreal Tahm Kench
46:30
Jayce Rek'Sai Taliyah Caitlyn Lux
Aatrox Sylas Corki Ezreal Tahm Kench
31:10
Zed Aatrox Ryze Ashe Lux
Renekton Xin Zhao Taliyah Varus Tahm Kench
26:40
MVPs: HuaTian, Mole, Max
Match was played in Shanghai
1 RW
VG 1
July 15, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Vladimir Aatrox Taliyah Kalista Pantheon
Kennen Sylas Qiyana Lucian Yuumi
27:05
Aatrox Xin Zhao Taliyah Kog'Maw Tahm Kench
Camille Sylas Irelia Sivir Braum
23:20
Kennen Lee Sin Taliyah Caitlyn Tahm Kench
Irelia Gragas LeBlanc Xayah Rakan
35:10
MVPs: TheShy, Jay, Rookie
Match was played in Shanghai
2 iG
July 16, 2019
BLG 1
July 16, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Gnar Sylas Azir Ezreal Tahm Kench
Aatrox Karthus Corki Sivir Volibear
45:50
Gnar Karthus Irelia Xayah Rakan
Gangplank Sylas Azir Kai'Sa Galio
48:45
Gangplank Sylas Azir Caitlyn Morgana
Aatrox Karthus Varus Kai'Sa Fiddlesticks
35:05
MVPs: ADD, Zoom, Flawless
Match was played in JDG Home Venue, Beijing
2 JDG
WE 2
July 16, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Aatrox Sylas Qiyana Lucian Nautilus
Sion Olaf Lulu Kai'Sa Yuumi
27:45
Sion Olaf Qiyana Kai'Sa Nautilus
Vladimir Jarvan IV Azir Xayah Rakan
33:15
Sion Sylas Irelia Kalista Alistar
Aatrox Rek'Sai Lulu Kai'Sa Yuumi
29:55
Match was played in Xi'an
1 DMO
July 17, 2019
EDG 2
July 17, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Vladimir Karthus Irelia Sivir Rakan
Jayce Nidalee Neeko Ezreal Tahm Kench
33:05
Jayce Sylas Azir Kalista Lux
Mordekaiser Kha'Zix Taliyah Vladimir Yuumi
24:35
MVPs: Jinoo, iBoy
Match was played in Shanghai
0 V5
OMG 0
July 17, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Renekton Jarvan IV Irelia Ezreal Tahm Kench
Kennen Sylas Aatrox Sivir Bard
29:25
Irelia Jarvan IV Ryze Ashe Tahm Kench
Aatrox Lee Sin Akali Caitlyn Lux
24:30
MVPs: SofM, SofM
Match was played in Chengdu
2 LNG
July 19, 2019
OMG 0
July 19, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Renekton Olaf Akali Ezreal Lux
Sion Xin Zhao Azir Kalista Thresh
31:55
Sion Sejuani Zoe Lucian Lux
Vladimir Jarvan IV Azir Sivir Yuumi
25:15
Match delayed due to power issue. [1]
Match was played in Chengdu
2 VG
TES 2
July 19, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Neeko Jarvan IV Xerath Sivir Braum
Mordekaiser Xin Zhao Azir Ashe Tahm Kench
45:20
Gangplank Jarvan IV Neeko Lucian Yuumi
Vladimir Xin Zhao Aatrox Kai'Sa Nautilus
26:40
MVPs: Knight9, Aki
Match was played in Hangzhou
0 LGD
July 20, 2019
SN 2
July 20, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Aatrox Elise Qiyana Sivir Yuumi
Kennen Jarvan IV Ryze Caitlyn Lux
30:25
Twisted Fate Karthus Kennen Sivir Lux
Aatrox Taliyah Yasuo Tristana Nautilus
28:50
MVPs: Smlz, Weiwei
Match was played in Shanghai
0 RW
RNG 2
July 20, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Mordekaiser Olaf Rumble Sivir Yuumi
Camille Skarner Azir Ezreal Alistar
32:00
Irelia Gragas Vladimir Sivir Sejuani
Renekton Sylas Aatrox Ezreal Yuumi
26:10
MVPs: Ming, Uzi
Match was played in RNG Home Venue, Beijing
0 EDG
July 21, 2019
DMO 2
July 21, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Aatrox Sylas Corki Kai'Sa Rakan
Gangplank Karthus Azir Ezreal Pyke
32:50
Fiora Olaf Azir Jinx Nautilus
Mordekaiser Sylas Varus Kai'Sa Leona
25:40
Jax Olaf Corki Xayah Rakan
Mordekaiser Olaf Azir Kai'Sa Nautilus
27:25
Match was played in JDG Home Venue, Beijing
1 JDG
FPX 1
July 21, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Gangplank Sylas Ryze Caitlyn Lux
Renekton Rek'Sai Taliyah Lucian Yuumi
32:35
Mordekaiser Sylas Aatrox Caitlyn Lux
Kennen Olaf Corki Varus Tahm Kench
24:20
Gangplank Olaf Nautilus Caitlyn Lux
Vladimir Jarvan IV Taliyah Varus Tahm Kench
32:05
MVPs: Lwx, Ning, TheShy
Match was played in Shanghai
2 iG

Week 8[edit]

Week 8
July 22, 2019
RNG 2
July 22, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Mordekaiser Sejuani Irelia Ezreal Galio
Qiyana Gragas Aatrox Kalista Alistar
25:15
Aatrox Jarvan IV Rumble Ezreal Yuumi
Aurelion Sol Rek'Sai Camille Lucian Pantheon
26:45
MVPs: Xiaohu, Xiaohu
Match was played in RNG Home Venue, Beijing
0 V5
TES 0
July 22, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Kennen Aatrox Azir Kalista Volibear
Zoe Olaf Corki Lucian Yuumi
31:35
Viktor Sylas Corki Ashe Tahm Kench
Twisted Fate Karthus Neeko Lucian Lux
36:55
MVPs: Weiwei, Smlz
Match was played in shanghai
2 SN
July 23, 2019
RW 2
July 23, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Gangplank Rek'Sai Corki Caitlyn Lux
Kennen Xin Zhao Azir Varus Tahm Kench
38:45
Jax Gragas Corki Caitlyn Lux
Mordekaiser Xin Zhao Azir Sivir Yuumi
26:55
Camille Olaf Taliyah Caitlyn Lux
Kennen Jarvan IV Corki Jinx Tahm Kench
26:10
Match was played in Hangzhou
1 LGD
BLG 2
July 23, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Mordekaiser Olaf Rumble Varus Braum
Kennen Sejuani Qiyana Ashe Tahm Kench
35:30
Mordekaiser Rek'Sai Rumble Ezreal Tahm Kench
Renekton Sylas Qiyana Varus Braum
35:10
MVPs: Kuro, Jinjiao
Match was played in Xi'an
0 WE
July 24, 2019
FPX 2
July 24, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Neeko Olaf Viktor Lucian Pyke
Vladimir Jarvan IV Ryze Caitlyn Lux
29:40
Renekton Sylas Corki Varus Tahm Kench
Neeko Gragas Camille Caitlyn Lux
30:30
MVPs: Lwx, Tian
Match was played in Chengdu
0 OMG
LNG 0
July 24, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Kennen Lee Sin Azir Kalista Lux
Corki Olaf Zoe Lucian Yuumi
22:40
Kennen Lee Sin Azir Ezreal Lux
Vladimir Sylas Qiyana Lucian Yuumi
27:05
Match was played in Chongqing
2 TES
July 26, 2019
VG 0
July 26, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Renekton Sejuani Zoe Varus Tahm Kench
Poppy Rek'Sai Corki Ezreal Braum
34:25
Vladimir Xin Zhao Zoe Varus Tahm Kench
Aatrox Sylas Corki Ezreal Braum
36:15
MVPs: Jinjiao, Kuro
Match was played in Shanghai
2 BLG
V5 0
July 26, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Ryze Olaf Zed Jinx Tahm Kench
Aatrox Lee Sin Corki Varus Bard
32:25
Talon Lee Sin Azir Lucian Volibear
Renekton Jarvan IV Corki Kalista Leona
23:15
Match was played in JDG Home Venue, Beijing
2 JDG
July 27, 2019
RNG 2
July 27, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Vladimir Gragas Qiyana Lucian Yuumi
Akali Karthus Renekton Kai'Sa Alistar
28:55
Gangplank Jarvan IV Neeko Ezreal Tahm Kench
Karma Lee Sin Corki Varus Braum
35:30
MVPs: Langx, Xiaohu
Match was played in RNG Home Venue, Beijing
0 LNG
EDG 0
July 27, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Vladimir Sejuani Irelia Ashe Tahm Kench
Jax Gragas Poppy Lucian Pyke
39:50
Renekton Xin Zhao Corki Xayah Volibear
Irelia Gragas Ryze Ezreal Nautilus
29:35
MVPs: Lwx, GimGoon
Match was played in Shanghai
2 FPX
July 28, 2019
RW 1
July 28, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Gangplank Olaf Corki Ezreal Braum
Irelia Sejuani Zoe Varus Tahm Kench
34:50
Renekton Olaf Neeko Ezreal Nautilus
Akali Trundle Corki Xayah Rakan
38:10
Renekton Gragas Yasuo Xayah Yuumi
Jax Jarvan IV Corki Varus Braum
37:50
Match was played in Shanghai
2 DMO
WE 2
July 28, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Rumble Sejuani Qiyana Ashe Tahm Kench
Karma Jarvan IV Corki Ezreal Gragas
24:15
Renekton Olaf Ryze Ezreal Braum
Gnar Elise Corki Varus Tahm Kench
30:05
Sion Elise Corki Sivir Tahm Kench
Kennen Gragas Qiyana Ezreal Pyke
28:40
Match was played in Xi'an
1 iG

Week 9[edit]

Week 9
July 29, 2019
V5 0
July 29, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Yasuo Sylas Kennen Xayah Nautilus
Vladimir Gragas Irelia Ezreal Tahm Kench
24:10
Corki Lee Sin Sylas Kalista Pantheon
Vladimir Olaf Zoe Lucian Yuumi
19:05
MVPs: Knight9, Ben
Match was played in Shanghai
2 TES
RNG 2
July 29, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Camille Gragas Zoe Sivir Tahm Kench
Aatrox Karthus Sylas Ezreal Lux
30:00
Camille Jarvan IV Corki Ezreal Tahm Kench
Aatrox Rek'Sai Sylas Karma Rakan
37:55
MVPs: Xiaohu, Xiaohu
Match was played in RNG Home Venue, Beijing
0 SN
July 30, 2019
WE 2
July 30, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Sion Sylas Corki Ezreal Yuumi
Aatrox Sejuani Tristana Kai'Sa Braum
34:50
Gangplank Elise Corki Jinx Tahm Kench
Poppy Skarner Tristana Ezreal Braum
30:50
MVPs: xiye, Clever9
Match was played in Xi'an
0 VG
LGD 0
July 30, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Akali Gragas Azir Ezreal Braum
Irelia Lee Sin Lulu Sivir Karma
41:05
Corki Jarvan IV Azir Ezreal Braum
Akali Lee Sin Cassiopeia Xayah Rakan
33:05
MVPs: Gala, Mark
Match was played in Hangzhou
2 DMO
July 31, 2019
EDG 2
July 31, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Vladimir Gragas Qiyana Kai'Sa Volibear
Irelia Poppy Corki Ezreal Braum
3:15
Vladimir Gragas Qiyana Kai'Sa Alistar
Corki Sylas Irelia Sivir Braum
32:05
MVPs: Scout, Jinoo
Match was played in Chengdu
0 OMG
LNG 0
July 31, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Karma Jarvan IV Zoe Ezreal Braum
Corki Gragas Qiyana Varus Tahm Kench
33:10
Vladimir Aatrox Kled Kai'Sa Nautilus
Neeko Gragas Qiyana Ezreal Tahm Kench
27:00
MVPs: Tian, Lwx
Match was played in Chongqing
2 FPX
August 2, 2019
V5 0
August 2, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Karma Lee Sin Qiyana Ezreal Braum
Akali Jarvan IV Corki Sivir Tahm Kench
33:25
Karma Jarvan IV Zoe Sivir Rakan
Corki Gragas Gangplank Jhin Tahm Kench
25:55
MVPs: Smlz, Angel
Match was played in Shanghai
2 SN
JDG 0
August 2, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Renekton Sylas LeBlanc Kalista Bard
Jax Olaf Corki Ezreal Tahm Kench
38:35
Aatrox Nocturne Sylas Kai'Sa Rakan
Camille Poppy Corki Ezreal Tahm Kench
42:15
MVPs: ZWuJi, ZWuJi
Match was played in JDG Home Venue, Beijing
2 RW
August 3, 2019
OMG 0
August 3, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Sylas Jarvan IV Corki Lucian Alistar
Akali Rek'Sai Cassiopeia Kai'Sa Yuumi
33:40
Fiora Rek'Sai Aatrox Sivir Rakan
Camille Poppy Corki Xayah Nautilus
29:40
MVPs: Gala, Natural
Match was played in Chengdu
2 DMO
RNG 1
August 3, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Aatrox Sejuani Corki Ezreal Yuumi
Gangplank Jarvan IV Sylas Kai'Sa Nautilus
33:15
Vladimir Jarvan IV Rumble Xayah Nautilus
Gangplank Kindred Sylas Kai'Sa Volibear
33:35
Renekton Sejuani Lulu Sivir Tahm Kench
Jax Gragas Zoe Kai'Sa Alistar
29:00
MVPs: Knight9, Uzi, 369
Match was played in RNG Home Venue, Beijing
2 TES
August 4, 2019
WE 2
August 4, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Gangplank Sejuani Corki Caitlyn Tahm Kench
Irelia Gragas Tristana Sivir Braum
32:10
Gangplank Sejuani Corki Kai'Sa Braum
Irelia Skarner Tristana Vayne Karma
33:10
MVPs: Mystic, xiye
Match was played in Xi'an
0 LGD
iG 1
August 4, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Neeko Kindred LeBlanc Varus Tahm Kench
Aatrox Gragas Corki Xayah Rakan
33:15
Lucian Olaf Neeko Kai'Sa Braum
Gangplank Trundle Corki Ezreal Tahm Kench
40:15
Kennen Olaf Neeko Vayne Braum
Gnar Jarvan IV Azir Ezreal Tahm Kench
32:35
Match was played in shanghai
2 BLG

Week 10[edit]

Week 10
August 5, 2019
LNG 1
August 5, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Corki Lee Sin Neeko Ezreal Tahm Kench
Karma Jarvan IV Zoe Xayah Nautilus
28:15
Aatrox Gragas Tristana Ezreal Tahm Kench
Karma Xin Zhao Zoe Caitlyn Lux
37:35
Vladimir Olaf Karma Ezreal Alistar
Sylas Jarvan IV Neeko Sivir Nautilus
42:30
MVPs: Mole, Asura, y4
Match was played in Chongqing
2 V5
SN 2
August 5, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Twisted Fate Gragas Neeko Ezreal Tahm Kench
Aatrox Jarvan IV Zoe Lucian Pyke
37:05
Corki Jarvan IV LeBlanc Jhin Tahm Kench
Renekton Gragas Lucian Xayah Rakan
32:00
Akali Jarvan IV Sylas Lucian Nautilus
Camille Xin Zhao Corki Ezreal Braum
40:15
MVPs: Curse, Smlz, Maple
Match was played in Chengdu
1 OMG
August 6, 2019
RW 0
August 6, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Aatrox Jarvan IV Neeko Jinx Tahm Kench
Kennen Gragas Irelia Varus Braum
27:10
Jax Gragas Irelia Lucian Braum
Aatrox Sylas Azir Varus Tahm Kench
24:25
MVPs: Kuro, Meteor
Match was played in Shanghai
2 BLG
RNG 2
August 6, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Sylas Gragas Jayce Varus Tahm Kench
Akali Olaf Karma Kai'Sa Braum
38:40
Akali Jarvan IV Sylas Ezreal Alistar
Aatrox Lee Sin Corki Xayah Rakan
36:45
Aatrox Olaf Taliyah Kai'Sa Nautilus
Jax Trundle Neeko Xayah Rakan
23:05
MVPs: Karsa, Gala, Uzi
Match was played in RNG Home Venue, Beijing
1 DMO
August 7, 2019
VG 1
August 7, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Vladimir Gragas Qiyana Xayah Tahm Kench
Sylas Jarvan IV Lissandra Kai'Sa Braum
41:25
Corki Gragas Qiyana Xayah Braum
Vladimir Sylas Renekton Kai'Sa Rakan
32:30
Renekton Gragas Corki Sivir Yuumi
Akali Sylas Tristana Vayne Alistar
31:25
MVPs: Asura, Jay, Duan
Match was played in Chongqing
2 LNG
JDG 1
August 7, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Aatrox Gragas Jayce Kai'Sa Leona
Akali Olaf Karma Sivir Tahm Kench
35:35
Aatrox Sylas Tristana Kai'Sa Yuumi
Corki Jarvan IV Irelia Lucian Volibear
25:10
Renekton Taliyah Corki Lucian Alistar
Irelia Karthus Qiyana Ezreal Yuumi
33:40
Match was played in Hangzhou
2 LGD
August 9, 2019
VG 1
August 9, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Aatrox Trundle Karma Lucian Rakan
Camille Jarvan IV Rumble Ashe Tahm Kench
30:05
Ornn Sylas Taliyah Xayah Rakan
Jayce Jarvan IV Zoe Varus Tahm Kench
39:05
Vladimir Sylas Zoe Caitlyn Tahm Kench
Kennen Skarner Jayce Xayah Rakan
29:30
MVPs: Scout, Aix, Jinoo
Match was played in Shanghai
2 EDG
WE 2
August 9, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Sion Xin Zhao Karma Caitlyn Yuumi
Aatrox Sylas Azir Varus Braum
30:30
Fiora Sylas Irelia Jinx Tahm Kench
Camille Kindred Corki Ezreal Braum
31:45
Fiora Olaf Ryze Kai'Sa Nautilus
Aatrox Trundle Syndra Ezreal Yuumi
27:00
Match was played in Xi'an
1 RW
August 10, 2019
LGD 0
August 10, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Aatrox Olaf LeBlanc Ezreal Nautilus
Gnar Sylas Azir Kai'Sa Rakan
27:15
Kennen Gragas Qiyana Ezreal Braum
Gnar Sylas Azir Kai'Sa Nautilus
26:15
MVPs: ADD, Meteor
Match delayed due to bad weather condition.
Match was played in Hangzhou
2 BLG
RNG 2
August 10, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Kennen Olaf Akali Ashe Tahm Kench
Aatrox Trundle Corki Ezreal Braum
31:05
Renekton Jarvan IV Corki Xayah Nautilus
Gnar Gragas Akali Kai'Sa Alistar
37:00
Karma Sejuani Qiyana Xayah Rakan
Aatrox Jarvan IV Neeko Kai'Sa Nautilus
26:00
Match was played in RNG Home Venue, Beijing
1 iG
August 11, 2019
SN 0
August 11, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Aatrox Elise Azir Kai'Sa Nautilus
Camille Jarvan IV Rumble Varus Tahm Kench
34:15
Kennen Jarvan IV Zoe Sivir Yuumi
Gangplank Elise Pantheon Kai'Sa Nautilus
32:10
MVPs: GimGoon, Lwx
Match was played in Shanghai
2 FPX
EDG 1
August 11, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Aatrox Trundle Akali Xayah Rakan
Gangplank Sejuani Zoe Kai'Sa Alistar
52:50
Vladimir Lee Sin Akali Kai'Sa Rakan
Aatrox Jarvan IV Corki Ezreal Leona
28:45
Aatrox Skarner Akali Kai'Sa Volibear
Vladimir Jarvan IV Corki Xayah Nautilus
29:05
Match was played in Shanghai
2 TES

Week 11[edit]

Week 11
August 12, 2019
DMO 2
August 12, 2019 - 17:00 CST