Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

LPL Spring 2021 - Playoffs

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki

Results[edit]

Show bracket
DateRoundTeamScoreVs. Team
2021-04-01 09:00:00April 1, 2021 - 09:00Playoffs Round 1RA Rare AtomRare Atom3 : 2Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming iG
2021-04-02 09:00:00April 2, 2021 - 09:00Playoffs Round 1SN SuningSuning3 : 0LNG EsportsLNG Esports LNG
2021-04-03 09:00:00April 3, 2021 - 09:00Playoffs Round 2FPX FunPlus PhoenixFunPlus Phoenix3 : 1Rare AtomRare Atom RA
2021-04-04 09:00:00April 4, 2021 - 09:00Playoffs Round 2WE Team WETeam WE0 : 3SuningSuning SN
2021-04-05 09:00:00April 5, 2021 - 09:00Playoffs Round 3JDG JD GamingJD Gaming1 : 3FunPlus PhoenixFunPlus Phoenix FPX
2021-04-06 09:00:00April 6, 2021 - 09:00Playoffs Round 3TES Top EsportsTop Esports3 : 1SuningSuning SN
2021-04-07 09:00:00April 7, 2021 - 09:00Upper Bracket Round 1RNG Royal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give Up0 : 3FunPlus PhoenixFunPlus Phoenix FPX
2021-04-08 09:00:00April 8, 2021 - 09:00Upper Bracket Round 1EDG EDward GamingEDward Gaming3 : 0Top EsportsTop Esports TES
2021-04-10 09:00:00April 10, 2021 - 09:00Lower Bracket Round 1RNG Royal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give Up3 : 2Top EsportsTop Esports TES
2021-04-11 09:00:00April 11, 2021 - 09:00Upper Bracket FinalFPX FunPlus PhoenixFunPlus Phoenix3 : 2EDward GamingEDward Gaming EDG
2021-04-13 09:00:00April 13, 2021 - 09:00Lower Bracket FinalEDG EDward GamingEDward Gaming2 : 3Royal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give Up RNG
2021-04-18 09:00:00April 18, 2021 - 09:00Grand FinalFPX FunPlus PhoenixFunPlus Phoenix1 : 3Royal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give Up RNG
Show schedule
Round of 10 (Bo5)
Rare AtomRare Atom Rare Atom
3
April 1, 2021 - 17:00 CST
Ornn Lillia Lucian Ezreal Bard
Renekton Nidalee Ryze Senna Leona
33:23
Renekton Udyr Orianna Aphelios Alistar
Gnar Nidalee Azir Varus Tahm Kench
37:42
Aatrox Hecarim Zoe Jinx Tahm Kench
Renekton Udyr Syndra Varus Braum
26:42
Gnar Lillia Viktor Aphelios Tahm Kench
Jayce Udyr Orianna Draven Thresh
24:08
Lucian Nidalee Renekton Xayah Rakan
Quinn Udyr Ryze Draven Rell
35:01
Match was played in Shanghai
Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming Invictus Gaming
2
SuningSuning Suning
3
April 2, 2021 - 17:00 CST
Irelia Nocturne Sylas Aphelios Thresh
Gnar Nautilus Karma Jinx Nautilus
27:00
Gnar Xin Zhao Zilean Jinx Tahm Kench
Karma Olaf Lulu Varus Rakan
29:06
Renekton Hecarim Kassadin Varus Tahm Kench
Aatrox Volibear Sylas Kai'Sa Alistar
17:20
MVPs: Angel, Bin, SofM
Match was played in Shanghai
LNG EsportsLNG Esports LNG Esports
0
Round of 8 (Bo5)
FunPlus PhoenixFunPlus Phoenix FunPlus Phoenix
3
April 3, 2021 - 17:00 CST
Irelia Udyr Orianna Kai'Sa Rell
Gnar Nocturne Twisted Fate Tristana Alistar
28:13
Akali Volibear Renekton Samira Rell
Gnar Xin Zhao Zoe Jinx Thresh
34:52
Aatrox Volibear Orianna Xayah Rell
Renekton Nocturne Azir Kai'Sa Maokai
32:19
Malphite Lillia Kled Tristana Rell
Jayce Udyr Orianna Kai'Sa Gragas
34:04
MVPs: Tian, Tian, Cube, Doinb
Match was played in Shanghai
Rare AtomRare Atom Rare Atom
1
Team WETeam WE Team WE
0
April 4, 2021 - 17:00 CST
Renekton Hecarim Orianna Tristana Nautilus
Gnar Olaf Zilean Jinx Rell
26:59
Renekton Hecarim Orianna Tristana Nautilus
Gnar Olaf Seraphine Jinx Rell
27:29
Renekton Hecarim Azir Ezreal Karma
Gnar Kayn Twisted Fate Varus Tahm Kench
25:57
MVPs: ON, Angel, huanfeng
Match was played in Shanghai
SuningSuning Suning
3
Round of 6 (Bo5)
JD GamingJD Gaming JD Gaming
1
April 5, 2021 - 17:00 CST
Sett Lillia Zoe Jinx Tahm Kench
Gangplank Nocturne Orianna Aphelios Thresh
32:08
Renekton Nidalee Twisted Fate Jinx Gragas
Gnar Volibear Sylas Tristana Leona
23:49
Ornn Graves Zoe Jinx Thresh
Jayce Volibear Viktor Senna Tahm Kench
34:35
Gragas Volibear Sylas Jinx Thresh
Gnar Hecarim Viktor Kai'Sa Rakan
38:00
MVPs: Lwx, Lwx, Kanavi, Tian
Match was played in Shanghai
FunPlus PhoenixFunPlus Phoenix FunPlus Phoenix
3
Top EsportsTop Esports Top Esports
3
April 6, 2021 - 17:00 CST
Quinn Volibear Zoe Aphelios Thresh
Renekton Hecarim Zilean Jinx Tahm Kench
43:36
Gangplank Volibear Orianna Senna Tahm Kench
Renekton Hecarim Kassadin Varus Rell
40:24
Jayce Hecarim Ryze Varus Rell
Camille Udyr Sylas Aphelios Tahm Kench
19:03
Gragas Hecarim Sylas Tristana Alistar
Aatrox Olaf Seraphine Kai'Sa Rell
30:31
Match was played in Shanghai
SuningSuning Suning
1
Upper Bracket R1 (Bo5)
Royal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give Up Royal Never Give Up
0
April 7, 2021 - 17:00 CST
Gnar Lillia Viktor Jinx Rell
Jayce Udyr Orianna Tristana Rakan
29:54
Gnar Udyr Azir Tristana Gragas
Irelia Lillia Orianna Kai'Sa Rell
29:47
Ornn Udyr Seraphine Kai'Sa Rell
Renekton Hecarim Karma Tristana Rakan
24:58
Match was played in Shanghai
FunPlus PhoenixFunPlus Phoenix FunPlus Phoenix
3
EDward GamingEDward Gaming EDward Gaming
3
April 8, 2021 - 17:00 CST
Jayce Udyr Ryze Kai'Sa Alistar
Irelia Olaf Twisted Fate Tristana Rell
26:55
Sejuani Volibear Sylas Kai'Sa Alistar
Gragas Hecarim Orianna Tristana Rell
32:14
Nocturne Udyr Sylas Tristana Rell
Gangplank Hecarim Orianna Jinx Alistar
43:02
MVPs: Scout, Meiko, Scout
Match was played in Shanghai
Top EsportsTop Esports Top Esports
0
Upper Bracket Final (Bo5)
FunPlus PhoenixFunPlus Phoenix FunPlus Phoenix
3
April 11, 2021 - 17:00 CST
Sett Volibear Viktor Kai'Sa Rell
Gragas Udyr Qiyana Tristana Rakan
31:11
Sett Hecarim Akali Senna Tahm Kench
Gragas Volibear Orianna Tristana Rell
30:42
Gnar Udyr Lulu Tristana Rakan
Jayce Hecarim Sylas Kai'Sa Gragas
26:39
Jayce Udyr Viktor Kai'Sa Rell
Renekton Lillia Azir Tristana Nautilus
25:07
Sylas Olaf Akali Kai'Sa Rell
Sejuani Nocturne Orianna Xayah Alistar
28:40
Match was played in Suzhou
EDward GamingEDward Gaming EDward Gaming
2
Lower Bracket R1 (Bo5)
Royal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give Up Royal Never Give Up
3
April 10, 2021 - 17:00 CST
Lucian Hecarim Viktor Kai'Sa Nautilus
Sion Nidalee Renekton Tristana Leona
37:55
Sylas Nocturne Renekton Kai'Sa Leona
Gnar Olaf Akali Senna Tahm Kench
25:19
Jayce Hecarim Galio Xayah Rell
Sion Udyr Akali Tristana Gragas
30:39
Ornn Olaf Orianna Senna Karma
Jayce Lee Sin Syndra Varus Tahm Kench
25:57
Lucian Udyr Azir Kai'Sa Rakan
Malphite Volibear Orianna Draven Rell
42:50
Match was played in Suzhou
Top EsportsTop Esports Top Esports
2
Lower Bracket Final (Bo5)
EDward GamingEDward Gaming EDward Gaming
2
April 13, 2021 - 17:00 CST
Nocturne Lillia Azir Tristana Galio
Gragas Olaf Viktor Kai'Sa Alistar
30:18
Gnar Hecarim Viktor Tristana Alistar
Renekton Udyr Orianna Kai'Sa Nautilus
32:42
Gnar Udyr Viktor Senna Tahm Kench
Jayce Olaf Twisted Fate Kai'Sa Rell
37:03
Jayce Hecarim Syndra Tristana Rell
Gnar Udyr Orianna Kai'Sa Rakan
48:49
Jayce Hecarim Syndra Kai'Sa Rakan
Gnar Udyr Corki Xayah Alistar
34:11
Match was played in Suzhou
Royal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give Up Royal Never Give Up
3
Grand Final (Bo5)
FunPlus PhoenixFunPlus Phoenix FunPlus Phoenix
1
April 18, 2021 - 17:00 CST
Irelia Hecarim Orianna Xayah Galio
Jayce Udyr Viktor Tristana Nautilus
32:53
Irelia Udyr Viktor Kai'Sa Leona
Jayce Hecarim Ryze Xayah Nautilus
29:59
Jayce Volibear Akali Tristana Rell
Gragas Olaf Orianna Kai'Sa Leona
25:38
Jayce Hecarim Ryze Xayah Galio
Gragas Udyr Orianna Tristana Sett
21:32
MVPs: Doinb, Cryin, GALA, GALA
Match was played in Wuhan
Royal Never Give UpRoyal Never Give Up Royal Never Give Up
3

References[edit]