LPLOL Split 1 2019: Division 2

From Liquipedia League of Legends Wiki

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
1-0
Mar 08
1-0
Feb 08
0-1
Feb 15
0-1
Jan 31
1-0
Feb 01
0-1
Mar 01
0-0
Mar 15
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-0
Feb 14
1-0
Feb 28
1-0
Jan 31
0-1
Feb 07
1-0
Feb 15
0-0
Mar 15
0-1
Mar 07
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Mar 07
1-0
Feb 01
0-1
Mar 15
0-1
Mar 08
0-1
Mar 01
0-1
Feb 15
0-1
Jan 31
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Mar 14
0-1
Feb 22
1-0
Feb 21
0-1
Feb 28
1-0
Feb 08
0-1
Mar 08
1-0
Feb 07
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
Feb 22
1-0
Mar 01
1-0
Feb 14
0-1
Feb 01
0-1
Feb 21
0-1
Mar 07
1-0
Mar 14
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Feb 28
1-0
Mar 14
0-1
Feb 07
1-0
Mar 07
0-0
Mar 15
0-1
Jan 31
0-1
Feb 14
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-0
0-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Feb 07
0-1
Feb 21
1-0
Mar 14
1-0
Feb 14
1-0
Feb 08
1-0
Feb 22
0-1
Feb 28
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-1
0-1, 0-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Feb 21
1-0
Feb 08
1-0
Feb 22
1-0
Mar 01
0-1
Feb 15
1-0
Mar 08
1-0
Feb 01
1-0
1-0, 0-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1
January 31, 2019
EGB 0
January 31, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Irelia Gragas Vladimir Ezreal Alistar
Sion Sejuani Lissandra Kai'Sa Thresh
33:17
1 GC
EXC 0
January 31, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Poppy Karthus Malzahar Heimerdinger Lux
Urgot Kha'Zix Zoe Kai'Sa Morgana
38:24
MVP: Noma
1 SAM
EPE 1
January 31, 2019 - 22:00 CET
Aatrox Sejuani Corki Lucian Thresh
Sion Xin Zhao Orianna Vayne Braum
34:00
MVP: TicTac
0 EVO
PNT 0
January 31, 2019 - 23:00 CET
Urgot Nunu Corki Ezreal Alistar
Sion Shyvana Lissandra Kai'Sa Taric
24:37
1 PRF
Round 2[edit]
Round 2
February 01, 2019
EXC 1
February 01, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Urgot Graves Lissandra Cassiopeia Morgana
Akali Zac Vel'Koz Xayah Thresh
39:03
MVP: SickN1ck
0 EPE
GC 0
February 01, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Poppy Xin Zhao Veigar Lucian Soraka
Jax Sejuani Anivia Varus Thresh
31:48
MVP: Procosta
1 EVO
SAM 1
February 01, 2019 - 22:00 CET
Akali Kindred Aatrox Kai'Sa Braum
Sion Lee Sin Zoe Sivir Alistar
34:00
MVP: FoX
0 PRF
EGB 1
February 01, 2019 - 23:00 CET
Sion Gragas Kennen Lucian Brand
Ornn Olaf Lissandra Kai'Sa Braum
32:19
MVP: Narttaker
0 PNT
Round 3[edit]
Round 3
February 07, 2019
PRF 0
February 07, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Sion Graves Lissandra Draven Braum
Jax Gragas Vel'Koz Caitlyn Morgana
42:33
MVP: Narttaker
1 EGB
EVO 1
February 07, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Darius Kha'Zix Cassiopeia Varus Alistar
Jax Zac Orianna Lucian Braum
37:20
MVP: Procosta
0 SAM
EPE 0
February 07, 2019 - 22:00 CET
Gnar Sejuani Zoe Sivir Karma
Sion Jarvan IV Lissandra Vayne Thresh
41:05
MVP: Lostboy
1 GC
PNT 0
February 07, 2019 - 23:00 CET
Ornn Xin Zhao Orianna Tristana Morgana
Poppy Graves Ahri Caitlyn Janna
34:17
MVP: furyy
1 EXC
Round 4[edit]
Round 4
February 08, 2019
EVO 1
February 08, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Camille Sejuani Anivia Varus Morgana
Sion Xin Zhao Xerath Caitlyn Lulu
30:56
MVP: Tigaz
0 PNT
SAM 1
February 08, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Urgot Zac Zed Sivir Soraka
Kled Ivern Corki Caitlyn Morgana
43:44
MVP: beat
0 EPE
EGB 1
February 08, 2019 - 22:00 CET
Kled Gragas Cassiopeia Caitlyn Karma
Sion Sejuani Kassadin Ezreal Nami
29:27
MVP: Narttaker
0 EXC
PRF 1
February 08, 2019 - 23:00 CET
Ornn Olaf Yasuo Lucian Braum
Sion Rek'Sai Orianna Caitlyn Thresh
32:34
0 GC
Round 5[edit]
Round 5
February 14, 2019
GC 1
February 14, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Geekcase Esports received a default win[1]
0 EXC
PRF 1
February 14, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Kennen Karthus Jayce Lucian Braum
Irelia Zac Cassiopeia Urgot Thresh
31:59
0 EVO
PNT 0
February 14, 2019 - 22:00 CET
Sion Sejuani Syndra Caitlyn Karma
Irelia Zac Cassiopeia Ezreal Alistar
27:31
MVP: FoX
1 SAM
EPE 1
February 14, 2019 - 23:00 CET
Urgot Ivern Zoe Sivir Alistar
Sion Gragas Sylas Caitlyn Brand
27:12
MVP: Renas
0 EGB
Round 6[edit]
Round 6
February 15, 2019
EPE 1
February 15, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Jax Zac Zoe Vayne Thresh
Yorick Gragas Syndra Sivir Soraka
28:29
MVP: Alba
0 PNT
SAM 0
February 15, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Poppy Jarvan IV Lissandra Lucian Braum
Sion Zac Swain Jinx Thresh
33:40
MVP: Tsubasa
1 GC
EGB 0
February 15, 2019 - 22:00 CET
Jarvan IV Sejuani Vladimir Sivir Janna
Jax Lee Sin Heimerdinger Orianna Morgana
27:15
MVP: Tigaz
1 EVO
EXC 0
February 15, 2019 - 23:00 CET
Urgot Nunu Yasuo Sivir Braum
Kennen Zac Jayce Lucian Thresh
31:37
1 PRF
Round 7[edit]
Round 7
February 21, 2019
EVO 1
February 21, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Camille Sejuani Anivia Jinx Morgana
Poppy Olaf Lissandra Caitlyn Karma
27:25
MVP: Tigaz
0 EXC
SAM 1
February 21, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Urgot Karthus Zoe Sivir Tahm Kench
Ornn Xin Zhao Malzahar Jinx Morgana
26:39
MVP: Flip
0 EGB
GC 0
February 21, 2019 - 22:00 CET
Ornn Sejuani Lissandra Sivir Karma
Ornn Gragas Orianna Caitlyn Morgana
28:18
MVP: XAXALAND
1 PNT
PRF 0
February 21, 2019 - 23:00 CET
Kennen Zac Viktor Lucian Braum
Gnar Sejuani Corki Sivir Thresh
29:16
MVP: TicTac
1 EPE
Round 8[edit]
Round 8
February 22, 2019
GC 0
February 22, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Urgot Zac LeBlanc Ezreal Thresh
Kled Sejuani Zoe Caitlyn Nautilus
30:07
MVP: Pimenta
1 EGB
SAM 1
February 22, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Sion Karthus Zoe Jinx Tahm Kench
Maokai Kha'Zix Corki Cassiopeia Morgana
35:38
MVP: Noma
0 EXC
EVO 0
February 22, 2019 - 22:00 CET
Camille Lee Sin Syndra Varus Thresh
Poppy Sejuani Vel'Koz Lucian Braum
33:38
MVP: Bagulé
1 EPE
PRF 1
February 22, 2019 - 23:00 CET
Irelia Zac Viktor Ezreal Thresh
Sion Lee Sin Lissandra Lucian Braum
41:23
MVP: Saturno5
0 PNT
Round 9[edit]
Round 9
February 28, 2019
EPE 1
February 28, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Kennen Rek'Sai Zoe Vayne Thresh
Poppy Gragas Yasuo Sivir Jarvan IV
32:22
0 EXC
EVO 0
February 28, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Vladimir Sejuani Heimerdinger Lucian Braum
Jax Lee Sin Swain Tristana Thresh
26:36
MVP: Daiblo
1 GC
PRF 0
February 28, 2019 - 22:00 CET
Ornn Sejuani Yasuo Caitlyn Thresh
Kennen Ivern Zed Sivir Alistar
42:04
MVP: Flip
1 SAM
PNT 1
February 28, 2019 - 23:00 CET
Aatrox Sejuani Corki Sivir Karma
Kled Jarvan IV Cassiopeia Caitlyn Morgana
40:57
MVP: XAXALAND
0 EGB
Round 10[edit]
Round 10
March 01, 2019
EGB 0
March 01, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Jax Karthus Vel'Koz Jinx Braum
Jayce Jarvan IV Sylas Sivir Nautilus
33:27
MVP: Davidao
1 PRF
SAM 1
March 01, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Gangplank Sejuani Cassiopeia Ezreal Alistar
Irelia Xin Zhao Anivia Heimerdinger Zyra
30:35
MVP: Ruy
0 EVO
GC 1
March 01, 2019 - 22:00 CET
Kennen Sejuani Orianna Jinx Alistar
Gnar Jarvan IV Corki Lucian Braum
40:03
MVP: Jumbo
0 EPE
EXC 0
March 01, 2019 - 23:00 CET
Poppy Zac Lissandra Lucian Zyra
Kennen Sejuani Corki Sivir Galio
42:41
MVP: Bardock
1 PNT
Round 11[edit]
Round 11
March 07, 2019
PNT 1
March 07, 2019 - 20:00 CET
Jayce Jarvan IV LeBlanc Caitlyn Karma
Jax Vi Ahri Jinx Morgana
24:37
MVP: XAXALAND
0 EVO
EPE 0
March 07, 2019 - 21:00 CET
Gnar Ivern Zoe Tristana Galio
Gangplank Jarvan IV LeBlanc Sivir Alistar
48:41
MVP: FoX
1 SAM
EXC 1
March 07, 2019 - 22:00 CET
Maokai Gangplank Orianna Ezreal Morgana
Rumble Sejuani Zed Caitlyn Nautilus
39:16
0 EGB
GC 0
March 07, 2019 - 23:00 CET
Urgot Jarvan IV Orianna Kai'Sa Alistar
Vladimir Sejuani Corki Tristana Thresh
27:40
1 PRF
Round 12[edit]
Round 12
March 08, 2019
EXC 0
March 08, 2019 - 20:00 CET
1 GC
EGB 1
March 08, 2019 - 21:00 CET
0 EPE
SAM 1
March 08, 2019 - 22:00 CET
0 PNT
EVO 0
March 08, 2019 - 23:00 CET
1 PRF
Round 13[edit]
Round 13
March 14, 2019
PNT 1
March 14, 2019 - 20:00 CET
0 EPE
GC 1
March 14, 2019 - 21:00 CET
0 SAM
EVO 1
March 14, 2019 - 22:00 CET
0 EGB
PRF 1
March 14, 2019 - 23:00 CET
0 EXC
Round 14[edit]
Round 14
March 15, 2019
EXC 0
March 15, 2019 - 20:00 CET
1 EVO
EGB 0
March 15, 2019 - 21:00 CET
0 SAM
PNT 0
March 15, 2019 - 22:00 CET
0 GC
EPE 0
March 15, 2019 - 23:00 CET
0 PRF

References[edit]