Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

LPLOL Split 2 2020 - Group Stage

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Show AggregateShow Individual
0-1
Jun 23
1-0
Jun 29
0-0
Jul 13
1-0
Jul 06
1-0
Jun 17
0-1
Jun 15
1-0
Jun 09
0-1
0-1, 0-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-0
Jul 14
1-0
Jun 22
1-0
Jul 06
1-0
Jun 30
1-0
Jun 15
1-0
Jun 08
1-0
Jul 07
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
Jun 08
0-0
Jul 13
1-0
Jun 17
1-0
Jun 15
1-0
Jul 06
1-0
Jun 30
0-0
Jul 14
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
0-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
Jun 22
0-1
Jun 16
0-1
Jul 07
0-1
Jun 08
1-0
Jun 30
0-0
Jul 14
0-1
Jul 01
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
0-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
Jun 16
0-1
Jun 09
0-1
Jul 01
0-1
Jun 29
1-0
Jun 23
0-1
Jul 07
0-1
Jun 22
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
1-0, 0-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-1
Jul 07
0-1
Jul 01
0-1
Jun 16
0-1
Jun 09
0-0
Jul 14
0-1
Jun 22
0-1
Jun 29
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
0-0, 0-1
0-1
0-1, 0-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
Jul 01
0-1
Jun 29
0-1
Jun 09
1-0
Jun 23
1-0
Jun 17
0-0
Jul 13
1-0
Jun 16
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-0
1-0, 0-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-0
Jun 30
1-0
Jun 17
1-0
Jun 23
0-1
Jun 15
0-0
Jul 13
1-0
Jun 08
1-0
Jul 06
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-0
1-0, 0-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
0-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1

Detailed Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1
June 8, 2020
SAM 1
June 8, 2020 - 20:00 WEST
Ornn Graves Zoe Aphelios Braum
Trundle Shyvana Karma Kalista Nautilus
27:47
MVP: Noma
0 KRM
GC 0
June 8, 2020 - 21:00 WEST
Aatrox Graves Cassiopeia Syndra Bard
Ornn Kha'Zix Orianna Aphelios Braum
43:25
MVP: Sintax
1 GTZ
EGN 1
June 8, 2020 - 22:00 WEST
Ornn Kha'Zix Ryze Varus Braum
Wukong Trundle Corki Miss Fortune Taric
43:30
MVP: Worst
0 OFF
FTW 0
June 8, 2020 - 23:00 WEST
Yorick Nidalee Camille Varus Nautilus
Kennen Trundle Kled Tristana Galio
27:08
MVP: Maat
1 BFC
June 9, 2020
OFF 0
June 9, 2020 - 20:00 WEST
Shen Nidalee Zoe Miss Fortune Taric
Gangplank Lee Sin LeBlanc Ezreal Braum
28:50
MVP: Xaky
1 FTW
BFC 1
June 9, 2020 - 21:00 WEST
Camille Shyvana Galio Varus Soraka
Wukong Lee Sin Tristana Syndra Thresh
43:24
MVP: Sl4shD
0 SAM
GTZ 0
June 9, 2020 - 22:00 WEST
Ornn Elise Akali Varus Lulu
Soraka Volibear Twisted Fate Miss Fortune Thresh
29:29
MVP: Reat1vo
1 EGN
KRM 0
June 9, 2020 - 23:00 WEST
Ornn Kindred Zoe Kog'Maw Lulu
Illaoi Trundle Corki Ezreal Galio
29:41
MVP: Renas
1 GC
Week 2[edit]
Week 2
June 15, 2020
FTW 1
June 15, 2020 - 20:00 WEST
Sion Shyvana Azir Varus Thresh
Wukong Graves Orianna Ezreal Yuumi
25:32
MVP: Truklax
0 GTZ
EGN 1
June 15, 2020 - 21:00 WEST
Ornn Rek'Sai Ryze Ezreal Bard
Sett Trundle Viktor Aphelios Braum
26:46
MVP: Worst
0 KRM
SAM 0
June 15, 2020 - 22:00 WEST
Hecarim Olaf Viktor Ezreal Yuumi
Camille Trundle Cassiopeia Varus Bard
29:53
1 GC
BFC 0
June 15, 2020 - 23:00 WEST
Kled Rek'Sai Akali Miss Fortune Brand
Cho'Gath Kha'Zix Twisted Fate Ezreal Nautilus
28:38
MVP: TIME
1 OFF
June 16, 2020
GC 0
June 16, 2020 - 20:00 WEST
Camille Trundle Galio Varus Bard
Ornn Rek'Sai Sylas Aphelios Thresh
27:27
MVP: Heroic
1 EGN
GTZ 1
June 16, 2020 - 21:00 WEST
Cho'Gath Graves Corki Varus Karma
Aatrox Shyvana Ekko Aphelios Lulu
30:48
MVP: Kaiba
0 BFC
KRM 0
June 16, 2020 - 22:00 WEST
Cho'Gath Gragas Ryze Ezreal Blitzcrank
Renekton Lee Sin Orianna Kalista Thresh
30:28
MVP: Truklax
1 FTW
OFF 1
June 16, 2020 - 23:00 WEST
Ornn Kha'Zix Azir Ezreal Trundle
Wukong Graves Orianna Aphelios Braum
51:34
MVP: TIME
0 SAM
June 17, 2020
OFF 1
June 17, 2020 - 20:00 WEST
Wukong Zac Zoe Ezreal Yuumi
Malphite Rek'Sai Syndra Miss Fortune Karma
34:14
MVP: Flash
0 GTZ
FTW 1
June 17, 2020 - 21:00 WEST
Renekton Graves Orianna Ezreal Bard
Kled Gragas Corki Aphelios Karma
27:44
MVP: Joo
0 GC
BFC 1
June 17, 2020 - 22:00 WEST
Kennen Trundle Kled Miss Fortune Blitzcrank
Ornn Graves LeBlanc Aphelios Tahm Kench
27:57
MVP: Feedarias
0 KRM
SAM 1
June 17, 2020 - 23:00 WEST
Ornn Gragas Azir Varus Lux
Shyvana Rek'Sai Ekko Miss Fortune Nautilus
32:03
MVP: Calmsky
0 EGN
Week 3[edit]
Week 3
June 22, 2020
GC 0
June 22, 2020 - 20:00 WEST
Volibear Graves Orianna Ezreal Yuumi
Vladimir Lee Sin Kled Kalista Thresh
31:11
MVP: Feedarias
1 BFC
KRM 0
June 22, 2020 - 21:00 WEST
Malphite Gragas Zoe Ezreal Yuumi
Maokai Lee Sin Twisted Fate Kalista Thresh
35:10
MVP: BLIZZ
1 OFF
GTZ 0
June 22, 2020 - 22:00 WEST
Mordekaiser Kindred Cassiopeia Aphelios Lulu
Gangplank Graves Twisted Fate Ezreal Yuumi
31:52
1 SAM
EGN 1
June 22, 2020 - 23:00 WEST
Gangplank Graves Twisted Fate Miss Fortune Nautilus
Rumble Shyvana Orianna Varus Thresh
33:30
MVP: Worst
0 FTW
June 23, 2020
BFC 0
June 23, 2020 - 20:00 WEST
Aatrox Gragas Galio Kalista Blitzcrank
Volibear Graves Twisted Fate Varus Morgana
33:51
MVP: Heroic
1 EGN
SAM 1
June 23, 2020 - 21:00 WEST
Wukong Lee Sin Orianna Aphelios Lulu
Malphite Trundle Twisted Fate Ezreal Karma
35:40
MVP: F4rg
0 FTW
OFF 1
June 23, 2020 - 22:00 WEST
Wukong Zac Syndra Ezreal Karma
Mordekaiser Trundle Diana Jhin Bard
28:54
MVP: TIME
0 GC
GTZ 1
June 23, 2020 - 23:00 WEST
Sylas Lee Sin Galio Varus Karma
Ornn Rek'Sai Vayne Kai'Sa Thresh
41:55
MVP: HaZZ
0 KRM
Week 4[edit]
Week 4
June 29, 2020
KRM 0
June 29, 2020 - 20:00 WEST
Urgot Graves Twisted Fate Kalista Nautilus
Volibear Trundle Orianna Ezreal Lux
37:58
MVP: F4rg
1 SAM
GTZ 0
June 29, 2020 - 21:00 WEST
Ornn Lee Sin Cassiopeia Varus Thresh
Illaoi Sett Viktor Kalista Nautilus
42:12
MVP: Bakako
1 GC
OFF 0
June 29, 2020 - 22:00 WEST
Zac Olaf Akali Ezreal Braum
Aatrox Rek'Sai Sylas Miss Fortune Nautilus
27:46
MVP: Heroic
1 EGN
BFC 1
June 29, 2020 - 23:00 WEST
Renekton Trundle Ekko Miss Fortune Morgana
Kennen Kindred Akali Varus Thresh
34:47
MVP: Galaxy
0 FTW
June 30, 2020
FTW 1
June 30, 2020 - 20:00 WEST
Malphite Lee Sin Orianna Aphelios Braum
Wukong Nidalee Sylas Miss Fortune Nautilus
21:53
MVP: Xaky
0 OFF
SAM 1
June 30, 2020 - 21:00 WEST
Gangplank Graves Azir Kalista Thresh
Vladimir Trundle Akali Varus Zilean
29:28
MVP: GotzY
0 BFC
EGN 1
June 30, 2020 - 22:00 WEST
Ornn Rek'Sai Corki Aphelios Karma
Sylas Graves Syndra Kalista Taric
31:37
MVP: Worst
0 GTZ
GC 1
June 30, 2020 - 23:00 WEST
Volibear Rek'Sai Viktor Ezreal Nautilus
Ornn Trundle Kassadin Kalista Leona
27:43
0 KRM
July 1, 2020
GTZ 0
July 1, 2020 - 20:00 WEST
Renekton Trundle Viktor Aphelios Nautilus
Kled Lee Sin Orianna Kalista Thresh
32:45
MVP: Xaky
1 FTW
KRM 0
July 1, 2020 - 21:00 WEST
Volibear Nidalee Azir Ezreal Yuumi
Ornn Graves Karma Kai'Sa Nautilus
24:26
MVP: Reat1vo
1 EGN
GC 0
July 1, 2020 - 22:00 WEST
Volibear Sett Viktor Kalista Bard
Gangplank Trundle Twisted Fate Aphelios Taric
28:07
MVP: Noma
1 SAM
OFF 1
July 1, 2020 - 23:00 WEST
Ornn Graves Orianna Ezreal Karma
Kled Gragas Sylas Miss Fortune Pyke
33:59
MVP: TIME
0 BFC
Week 5[edit]
Week 5
July 6, 2020
EGN 1
July 6, 2020 - 20:00 WEST
Ornn Volibear Ryze Miss Fortune Thresh
Kayle Lee Sin Cassiopeia Aphelios Lulu
27:27
MVP: Slayer
0 GC
BFC 1
July 6, 2020 - 21:00 WEST
Renekton Lee Sin Karma Ezreal Blitzcrank
Darius Graves Orianna Aphelios Thresh
26:57
MVP: Feedarias
0 GTZ
FTW 1
July 6, 2020 - 22:00 WEST
Gangplank Zac Orianna Aphelios Nautilus
Poppy Olaf Kog'Maw Varus Thresh
26:15
MVP: Xaky
0 KRM
SAM 1
July 6, 2020 - 23:00 WEST
Ornn Trundle Zoe Ashe Karma
Wukong Graves Orianna Sivir Lulu
28:37
MVP: GotzY
0 OFF
July 7, 2020
GTZ 0
July 7, 2020 - 20:00 WEST
Sylas Volibear LeBlanc Kog'Maw Lulu
Ornn Jarvan IV Twisted Fate Aphelios Karma
26:02
MVP: TIME
1 OFF
GC 0
July 7, 2020 - 21:00 WEST
Camille Sett Syndra Pantheon Aurelion Sol
Renekton Wukong Orianna Aphelios Nautilus
40:34
MVP: Xaky
1 FTW
KRM 0
July 7, 2020 - 22:00 WEST
Gangplank Volibear Galio Kalista Nautilus
Vladimir Trundle Qiyana Ezreal Thresh
38:55
MVP: Galaxy
1 BFC
EGN 1
July 7, 2020 - 23:00 WEST
Ornn Zac Twisted Fate Miss Fortune Thresh
Wukong Graves Karma Aphelios Braum
29:41
MVP: Frozen
0 SAM
Week 6[edit]
Week 6
July 13, 2020
BFC 0
July 13, 2020 - 20:00 WEST
0 GC
OFF 0
July 13, 2020 - 21:00 WEST
0 KRM
SAM 0
July 13, 2020 - 22:00 WEST
0 GTZ
FTW 0
July 13, 2020 - 23:00 WEST
0 EGN
July 14, 2020
EGN 0
July 14, 2020 - 20:00 WEST
0 BFC
FTW 0
July 14, 2020 - 21:00 WEST
0 SAM
GC 0
July 14, 2020 - 22:00 WEST
0 OFF
KRM 0
July 14, 2020 - 23:00 WEST
0 GTZ