Do you want to help? Just register and log in to edit our pages. You can also join our #leagueoflegends contributor community on our Discord.

LVP SuperLiga Orange Season 16

< LVP



[e][h]LVP SuperLiga Orange Season 16
League Information
Series:
LVP LVP Superliga Orange
Organizer:
Game Version:
9.29.5
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
Spain Madrid
Format:
Group Stage
Playoffs
Number of Teams:
10
Start Date:
2019-01-30
End Date:
2019-03-31
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage- January 30th - March 20th, 2019
    • Double Round Robin
    • Each team plays 18 matches.
    • All matches are Bo1
    • Winner of the regular season qualifies for the EU Masters
    • Top six teams qualify for Playoffs
  • Playoffs-March 22nd - March 31st, 2019
    • Top 6 qualifies to the Playoffs
    • Single elimination bracket
    • All matches are played in Bo5
    • Winner qualifies for the EU Masters

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Play-by-play Commentators

Prize Pool[edit]

€TBA EUR are spread among the teams as seen below:

MVP Table[edit]

MVP Table[edit]

Participants[edit]

G2 Heretics
TopAustria Wardain 
JunglerGermany Lamabear 
MiddlePortugal Xico 
BottomSweden XDSMILEY 
SupportSpain Skain 
Staff
CBelarus Sharkz 
ASpain Aagie 
Main Roster
C TBD 
Origen BCN
TopDenmark Szygenda 
JunglerRussia Zanzarah 
MiddlePoland Roison 
BottomBulgaria Venzer 
SupportSpain Homi 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerRomania Speedy 
Main RosterStaff
CRomania AoD 
ASpain ArrowHead 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Splyce Vipers2
TopRomania Orome 
JunglerChile Tierwulf 
MiddleNorway Hatrixx 
BottomCzech Republic Freeze 
SupportFrance Prime 
SubstitutesStaff
JunglerNorway Sharp 
Main RosterStaff
CSlovenia Zen 
Main RosterSubstitutes
eMonkeyz
TopPoland Kackos 
JunglerLithuania Warden 
MiddlePoland Czekolad 
BottomSpain Rayito 
SupportSerbia TasteLess 
Staff
CSpain Jairo 
CRomania Emi 
Main Roster
C TBD 
MAD Lions
TopSerbia Yoppa 
JunglerHungary bluerzor 
MiddleGreece Pretty 
BottomSpain Samux 
SupportSpain Falco 
Academy
TopSpain Proximamente 
JunglerSpain Palens 
MiddleSpain Zeling 
BottomSpain Vruno 
SupportSpain Yonna 
Main Roster
 TBD 
Movistar Riders
TopPoland IceBeasto 
JunglerDenmark TynX 
MiddlePoland Sebekx 
BottomSpain Nixerino 
SupportBelgium Anthrax 
SubstitutesStaff
TopSpain Imbadeath 
JunglerSpain StevenDX 
MiddleSpain Miniduke 
BottomSpain RNation 
SupportSpain Mako 
Main RosterStaff
CPortugal Dinep 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Penguins
TopPortugal Aziado 
JunglerDenmark Cboi 
MiddlePortugal Baca 
BottomSpain Javaaa 
SupportGermany StormFury 
Staff
CPortugal FearlessS 
Main Roster
C TBD 
S2V Esports1
TopSpain Nandisko 
JunglerSpain Carbono 
MiddleSpain Siler 
BottomSpain Pepiinero 
SupportSpain DuaLL 
SubstitutesStaff
TopSpain Rain 
JunglerSpain Jorx 
MiddleSpain FeeNiixZ 
BottomSpain Flakked 
SupportSpain Xixauxas 
Main RosterStaff
CSpain PochiPoom 
CSpain NverSkip 
Main RosterSubstitutes
Vodafone Giants
TopSpain Th3Antonio 
JunglerSpain Razork 
MiddleSerbia Milica 
BottomEngland Deadly 
SupportCzech Republic Denyk 
Staff
CGermany MoSiTing 
Main Roster
C TBD 
x6tence
TopFrance Brosak 
JunglerSpain Koldo 
MiddleVietnam Eren 
BottomSpain Sánchez 
SupportPortugal Rafa 
Staff
C Pirla 
CSpain Econatorz 
Main Roster
C TBD 
1 ASUS ROG Army rebranded to S2V Esports.
2 Splyce Vipers acquired the spot of the Dragons Esports Club.
3 Origen BCN acquired the spot of the KIYF eSports Club.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
1. MAD Lions12-6
2. Origen BCN12-6
3. Vodafone Giants11-7
4. G2 Heretics11-7
5. Penguins9-9
6. Splyce Vipers8-10
7. Movistar Riders8-10
8. S2V Esports8-10
9. x6tence6-12
10. eMonkeyz5-13


Show AggregateShow Individual
0-1
Feb 04
1-0
Mar 20
1-0
Mar 18
0-1
Mar 07
0-1
Feb 18
0-1
Feb 13
0-1
Mar 04
0-1
Feb 07
0-1
Feb 25
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
Feb 27
1-0
Feb 20
1-0
Mar 13
0-1
Mar 06
1-0
Mar 11
1-0
Feb 11
1-0
Feb 25
1-0
Feb 06
1-0
Mar 20
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-1
Feb 21
1-0
Mar 18
1-0
Feb 11
1-0
Feb 27
1-0
Mar 06
0-1
Feb 06
1-0
Mar 11
1-0
Jan 30
1-0
Feb 18
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Feb 20
1-0
Feb 18
0-1
Mar 07
0-1
Jan 30
1-0
Feb 06
1-0
Feb 27
1-0
Feb 07
0-1
Mar 20
0-1
Mar 11
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-0
Feb 11
1-0
Feb 07
0-1
Feb 04
0-1
Feb 25
1-0
Mar 20
1-0
Feb 20
0-1
Feb 18
1-0
Mar 11
1-0
Mar 04
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Mar 13
0-1
Feb 13
0-1
Feb 07
0-1
Mar 04
0-1
Feb 21
1-0
Feb 25
1-0
Feb 04
0-1
Feb 20
1-0
Mar 07
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
0-1, 1-0
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-1
Mar 11
1-0
Mar 07
1-0
Mar 04
1-0
Feb 04
0-1
Mar 18
0-1
Jan 30
0-1
Feb 21
1-0
Feb 18
1-0
Feb 07
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-0
Feb 06
0-1
Jan 30
0-1
Feb 13
1-0
Mar 06
1-0
Mar 13
0-1
Feb 27
1-0
Mar 20
0-1
Mar 07
1-0
Feb 20
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-0
Mar 06
1-0
Mar 04
1-0
Feb 25
1-0
Feb 21
1-0
Feb 13
0-1
Mar 18
1-0
Mar 13
1-0
Feb 11
0-1
Feb 04
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-1
Jan 30
1-0
Feb 21
0-1
Mar 13
0-1
Feb 13
0-1
Feb 06
0-1
Feb 11
0-1
Mar 06
1-0
Mar 18
1-0
Feb 27
1-1
0-1, 1-0
1-1
1-0, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
0-1, 1-0
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
0-2
0-1, 0-1
1-1
1-0, 0-1
2-0
1-0, 1-0


 Click here for detailed results of the Group Stage matches

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
G2 Heretics
1
March 22, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Kennen Vi Ryze Xayah Rakan
Renekton Karthus Sylas Lucian Thresh
32:33
Jayce Vi Sylas Lucian Fiddlesticks
Ornn Jarvan IV Viktor Vayne Braum
34:05
Irelia Rek'Sai Lissandra Xayah Thresh
Jarvan IV Skarner Orianna Sivir Rakan
33:54
Lissandra Skarner Akali Lucian Thresh
Renekton Sejuani Irelia Kai'Sa Braum
34:11
MVP: Orome
Splyce Vipers
3
Vodafone Giants
1
March 23, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Jayce Jarvan IV Lissandra Ezreal Galio
Ryze Nocturne Swain Lucian Braum
38:03
Jayce Sejuani Swain Lucian Braum
Kennen Jarvan IV Lissandra Xayah Rakan
31:35
Jayce Vi Corki Lucian Braum
Vladimir Jarvan IV Galio Kalista Morgana
31:32
Poppy Lee Sin Zoe Lucian Thresh
Vladimir Jarvan IV Irelia Kalista Galio
27:14
MVP: Javaaa
Penguins
3
Semifinals
MAD Lions
0
March 25, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Akali Olaf Sylas Miss Fortune Zilean
Vladimir Skarner Viktor Ashe Braum
35:34
Kennen Nocturne Lissandra Miss Fortune Morgana
Cho'Gath Skarner Swain Xayah Braum
34:19
Irelia Skarner Kassadin Lucian Alistar
Vladimir Zac Orianna Xayah Rakan
30:57
MVP: Orome
Splyce Vipers
3
Origen BCN
3
March 26, 2019 - 18:00 CET
Ryze Poppy Corki Jinx Morgana
Akali Jarvan IV Cassiopeia Vayne Braum
38:58
Ryze Nocturne Viktor Vayne Alistar
Sylas Sejuani Swain Kai'Sa Thresh
43:39
Vladimir Trundle Anivia Caitlyn Morgana
Yorick Sejuani Orianna Kalista Janna
46:32
Akali Sejuani Vladimir Jinx Morgana
Ryze Zac Zoe Kalista Galio
35:04
Akali Skarner Vel'Koz Caitlyn Morgana
Cassiopeia Sejuani Lissandra Kalista Janna
29:36
MVP: Roison
Penguins
2
Finals
Splyce Vipers
3
March 31, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
Cho'Gath Jarvan IV Kassadin Vayne Braum
Sylas Sejuani Corki Tristana Thresh
39:35
Jarvan IV Zac Viktor Xayah Rakan
Sylas Skarner Lissandra Kai'Sa Galio
32:49
Jarvan IV Zac Orianna Sivir Braum
Sylas Skarner Viktor Jinx Zilean
33:29
Renekton Skarner Orianna Jinx Tahm Kench
Aatrox Trundle Morgana Xayah Rakan
31:39
Cho'Gath Jarvan IV Lissandra Lucian Pyke
Sylas Poppy Viktor Ezreal Braum
38:11
MVP: Freeze
Origen BCN
2


Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

TotalBlue SideRed SideMatch Length (mins)
ChampionWLWRWLWRWLWRPlayed ByPlayed WithPlayed Vs.<2525-3030-3535-4040-45>45
1Braum Braum49262353%2013765%29131645%
13 (10-3)
10 (6-4)
8 (3-5)
4 (2-2)
4 (2-2)
Lucian 15 (8-7)
Ezreal 13 (3-10)
Jarvan IV 8 (4-4)
Irelia 7 (5-2)
Jayce 7 (5-2)
Jarvan IV 11 (6-5)
Jayce 10 (6-4)
Lissandra 10 (6-4)
Thresh 10 (5-5)
Sylas 9 (6-3)
10-10%127-558%1611-569%178-947%30-30%00-00%
2Jarvan IV Jarvan IV44232152%2213959%22101245%
10 (7-3)
10 (5-5)
7 (5-2)
5 (1-4)
4 (1-3)
Syndra 8 (5-3)
Braum 8 (4-4)
Ezreal 7 (4-3)
Galio 7 (4-3)
Vladimir 7 (4-3)
Jayce 14 (5-9)
Sylas 12 (8-4)
Braum 11 (5-6)
Lissandra 10 (5-5)
Lucian 9 (5-4)
10-10%75-271%1810-856%178-947%10-10%00-00%
3Kai'Sa Kai'Sa40221855%169756%24131154%
7 (6-1)
6 (4-2)
5 (2-3)
5 (1-4)
4 (2-2)
Thresh 11 (7-4)
Lissandra 10 (4-6)
Urgot 8 (7-1)
Alistar 7 (5-2)
Sejuani 7 (5-2)
Alistar 13 (6-7)
Ezreal 11 (8-3)
Sion 8 (6-2)
Ryze 7 (5-2)
Jarvan IV 7 (4-3)
10-10%106-460%147-750%137-654%22-0100%00-00%
4Lissandra Lissandra40182245%22111150%1871139%
6 (3-3)
5 (2-3)
5 (2-3)
5 (2-3)
4 (3-1)
Kai'Sa 10 (4-6)
Ezreal 9 (3-6)
Alistar 8 (5-3)
Tahm Kench 6 (3-3)
Thresh 6 (3-3)
Swain 13 (4-9)
Lucian 11 (3-8)
Jarvan IV 10 (5-5)
Braum 10 (4-6)
Kai'Sa 7 (5-2)
21-150%43-175%198-1142%105-550%41-325%10-10%
5Lucian Lucian38182047%23111248%157847%
8 (4-4)
7 (4-3)
5 (3-2)
4 (2-2)
3 (2-1)
Braum 15 (8-7)
Swain 8 (7-1)
Thresh 7 (2-5)
Gragas 6 (4-2)
Jarvan IV 6 (4-2)
Lissandra 11 (8-3)
Ezreal 11 (7-4)
Jarvan IV 9 (4-5)
Braum 8 (3-5)
Tahm Kench 7 (5-2)
10-10%83-538%199-1047%75-271%31-233%00-00%
112 games played59W - 53L (53%)53W - 59L (47%)4 games22 games43 games32 games9 games2 games
Click here for complete Champion Statistics table


Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Spain Spain31 / 67 (46%)Carbono, DuaLL, Falco, FeeNiixZ, Flakked, Homi, Imbadeath, Javaaa, Jorx, Koldo, Mako, Miniduke, Nandisko, Nixerino, Palens, Pepiinero, Proximamente, RNation, Rain (Spanish player), Rayito, Razørk, Samux, Siler, Skain, StevenDX, Sánchez, Th3Antønio, Vruno, Xixauxas, Yonna, Zeling
2Poland Poland5 / 67 (7%)Czekolad, Kackos, Roison, Sebekx, iBo
3Portugal Portugal4 / 67 (6%)Aziado, Baca, Rafa, Xico
4Denmark Denmark3 / 67 (4%)Cboi, Szygenda, TynX
5Serbia Serbia3 / 67 (4%)Milica, TasteLess, Yoppa
6Czech Republic Czech Republic2 / 67 (3%)Freeze, denyk
7France France2 / 67 (3%)Brosak, Prime
8Germany Germany2 / 67 (3%)Lamabear, StormFury
9Norway Norway2 / 67 (3%)Hatrixx, Sharp
10Romania Romania2 / 67 (3%)Orome, Speedy
11Austria Austria1 / 67 (1%)Wardain
12Belgium Belgium1 / 67 (1%)Anthrax
13Bulgaria Bulgaria1 / 67 (1%)Venzer
14Chile Chile1 / 67 (1%)Tierwulf
15England England1 / 67 (1%)Deádly
16Greece Greece1 / 67 (1%)Pretty
17Hungary Hungary1 / 67 (1%)Bluerzor
18Lithuania Lithuania1 / 67 (1%)Warden
19Russia Russia1 / 67 (1%)Zanzarah
20Sweden Sweden1 / 67 (1%)XDSMILEY
21Vietnam Vietnam1 / 67 (1%)Eren

References[edit]